Edit
The Best Man Holiday (2013) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Malcolm D. Lee

Writing Credits  

Malcolm D. Lee ... (written by)
 
Malcolm D. Lee ... (characters)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Mia
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Faith
...
August
...
Hope
...
L.J.
Isis Moore ...
Kennedy
...
Kelly (as Shai Pierre-Dixon)
...
Keisha
Paulina Abarca-Cantin ...
...
Dr. Perkins
Julianna Barclay ...
Homeless Woman
David Schurmann ...
Elliot
...
Coach
Pam Oliver ...
Herself
Greg Gumbel ...
Himself
...
Himself
...
Herself
...
Himself
...
Newscaster
Linda V. Carter ...
Mia's Mom
Michael Dunston ...
Lance's Dad
Ryan Lamanna ...
Frat Boy
...
Dr. Nelson (voice)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Sports Announcer
...
Jordan's Assistant
...
P.J.
...
Stan
Jennifer Migliore ...
Stadium Fan
...
Kid (voice)
...
#26 Atlanta Falcons
...
Kid (voice)
Chansi Stuckey ...
Football Player
André Alcasid ...
Buddhist Monk (uncredited)
...
Hot Co-Worker (uncredited)
Tyler Cheman ...
Stadium Patron (uncredited)
...
Reality Show Star (uncredited)
...
NY Giant Defensive Lineman (uncredited)
...
New York Giants Running Backs Coach (uncredited)
Kweku Hayford ...
Ball Boy (uncredited)
John Kreuzer ...
Giants Coach (uncredited)
...
NY Giants Defensive Back (uncredited)
...
Football Fan (uncredited)
Dominic Mendez ...
Sideline Photographer (uncredited)
Mick O'Keefe ...
Santa Claus Football Fan (uncredited)
...
Ball Boy (uncredited)
...
Defensive Coach (uncredited)
...
Lonnie (Lance's Best Friend On Team #77) (uncredited)
A.J. Verel ...
New York Giants Defense Coach (uncredited)
Frankie Villa ...
NY Giants Assistant Coach (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Sean Daniel ... producer
Preston L. Holmes ... executive producer
Malcolm D. Lee ... producer

Music by 

Stanley Clarke

Cinematography by 

Greg Gardiner

Film Editing by 

Paul Millspaugh

Production Design by 

Keith Brian Burns

Art Direction by 

Aleksandra Marinkovich ... (as Aleks Marinkovich)

Set Decoration by 

Wayne Budd
Todd Gardner
Peter P. Nicolakakos

Costume Design by 

Danielle Hollowell

Makeup Department 

Kathryn Bihr ... key makeup artist: Buffalo unit (as Katie Bihr)
Allan Cooke ... on-set prosthetics
Debra Denson ... makeup department head
Rose Dockery ... hair stylist: Buffalo unit
Melissa Forney ... department head hair
Paulina Harcus ... key hair stylist
Mary Ellen Howe ... assistant makeup artist: Buffalo unit
Jennine Keith ... hair stylist: Buffalo unit
Maribeth Knezev ... makeup artist
Allison Mondesir ... hair stylist
Gary Pawlowski ... makeup effects crew
Gary J. Tunnicliffe ... special makeup effects artist
Julia Valente ... key makeup artist

Production Management 

Dennis Chapman ... production manager
Jordan Brendan Finnegan ... executive in charge: Blackmaled Productions
Preston L. Holmes ... unit production manager (as Preston Holmes)
Trish Phelan ... production supervisor: Buffalo unit
Jon Tierney ... post-production manager: behind the scenes
Sean T. Stratton ... post-production supervisor (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Jeff J.J. Authors ... first assistant director (as Jeff Authors) / second unit director (as Jeff Authors)
Penny Charter ... second assistant director
Luke Crawford ... second assistant director: USA (as Luke A. Crawford)
Kathryn Hughes ... third assistant director
Alice Lilwall ... trainee assistant director
Gerrod Shully ... third assistant director
Tobijah Tyler ... second assistant director

