Edit
Hours (2013) Poster

(2013)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Eric Heisserer

Writing Credits (WGA) (in alphabetical order)  

Eric Heisserer ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
...
...
Natalia Safran ...
...
Jeremy (as T.J. Hassan)
Lena Clark ...
Kesha Bullard ...
Nurse
...
...
...
Doctor
...
Resident
...
Nurse Shelly
...
...
Lenny (as Matt Cook)
...
Lobo
...
Jase
...
Paramedic 1
...
Paramedic 2
Carlos Sanchez ...
Paramedic 3
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Emily D. Haley ...
Patient (uncredited)
Mark Joyce ...
Patient (uncredited)
Cynthia LeBlanc ...
Head Nurse (uncredited)
Elton LeBlanc ...
Paramedic (uncredited)
Carlos Retana Jr. ...
Miguel Diego (uncredited)
...
...
Wetsocks (uncredited)
Christina Michelle Williams ...
Nurse (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Brandon Birtell ... co-producer
Dan Clifton ... executive producer
Kevin Scott Frakes ... executive producer
Noah C. Haeussner ... post producer: Union Editorial (as Noah Hseussner)
Alissa M. Kantrow ... co-producer (as Alissa Kantrow) / co-producer
Peter Safran ... producer
Ann C. Salzer ... supervising producer (as Ann Salzer) / supervising producer
Peggy Taylor ... co-executive producer
Paul Walker ... executive producer
Kolie Wegner ... co-producer
Scott Willmann ... co-producer

Music by 

Benjamin Wallfisch

Cinematography by 

Jaron Presant ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Sam Bauer

Casting By 

Ryan Glorioso

Production Design by 

William A. Elliott ... (as William Elliott)

Art Direction by 

Raymond Pumilia

Set Decoration by 

Kristin Bicksler

Costume Design by 

Claire Breaux

Makeup Department 

Nikki I Brown ... makeup department head
Margeaux Fox ... hair department head
Marcos Gonzales ... key hair stylist
LaToya Henderson ... assistant makeup artist (as LaToya Anderson) / makeup artist (as LaToya Anderson)
Kat Percy ... additional hair stylist
Denise Pugh-Ruiz ... key makeup artist
Allison Sheperd ... additional hair stylist (as Alison Shepard)

Production Management 

Beau J. Genot ... post-production supervisor
Michael J. Urann ... post-production supervisor
Scott Willmann ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Mark C. Stevens ... first assistant director (as Mark Stevens)
Desiree Stevenson ... second assistant director
Jonathan M. Warren ... second second assistant director (as Jonathan Warren)

