Edit
"Alcatraz" Clarence Montgomery (TV Episode 2012) Poster

(TV Series)

(2012)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Jack Bender

Writing Credits  

Elizabeth Sarnoff ... (creator) and
Steven Lilien ... (creator) &
Bryan Wynbrandt ... (creator)
 
Leigh Dana Jackson ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Clarence Montgomery
...
...
Emmitt Little
...
...
James Bamford ...
White Inmate
...
ND Prisoner #2
Panos Bilalakis ...
Cell Guard
Sarah Blondin ...
Kate
...
Young Republican
Ryan P. Bruce ...
Young Republican (as Ryan Bruce)
...
Megan Palmer
Eric Fell ...
Club Manager
...
Right Winger (as Drummond MacDougall)
John Murphy ...
Frank
Barry Nerling ...
Mess Hall Guard
...
...
Young Emmitt Little (as Marc Senior)
Aubrey Sixto ...
Barber
...
Charlotte (as Kimberley Sustad)
...
ND Prisoner #1
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Electric Chair Prison Guard (uncredited)
Max Clough ...
Prisoner (uncredited)
...
Ellen Casey (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

J.J. Abrams ... executive producer
Alison Balian ... producer
Jack Bender ... executive producer
Bryan Burk ... executive producer
Geoff Garrett ... associate producer
Toni Graphia ... co-executive producer
Robert Hull ... producer
Jennifer Johnson ... executive producer
Steven Lilien ... co-executive producer
Kathy Lingg ... co-executive producer
Noreen O'Toole ... associate producer
Daniel Pyne ... executive producer
Elizabeth Sarnoff ... executive producer
Stephen Semel ... co-producer
Athena Wickham ... producer
Robert M. Williams Jr. ... producer
Bryan Wynbrandt ... co-executive producer

Music by 

Andrea Datzman
Michael Giacchino
Chris Tilton

Cinematography by 

Stephen McNutt ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

David Eisenberg

Casting By 

Sara Isaacson
April Webster

Production Design by 

Mark S. Freeborn ... (as Mark Freeborn)

Art Direction by 

Tony Wohlgemuth

Set Decoration by 

Rose Marie McSherry

Costume Design by 

Roland Sanchez

Makeup Department 

Rebeccah Delchambre ... makeup department head
Roy Sidick ... hair department head

Production Management 

Wayne Bennett ... production manager
Penny Gibbs ... production manager
Scott Sebert ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Scott Kukurudz ... trainee assistant director
Tim Macarthur ... background coordinator
Sandra Mayo ... first assistant director
Shea Rowan ... second assistant director
Michael Bendner ... additional assistant director: background coordinator (uncredited)
Gordon MacDonald ... first assistant director: second unit (uncredited)
Brett McCord ... third assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Aaron Becker ... main title design
Lynn Chaulk ... scenic artist
Dylan Dowd ... head greens person
Dean Goodine ... property master
Mike Lilley ... graphic designer
Sean McGee ... assistant property master
Tiara Motem ... property buyer
Elena Dresser ... set dresser (uncredited)
Scott Holburn ... on-set dresser (uncredited)
Paul Jenkinson ... lead set dresser (uncredited)
Scott Riddell ... second assistant props (uncredited)
Rodrigo Segovia ... assistant art director (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Mark Allen ... sound effects editor
Dave Griffiths ... boom operator
Vincent Guisetti ... foley artist
Brett Hinton ... supervising sound editor
G.W. Pope III ... foley cue
Patrick Ramsay ... sound mixer
Keith Rogers ... re-recording mixer
Alex Ullrich ... foley artist
Scott Weber ... re-recording mixer

Special Effects by 

Don Besse ... special effects technician
James Kozier ... special effects technician
Eric Lemay ... special effects technician
Darren Marcoux ... special effects coordinator
Bill Pankiw ... special effects technician
Dan Youngs ... special effects assistant

