MOVIEmeter
SEE RANK
Down 43,811 this week

Five Numbers! (2011)
"Norageki!" (original title)

7.0
Your rating:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Ratings: 7.0/10 from 35 users  
Reviews: write review

Add a Plot

Director:

(as Hiroaki Ando)

Writer:

(screenplay)
0Check in
0Share...

Editors' Spotlight

IMDb Picks: October

IMDb's editors share the movies and TV shows they are excited to see in October.


User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 148 titles
created 06 Jun 2011
 
a list of 311 titles
created 17 Sep 2011
 
a list of 39 titles
created 28 Jun 2012
 
a list of 2390 titles
created 05 Jul 2012
 
a list of 92 titles
created 11 May 2013
 

Related Items

Search for "Five Numbers!" on Amazon.com

Connect with IMDb


Share this Rating

Title: Five Numbers! (2011)

Five Numbers! (2011) on IMDb 7/10

Want to share IMDb's rating on your own site? Use the HTML below.

Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Five Numbers!.
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Possessions (2012)
Animation | Short | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

One night of the eighteenth century, in the depths of the mountain, a human being is lost and finds a small temple. In the moment when he enters the room space is transformed into a completely different world.

Director: Shûhei Morita
Stars: Kôichi Yamadera, Aoi Yuki, Takeshi Kusao
All About Eve (1950)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.4/10 X  

An ingenue insinuates herself in to the company of an established but aging stage actress and her circle of theater friends.

Director: Joseph L. Mankiewicz
Stars: Bette Davis, Anne Baxter, George Sanders
Coicent (2011)
Animation | Short
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  
Director: Shûhei Morita
Stars: Kensho Ono, Minako Kotobuki
Combustible (2012)
Animation | Short
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  
Director: Katsuhiro Ôtomo
Stars: Saori Hayami, Masakazu Morita
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Greg Ayres ...
N17 - Young Man (voice)
Luci Christian ...
Female Tech (voice)
...
Croupier (Le Chat) (voice)
Matt Greenfield ...
Senior Tech (voice)
...
N35 - Mid-Aged-Man (voice)
Hilary Haag ...
R12 Girl (voice)
Miyu Irino
Mark X. Laskowski ...
Male Tech (voice)
George Manley ...
Old Man (voice)
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

7 April 2011 (Japan)  »

Also Known As:

Five Numbers!  »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Thoughts? jdotaku-372-138065
Discuss Five Numbers! (2011) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?