Edit
Grand Theft Auto V (Video Game 2013) Poster

(2013 Video Game)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Rod Edge ... (cutscene director)

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Dan Houser ... (written by)
Rupert Humphries ... (written by)
Michael Unsworth ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

Shawn Fonteno ...
Franklin Clinton (voice) (as Shawn 'Solo' Fonteno)
...
Michael De Santa / Michael Townley (voice)
...
Trevor Philips (voice)
...
Lamar Davis (voice) (as Slink Johnson)
Vicki van Tassel ...
Amanda De Santa (voice)
Abdel Gonzalez ...
Andreas Sanchez (voice)
...
Anton Beaudelaire (voice)
...
Ashley Butler (voice)
...
Aunt Denise (voice)
Ryan Woodle ...
Bradley Snider (voice)
...
Casey (voice)
...
Chip Peterson (voice)
Keith Randolph Smith ...
Clay Simons (voice)
...
D from Ballas (voice)
...
Dale O'Neil / Lenny Avery (voice)
Benton Greene ...
Daryl Johns (voice)
...
Dave Norton (voice)
...
Debra (voice)
Jonathan Walker ...
Devin Weston (voice)
...
Eddie Toh (voice)
...
Elwood O'Neil (voice)
...
Fabian Larouche (voice)
Jimmy Ray Bennett ...
Floyd Herbert (voice)
...
Gianni (voice)
...
Gustavo 'Gus' Mota (voice)
...
Harold 'Stretch' Joseph (voice) (as Hassan Iniko Johnson)
...
Harvey Molina (voice) (as Stewart Zully)
Andrew Totolos ...
Hugh Welsh (voice)
David Cope ...
Jay Norris (voice)
...
Jimmy De Santa (voice)
Scott Hill ...
Johnny Klebitz (voice)
...
Karim Denz (voice)
...
Karl Abolaji (voice)
...
Kyle Chavis (voice)
...
Himself (voice) (as Lazlow)
...
Lester Crest (voice)
Alfredo Huereca ...
Martin Madrazo (voice)
...
Michelle / Karen (voice)
...
Milton McIlroy (voice)
Elizabeth Mason ...
Molly Schultz (voice)
George Cheung ...
Mr. Cheng (voice)
...
Mr. K (voice)
Vanessa Lemonides ...
Natalia Zverovna (voice)
David Mogentale ...
Nervous Ron Jakowski (voice)
...
Norm Richards (voice)
Héctor Ramos ...
Ortega (voice)
...
Packie McReary (voice)
...
Paige Harris (voice)
...
Patricia Madrazo (voice)
...
Rickie Lukens (voice)
...
Rocco Pelosi (voice)
...
Simeon Yetarian (voice)
Joel Rooks ...
Solomon Richards (voice)
...
Steve Haines (voice)
...
Taliana Martinez (voice)
...
Tanisha Jackson (voice)
Richard Hsu ...
Tao Cheng (voice)
...
Tao's Translator (voice)
...
Terry Thorpe (voice)
...
Tracey De Santa (voice)
Milton James ...
United Paper Man (voice)
...
Wade Herbert (voice)
...
Abigail Mathers (voice)
...
Al Di Napoli (voice)
Erik Frandsen ...
Andy Moon (voice)
...
Barry (voice)
Chris McLinden ...
Baygor (voice)
...
Beverly Felton (voice)
...
Bill Binder (voice)
...
Brucie Kibbutz (voice)
Ian Scott McGregor ...
Cletus (voice)
Craig Anthony Grant ...
Clinton
...
Cris Formage (voice)
...
Dom Beasley (voice)
...
Dr. Isiah Friedlander (voice)
Douglas Powell Ward ...
Gerald (voice)
...
Graham aka Vinewood Zombie (voice)
...
Griff (voice)
...
Hao (voice)
Bryan Shany ...
Hunter (voice) (as Bryan Shanney)
Graham Rowat ...
Impotent Rage (voice)
...
Jane (voice)
Leslie Alexander ...
Janet (voice)
Chike Johnson ...
Jerome (voice)
Nikola Wincenc ...
Jesse (voice)
...
Jimmy Boston (voice)
...
Joe (voice)
Sergey Nagorny ...
Josef (voice)
...
Josh Bernstein (voice)
Lauren McFall ...
Kerry McIntosh (voice)
...
Lacey Jonas (voice)
Kate Goehring ...
Magenta (voice)
Julian Alvarez ...
Manny (voice)
Jay Santiago ...
Manuel (voice) (as J. Santiago)
Tim Barker ...
Mark Fostenburg (voice)
...
Marnie Allen (voice)
...
Maryann Quinn (voice)
...
Maude (voice)
J. Wells ...
MC Clip (voice)
Gregg Goldston ...
Mime (voice)
Patricia Kilgarriff ...
Mrs. Thornhill (voice)
Richard Easton ...
Nigel Thornhill (voice)
Alex Bilu ...
Omega (voice)
...
Oscar Guzman (voice)
...
Pamela Drake (voice)
...
Peter Dreyfuss (voice)
Rachel Gittler ...
Poppy Mitchell (voice)
...
The Last One (voice)
D. Baron 'Buddy' Bolton ...
Tom (voice)
Brianna Colette ...
Tonya Wiggins (voice)
...
Tyler Dixon (voice)
Craig Connor ...
Willie (voice)
...
Zimbor (voice)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Local Population (voice)