Visual Effects by 

Joseph Bell ... visual effects producer: CoSA VFX
Bruce Branit ... visual effects artist
Steve Fong ... visual effects artist
Gregg Katano ... visual effects producer: Hi-Ground Media
Simon Lacey ... visual effects supervisor: Vancouver
Chris Olivas ... digital compositor nuke: CoSA VFX
Shimooi ... visual effects artist
Jay Worth ... visual effects supervisor
Ryan Purnell ... compositor: Cosa VFX (uncredited)
Andranik Taranyan ... compositor (uncredited)

Stunts 

Tommy Europe ... stunt double: clarence
Don Lew ... stunt performer
Melissa R. Stubbs ... stunt coordinator (uncredited)
Owen Walstrom ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Rhys Williams ... stunt performer (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Paul Akehurst ... lightboard operator
Brendan Chalmers ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Dave Dibdin ... dolly grip
Kharen Hill ... gallery photography
Scott Kozak ... rigging grip (uncredited)
Colin Mullin ... first assistant camera
Marc Nolet ... first company grip (uncredited)
Jeff Pentecost ... gaffer
Niel Rasmussen ... grip
Salomon Saade ... trainee
Mike Tanassee ... digital imaging technician: second unit
Jeff Trebenski ... gaffer: second unit
Jay Anderson ... second unit generator operator (uncredited)
Rod Frew ... lighting technician: second unit (uncredited)
Liane Hentscher ... still photographer (uncredited)
James Kantola ... leadman grip (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Corinne Clark ... casting: Canada
Georgia Harper ... casting associate: Canada
Jennifer Page ... casting: Canada
Jaye Riske ... casting: Canada
Mike Page ... casting assistant (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Leslie Cairns ... cutter sewer: contract
Eileen Gano ... costumer (set costumer)
Brenda Knight ... costume cutter

Editorial Department 

Rachel Eisenberg ... post-production assistant
Nona Khodai ... assistant editor
George Manno ... colorist
Jeff Stroot ... i/o operator / telecine assistant
Ross Cavanaugh ... post-production coordinator (uncredited)
Christopher Currall ... on-line editor (uncredited)
Jesse Korosi ... dailies producer (uncredited)
David T.A. Warren ... video playback editor (uncredited)

Location Management 

Mike Doiron ... assistant location manager
Emily Keller ... locations scout
Myles Lennig ... assistant location manager
Michael Roberts ... location manager
Tom Teotico ... location scout
Greg Jackson ... location manager (uncredited)
Shane Lennox ... assistant location manager (uncredited)

Music Department 

J.J. Abrams ... composer: main title theme
Brian Bulman ... music editor
Michelle Kuznetsky ... music supervisor (as Michelle Silverman)
Norman Ludwin ... musician (2012)
Gregory Sweeney ... music coordinator
Bob Thiele Jr. ... music supervisor
Frank Macchia ... music preparation (uncredited)
Aaron Meyer ... music preparation (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Gerry Forster ... picture car coordinator (uncredited)
Brian Whitlock ... transportation coordinator (uncredited)

Other crew 

Mike Aichholz ... assistant accountant
Kelsey Evans ... second assistant production coordinator
Sean Farina ... assistant to writer
Rob Fournier ... armourer
Tom Hyndman ... script coordinator
John Malakoff ... production travel consultant
Nancy Joy McDonald ... script supervisor (as Nancy McDonald)
Jennifer Metcalf ... production coordinator
Stephanie Moore ... production assistant
Chris Parker ... chief technology officer
Reba Rowe ... key production assistant
Carmen Siegers ... assistant production coordinator
Mindy Stevenson ... corporate finance
Randy Thomas ... office production assistant
Joe Allard ... stand-in: Doc Soto (uncredited)
Karyn Michelle Baltzer ... stand-in (uncredited)
Karen Bushnell ... assistant to producer (uncredited)
Amy D'Alessandro ... titles by (uncredited)
Shannon Harron ... payroll accountant (uncredited)
David Konkin ... key production assistant (uncredited)
Michele Lee ... first assistant accountant (uncredited)
Tarryn Lee ... production assistant (uncredited)
Chad McQuay ... production accountant (uncredited)
Reba Rowe ... ket set production assistant (uncredited)
Sean Patrick Shaul ... production assistant (uncredited)
Kelli Turner ... on-set paramedic (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page