Edit
Elvis & Nixon (2016) Poster

(2016)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Liza Johnson

Writing Credits  

Joey Sagal ... (screenplay) &
Hanala Sagal ... (screenplay) &
Cary Elwes ... (screenplay)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

...
...
...
...
Sonny
...
...
...
Charlotte
...
John Finlator
...
...
Margaret (Ticket Agent)
...
Mack
...
Mary Anne Peterson
...
Donald
...
Grady (Airport Security)
...
Stewardess #1
Atlanta De Cadenet Taylor ...
Stewardess #2
...
Stewardess #3 (as Skye Forsyth-Peters)
...
...
Stewardess #4
...
White House Guard #1 (Wolfe)
...
White House Guard #2 (Black)
...
...
Ronnie (Limo Driver) (as Kevin 'Lucky' Johnson)
Harold Evans ...
Stan
...
Teenage Girl
...
Diane (Hotel Staffer)
...
Secretary
...
...
Sondra (Krogh Secretary)
Danny McCarthy ...
Agent Duncan
Gary Roberson ...
Charlotte's Dad
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Agent Moroder (uncredited)
Tony Beard ...
Senator at White House Gate (uncredited)
...
Secret Service Agent (uncredited)
Bryan Blasingame ...
Protestor (uncredited)
...
Agent Collins - Secret Service (uncredited)
...
Oval Office Secret Service (uncredited)
Candice Harrison ...
First Class Passenger (uncredited)
...
White House Security (uncredited)
Newton James Hippolyte Jr. ...
Mack's Friend in diner (uncredited)
Jacquelyn Twodat Jackson ...
Airport passenger (uncredited)
Patrick Kearns ...
Guard (uncredited)
Jenny Lacey ...
Stewardess (uncredited)
...
White House Security (uncredited)
Gerard 'Jerry' Lewis ...
White House Marine Sergeant (uncredited)
...
Arline Passenger (uncredited)
Huey P. Newton ...
Himself (archive footage) (uncredited)
...
Cop (uncredited)
...
Airport Passenger (uncredited)
...
Ollie Atkins (uncredited)
Jarett Shorts ...
Black Panther #1 (uncredited)
...
Elvis Impersonator (uncredited)
...
Stewardess (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Evan Arnold ... associate producer
Robert Ogden Barnum ... executive producer (as Rob Barnum)
Michael Benaroya ... executive producer
James Cox ... co-executive producer
Parry Creedon ... co-producer
Cary Elwes ... producer
Cassian Elwes ... producer
Dave Hansen ... executive producer
Ali Jazayeri ... executive producer
Johnny Mac ... executive producer
Captain Mauzner ... co-executive producer
Jason A. Micallef ... executive producer (as Jason Micallef)
Brandon Park ... associate producer
Laura Rister ... executive producer
Amy Rodrigue ... executive producer
Hanala Sagal ... co-executive producer
Joey Sagal ... co-executive producer
Jerry Schilling ... executive producer
Michael Shannon ... executive producer
Michael Sledd ... co-producer
Kevin Tent ... executive producer
Byron Wetzel ... executive producer
Holly Wiersma ... producer
Kim H. Winther ... co-producer
Lisa Wolofsky ... executive producer

