MOVIEmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,798 this week

Waiting for Dracula (2012)

 -  2012 (USA)
6.3
Your rating:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Ratings: 6.3/10 from 12 users  
Reviews: write review

Add a Plot

0Check in
0Share...

Editors' Spotlight

Alpha House Premieres Today

All ten episodes of the second season of "Alpha House" are available starting today. Watch them now, only on Prime Instant Video.


User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 2524 titles
created 14 Oct 2011
 
a list of 330 titles
created 09 Dec 2011
 
a list of 573 titles
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 100 titles
created 2 weeks ago
 

Related Items


Connect with IMDb


Share this Rating

Title: Waiting for Dracula (2012)

Waiting for Dracula (2012) on IMDb 6.3/10

Want to share IMDb's rating on your own site? Use the HTML below.

Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Waiting for Dracula.

User Polls

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Short | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  
Director: Edward L. Plumb
Stars: Richard Hatch, Tim Thomerson, Robert Woods
Plague Town (2008)
Horror | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.5/10 X  

An American family visiting their Irish roots accidentally stumbles on a horde of bloodthirsty mutant children.

Director: David Gregory
Stars: Josslyn DeCrosta, Erica Rhodes, David Lombard
Animation | Horror | Romance

Laura Randolph is on a quest to find her true love: Dracula.

Director: Bryan Beasley
Stars: Bryan Beasley, Carol Carson
Dracula Now (2014)
Horror

A modern day adaption of the classic horror novel Dracula.

Director: Ryan C. Sexton
Stars: Darren Lee Cupp, Jeanie Craig, Alexandria Piers
Comedy | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.6/10 X  

After being fired, a high school educator goes on a killing spree, stalking his former female students at their slumber party.

Director: Jared Masters
Stars: Nikole Howell, Mindy Robinson, Yasmine Soofi
Fantasy | Horror | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.4/10 X  

Set in a post apocalyptic world where vampires named for Greek gods, and witches rule. It is a classic vampire story with some real twists: The plot centers around a male vampire named Eros... See full summary »

Director: Creep Creepersin
Stars: Domiziano Arcangeli, David Taylor, Rachel Zeskind
Bikini Hotel (1997)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.9/10 X  

Samantha Vance inherits the Tiki Hotel when her father dies. She decides to fix it up but has problems drumming up business. Her friends throw a party at the hotel and an idea is born to ... See full summary »

Director: Jeff Frey
Stars: J.J. North, Kareem Elseify, Tim Lovestedt
Lust for Dracula (Video 2004)
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.6/10 X  

A young woman gets bitten by a female vampire and becomes one, while her sister tries to stop her from feeding on the populace of L.A.

Director: Tony Marsiglia
Stars: Darian Caine, Erin Brown, Julian Wells
Horror | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 2.9/10 X  

Witness the romance and tragedy of one man's undying passion that led him to sell his soul. In this epic horror, Vlad Dracula exchanges salvation for immortality so that he may avenge the ... See full summary »

Director: Fred Gallo
Stars: Christopher Atkins, Stacey Travis, Doug Wert
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.6/10 X  

When Jonathan Harker, a young solicitor from England travels into the heart of the Carpathian mountains to meet with the ancient Count Dracula, he discovers the bloody terror and plague ... See full summary »

Director: Anthony D.P. Mann
Stars: Matt Davis, Heidi L. Dennis, Angela Faulkner
Fantasy | Horror | Thriller

An erotic vampire tale set in a surreal world of pleasure and betrayal.

Director: Creep Creepersin
Stars: Domiziano Arcangeli, Lorielle New, Naama Kates
Short | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

A vampire and his bride settle in a small town. After days of wreaking havoc on the population a man, Van Helsing, raised an angry mob to battle the vampires.

Director: Matthew Ferguson
Stars: Matthew Ferguson, Daniel Ferguson, Jennifer Von Savageri
Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
...
Melanie Grunder ...
Helen
Elissa Dowling ...
Trishelle
...
...
Darius (as Matt J. Brewer)
...
Michelle
...
Steven Fode ...
Zeke
Brian Graham ...
Drack
D. Stephanie Harris ...
Grace Roubidoux ...
Jane (as Carolyn Hayver)
Jessie Holland ...
Helen
Marie Celeste Martinez ...
Sofia
Mila Musiyenko ...
Natasha
Asal Nazerpour ...
Luna
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

2012 (USA)  »

Also Known As:

All My Vamps  »

Filming Locations:

 »

Box Office

Budget:

$500,000 (estimated)
 »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Waiting for Dracula (2012) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?