Edit
"Terra Nova" The Runaway (TV Episode 2011) Poster

(TV Series)

(2011)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Jon Cassar

Writing Credits  

Kelly Marcel ... (creator) &
Craig Silverstein ... (creator)
 
Barbara Marshall ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Peter Lamb ...
Terrence Mullings ...
Brady
Matthew Scully ...
Dunham (as Matt Scully)
...
Reilly
Deshay Padayachey ...
Rajib Swarup
...
Karem McMillen
...
Angus Freer ...
Sam Marcos
...
Selena McMillen
...
Guard (as Byron Brochmann)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Melissa Thompson ...
Villager
...
Sixer
Arwen Baker ...
Leah Marcos (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Neal Ahern Jr. ... producer (as Neal Ahern)
Ellen Marie Blum ... co-producer
Brannon Braga ... executive producer
Jon Cassar ... executive producer
Peter Chernin ... executive producer
René Echevarria ... executive producer
Justin Falvey ... executive producer
Darryl Frank ... executive producer
David Graziano ... consulting producer
Paul Grellong ... producer
Livia Hanich ... co-producer
Aaron Kaplan ... executive producer
Brynn Malone ... co-producer
Kelly Marcel ... executive producer
Jose Molina ... co-executive producer
Katherine Pope ... executive producer
Craig Silverstein ... executive producer
Steven Spielberg ... executive producer

Music by 

Brian Tyler

Cinematography by 

Jeffrey C. Mygatt

Film Editing by 

Michael O'Halloran

Casting By 

Christine King

Art Direction by 

Michelle McGahey

Set Decoration by 

Brian Dusting

Costume Design by 

Christopher Hargadon

Makeup Department 

Karen Adcock ... hair stylist
Simon Joseph ... makeup/hair supervisor
Sharon Robbins ... make-up/hair designer
Davina Faye ... additional makeup artist/hair stylist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Gina Black ... unit production manager
Ellen Marie Blum ... unit production manager
April Nocifora ... post-production supervisor
Claudia Alves ... post-production supervisor (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Michael Bate ... third assistant director
Mark J. Ingram ... second second assistant director
Toby Pease ... first assistant director
Marieke Spence ... assistant director
Jo Suna ... second assistant director

Art Department 

John Andersen ... stand-by props
Kristen Anderson ... set designer
Garth Croft ... carpenter
Dane Eade ... set builder
John Higgins ... art department coordinator
Russell Myers ... carpenter
Chris O'Neill ... property master
Neville Page ... creature and character designer
Graeme Callander ... storyboard artist (uncredited)
Jac Charlton ... assistant property master (uncredited)
Jane Culverhouse ... senior buyer/dresser (uncredited)
Kelly Head ... accountant: art department (uncredited)
George Kabot ... props maker (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Paul 'Salty' Brincat ... sound recordist
Tim Chilton ... foley artist
Paradox Delilah ... sound assistant
Brian Harman ... sound re-recording mixer
Michael Kalifa ... sound recordist
Vic Kaspar ... adr mixer
Christopher Landers ... additional re-recording mixer
Ryan Maguire ... foley mixer
Zeke Richardson ... sound editor
Frank Smathers ... dialogue editor
Richard S. Steele ... sound designer
David Torres ... foley mixer

Special Effects by 

Brett Beacham ... animatronic prosthetics
Thomas Eucla Davies ... special effects technician
Melinda Neoh ... special effects assistant supervisor
James Paul ... animatronic technician / senior special effects technician
Ray Purkis ... special effects senior technician
Angelo Sahin ... special effects supervisor
Dave Seaborn ... special effects technician
Julian Summers ... senior special effects technician