Art Department 

Paul Albert ... general foreman
Genny Bamburg ... lead scenic (as Genevieve Bamburg)
Mike Barnard ... painter (as Michael Bernard)
Scott C. Bivona ... lead greens
Angela Boulet ... assistant property master
Michael Calabrese ... leadman
Bryce Castille ... propmaker
Stephan Durante ... set dresser
Sean Feaster ... propmaker
Kerry Hardy ... painter
Mark Heimann ... propmaker
Aimee Huber ... third assistant property
James Johnston ... propmaker
Steve Jones ... construction coordinator
Ernerst J. Levron Jr. ... on-set dresser
Jordan Lightner ... set dresser
Carl Mastio ... greensman (as Carl J. Mastio)
Katherine Miller ... set decoration buyer
Jesse Michael Owen ... storyboard artist (as Jesse Owen)
Tracy Plunkett ... paint foreman (as Trayce Plunkett)
Vivian Quaid ... art department production assistant
John Richoux ... greensman: UK
Carlisle Roveto ... painter
Cydney Tucker ... art department coordinator
Joe Walsh ... propmaker (as Joe Walsh Jr.)
Andrew Wert ... property master (as Andrew 'Big Toe' Wert)
Erika Marie Heaton ... key greensman (uncredited)
Ryan LeBlanc ... greensman (uncredited)
Garin Sparks ... constructor (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Matthew Armstrong ... boom operator
Steven Avila ... sound designer
James Bailey ... foley artist
Ged Bauer ... additional foley
T.J. Boyd ... assistant sound editor
Trip Brock ... supervising sound editor
James Hyde ... adr recordist: De Lane Lea
Daniel Kuzila ... sound utility
Peter D. Lago ... supervising sound effects editor
Erik H. Magnus ... sound mixer (as Erik Magnus)
Greg Mauer ... foley mixer
Raymond Park ... assistant sound editor
Alexander Pugh ... sound effects editor
Matt Salib ... foley editor
Jefrey Talbot ... adr recordist: Audio Works New Orleans (as Jeffrey Talbott)
Steven Utt ... sound recordist
Kelly Vandever ... sound re-recording mixer
Trevor Ward ... dolby engineer
Ben Whitver ... adr mixer
Rob Embrey ... post sound coordinator (uncredited)
James Hyde ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Jackie Johnson ... dialogue editor (uncredited)
Ian Shedd ... dialogue editor (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Jonathan Cappel ... special effects technician
Rusty Culotta ... special effects technician (as Rusty Cullota)
John Gorman ... special effects technician
Matthew Brady Harris ... special effects technician (as Matthew Harris)
David Nash ... special effects coordinator
Rachel Perez ... special effects technician
Matt Zaff ... special effects technician (as Matthew Zaff)
Andy Clement ... animatronic effects designer and creator (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Grant Beaudette ... compositor: Locktix
Matthew Bramante ... visual effects supervisor: Locktix
Winston Clark ... compositor: Locktix
Heather Fetter ... lead compositor: Locktix
Perry Kroll ... visual effects
Gresham Lochner ... visual effects producer: Locktix
Zach Mandt ... matte painting supervisor: Locktix
Nicholas Rosselot ... compositor: Locktix (as Nick Rosselot)
V.W. Scheich ... visual effects producer: Locktix (as VW Scheich)

Stunts 

Charlie Brown ... stunts
Chris J. Fanguy ... stunts (as Chris Fanguy)
Jeff Galpin ... stunt coordinator
Holly O'Quin ... stunts
Bill Scharpf ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Skip Bolen ... still photographer
Gilly Charbonnet ... key grip
Andrew Ellis ... additional cinematographer: titles
Corey Erwin ... electrician
Chris Flowers ... electrician
Brouke Franklin ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Andre Green ... rigging gaffer
Penelope Helmer ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Ian Henderson ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Michous Johnson ... rigging best boy
Lonnie Kahoe ... dolly grip: "a" camera
Corey Kirkling ... grip
Ronnie LeBlanc ... electrician (as Ronald Leblanc)
Michael Marquett ... best boy electric
Ryan Maxwell ... grip
Mike McLaughlin ... gaffer (as Michael McLaughlin)
Scott Morrison ... electrician
Dale Myrand ... camera operator: "a" camera
Mike 'Chewie' Pappas ... electrician (as Chewie Pappas)
Aaron Pigg ... generator operator
Luke Porterfield ... best boy grip (as Lucas Porterfield)
Dimitrios Rongakis ... grip
Bily Salazar ... digital utility
Tom Sawyer ... grip
Ricki R. Sylvester ... grip (as Ricki Sylvester)
Alex Vendler ... camera operator: "b" camera
Wade Whitley ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Brian C. Lauziere ... additional electrician (uncredited)
Robert S. Nielsen ... lighting technician (uncredited)
Rob Pierson ... electrician (uncredited)
Codie Scott ... grip (uncredited)
Alex Vendler ... director of photography: second unit (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Justin Coulter ... extras casting coordinator
Jay DeFelice ... extras casting director

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Allison Bauserman ... key costumer
Heidi Howell ... costume supervisor
Vanessa Lacy ... costumer
Colin Wilkes ... ager/dyer/seamstress

