Edit
"Justified" The Gunfighter (TV Episode 2012) Poster

(TV Series)

(2012)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Michael Dinner

Writing Credits  

Graham Yost ... (developed for television by)
 
Graham Yost ... (written by) &
Fred Golan ... (written by)
 
Elmore Leonard ... (based on the short story "Fire in the Hole" by)
 
Nichelle D. Tramble ... (executive story editor) (as Nichelle Tramble)
 
Ingrid Escajeda ... (story editor)
 
Ryan Farley ... (story editor)
 
Jon Worley ... (story editor)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Steven Flynn ...
...
...
...
...
Delmer Coates
...
...
...
Yvette (as Jennifer Birmingham)
...
...
Homeless Guy
...
...
Eddie
...
Arnett's Bodyguard
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
J. Kimo Arbas ...
A-Ron - Memphis Thug (uncredited)
...
Lee (uncredited)
...
Loco James (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Dave Andron ... co-executive producer
Carl Beverly ... executive producer
Benjamin Cavell ... co-producer
Katie DiMento ... associate producer (as Kate DiMento)
Michael Dinner ... executive producer
Taylor Elmore ... producer
Fred Golan ... executive producer
Steven Heth ... co-producer
Don Kurt ... producer
Chris Leanza ... associate producer
Elmore Leonard ... executive producer
Amy McKenzie ... associate producer
Timothy Olyphant ... producer
Jim Sodini ... associate producer (as James Sodini)
Sarah Timberman ... executive producer
Graham Yost ... executive producer

Music by 

Steve Porcaro ... (music by)

Cinematography by 

Francis Kenny ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Bill Johnson

Casting By 

Christal Karge ... (casting by)
Cami Patton ... (casting by)

Production Design by 

David Blass

Art Direction by 

Oana Bogdan Miller ... (as Oana Bogdan)

Set Decoration by 

Shauna Aronson

Costume Design by 

Patia Prouty

Makeup Department 

Nancy Baca ... key make up
Ela Barczewska ... make-up department head
Maxine Morris ... hair design department head
Kristine Tack ... first key hair
Laverne Caracuzzi ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Ania Harasimiak ... makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

John E. Vohlers ... unit production manager
Cynthia Stegner ... post production executive (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Anne Berger ... first assistant director (as Anne M. Berger)
Christopher Wolfe ... second assistant director (as Topher Wolfe)
Thom Buckley ... additional second assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Ed Bowen ... construction coordinator
John Harrington ... property master
Michael W. Moore ... props
Elizabeth Newton ... art department coordinator
Joshua Green ... set decoration buyer (uncredited)
Melody Harrop ... assistant art director (uncredited)
Marc Meisels ... lead man (uncredited)

Sound Department 

David B. Cohn ... sound supervisor
Joe Foglia ... sound mixer
William Freesh ... re-recording mixer (as Bill Freesh)
Jonathan Golodner ... sound effects editor (uncredited)
Tanya Peel ... Utility 2nd Boom / utility: 2nd boom
R. Russell Smith ... re-recording mixer (as Rusty Smith)
Brian Basham ... sound recordist (uncredited)
Chato Hill ... dialogue editor (uncredited)
Mark Lanza ... sound effects editor (uncredited)
Sean Massey ... dialogue editor (uncredited)
Joe Michalski ... boom operator (uncredited)
Kevin Nanaumi ... assistant sound editor (uncredited)
Mike Pipgras ... foley editor (uncredited)
Scott Solan ... boom operator (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Brendon O'Dell ... special effects supervisor
Ryan Senecal ... special effects coordinator
Frank Iudica ... special effects foreman (uncredited)
Ryan Senecal ... special effects foreman (uncredited)
Malia Thompson ... special effects (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Kyle Spiker ... visual effects artist: 2010-2013
Chris Faczek ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Mark Velazquez ... digital compositor (uncredited)

Stunts 

Troy Bellinghausen ... stunt driver (uncredited)
A.J. Dunn ... stunts (uncredited)
Ryan Happy ... stunt double: Walton Goggins (uncredited)
Carl Paoli ... stunt double: Police Officer (uncredited)
Allen Robinson ... stunt double: Timothy Olyphant (uncredited)
Kym Stys ... stunt double: Jennifer Birminham (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Richard Crudo ... additional photography
Jake Funk ... best boy
Richard B. McCormick ... key grip (as Richard McCormick)
Jalal Pashandi ... assistant camera
Eric Roizman ... 'b' camera operator
John Villegas ... chief lighting technician
Stefan von Bjorn ... 'a' camera operator
Rob Exner ... grip (uncredited)
Jake Funk ... best boy grip (uncredited)
Jeremy Griffiths ... grip (uncredited)
Prashant Gupta ... still photographer (uncredited)
Kaoru Ishizuka ... second assistant camera: "a" camera (uncredited)
Jon Jung ... first assistant camera (uncredited)
Scott Resnick ... digital loader (uncredited)
James Rydings ... first assistant camera: "a" camera (uncredited)
Ramian E. Williams ... rigging electric (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Brad Bittner ... extras casting
Nicholas A. Mudd ... casting assistant (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Leslie Sungail ... costume supervisor

Editorial Department 

Pankaj Bajpai ... colorist
Chase Crane ... post production assistant
Sandra McCallig ... assistant editor
Mark Dennison ... on-line editor (uncredited)
Aaron Kroger ... outpost engineer (uncredited)
Nicholas Lareau ... outpost engineer (uncredited)

Location Management 

Jared Kurt ... location manager

Music Department 

Lisa A. Arpino ... music editor (as Lisa Arpino)
Gangstagrass ... main title song performed by
Rench ... main title song written by
Greg Sill ... music supervisor
T.O.N.E-z ... main title song written and performed by
Marc Bonilla ... composer: additional music (uncredited)
Ryan Johnson ... music scoring mixer (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Tim Abbatoye ... transportation captain
Jimmy Kaminsky ... driver (uncredited)
Bonnie Yamahiro ... driver (uncredited)

Other crew 

Charles Almanza ... technical advisor (as Charlie Almanza)
Felicidad Contreras ... production accountant
Peter Facer ... epk producer
Michelle Henniges ... production assistant
Grace Illingworth ... production assistant
Ursula Johnson ... assistant production coordinator
Carl Lammi ... director's assistant
Mary Louise McCloskey ... script supervisor
Philip Neumann ... production secretary
Jeffery Wang ... production assistant
Steven Yell ... production coordinator
VJ Boyd ... staff writer (uncredited)
Eleonore Dailly ... coordinator of on-set publicity (uncredited)
Will Halas ... assistant: Michael Dinner (uncredited)
Jim Hill ... set medic (uncredited)
Shelley Honigbaum ... assistant to producer (uncredited)
Thomas D. Jennings ... payroll accountant (uncredited)
Kurtis Johnson ... second assistant accountant (uncredited)
Colin O'Rourke ... set production assistant (uncredited)
Desmond Smith ... craft service assistant (uncredited)
Heather Wagner-Wang ... key set production assistant (uncredited)
Brendan White ... production assistant (uncredited)
Michael D. Witman ... production assistant (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page