Fiona Aldridge ...
Maureen (voice)
...
Non Stop Pop Imaging Voice (voice)
...
Various (voice)
Alex Anthony ...
Jock Cranley (voice)
...
Local Population (voice)
Duane Avery ...
Various Pedestrian (voice)
...
Various Characters (voice)
Mashari Laila Bain ...
Various (voice)
...
Local Population (voice)
Carin Baker ...
Local Population (voice)
Brent Bateman ...
Various (voice)
Andy Bean ...
Local Population (voice)
Talon Beeson ...
Various (voice)
...
Various (voice)
...
Local Population (voice)
Jeff Berlin ...
Radio Mirror Park Imaging Voice (voice)
Becky Boxer ...
Local Population (voice)
...
Himself - Radio Los Santos DJ (voice)
...
LSPD / Local Population (voice)
Nathaniel Bryan ...
Score (voice)
...
Mercenary / Various (voice)
...
Local Population (voice)
...
Various (voice)
Matt Burns ...
Chip (voice)
Jared Butler ...
Police officer / various (voice)
Jodi Carlisle ...
Local Population (voice)
...
Lifeguard (voice)
...
Local Population (voice)
...
Various (voice)
Frank Chavez ...
Don Cheto ...
Himself - East Los FM DJ (voice)
...
Local Population (voice)
...
Himself - Space 103.2 DJ (voice)
...
Local Population (voice)
Steve Covino ...
Local Population (voice)
...
Local Population (voice)
Anthony Cumia ...
Pisswasser Theme Song (voice)
...
Local Population (voice)
...
Herself - Non Stop Pop DJ (voice)
...
Various (voice)
Michaela Dietz ...
Local Population (voice)
...
Local Population (voice)
Dick Ervasti ...
Space 103.2 Imaging Voice (voice)
...
Local Population (voice)
...
Bikini Girl (voice)
...
Various (voice)
Rachel Feinstein ...
Michele Makes (voice)
...
Various (voice)
...
Local Population (voice)
...
Various (voice)
Flying Lotus ...
Himself - Flylo FM DJ (voice)
...
Local Population (voice)
...
Various (voice)
...
Various (voice)
...
(voice)
...
Various (voice)
...
Various (voice)
...
Various Voices (voice)
...
Local Population (voice)
Eric Gordon ...
Blaine County Radio Imaging Voice (voice)
...
Various (voice)
...
Local Population (voice)
...
Various (voice)
...
Herself - The Low Down 91.1 DJ (voice)
...
Jewelry Store Security Guard (voice)
...
Local Population (voice)
...
Various (voice)
...
Various (voice)
...
Various (voice)
Rachel Holmes ...
The Blue Ark Imaging Voice (voice)
Scott Holst ...
Various (voice)
Don P. Hooper ...
Local Population (voice)
...
WCTR Imaging Voice (voice)
...
Various (voice)
...
Local Population (voice)
...
Local Population (voice)
John Keating ...
Brother Adrian (voice)
Caymen Kelly ...
The Low Down 91.1 Imaging Voice (voice)
...
Abner Fitch (voice)
...
Local Population (voice)
...
Local Population (voice)
...
Peach (voice)
...
Various (voice)
...
Local Population (voice)
...
Cheryl (voice)
...
Various (voice)
Jordan Liles ...
Three Pedestrians (voice)
...
Chinese Goon (voice)
Frank Liotti ...
Various (voice)
...
Himself - Los Santos Rock Radio DJ (voice)
...
Local Population (voice)
...
Local Population (voice)
...
Local Population (voice)
Mike Manzo ...
Various (voice)
...
Duane Earl (voice)
Scott McShane ...
The Local Population (voice)
...
Rob's Liquors Store Clerk (voice)
Sheiley Miller ...
Los Santos Rock Radio Imaging Voice (voice)
Dave B. Mitchell ...
Local Population (voice)
...
Various Characters (voice)
Keith Morris ...
Himself - Channel X DJ (voice)
...
Various (voice)
...
Local Population (voice)
...
Local Population (voice)
...
Various (voice)
...
Various (voice)
...
Gangbanger (voice)
...
Local Population (voice)
...
Various (voice)
Christopher L. Parson ...
Local Population (voice)
...
Local Population (voice)
...
Himself - The Blue Ark DJ (voice)
...
Various (voice)
Giles Peterson ...
Himself - Worldwide FM DJ (voice)
...
Local Population (voice)
...
Various (voice)
...
Himself - West Coast Classics DJ (voice)
Stephen Pope ...
Himself - Vinewood Boulevard Radio DJ (voice)
...
Various (voice)
...
Actress (voice)
Julie Reiber ...
Los Santos Rock Radio Imaging Voice (voice)
...
Various
...
Various (voice)
...
Various (voice)
...
Local Population (voice)
...
Various (voice)
Joanna Rubiner ...
