MOVIEmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,734 this week

The Fix (2015)

(voting begins after release)

Abigail Hunter's affinity for emptiness, has led her to seek the companionship of drugs and lassitude. However, the struggling waitress's aimless drift is disrupted when a young runaway, ... See full summary »

Director:

Writer:

0Check in
0Share...

10 Best Back-to-School TV Shows

Dust off your varsity jacket and get excited for fall with our list of the 10 best back-to-school TV shows.

Visit our Family Entertainment Guide

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 1758 titles
created 06 Oct 2012
 

Related Items

Search for "The Fix" on Amazon.com

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of The Fix.

Production Notes from IMDbPro

Status: Filming | See complete list of  »
Updated: 3 June 2013
More Info: See more production information about this title on IMDbPro.
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Action

EYES OF THE ROSHI is a film about choices. Saigon, 1973. A boy discovers a dead body on the side of the road. The decision he makes will haunt him until the end of his days... The boy is ... See full summary »

Director: Jon Mark Nail
Stars: Eric Roberts, Michael Carey, Amanda Dunn
The Epidemic (2015)
Action | Horror | Sci-Fi

After a meteor crashes into the Earth's crust causing extreme devastation, an unexplained plague decimates a town's population turning people into zombies. The town's few survivors seek ... See full summary »

Director: Nigel Hartwell
Stars: Eric Roberts, Chris Owen, Kurt Angle
The Summoning II (2016)
Horror | Mystery | Thriller

A law student, working on a century's old murder case, discovers more than what she expected when spirits from the past begin to visit her, leading her towards an insidious truth that will place her own life in danger.

Director: Alberto G. Rodriguez
Stars: Eric Roberts, Leila Almas, Jaime Zevallos
Adventure | Comedy | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.9/10 X  

The AVGN must overcome his phobia of the worst video game in the world to save his fans.

Directors: Kevin Finn, James Rolfe
Stars: James Rolfe, Jeremy Suarez, Sarah Glendening
Comedy | Crime | Mystery

The life of private eye Mort Madison is spiraling downward, when a beguiling, slightly familiar woman hires him for his most unusual case

Director: Jack Andrew Cook
Stars: Eric Roberts, Steffani Brass, Tina Cole
Night Walk (2015)
Crime | Drama | Romance

When an American atheist is wrongfully imprisoned by corrupt police for the murder of his Arab wife, his quest for justice turns into a spiritual journey lead by Muslim inmates, from the moderate convert to terror-linked fundamentalists.

Director: Aziz Tazi
Stars: Eric Roberts, Tommy 'Tiny' Lister, Richard Tyson
Intent I (2015)
Crime | Drama | Thriller

A kidnapping in a suburban neighborhood leads police on a manhunt that comes full circle.

Director: Tim Crockett
Stars: Eric Roberts, Seth Peterson, Brett Rice
Drama

Everything But A Man is the story of a strong, sexy, successful but lonely career-woman who has everything going for her except love. She's an Ivy League-educated, criminal defense attorney... See full summary »

Director: Nnegest Likké
Stars: Camille Winbush, Jimmy Jean-Louis, Monica Calhoun
Thriller

Nicoll Wood- a once famous american actress - arrives to Hungary to shoot her next movie. Filming has to be suspended however, because there are multiple murder attempts against the actress... See full summary »

Director: Adam Cobler
Stars: Eric Roberts, Daniella Evangelista, Richard Portnow
Dark Cupid (2015)
Comedy | Fantasy | Romance

Kit is a young, easy going girl who is destined to find love, only for it to be ruined by the dark Cupid herself.

Director: Khu
Stars: Khu, Eric Roberts, Deanna Grace Congo
Director: Tom Chaney
Stars: Eric Roberts, Lauren Mae Shafer, David G.B. Brown
SuperZero (2015)
Short | Action | Comedy

A large, average man jumps off a roof to kill himself only to discover that he's invincible. Now he has to save his cheating girlfriend from his, apparently, super-villain ex-boss.

Director: Brandon Hall
Stars: Ben Zelevansky, Melvin Gregg, Craig Watkinson
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
...
...
Asia Queen ...
...
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
...
...
...
...
Eric (as Jeremy Luc)
...
Devon (as Timon Kyle)
...
...
Alexis (as Amasha Alexandra Scott)
...
Tyler (as Adam Rennie)
...
Edit

Storyline

Abigail Hunter's affinity for emptiness, has led her to seek the companionship of drugs and lassitude. However, the struggling waitress's aimless drift is disrupted when a young runaway, Fallon, appears, claiming to be her daughter. Fallon's search for family and affection interrupts Abigail's free fall and the two decide to define family in their own terms. However, past demons, secrets, and spurious friends threaten the foundation Abigail and Fallon work so arduously to build. Written by Paris Bauldwin

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Drama

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Also Known As:

Chrysalis  »

Filming Locations:


Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

Message Boards

Discuss The Fix (2015) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?