Edit
"Hawaii Five-0" Ike Maka (TV Episode 2011) Poster

(TV Series)

(2011)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Bryan Spicer

Writing Credits  

Roberto Orci ... (developed by) &
Alex Kurtzman ... (developed by) &
Peter M. Lenkov ... (developed by)
 
Leonard Freeman ... (based on the series "Hawaii Five-O" created by)
 
Mike Schaub ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Dr. Thomas James
...
Suzy Green
...
Billy Murphy
...
John O'Toole
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Dennis Chun ...
Aaron Madriaga ...
Officer #1
...
Kendall Prochnow ...
Officer #2
...
Lee Minh Topping ...
Masked Man
...
Simon O'Toole
...
Receptionist (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Steve Boyum ... co-executive producer
Alex Kurtzman ... executive producer
Peter M. Lenkov ... executive producer
Roberto Orci ... executive producer

Music by 

Keith Power

Cinematography by 

James L. Carter

Film Editing by 

Roderick Davis

Casting By 

Jennifer Cooper

Production Design by 

Keith Neely

Art Direction by 

Scott Meehan

Set Decoration by 

Alexander Carle

Makeup Department 

Jeff Dawn ... makeup department head
Mahealani Diego ... hair stylist

Production Management 

Drew Ysais ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Lon Takiguchi ... second assistant director
Katey Wheelhouse ... second assistant director
Wainani Young-Tomich ... second assistant director: second unit
Michael Zimbrich ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Shannon Leigh Butler ... assistant set decorator
Walter Fowler ... props
Hector M. Gonzalez ... assistant property master
Jane Gulick ... property master
Alexandra Hearn ... art department coordinator
Derrick Kaupiko ... set dressing gang boss
Russell Maki ... lead man
John Marano ... set dresser
Terence N. Morgan ... armourer (as Terence Morgan)
Shanna Norton ... set dressing buyer
Ronn Wong ... set dresser

Sound Department 

Walter Anderson ... sound mixer
Kelly Cabral ... supervising sound editor
Damon Cohoon ... assistant sound editor
Ian Herzon ... sound effects editor
Tony Hugar ... adr mixer (2010-2013)
Jason Oliver ... adr mixer
Aynee Osborn ... dialogue editor

Special Effects by 

John C. Hartigan ... special effects supervisor

Visual Effects by 

Suzette Barnett ... compositor: Pixomondo
Rob Bonchune ... cg generalist: Pixomondo
Thilo Kuther ... visual effects executive producer: Pixomondo
Lorenzo Mastrobuono ... matchmove artist: Pixomondo
Mark Miller ... visual effects executive producer: Pixomondo
Stephen Mitchell ... compositor: Pixomondo
Shalena Oxley-Butler ... vfx producer: Pixomondo
Aaron Singer ... compositor: Pixomondo
Jeff W. Smith ... matchmove artist: Pixomondo
Mitch Suskin ... vfx supervisor: Pixomondo
Jason Michael Zimmerman ... compositing supervisor: Pixomondo

Stunts 

Darin Fujimori ... stunts
Aden Stay ... stunt performer

Camera and Electrical Department 

Casey Alicino ... "a" dolly grip
Mark Gerasimenko ... camera operator and aerial camera operator
Daniel Helias ... supervising video engineer
Scott Lee Mason ... digital imaging technician
Alan Mozo ... lighting technician
Keala Nakanelua ... grip/ rig grip: key/best boy
Brian Patrick Wallace ... grip
Jim Jost ... first assistant camera (uncredited)

Animation Department 

Grant Okita ... lead designer & animator

Casting Department 

Johanna Bautista ... extras casting
Lindsay Jameyson ... casting associate
Julianna LaRosa ... executive casting assistant
Rachel Sutton ... casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Erika K. Aresta ... set costumer
Kacy Byxbee ... costumer
Michael Fong ... set costumer
Cate Adams ... costumer (uncredited)
Madeleine Maciag ... costume assistant (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Heydar Adel ... on-line editor (uncredited)
Donnie Creighton ... dailies operator
Johnny Kirkwood ... final colorist
Christopher Oakes ... assistant editor
Johnathon Pensky ... apprentice editor

Location Management 

Kent Matsuoka ... key assistant location manager
Rita Rosenfeld ... location assistant
Amira Soliman ... assistant location manager

Music Department 

Robert Elhai ... orchestrator
Gary Krause ... music editor
John McMillan ... assistant to composer
Liza Richardson ... music supervisor

Transportation Department 

Michael Gueso ... driver

Other crew 

Dayne Ahuna ... asst craft service (2011-present)
Lilah Akin ... production assistant
Alexandria Andross ... asst. prop master
Kimberly Choi ... second assistant accountant
Patrick Dawn ... production assistant
Serena Rios Flores ... legal clearance coordinator
Joe Halpin ... story editor
Kyle Harimoto ... executive story editor
Ali Lanza ... assistant production coordinator
Larissa Martinez ... accounting assistant
Richard Meyer ... production assistant
Nicole Nakamoto ... payroll accountant
Shannon Pickett ... assistant to Steve Boyum & Jeff Downer
Natasha Porcella ... assistant to Scott Caan
Priscilla Stafford ... production assistant
David Wolkove ... story editor

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page