Local Population (voice)
...
Hungarian Gangster
Juan Camilo Sanchez ...
Himself - East Los FM DJ (voice) (as DJ Camilo)
Ann Scobie ...
Jo (voice)
...
(voice)
Twin Shadow ...
Himself - Radio Mirror Park DJ (voice)
...
Various (voice)
Michael Shapiro ...
Local Population (voice)
...
The Local Population (voice)
Michael Sinterniklaas ...
Local Population (voice)
...
Various (voice)
Shelton Smith ...
Ricky (voice)
...
Dr. Ray De Angelo Harris (voice)
Soulwax ...
Themselves - Soulwax FM DJs (voice)
Laura Stylez ...
West Coast Classics Imaging Voice (voice)
Trish Suhr ...
Bobby June (voice)
Jen Sweeney ...
Vinewood Boulevard Radio Imaging Voice (voice)
...
Various (voice)
...
Local Population (voice)
Chris Tergliafera ...
Hillbilly / Border Patrol (voice)
...
Local Population (voice)
Erik Thompson ...
Various (voice)
Mitch Todd ...
Rebel Radio Imaging Voice (voice)
Jackie Torres ...
Local Population (voice)
...
West Coast Hipster / Various
...
Local Population (voice)
Melissa van der Schyff ...
Samantha Muldoon (voice)
...
Various (voice)
...
Various (voice)
...
Various (voice)
Vaughaligan Walwyn ...
Radio Los Santos Imagina Voice (voice)
...
Various (voice)
...
Various (voice)
...
Cop / Guard in Prologue (voice)
Jesco White ...
Himself - Rebel Radio DJ (voice)
...
Country Club Manager
Nathan Williams ...
Himself - Vinewood Boulevard Radio DJ (voice)
...
Local Population (voice)
...
Local Population (voice)
...
Various (voice)
...
Various (voice)
...
Local Population (voice) (as Michael Leon Wooley)
...
Local Population (voice)
...
Various (voice)
...
Sgt.Vasquez / Dirty Cop / Vazquez (voice) (uncredited)
...
Hugh Harrison (voice) (uncredited)
...
Juliet (voice) (uncredited)
...
Woman #2 (voice) (uncredited)
...
Hillbilly (voice) (uncredited)
...
Jewelry Store Clerk (voice) (uncredited)
...
Cop (voice) (uncredited)
...
Gangbanger (voice) (uncredited)
...
Officer (voice) (uncredited)
Tina Chen ...
Shiny Wasabi Kitty (voice) (uncredited)
Chike Chukwuma ...
Quota (voice) (uncredited)
...
Police Officer (voice) (uncredited)
...
Ammu-Nation Gun Shop Owner (voice) (uncredited)
Jen Cohn ...
Molly Malmstein / Vanessa / Reporter / Moderator (voice) (uncredited)
Jim Conroy ...
Butch (voice) (uncredited)
Chris Critelli ...
Police Officer (voice) (uncredited)
Joe DeRosa ...
Rufus Bellows (voice) (uncredited)
...
Beach Lifeguard (voice) (uncredited)
...
Maria (voice) (uncredited)
Lloyd Floyd ...
Gordon Morehead / Russian / Pablo / Dirk / Canadian / Uberman / Master / Sword Boy / Dick / Sir Everly Malcontent / Various Brits (voice) (uncredited)
...
Darren (voice) (uncredited)
...
Biker (voice) (uncredited)
...
Zoey (voice) (uncredited)
Ezequiel Guerisoli ...
Antonio (voice) (uncredited)
...
Deputy (voice) (uncredited)
J.R. Horne ...
Morehead Rides Again Announcer (voice) (uncredited)
...
Snotty Shopkeeper (voice) (uncredited)
...
Townswoman (voice) (uncredited)
...
CIA Man (voice) (uncredited)
...
West Coast Hipster (voice) (uncredited)
...
Racer 1 (voice) (uncredited)
...
Sapphire (voice) (uncredited)
...
Redwood Indian / Paperboy / Sebastian / Teacher / Commander / President Zane (voice) (uncredited)
...
Firefighter Cooper (voice) (uncredited)
...
Christian Feltz / Office Hacker (voice) (uncredited)
Ayana Osada ...
Princess Robot Bubblegum (voice) (uncredited)
...
Transvestite (voice) (uncredited)
...
Actor (voice) (uncredited)
Randy Pearlstein ...
Jack Howitzer (voice) (uncredited)
...
Castro (voice) (uncredited)
...
Republican Space Rangers Announcer (voice) (uncredited)
...
William Angio (voice) (uncredited)
Adam Sietz ...
Igor Pablovich / Boss Zelder / Private Luke / Brother Edmund / Brother Fitzgerald (voice) (uncredited)
...
Anita Mendoza (voice) (uncredited)
Stelianie Tekmitchov ...
Natalia (voice) (uncredited)
...
Gun Shop Owner (voice) (uncredited)
...
Mitch (voice) (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Leslie Benzies ... producer
Sam Houser ... executive producer
William Mills ... assistant producer
Imran Sarwar ... co-producer

