Edit

(TV Series)

(2011)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Bradley Buecker

Writing Credits  

Ryan Murphy ... (created by) &
Brad Falchuk ... (created by)
 
Jessica Sharzer ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
...
...
...
Larry Harvey (credit only)
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Miguel Ramos
...
Stacy Ramos
...
Detective Barrios
...
Stan
...
Gabriel Ramos
...
...
...
Fiona
...
...
Helen
...
...
...
...
...
Asher Gian Starita ...
Michael
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Bradley Buecker ... co-executive producer
Dante Di Loreto ... executive producer
Brad Falchuk ... executive producer
Alexis Martin Woodall ... producer
Tim Minear ... consulting producer
Ryan Murphy ... executive producer
Jennifer Salt ... co-executive producer
Jessica Sharzer ... supervising producer
Chip Vucelich ... producer
James Wong ... co-executive producer

Music by 

James S. Levine

Cinematography by 

Michael Goi ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Adam Penn

Casting By 

Eric Dawson
Carol Kritzer
Robert J. Ulrich

Production Design by 

Mark Worthington

Art Direction by 

Edward L. Rubin

Set Decoration by 

Ellen Brill

Costume Design by 

Chrisi Karvonides-Dushenko ... (as Chrisi Karvonides)

Makeup Department 

Monte Haught ... department head hair (as Monte C. Haught)
Eryn Krueger Mekash ... department head make-up
Christien Tinsley ... special makeup effects designer and creator
Kim Ayers ... key makeup artist (uncredited)
Michelle Ceglia ... hair stylist (uncredited)
Robin Myriah Hatcher ... special makeup effects production coordinator (uncredited)
Mike Mekash ... key prosthetics makeup (uncredited)
Christopher Allen Nelson ... special makeup effects artist (uncredited)
Cristina Patterson ... contact lens painter (uncredited)
D. Garen Tolkin ... makeup artist: Jessica Lange (uncredited)

Production Management 

Ashley Contino ... post-production supervisor
Chip Vucelich ... unit production manager
James E. Williams ... production supervisor (as James Williams)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Michael Amundson ... first assistant director
Linda Montanti ... first assistant director
Frank Tignini ... second assistant director (as Francesco Tignini)
Jason Melius ... additional second assistant director (uncredited)
Glen Moorman ... second second assistant director (uncredited)
Jeremy Reisig ... second second assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Randy Gunter ... property master
Kenneth A. Larson ... set designer
Anthony Lattanzio ... construction coordinator (as Tony Lattanzio)
Robert Bernard ... graphic designer (uncredited)
Chris Brewster ... set dresser (uncredited)
Danielle Levesque ... art department production assistant (uncredited)
Kathy Orlando ... set decorating buyer (uncredited)
Christopher Tandon ... assistant art director (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Doug Andham ... re-recording mixer
Joe Earle ... re-recording mixer
Gary Megregian ... supervising sound editor
Sean Rush ... production sound mixer
John Bauman ... second unit sound mixer (uncredited)
Judah Getz ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Jason Krane ... dialogue editor (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Steve Galich ... special effects coordinator
James Fredburg ... special effects foreman (uncredited)
Kayla Jo Holland ... special effects crew (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Josh Miyaji ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Jason Piccioni ... visual effects supervisor (uncredited)
Pablo Wang ... visual effects artist (uncredited)

Stunts 

Tim A. Davison ... stunt coordinator (as Tim Davison)
Brian Patrick Collins ... stunt double: Dylan McDermott (uncredited)
Tim James ... stunts (uncredited)
Bevin Kaye ... stunt double: Connie Britton (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Stephen Collins ... camera operator
Greg Hewett ... key grip
John Magallon ... gaffer
James Reid ... camera operator
Eric C. Castro ... rigging electrician (uncredited)
Theodore Carl Flood ... electrician (uncredited)
Richard Maxey ... dolly grip (uncredited)
Travis Panarisi ... rigging gaffer (uncredited)
Eric Sagot ... rigging electric best boy (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Eric Souliere ... casting associate
Mike Passine ... extras casting (uncredited)
Guy Yosub ... extras casting assistant (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Conan Castro Jr. ... costume supervisor (uncredited)
Jessica Chesak ... costumer (uncredited)
Erich A. Muller ... set costumer (uncredited)
Melissa Yanda ... costume production assistant (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Gabriel J. Diaz ... editor - main title
Amy McGrath ... assistant editor

Music Department 

P.J. Bloom ... music supervisor
Charlie Clouser ... theme song
Cesar Davila-Irizarry ... theme song (as César Dávila-Irizarry)
David Klotz ... music editor
Mike Barnett ... assistant to composer (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Thomas A. Gordon ... transportation coordinator (as Tom Gordon)
Cyril O'Neil ... picture car consultant (uncredited)

Other crew 

John Steven Agoglia ... location manager (as John Agoglia)
Kate Berry ... producer: main title (Prologue Films)
Scott Cohn ... production accountant
Alex P. Creasia ... assistant to executive producers
Adam Keller ... assistant location manager
Eric Kovtun ... production coordinator
Crystal Liu ... script coordinator
Jessica Meyer ... assistant to executive producers
Chris Ruscillo ... writers production assistant
Joanne Small ... script supervisor
Sara Stelwagen ... assistant to executive producers
Matt Woodall ... assistant production coordinator
Jay Cannavo ... production assistant (uncredited)
Kevin Collins ... production assistant (uncredited)
Brian Kamei ... production assistant (uncredited)
Eric Petersen ... assistant location manager (uncredited)
Josh Sathre ... production secretary (uncredited)
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page