Edit

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

David Barrett ... (as David M. Barrett)

Writing Credits  

Edward Kitsis ... (created by) &
Adam Horowitz ... (created by)
 
Edward Kitsis ... (written by) &
Adam Horowitz ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
...
...
Prince Charming / David Nolan (credit only)
...
Henry Mills (as Jared S. Gilmore)
...
Jiminy Cricket / Archie Hopper (credit only)
...
...
...
...
...
Tristan Jensen ...
...
Black Guard
Howard Siegel ...
Tavern Owner
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Andrew Chambliss ... co-producer
Jane Espenson ... consulting producer
Kathy Gilroy ... producer
Ian B. Goldberg ... co-producer (as Ian Goldberg)
David H. Goodman ... co-executive producer
Adam Horowitz ... executive producer
Stephen Judge ... associate producer
Edward Kitsis ... executive producer
Steve Pearlman ... executive producer
Samantha Thomas ... producer
Liz Tigelaar ... co-executive producer
Brian Wankum ... co-producer

Music by 

Mark Isham

Cinematography by 

Stephen Jackson ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Scot J. Kelly ... (as Scot Kelly)

Casting By 

Veronica Collins ... (as Veronica Collins Rooney)

Production Design by 

Michael Joy

Art Direction by 

Cheryl Marion

Set Decoration by 

Mark Lane

Costume Design by 

Eduardo Castro

Makeup Department 

Sarah Graham ... makeup department head
Debra Wiebe ... hair department head
Stacey Butterworth ... wig maker: Emilee de Ravin (uncredited)
Diane Holme ... first assistant hair stylist (uncredited)
Adina Shore ... first assistant hair stylist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Dennis Swartman ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Alex Burnett ... third assistant director
Kathy Houghton ... second assistant director
Nico Sachse ... first assistant director
Tanja Knight ... third assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Bill Burd ... property master
Niki Charalambopoulos ... scenic painter
Brian Cunningham ... concept illustrator
Harry Griffin-Beale ... construction coordinator
David Inkster ... assistant property master
Michelle Pitney ... assistant set decorator
John G. Anderson ... construction buyer (uncredited)
Max Gloeckler ... sculptor (uncredited)
Vladimir Lushnikov ... lead sculptor (uncredited)
Trevor Purvis ... set dresser (uncredited)
Norm Spence ... paint coordinator (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Lindsay Bucknell ... production sound mixer
Tom E. Dahl ... sound re-recording mixer (as Tom Dahl)
Thomas DeGorter ... supervising sound editor (as Thomas E. deGorter)
Mark D. Fleming ... sound re-recording mixer (as Mark Fleming)
Joseph Schultz ... supervising sound editor (as Joe Schultz)
Nash Cubero Jr. ... foley assistant (uncredited)
David Long ... digital layback (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Harry Tomsic ... special effects foreman

Visual Effects by 

Jessica Amzoll ... digital compositor
Dale Fay ... visual effects on-set supervisor
Laura Jones ... visual effects producer
Michael Miller ... 3d generalist: Zoic Studios
Andrew Orloff ... visual effects supervisor
Margaret Bright-Ryan ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Kerry Graham ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Chris Lucas ... roto/paint artist (uncredited)
Jack McAllan ... roto/paint artist (uncredited)
Rob Price ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Cassy Vasile ... visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
Caleb Wagner ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Joni Williams ... roto/paint lead (uncredited)

Stunts 

Crystal Dalman ... stunt double
Gaston Morrison ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Tony Hyland ... key grip
Craig Powell ... camera operator
Ryan Purcell ... camera operator
Calen Zantolas ... chief lighting technician
Tony Mirza ... director of photography: second unit (uncredited)
Joern Christian Novotny ... balloon light technician (uncredited)

Animation Department 

Chris Barsamian ... animator (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Corinne Clark ... casting: Canada
Jennifer Page ... casting: Canada

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Monique McRae ... assistant costume designer

Editorial Department 

Richard Glazerman ... assistant editor
Mark Sawa ... post-production coordinator
Adam Kube ... dailies operator (uncredited)
George Manno ... colorist (uncredited)

Music Department 

Michael Baber ... music editor
Mark Isham ... composer: theme music
Brad Dechter ... orchestrator (uncredited)
Allison Geatches ... assistant to composer (uncredited)
Andrew Kinney ... orchestrator (uncredited)
Jason La Rocca ... music scoring mixer (uncredited)
Frank Macchia ... music preparation (uncredited)
Aaron Meyer ... music preparation (uncredited)
Cindy O'Connor ... composer: additional music (uncredited)
Tyler Parkinson ... music score engineer (uncredited)
Peter Rotter ... orchestra contractor (uncredited)
Michael D. Simon ... composer: additional music (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Wayne Power ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

Alex Burnett ... production staff
Clark Candy ... production coordinator
Dove Cresswell ... production staff
Florian Halbedl ... production staff
Greg 'Digger' Hanson ... production staff (as Digger Hanson)
Felix Hernandez ... assistant to E. Kitsis & A. Horowitz / production staff
Paul Jasper ... production staff
Lukasz Madziag ... assistant to producer
Peter Pantages ... location manager
Jamie Payton ... production staff
Melissa Ruffle ... production accountant
Daniel T. Thomsen ... executive story editor
Helga Ungurait ... script supervisor
Deirdre De Butler ... script supervisor: additional photography (uncredited)
Rachel Diane Graham ... studio teacher (uncredited)
Lauren Henry ... animal trainer (uncredited)
Josephine Ochej ... assistant to executive producer (uncredited)
Jenna-Lee Perkins ... trainee assistant location manager (uncredited)
Julia Rhodes ... stand in/double (uncredited)
Roland Sonnenburg ... animal trainer (uncredited)
Mark Tachovsky ... assistant production office coordinator (uncredited)
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page