Music by 

The Alchemist ... (as Alchemist)
Woody Jackson
Oh No
Tangerine Dream

Casting By 

Curtis A. Koller

Art Direction by 

Aaron Garbut

Art Department 

Abhishek Agrawal ... lead environment artist
Alexander Pons Carden-Jones ... interior artist
Adam Cochrane ... associate art director
Michael Kane ... associate art director
Ian McQue ... assistant art director
Jolyon Orme ... lead vehicle artist
Michael Pirso ... lead environment artist
Darren Porter ... senior environment artist
Wayland Standing ... principal lead environtment artist
Rick Stirling ... global lead technical artist

Sound Department 

Nick Bozzone ... original dialog mixer
Shaun Brennan ... foley artist
Frank Buckner ... assistant sound recordist
Max Conklin ... dialogue recordist
Justin Kaupp ... dialogue recordist
Kevin McAlpine ... sound recordist
Michael Miller ... original dialogue mixer
Will Morton ... dialogue supervisor
Pomann Sound ... dialogue recordist
Brett Rothfeld ... original dialogue mixer
Tom Ryan ... foley mixer
Matthew Smith ... audio director
Michael Strachan ... location sound recordist
Wen Hsuan Tseng ... foley mixer
Darren 'Sunny' Warkentin ... original dialog mixer
Robert Weiss ... original dialogue mixer

Visual Effects by 

Aravind Bhat ... digital artist
Justin Talley ... facial capture technician
Vance Tucker ... facial mocap technician

Stunts 

Linton Alfred ... stunt performer
Mohammed J. Ali ... stunt performer
Andre Da Silva ... stunt performer
Greg Harvey ... stunt performer
Pete Klein ... stunt performer (as Peter Klein)
Drew Leary ... stunt performer
Declan Mulvey ... stunt performer
Josiah Nolan ... stunt performer
Christopher Place ... stunt performer (as Chris Place)
Thomas Place ... stunt performer (as Tom Place)
Manny Siverio ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Joseph L. Rubino ... camera artist

Animation Department 

Dermot Bailie ... lead cutscene animator
Felipe Busquets ... lead cutscene animator
Rachel Greenberg ... cutscene artist
Jim Jagger ... lead ingame animator
Michael Kane ... lead character artist
Peter Kasim ... cutscene animator
Sudhakar Lanke ... senior animator
Alan D. Michaels ... motion capture operator
Matt Onheiber ... senior animator
Matt Rochester ... cinematic animator
Joseph L. Rubino ... camera artist: virtual dp
Mark Tennant ... lead ingame animator
David Zani ... motion capture animator

Casting Department 

Melanie Burgess ... casting
Manny Jimenez ... specialty casting
John Frank Levey ... casting

Music Department 

The Alchemist ... composer: theme music
Craig Conner ... music director
James Curd ... composer: theme music
Woody Jackson ... composer: theme music
Oh No ... composer: theme music
Ivan Pavlovich ... music producer
Tangerine Dream ... composer: theme music

Other crew 

Jonathon Ashcroft ... lead programmer
Leslie Benzies ... game designer
Robert Bray ... lead scripter
John Diaz ... game designer
Colin Entwistle ... lead programmer
Adam Fowler ... technical director
Phil Hooker ... associate technical director
DJ Pooh ... creative consultant
Imran Sarwar ... game designer
Klaas Schilstra ... associate technical director
Andrew Semple ... studio director
Chris Swinhoe ... lead programmer
Ross Wallace ... lead scripter
John Whyte ... lead programmer

Thanks 

Adalyes Allen ... special thanks
Chad Corbitt ... special thanks
Beth Hoyt ... special thanks
Anju Kejriwal ... special thanks
Brian Maxwell ... special thanks
Andrew Pennycuik ... special thanks
Angela Stanley ... special thanks
Bonnie Tapper ... special thanks
CeCe Valencia ... special thanks
Adriaan van der Merwe ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page