Edit
"Bones" The Twist in the Twister (TV Episode 2011) Poster

(TV Series)

(2011)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Jeannot Szwarc

Writing Credits  

Hart Hanson ... (created by)
 
Kathy Reichs ... (inspiration)
 
Karine Rosenthal ... (written by)
 
Keith Foglesong ... (staff writer)
 
Pat Charles ... (executive story editor)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
...
...
...
Jack Hodgins (as TJ Thyne)
...
...
...
Angela's Dad (as Billy F. Gibbons)
...
Antonia 'Toni' Lawrence
...
Misty Clemmons
...
Kevin Braley
...
Nolan
...
Jill
...
Emma
...
Wes Ott
...
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Storm Chaser (uncredited)
...
Mrs. Allen (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Steve Beers ... co-executive producer
David Boreanaz ... producer
Jonathan Collier ... co-executive producer
Todd Copps ... associate producer
Emily Deschanel ... producer
Jan DeWitt ... producer
Hart Hanson ... executive producer
David Jeffery ... producer (as David H. Jeffery)
Barry Josephson ... executive producer
Carla Kettner ... executive producer
Josh Levy ... production associate producer
Janet Lin ... producer
Dean Lopata ... co-producer
Stephen Nathan ... executive producer
Michael Peterson ... co-producer
Kathy Reichs ... producer
Karine Rosenthal ... consulting producer
Ian Toynton ... executive producer

Music by 

Sean Callery
Jamie Forsyth

Cinematography by 

Gordon Lonsdale ... (as Gordon C. Lonsdale)

Film Editing by 

Andrea Folprecht

Casting By 

Rick Millikan

Production Design by 

Michael L. Mayer

Art Direction by 

Val Wilt

Set Decoration by 

Megan Malley Cannon ... (as Megan Malley)
Jim Mees

Costume Design by 

Cynthia Ann Summers ... (as Cynthia Summers)

Makeup Department 

Bernard Gough ... hair department head (as Bernie Gough)
Erin Harding ... makeup artist (2010-2013)
Pam Phillips ... makeup department head (as Pamella Phillips)
Danielle Lyn Saunders ... key makeup artist
Kevin Yagher ... makeup effects
Laura Leppanen ... additional makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Jan DeWitt ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Paul Domick ... key second assistant director (as Paul C. Domick)
Kent Genzlinger ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Andrew Amicangelo ... assistant property (2010-)
Gary Christensen ... construction coordinator
Donna Cline ... storyboard artist
Lisa A. Corbin ... assistant property master (uncredited)
Kimberly Leonard ... set decoration buyer
John Patrick ... set dresser
Ian Scheibel ... property master
Nathan Haas ... leadman (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Derek Casari ... adr engineer
Brian Magerkurth ... sound mix technician
Herwig Maurer ... sound editor
Susan Moore-Chong ... production sound mixer
Rob Nokes ... supervising sound editor
Terry O'Bright ... re-recording mixer
John Sievert ... foley artist
Matt Temple ... re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor
Justin Scott Wilson ... music & effects sound mixer
Randy Wilson ... foley mixer
Ryan Lukasik ... foley assistant (uncredited)
Trent Richmond ... foley editor (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Christian Cardona ... visual effects supervisor
Buddy Gheen ... digital compositor
Beau Janzen ... visual effects artist: LOOK Effects
Andy Simonson ... visual effects producer
David Watkinson ... computer artist

Stunts 

Daniel Stevens ... stunt double: David Boreanaz

Camera and Electrical Department 

Ross Addiego ... dolly grip
Jesse Bactat ... lighting console programmer
Matthew Barbor ... electrician
Steve Barnes ... assistant camera (2006-2014)
Gregory Paul Collier ... camera operator: "a" camera (as Greg Collier)
Gene Fereaud ... electrician
David Gamerman ... rigging gaffer: action unit
Trevor Houghton ... lighting technician
Tom Keefer ... key grip
Andrew Korner ... best boy electric
Mark Marcum ... video playback
Erik Messerschmidt ... gaffer
Gerry O'Malley ... camera operator: "b" camera
Chris Thornton ... 2nd Unit Key Grip
Jim Unsinn ... computer/video engineer
Rachel Wells ... lighting technician
Rusty Davis ... grip (uncredited)
Maurizio Dotto ... first assistant camera (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Christine Ciraolo ... casting associate
Ajay Dass ... extras casting
Alexis Frank Koczara ... original casting
Vicki Rosenberg ... original casting
Christine Smith Shevchenko ... original casting
Jackie Sollitto ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Robert Bolger ... Costumer: Mr. Boreanaz / costumer: David Boreanaz (2011-2014)
Renee Brunson ... set costumer
Jill Livingston ... costumer (as Jill Lucas)
Alma Magaña ... costumer
Joseph T. Mastrolia ... costume supervisor
Margaret Rogers ... key costumer

Editorial Department 

Joshua Alan Baca ... on-line editor
Larry Field ... senior colorist
Sammy Hamed ... post-production coordinator
C.J. Liao ... assistant editor
Peter McCann ... post-production assistant
Jeff Stroot ... telecine assistant
Christine Seino ... assistant on-line editor (uncredited)
Michael Sohcot ... assistant on-line editor (uncredited)

Location Management 

Deborah Laub ... location manager

Music Department 

The Crystal Method ... composer: theme music
Kevin J. Edelman ... music supervisor (as Kevin Edelman)
Jeff Lingle ... music editor
Julia Newmann ... composer: additional music (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

John Markey ... production van driver
Sam White ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

Mitchell Almarez ... crafts service
Katie Barnard ... inserts coordinator
Nicole Melinda Blume ... assistant to executive producers (as Nicole M. Blume)
John R. Brewer ... assistant to co-executive producer
Donna Cline ... technical advisor
Michael Grasso ... police technical advisor (as Mike Grasso)
Mark Hixenbaugh ... office production assistant
Caroline Hylton ... script coordinator
Nicholas Larsen ... assistant to executive producers
Ken Lee ... production accountant
Billie L. Mayer ... script supervisor
Geoffrey McCarthy ... production assistant
Samuel Nozik ... assistant to executive producers (as Sam Nozik)
Lisa Ripley-Becker ... production coordinator
Tiffany Soliah ... production coordinator
Mike Theiss ... stock footage
Liz Vacovec ... production assistant
Amy D'Alessandro ... titles by (uncredited)
Blaine Holtkamp ... key stand-in (uncredited)
Megan I. McNamara ... writers assistant (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page