Edit
Upstream Color (2013) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Shane Carruth

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Shane Carruth ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
Thiago Martins ...
Thief
Kathy Carruth ...
Orchid Mother
Meredith Burke ...
Orchid Daughter
Andreon Watson ...
Peter
Ashton Miramontes ...
Lucas
Myles McGee ...
Monty
...
...
Wife
...
OBGYN
...
MRI Tech
...
Woman in Club
...
HR Manager
...
Bank Investigator (as Trey Walpole)
Dave Little ...
Veterinarian #1
Julie Mayfield ...
Veterinarian #2
...
The Sampled
...
The Sampled
...
The Sampled
...
The Sampled (as Rebecca Waldon)
...
The Sampled
...
The Sampled
Julie Santosuosso ...
The Sampled
Steve Jimenez ...
The Sampled
...
The Sampled
...
The Sampled
...
The Sampled
...
The Sampled
Jason Barnes ...
Roth
Wendy Welch ...
Neighbor
Keith Copeman ...
EMT #1
Nettie Yovanovitch ...
EMT #2
...
Intern #1 (as Tony Tomaj)
Wheeler Williams ...
Intern #2
Tommy Watson ...
Security Guard
Joe Cutler ...
Grocery Store Clerk
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
David Blaine ...
Neighbor (uncredited)
...
Dream Member (uncredited)
...
Maggie (uncredited)
...
Neighbor (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Meredith Burke ... co-producer
Shane Carruth ... producer
Scott Douglass ... executive producer
Casey Gooden ... producer
Brent Goodman ... executive producer
Toby Halbrooks ... co-producer
Ben LeClair ... producer

Music by 

Shane Carruth

Cinematography by 

Shane Carruth

Film Editing by 

Shane Carruth
David Lowery

Casting By 

Kina Bale

Production Design by 

Tom Walker ... (as Thomas Walker)

Makeup Department 

Heather Henry ... special makeup effects artist
Jocelyn Lopez ... additional makeup artist
Liz McCracken ... additional makeup artist
Dat Phan ... hair stylist

Art Department 

Darrah Dean Gooden ... artist: Walden cover art (as Darrah Gooden)

Sound Department 

Chad Chance ... production sound
Mike Gonzalez ... additional sound
Pete Horner ... sound editor / sound mixer
Johnny Marshall ... sound designer
Jon Meyer ... additional sound
Nolan Thies ... additional sound

Visual Effects by 

Bongani Mlambo ... biological effects
Jeff Walker ... biological effects
Tom Walker ... biological effects supervisor

Stunts 

Driton Tomaj ... stunt coordinator (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Shane Carruth ... camera operator
Casey Gooden ... camera operator
Hunter Holder ... camera operator
Peter Koutsogeorgas ... camera assistant
Bongani Mlambo ... camera operator
Jeff Walker ... camera operator

Casting Department 

Andrei Constantinescu ... casting: background talent

Editorial Department 

Lara Gamm ... post-production assistant (as Lara Christensen)
Toby Halbrooks ... colorist
Cameron Bruce Nelson ... assistant editor
Justin Scheidt ... assistant editor

Other crew 

Matt Aines ... weapons master
Karen Carruth ... craft service
Kathy Carruth ... craft service
Grant Cornelison ... production assistant
Arturo Lopez ... production assistant
Thomas C. Lumpkin ... production assistant (as Thomas Lumpkin)
Simon N. Pulman ... distribution legal: Cowan Debaets Abrahams & Sheppard, LLP
Dick Saunders ... weapons master
Alex Wilson ... production assistant
Marc H. Simon ... distribution legal (uncredited)

Thanks 

John Carruth ... very special thanks
Erin Gooden ... very special thanks
Lori Gooden ... very special thanks
Wayne Gooden ... very special thanks
J Matt Wallace ... thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page