Art Department 

John Bannister ... key scenic artist
Robert R. Battaglia ... assistant property master: Buffalo unit
Tory Bellingham ... property master
Isabel Blair ... set dresser
Michaela Cheyne ... assistant art director
James Fallon ... assistant set decorator: Buffalo unit
Danielle Fleury ... set dresser
Ian Fraser ... construction coordinator
Sonia Gemmiti ... second assistant art director
Danielle Haeberlin ... trainee assistant art director
Danny Haeberlin ... trainee assistant art director
Kevin Haeberlin ... leadman
Darryl Henley ... storyboard artist
Michael Huschka ... assistant property master
Steve Iwan ... head carpenter
Patricia Larman ... lead (as Patti Larman)
Kim Lieber ... property master: Buffalo unit
Casey Erin MacIntyre ... set dresser
Michael Madden ... set designer
Richard McStay ... assistant head carpenter
Steve Middlebrook ... on-set dresser
John Moran ... first assistant art director
Amy Perron ... set dresser
Jean Phelan ... set dresser
Dusty Reeves ... art department coordinator
Doug Rennie ... head painter
John Risso ... paint supervisor: re-shoot
Maurice Roy ... assistant head carpenter
Jaclyn Shoub ... set decoration buyer
Peeter Tammemagi ... props buyer
Bernadette Warren ... on-set dresser
Jennifer Wood ... set decoration buyer

Sound Department 

Christopher Assells ... sound effects editor (as Chris Assells)
Bobbi Banks ... dia/ adr supervisor
Dave Bergstrom ... stage engineer
Harry Cheney ... foley mixer & editor
Mark Coffey ... first assistant sound editor
Lorita de la Cerna ... foley artist
Ken Dufva ... foley artist
Angelina Faulkner ... sound editor: trailer
Glen Gauthier ... sound mixer
Jeff Gomillion ... adr mixer
Paul Hackner ... dialogue editor
Greg Hedgepath ... supervising sound editor (as Gregory Hedgepath)
Dan Hegeman ... sound effects editor
Austin Hunter ... boom operator (additional photography)
John 'Wheels' Hurlbut ... on set Pro Tools operator
Matteo Marciano ... sound mixer
Jason McFarling ... second boom operator
Bill Meadows ... re-recording mix tech
Frank A. Montaño ... sound re-recording mixer
Michael A. Morongell ... stage engineer (as Mike Morongell)
Chris Navarro ... adr mixer
David Parker ... sound mixer
Larry Provost ... sound mixer
Mike Scardino ... sound utility: Buffalo unit
Steve Switzer ... boom operator
Jon Taylor ... sound re-recording mixer
Dave Tourkow ... stage engineer
Bernard Weiser ... dialogue editor
Dale Whitman ... boom operator: Buffalo unit
David A. Whittaker ... sound editor
David Williams ... dialogue editor
Pedro Jimenez ... trailer re-recording mixer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Warren Appleby ... special effects coordinator
Tim Barraball ... special effects foreman
Paul Jones ... animatronic effects

Visual Effects by 

Barb Benoit ... digital compositor
Dennis Berardi ... supervising visual effects producer
Michael Bogen ... compositor: Level 256
Kyle Boylen ... digital compositor
Wilson Cameron ... visual effects producer
Myong Choi ... compositor: Level 256
Patrick Clancey ... digital opticals
Amber Couturier ... post production visual effects coordinator (as Amber Soucy)
Scott M. Davids ... visual effects supervisor: Level 256 VFX
Crystal Dowd ... Visual Effects Executive - Universal Pictures
Tie David Gambacurta ... tracking / layout artist: Mr X
Rachel Faith Hanson ... visual effects producer
Shuming Jiang ... digital compositor
Mai-Ling Lee ... visual effects artist
Dennis Murillo ... visual effects coordinator: Level 256
Eric Robinson ... visual effects supervisor
Matt Schofield ... matte painting supervisor: Mr. X Inc.
Doug Spilatro ... visual effects artist
Rob Tasker ... digital compositor
Mark Thomas-Stubbs ... visual effects artist
Tom Turnbull ... visual effects supervisor: Rocket Science VFX
Tom Barrett ... digital effects (uncredited)

Stunts 

Matt Birman ... stunts
Bobby Brown ... stunt driver
Mary Fallick ... stunt double
Howard Green ... stunt double: Taye Diggs
Angelica Lisk-Hann ... stunt coordinator / stunt driving double: Regina Hall
Chris Mark ... stunt safety
Moses Nyarko ... stunt double: Morris Chestnut
Alyssa Veniece ... stunt double: Melissa De Souza

