MOVIEmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,528 this week

Unknown Soldier

(voting begins after release)

Add a Plot

Writers:

(screenplay), (screenplay), 1 more credit »
0Check in
0Share...

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 37 titles
created 03 Oct 2011
 
a list of 20 titles
created 07 Apr 2012
 
a list of 30 titles
created 10 Aug 2012
 
list image
a list of 22 titles
created 13 Nov 2012
 
list image
a list of 44 titles
created 6 months ago
 

Search for "Unknown Soldier" on Amazon.com

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Unknown Soldier.

Production Notes from IMDbPro

Status: Unknown | See complete list of  »
Updated: 26 March 2014
More Info: See more production information about this title on IMDbPro.
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Sabotage (2014)
Action | Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

Members of an elite DEA task force find themselves being taken down one by one after they rob a drug cartel safe house.

Director: David Ayer
Stars: Arnold Schwarzenegger, Sam Worthington, Terrence Howard
Escape Plan (2013)
Action | Mystery | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

When a structural-security authority finds himself set up and incarcerated in the world's most secret and secure prison, he has to use his skills to escape with help from the inside.

Director: Mikael Håfström
Stars: Sylvester Stallone, Arnold Schwarzenegger, 50 Cent
Action | Crime | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

The leader of a drug cartel busts out of a courthouse and speeds to the Mexican border, where the only thing in his path is a sheriff and his inexperienced staff.

Director: Kim Jee-woon
Stars: Arnold Schwarzenegger, Forest Whitaker, Johnny Knoxville
Action | Adventure | Thriller

Barney (Stallone), Christmas (Statham) and the rest of the team comes face-to-face with Conrad Stonebanks (Gibson), who years ago co-founded The Expendables with Barney. Stonebanks ... See full summary »

Director: Patrick Hughes
Stars: Sylvester Stallone, Jason Statham, Jet Li
Captive (2015)
Drama | Thriller

In Sao Paolo, a detective works to locate a real estate magnate who has been kidnapped and hidden at a landfill.

Director: Simon Brand
Stars: Bruce Willis
Comedy

Julius and Vincent Benedict discover they have a third sibling.

Director: Ivan Reitman
Stars: Arnold Schwarzenegger, Eddie Murphy, Danny DeVito
Action | Adventure | Sci-Fi

The plot is undisclosed at this time.

Director: Alan Taylor
Stars: Emilia Clarke, Jai Courtney, Arnold Schwarzenegger
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Action | Fantasy

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Also Known As:

Black Sands  »

Filming Locations:

 »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

See more (Spoiler Alert!) »

Message Boards

Discuss Unknown Soldier on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page