Visual Effects by 

Eric Armstrong ... lead animator: Pixomondo
Erik Baker ... animator: Pixomondo
Steve Baker ... animator: Pixomondo
Anthony Barcelo ... compositor: Pixomondo
Kevin Blank ... visual effects supervisor
Rob Bonchune ... lighting artist: Pixomondo
Mike Bozulich ... compositor: Pixomondo
Colin Brady ... animation supervisor: Pixomondo
David M. Breaux Jr. ... animator: Pixomondo
Shawn Broes ... vfx editor: Pixomondo
Ben Campanaro ... compositor: Pixomondo
Richard Cheek ... rigger: Pixomondo
Tun-En Chen ... compositor: Pixomondo
Jon Chesson ... compositor: Pixomondo
Shawn Ewashko ... compositor: Pixomondo
Emily Fenster ... visual effects coordinator
Jammie Friday ... compositor: Pixomondo
Ketki Gokhale ... rigger: Pixomondo
Sarah Brooke Grossmann ... lead compositor: Pixomondo (as Sarah Grossmann)
Jennifer Hachigian ... cg generalist: Pixomondo
Eric Hance ... cg supervisor: Pixomondo
Isaac Hingley ... animator: Pixomondo
Sean M. Jackson ... cg generalist: Pixomondo
Andrea Jamiel ... render wrangler: Pixomondo
Alistair Jamieson ... visual effects data wrangler
YeYoung Jung ... modeler: Pixomondo
Dan Katcher ... lead modeler: Pixomondo
Kevin Kipper ... environment artist: Pixomondo
Craig Kuehne ... compositor: Pixomondo
Thilo Kuther ... visual effects executive producer: Pixomondo
Eric Levin-Hatz ... i/o coordinator: Pixomondo
Justin Lewers ... modeler: Pixomondo
Ben Mackey ... systems administrator: Pixomondo
Maria Malo-Molina ... administrative assistant: Pixomondo
Adica Manis ... visual effects producer
Lorenzo Mastrobuono ... lead roto artist: Pixomondo
Dale Matasovsky ... roto artist: Pixomondo
Lori C. Miller ... compositor
Mark Miller ... visual effects executive producer: Pixomondo
Guy A. Mussori ... roto artist: Pixomondo
Armando Plata ... vfx associate producer: Pixomondo
Kim Rampaul ... vfx coordinator: Pixomondo
Edward M. Ruiz II ... lead lighter: Pixomondo
Elaina Scott ... animator: Pixomondo
Mark Shimer ... lighting artist: Pixomondo
Jason Shulman ... animator: Pixomondo
Jason Shum ... animator: Pixomondo
Lars Simkins ... cg generalist: Pixomondo
Aaron Singer ... compositor: Pixomondo
Jeff W. Smith ... matchmove artist: Pixomondo
Kurt Smith ... rigger: Pixomondo
Davi Soesilo ... visual effects data wrangler
Peter Sternlicht ... compositor: Pixomondo
Michael S. Underwood ... lighting artist: Pixomondo
Dan A. Walker ... compositor: Pixomondo
Jason Michael Zimmerman ... vfx supervisor: Pixomondo
Simon Coombs ... render farm supervisor (uncredited)

Stunts 

Isaac Bernauer ... stunt performer
Philippe Deseck ... assistant stunt coordinator / stunt assistant / stunt performer
Nathan Lawson ... stunt double: Jim
Jace Lee ... stunt driver
Maggie Macdonald ... stunts: motion capture
Karl Van Moorsel ... stunt performer

Camera and Electrical Department 

Sean Aston ... key grip
Matthew Blyth ... video assist operator / video split operator
Andrew Conder ... camera operator
Billy Harmer ... best boy grip
Polly Harrison ... second assistant camera
Damien Kwocksun ... "a" dolly grip
Steven Magrath ... second assistant camera
Robbie McKinnon ... second assistant camera
Mick O'Brien ... chief lighting technician
Leroy Page ... grip
Brook Rushton ... unit still photographer
Andrew Schuster ... rigging electrician
Duncan Scott ... assistant camera
Jeremy Wheatley ... data wrangler
Richard Wilmot ... "a" camera/steadicam operator

Animation Department 

Erik Baker ... animator

Casting Department 

David Newman ... casting associate (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Chantelle Dixon ... costume assistant
Alban Farrawell ... costume supervisor
Nathanael Martin ... costume buyer
Melissa Montague ... assistant costume designer
Amanda Grillini ... costume assistant (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Joshua Alan Baca ... on-line editor
Alana Cotton ... colorist: dailies
Christopher Currall ... on-line editor
Larry Field ... senior DITV colorist
Preston Rapp ... assistant editor
Marcus Round ... dailies operator
Brad Tobler ... vfx assistant editor
Zach Hammill ... post-production assistant (uncredited)

Music Department 

Robert Elhai ... orchestrator
Gary Krause ... music consultant
Robert Lydecker ... composer: additional music (as Bob Lydecker)
Victor Pesavento ... music preparation
Mark Graham ... head of music preparation (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Mark 'Lurch' Houstein ... swing driver
Jason Rowling ... transportation captain

Other crew 

Peter Cameron ... writers assistant
Cassandra DeCuir ... assistant: Brannon Braga
Dani Dornfeld ... assistant to executive producer
Travis Fickett ... production staff
Jack Horner ... dinosaur paleontologist
Mark 'Lurch' Houstein ... unit assistant
Yasmine Jade ... payroll accountant
Wade Krawczyk ... armorer
Angus Ledgerwood ... location assistant
David Mace-Kaff ... production assistant
Barbara Marshall ... production staff
Terry Matalas ... production staff
Gareth Price ... location manager
Oscar Sosa ... local production accountant
Russell Steele ... production accountant
Grant Wolstenholme ... assistant accountant (episode)
Michael Wolstenholme ... accountant: Australia
Amy D'Alessandro ... titles by (uncredited)
Troy MacKinder ... dialect coach (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page