Edit

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Neill Fearnley

Writing Credits  

Billy Brown ... (written by) &
Dan Angel ... (written by)
 
Jack Monaco ... (story)
Jack Monaco ... (teleplay)
R.L. Stine ... (concept)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Natalie
Terence Kelly ...
Gramps
Fraser Kirkland ...
...
Todd
...
...
Cop (as Ryan Booth)
Arthur Corber ...
Jack
...
Friend
...
Lilly D (Puppet)
Paul Hooson ...
Lilly D (pupptet)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Dan Angel ... executive producer
Kim Arnott ... executive producer
Billy Brown ... executive producer
Oliver De Caigny ... associate producer
Harvey Kahn ... executive producer / producer
Dawn Knight ... supervising producer
Charles Lyall ... supervising producer
Jane Stine ... co-executive producer / executive producer
Joan Waricha ... co-executive producer / executive producer

Music by 

John Sereda
Paul Michael Thomas

Cinematography by 

Michael Balfry

Film Editing by 

Charles Robichaud
Lisa Robison

Casting By 

Jackie Lind

Production Design by 

James Hazell

Art Direction by 

Teresa Weston

Set Decoration by 

Jonathan Lancaster
Gail Luining

Costume Design by 

Farnaz Khaki-Sadigh
Natalie Simon

Makeup Department 

Janella Churchill ... first assistant makeup
Cara Doell ... assistant hair stylist / hair stylist
Christina Furuya ... assistant makeup artist
Andie Ho ... assistant hair stylist
Debi Lelievre ... head makeup artist
Trudy Parisien ... key hair stylist
Sarah Bergeest Still ... key makeup artist (as Sarah Bergeest)
Jason Ward ... prosthetics technician

Production Management 

Charles Lyall ... production manager
Chris Wilson ... unit manager / unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Scott Catolico ... trainee assistant director
Jason Furukawa ... first assistant director
Shawn Patrick Murphy ... third assistant director
Alex Pappas ... first assistant director
Ashley Sawyer ... trainee assistant director
Annabelle Wilczur ... second assistant director
Richard Worden ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Cameron Boon ... paint coordinator
Robert Carson ... lead dresser
Scott Elwood ... on-set props
Clayton Flagg ... on-set props
Whitney Friesen ... property assistant
Chris Holland ... on-set dresser
Lisa Lancaster ... set dec buyer
Brad McMurray ... assistant set decorator
Michele Oleksy ... greensperson
Trevor Oleksy ... head greensperson
Stephanie Seidle ... assistant set decorator
Baron Shaver ... construction coordinator
Jen Swanston ... set decoration coordinator
Isaac Terpstra ... on-set dresser
Yasmine Wallace ... property master
Raney Werneburg ... carpenter
Miho Yamamoto ... assistant property master

Sound Department 

Kathleen Edwards ... adr recordist
Don Harrison ... foley artist
Jeff Jackman ... sound designer
Ian Mackie ... foley artist
Tor McAfee Kingdon ... adr mixer
Roger Morris ... dialogue editor / sound supervisor & dialogue editor
Angelo Nicoloyannis ... backgrounds editor
Miguel Nunes ... re-recording mixer
Rick Senechal ... foley engineer
Craig Stauffer ... sound mixer
Greg Stewart ... re-recording mixer
Will Volkmann ... adr recordist
Wayne Williams ... boom operator

Special Effects by 

Brant McIlroy ... special effects coordinator
Scott McKay ... special effects assistant
Martin Testa ... special effects assistant

Visual Effects by 

Anton Agerbo ... visual effects supervisor
Barry Liu ... visual effects artist
Riley Maruyama ... visual effects artist
Priyank Murarka ... digital compositor

Stunts 

Clay Virtue ... stunt coordinator
Marshall Virtue ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Mark Aviss ... best boy
Austin Balfour ... first assistant camera
Lionel Barton ... digital management technician / dit
Marco Correia ... best boy grip
Spencer Ennis ... second assistant camera
Dan Henshaw ... camera operator
Dale H. Jahraus ... camera operator
Jim Malmgren ... generator operator
Patrick Moore ... generator operator
Wil Parrott ... key grip
Ryan Pilon ... dolly grip / key grip
Sean Rooney ... gaffer
Emmanuelle Rousseau ... second assistant camera
James Rybachuk ... grip
Rob Sterling ... best boy grip
Michelle Turcott ... second assistant camera
Martin Udo Haas ... key grip
Jason S.W. Uglanica ... first assistant camera
Katie Yu ... still photographer
Lohengrin Zapiain ... b camera/steadicam operator

Casting Department 

Lisa Ratke ... background casting
June E. Watson ... casting assistant / casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Joana Casado ... prep costumer
Cathy Darby ... costume coordinator
Tina Evinger ... costume set supervisor
Heike Mavlhardt ... costume buyer
Susan McGillvrey ... truck costumer
Natalie Simon ... assistant costume designer

Editorial Department 

Allison Beda ... post-production coordinator
Mathew Collings ... post-production coordinator
David Grave ... on-line editor
Ayaz Kamani ... second assistant editor
Rehan Khokhar ... first assistant editor
Natalie Lapointe ... post production coordinator
Barry Liu ... on-line editor
Riley Maruyama ... on-line editor
Jennifer Pearson ... first assistant editor
Gary Shaw ... colorist

Location Management 

Jeff Elliott ... assistant location manager
Kirk Renard ... assistant location manager
Tracey Renyard ... location manager

Music Department 

John Sereda ... music by
Paul Michael Thomas ... music by

Transportation Department 

Darryl Martin ... transportation captain
Steve Martin ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

Saba Akbarishandiz ... accounting clerk
Jo Anderson ... assistant accountant
Jackie Andrade ... chef
Denis R. Barré ... security coordinator (as Denis Barre)
Jane Davidson ... payroll accountant
Danielle de Smit ... script supervisor
Annie Doyon ... assistant accountant
Liam Fearnley ... script coordinator
Ken Friss ... script supervisor
Cathy Fullerton ... production coordinator
Annie-Claude Langlois ... assistant coordinator / first assistant coordinator
Camila Martinez ... executive assistant: Harvey Kahn
Scott A. Matthews ... second assistant coordinator
Hamish Miller ... chef: Tivoli Caterers
Leanne Orchard ... production accountant
Baron Shaver ... construction coordinator
Juliet Smith ... legal services (as Juliet D.W. Smith) / legal services
Elizabeth Wells ... accounting clerk
Dylan Gray Woodley ... animal trainer
Steve Woodley ... animal wrangler
Ali Yates ... first aid/craft service
Marnie Young ... business affairs / business affairs: Front Street Pictures Inc.
Rachel Ziegler ... chef
Ted Biaselli ... creative supervisor (uncredited)
Joseph S. Condon ... security captain (uncredited)
Donna Ebbs ... creative supervisor (uncredited)
Dave Harvey ... payroll accountant (uncredited)
Werner Pretorius ... uncredited

Thanks 

Austin Bitikofer ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page