Editorial Department 

Logan Aries ... post-production house supervisor
Laura Creecy ... assistant editor / first assistant editor
Ryan Gee ... digital intermediate operator
Lee Hultman ... digital intermediate editor
Vladimir Kucherov ... colorist: titles
Leandro Marini ... digital intermediate colorist
Alexander Rydell ... editor: epk
Rain Valdez ... digital intermediate producer
Andrew J. Wahlquist ... digital intermediate technical supervisor (as Andrew Wahlquist)
Shane Young ... post-production assistant: Union Editorial
James Cotten ... digital intermediate executive producer (uncredited)
Stacey England ... dailies technician (uncredited)
David E. Franks ... additional digital intermediate colorist (uncredited)
David B. Hall ... dailies supervisor (uncredited)
Christina Wasell ... operations: nextLAB (uncredited)

Music Department 

Jake Jackson ... recording and mix engineer
Ben Foskett ... orchestrator (uncredited)
Josephine Stephenson ... music assistant (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Patrick D Baker ... driver
Blaine Bernard ... driver
Henry F. Carlton ... driver (as Henry Carlton)
Scott E. Corly ... driver (as Scott Corley)
Perry Dickens ... driver
Darrell Dumestre ... driver
Roosevelt Green ... driver
Trameka Howard ... transportation office coordinator
Robert Husband ... driver
Lawrence Johnson ... transportation captain
Carl Lindsey ... driver
Roosevelt Richard ... driver
Jack Sander ... driver
Stanley Storc ... transportation coordinator (as San Storc)
Brian Wilson ... driver (as Brian Wilson)

Other crew 

David W. Akin ... epk (as David Akin)
Owen Argoe ... chef: Location Gourmet (as Owen Argo)
Ken Beggs ... animal trainer
Nancy Breaux ... script supervisor
Fulvia Cassarino ... account executive: NBC Universal
Jason Chandler ... set production assistant
Andrew Clement ... puppeteer
Dan Clifton ... title sequence created by
Bobbi Colorado ... animal trainer (as Bobby Colorado)
Angel De La Vina ... set production assistant
Bobby Dicks ... account executive: CNN
Rebecca Foster ... office production assistant
Kyle Fried ... office production assistant
Bryan Gardiner ... assistant production coordinator
Jonathan Gardner ... production attorney: Cohen Gardner
Bradley J. Garrett ... production attorney: Cohen Gardner
Orie Haw ... chef: Location Gourmet
Aimee Huber ... intern
Susie Keatley ... set medic
Perry Kroll ... title sequence created by
Paige Lindell ... chef: Location Gourmet
Andy Luce ... additional production assistant / intern (as Andrew Luce)
Jordan Mann ... assistant: cast
Justin McDonnell ... head chef: Location Gourmet
Carolina Miller ... stand-in
Mark Miller ... production accountant
Casey Moore ... office production assistant / production assistant
Victoria Morgan ... first assistant accountant
Pam Moriarty ... accounting clerk
John Morton ... senior vice president: Capital One n.a. Private Banking
Jennifer Munch ... craft service assistant
Jeanmarie Murphy-Burke ... unit publicist (as Jeanmarie Murphy)
Ita Nagy ... production attorney: Cohen Gardner
Michelle Nelson ... key craft service
Darrell O'Neill ... intern (as Darrell O'Neill Jr.)
Adam Piel ... assistant: Mr. Safran
Jennifer Ray ... production coordinator
Mike Schultz ... animal trainer
Risa Schultz ... animal trainer
Laura Singleterry ... intern
Horton Snake ... chef: Location Gourmet
David Thornsberry ... location manager
Shayne Tingle ... stand-in: Paul Walker
Tim Walbent ... chef: Location Gourmet
Mark Welch ... assistant location manager
Debra Woods Kaufmann ... second assistant accountant
Angela Boulet ... art clearances (uncredited)
Jim Dobson ... publicist (uncredited)
Darren Sumner ... stand-in (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page