Camera and Electrical Department 

Micael Albrecht ... electrician: press conference
Myles Aronowitz ... still photographer: Buffalo unit
Aaron Austin ... video assist: Buffalo unit
Andrew Berdine ... grip: Buffalo unit
Brian Black ... remote head operator: Buffalo unit
Josh Blakeslee ... first assistant camera: "b" camera, Buffalo unit
Paul Bode ... first assistant camera: Buffalo unit
Doug Buckley ... grip: Buffalo unit
Daniel Casey ... second assistant camera: Buffalo (as Dan Casey)
Jayson Clute ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Gilles Corbeil ... camera operator
Federico De Marco ... libra head technician
Steve Denny ... camera operator: second unit
Jason Dodds ... rigging gaffer
Mark Dufour ... best boy rigging grip
David M. Dunlap ... camera operator: "d" camera
Nick Earley ... electrician: Buffalo unit
Sam Eldridge ... generator operator
Mark Feenstra ... grip
Ron Forward ... dolly grip
Michael Gibson ... still photographer
Katie Glendenning ... grip: Buffalo unit
Jeremy Granger ... rigging grip: Buffalo unit
Chris Graziano ... generator operator: electrician: Buffalo unit
Greg Haddow ... rigging best boy
Perry Hoffman ... camera operator: "b" camera (as Perry Hoffmann)
Glen Jeffords ... rigging grip: Buffalo unit
Cliff Keen Jr. ... rigging grip: Buffalo unit
Cliff Keen Sr. ... rigging grip: Buffalo unit
Alan G. Kelly ... second assistant camera: "a" camera (as Alan Kelly)
Rick Leger ... techno crane operator: Buffalo unit
Jason Lenoury ... best boy grip
Alex Leung ... camera utility
Timothy Limner ... best boy grip: Buffalo unit (as Tim Limner)
Rod MacNeil ... electrician
Peter McAdams ... dolly grip
Joseph Micomonaco ... first assistant camera
Chuck Moran ... key grip: Buffalo unit
Daniel Narduzzi ... dolly grip (as Dan Narduzzi)
Malcolm Nefsky ... grip
Anthony Nocera ... digital video assist
Michael O'Connor ... key grip
Sean Osadzuk ... electrician
Anthony Pacella ... best boy electric: Buffalo unit (as Tony Pacella)
Chris Radway ... dolly grip
Tony Rivetti ... first assistant camera: "a"camera, Los Angeles additional photography
Brett Roedel ... second assistant camera: "d" camera
Dana Rutledge ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Matt Saeva ... electrician: Buffalo unit
John N. Scardino ... electrician: Buffalo unit
Martin Schlueter ... video assist: Buffalo unit
Ronald Schlueter ... digital imagining technician
Sebastian Slayter ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Joseph Bradley Smith ... camera operator
Tom Starnes ... gaffer
Gary Syracuse ... electrician: Buffalo unit
Von Thomas ... digital imaging technician: second unit/additional photography
Jim Westenbrink ... rigging key best boy
Phil Whitfield ... best boy
Ken Wiebe ... electrician

Casting Department 

Sherry Burns ... extras casting: Buffalo unit
Robin D. Cook ... casting: Canada
Gina Dellaneve ... extras casting: Buffalo unit
Kim Fitzgerald ... extras casting assistant
Ashley Gray ... casting assistant
Tom Gugino ... extras casting: Buffalo unit
Barbara Harris ... adr voice casting
Zameret Kleiman ... extras casting
Jonathan Oliveira ... casting associate
Kevin Schmitz ... extras casting assistant
David Seymour ... casting assistant: Canada
Bryan Patrick Stoyle ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Maile Cassara ... wardrobe pa
Nola Chaters ... costume buyer
Amanda Deyager ... costume supervisor: Buffalo unit
Janet Gaglione ... on-set costumer: Buffalo unit
Wayne Godfrey ... costume set supervisor
Roslyn Hanchard ... costume assistant
Nancy Jones ... set costumer
Wing Lee ... costume maker
Pam Leonberger ... on-set costumer: Buffalo unit
Loreen Lightfoot ... costume cutter
Michelle Lyte ... assistant costume designer
Trelawnie Mead ... assistant set supervisor
Laurie Podsiadly ... key costumer: Buffalo unit
Sheila E. Pruden ... costume supervisor
Carla Van Wart ... on-set costumer: Buffalo unit
Wendy Whittall ... on-set costumer: Buffalo unit
Eric Witherell ... on-set costumer: Buffalo unit
Mary Jo Witherell ... on-set costumer: Buffalo unit

Editorial Department 

Jamal Bilal ... post-production assistant
Lauren Brandon ... trainee assistant editor
Dax Brooks ... additional editor
Diane Brunjes ... assistant editor
David S. Clark ... assistant editor
Dannah Collins ... color corrector
Petra Demas ... assistant editor
Erika Gourvitz ... post-production assistant
Liam Johnson ... editor: epk
Dave Labich ... post-production assistant
Curtis Lindersmith ... digital intermediate editor
Karen Maish ... dailies producer
Mitch Paulson ... supervising digital colorist
Loan Phan ... digital intermediate producer
Diane Robb ... assistant editor: Canada
Matthew John Smith ... assistant editor: behind the scenes
Peter Tadros ... assistant editor