Music by 

Ed Shearmur

Cinematography by 

Terry Stacey

Film Editing by 

Sabine Hoffman
Michael Taylor

Casting By 

Kerry Barden
Paul Schnee

Production Design by 

Mara LePere-Schloop

Art Direction by 

Kristin Lekki

Makeup Department 

Kimberly Amacker ... key makeup artist
Michelle Diamantides ... key hair stylist
Stacy Kelly ... makeup department head (as Stacy B. Kelly)
Adruitha Lee ... hair department head
Lawrnell Bell-Rattler ... hair stylist (uncredited)
Sean Flanigan ... hair stylist: Kevin Spacey (uncredited)
Erin Moreau ... hair stylist (uncredited)
Alex Perrone ... wigmaker (uncredited)
Linda Traxler ... hair stylist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Parry Creedon ... assistant upm
John R.C. Davis ... production supervisor
Michael Sledd ... unit production manager
Alexis Wiscomb ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Mark C. Stevens ... second assistant director
Aaron J. Stone ... second second assistant director
Kim H. Winther ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Spencer J. Abadie ... painter
Megan Bosaw ... set dresser
Chad Braselman ... prop/set maker
Rick Broderman ... lead scenic
Carl Counts ... art department coordinator
Tory Ducote ... set dresser
Nicholas Ellerbee ... gangboss
Jordan Gurren ... assistant property master
Erika Marie Heaton ... props
Carl Kempf ... plasterer foreman
Ryan LeBlanc ... greens gang boss
Nicole Reed LeFevre ... set designer
Lindanne Lewis ... painter
John Pundt ... graphic artist
Mike Scherschel ... property master
Alexander 'Sasha' Stolin ... sign painter
Tom R. Wilson ... carpenter / prop maker
Niko Zahlten ... on set dresser / props
Meredith Zelenka ... art department assistant
Bruce Larsen ... props (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Leslie Bloome ... foley artist
Ryan Collison ... foley mixer
Joanna Fang ... foley artist (as Jonathan Fang)
Bill Higley ... adr mixer
Michael B. Koff ... production sound mixer
Charlie Mascagni ... sound utility
Danny Meltzer ... foley
Tyler Newhouse ... adr recordist
Bill Orrico ... dialogue/adr editor
Gene Park ... re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor
Andrew Rice ... adr mixer
Ric Schnupp ... sound effects editor
Marc Uddo ... boom operator
Roland Vajs ... sound effects editor
Jon Vogl ... adr mixer
Nicholas Seaman ... foley mixer (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Stefan Nadelman ... title designer: opening credits
Charles Quinn ... visual effects artist
Mike Sabga ... video playback operator: video Supervisor

Camera and Electrical Department 

Brad Baker ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Coy Breaux ... lighting technician
Chip Carey ... gaffer
Oliver Cary ... a camera operator
Joe Cassano ... dolly grip
Eric Damazio ... key grip
Steve Dietl ... still photographer
Jeremiah Fry ... head tech
Tyler Garrett ... grip
Cody Gautreau ... second assistant camera: a camera
Brian Hollars ... additional lighting technician
Luis Lopez DeVictoria ... b camera operator
Erin McFarland ... camera utility
Jerone A. Ordon Sr. ... grip
D.J. Phillips ... loader
Richard Ramee ... grip (as Richard Rammee)
Troy Wagner ... first assistant "a" camera
Ryan Watson ... best boy grip
Kristopher Weaver ... best boy electric
Barry Williamson ... grip

Casting Department 

Dann Fink ... adr voice casting
Adam Hochfeld ... extras casting
Mary Huber ... extras casting
Adam Richards ... casting associate
Pricilla Marie Rodgers ... extras casting assistant
Bruce Winant ... adr voice casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Felicia Leilani Jarvis ... assistant costume designer
Kasey Bazil Young ... key set costumer (as Kasey C. Bazil)

Editorial Department 

Matt Breitenbach ... on-line editor
Martin Burga ... assistant editor
Justin DeLong ... colorist: dailies
David B. Hall ... dailies producer
Rebekah Hernandez ... post-production coordinator
Kiera Lewis ... post-production coordinator
Zach Marshall ... assistant editor: EPK and BTS
John Persichetti ... digital colorist
Jacob Waxler ... assistant editor

Location Management 

Elijah Eastlund ... assistant location manager
Johnny Eastlund ... location manager
David Fields ... location assistant
Charlie French ... locations
Jordan McVey ... location assistant
Leslie Richard ... location coordinator
Nick Thomas ... assistant location manager

Music Department 

Gisburg ... music editor
Lance Treviño ... composer assistant
Robin Urdang ... music supervisor

Transportation Department 

Kirk Baptiste ... driver
J.J. Echavarria ... picture car coordinator
'Dirty White Boy' Jeff Hess ... picture car consultant
Lionel C. Johnson ... driver
Susan McMahon ... dispatcher/dot
Aaron Pigg ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

Rhea Aldridge ... additional set production assistant
Jeff Apple ... assistant: Mr. Spacey
Sumner Boissiere III ... set production assistant
Alex Lee Bonner ... production assistant
Christian Brown ... payroll accountant
Ashley Foster ... key set production assistant
Laurie Gershon ... product placement and clearances
Tyler Gibbs ... stand-in
Chachi Hauser ... assistant: Ms. Johnson
Kaylee Johnson ... set production assistant
Kyle Landry ... craft service assistant
Kathleen Lynch ... key craft service
Peter A. Marshall ... Insurance & Risk Management
Callie Martin ... assistant production coordinator
Neil O. Mevellec ... production counsel
Daniel A. Mondschain ... physical production executive
Keith Alan Morris ... Production Consultant
Susan Muir ... completion bond guarantor
Josh Perrault ... stand-in
Frederic Perrin ... caterer
Citlali Quintana ... research consultant
Irwin M. Rappaport ... production counsel
Will Raynor ... Assistant to Laura Rister
Jennifer Marie Russo ... assistant: Mr. Shannon
Joy Saniel Waller ... first assistant accountant

Thanks 

Michael Chong ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page