Location Management 

Fernando DaSilva ... assistant location manager (as Fernando da Silva)
Alex Makrygiannis ... assistant location manager
Mark Moore ... location scout
Mark Nowak ... location production assistant: Buffalo unit
Vince Nyuli ... location manager
Boris Radivojevic ... location production assistant
Mike Sawicz ... assistant location manager: Buffalo unit
Trevor Tuminski ... location production assistant
Garrett Weinholtz ... location production assistant: Buffalo unit
Eric Wojtanik ... location production assistant: Buffalo unit

Music Department 

Celeste Chada ... score coordinator
Stanley Clarke ... conductor
Jeff Gartenbaum ... assistant score mixer
Jonathan Hakakian ... music scoring engineer / music scoring mixer / pro tools operator
Ira Hearshen ... conductor / orchestrator
Paul S. Henning ... musician: violin
Tanya Noel Hill ... music editor
George Madrid ... score assistant
Jasper Randall ... vocal contractor
Peter Rotter ... song contractor
Alex Steyermark ... music consultant
Jorge Velasco ... assistant music scoring mixer
Irving Victoria ... orchestrator: "Christmas Time to me"
Karl Vincent ... musician
E. Gedney Webb ... music editor
Booker White ... head of music preparation
Michael White ... musician: drums
Jesse Corparal Wilson ... composer: theme music
Gina Zimmitti ... music contractor
Frank Macchia ... music preparation (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Rob Davis ... transportation captain
Kenny Gaskins ... transportation coordinator: Buffalo unit
Dana Howes ... transportation coordinator
Wayne Ireland ... transportation co-captain
James A. Keegan ... transportation captain: Buffalo unit (as James Keegan Jr.)
Dave Kinnear ... rigging electric driver
Pierre Naday ... picture car captain
Ted Nobles ... picture car co-captain
Joe S. Norris ... driver: cast (as Joe Norris Jr.)

Other crew 

Darleen Abbott ... first assist accountant: Buffalo Crew
Nick Adrian ... production secretary
Gerry Alfonso ... payroll accountant
Heather Backlas ... set production assistant: set production assistant: set production assistant: Buffalo unit
Desmond Barnes ... key craft service
Timothy Benstead ... set medic: Buffalo unit
Katharine Boyce ... second assistant accountant: Buffalo unit
Kash Costner ... location third assistant / production assistant
Sofie Dejus ... assistant production coordinator
Kait Dubblestyne ... production assistant
Katharine Duke ... 2nd assistant accountant: Buffalo Crew
David Dutchess ... set production assistant: Buffalo, NY
Andrea Eisen ... on-set teacher
Mark Robert Ellis ... football coordinator
Melanie Ferguson ... football production assistant
Wendy Gaboury ... key accountant
Brianna Goldie ... key stand-in
Marie-Claude Harnois ... production coordinator
Mike Hoffert ... set production assistant: set production assistant: set production assistant: Buffalo unit
Michelle Jaeger ... office manager: Buffalo unit
Joshua Jenks ... production assistant
Daniela Kayser ... craft service lead
Terrisha Kearse ... Set Staff Assistant: Pickups
Ainslee Kennedy ... assistant production coordinator
Mandy Ketcheson ... asset manager
Ron Khoury ... behind the scenes editor
Barrington G. Kirven ... assistant to director (as Barrington Kirven)
Carole Levine ... set teacher
Alice Lilwall ... set production assistant
Lucas Madigan ... production secretary
Michael Mangino Jr. ... craft service production assistant: Buffalo unit
Joe Marzullo ... key production assistant: Buffalo unit
James Maull ... post production accountant (as James O. Maull)
Kyla McFeat ... first assistant accountant
Jessi Moore ... assistant football coordinator
Peggy Mrace ... second assistant accountant
Louise Muskala ... cast coordinator
Kait O'Leary ... assistant to director
Noelle Perkins ... production assistant
Jon Povoski ... set production assistant: set production assistant: set production assistant: Buffalo unit
Chris Prout ... set production assistant: Buffalo Crew
Erin Renton ... second assistant accountant
Dawn Murphy Riley ... production coordinator: NY Unit
Erin Rowe ... asset manager
Dave Sauro ... assistant to Sean Daniel (as Davide Sauro)
Mike Sheldon ... assistant football coach
Dan Short ... production assistant
Sat Sidhu ... on-set teacher
Jamal Sims ... choreographer
Lindsay Sisting ... office production assistant: Buffalo unit
Lindsay Somers ... key set medic
Chaz Strothers ... production assistant
Emma Tamblyn ... cast assistant
Karen Tyrell ... unit publicist
Bosede Williams ... script supervisor
Michael A. Galasso ... production coordinator (uncredited)
Nikhil Jassawalla ... consultant (uncredited)
Kevin Wigfall ... assistant to Terrence Howard (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page