Edit
"The Finder" Bullets (TV Episode 2012) Poster

(TV Series)

(2012)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Terrence O'Hara

Writing Credits  

Hart Hanson ... (created by)
 
Richard Greener ... (characters from "The Locator" books)
 
Matt MacLeod ... (written by)
 
Aaron Ginsburg ... (executive story editor) &
Wade McIntyre ... (executive story editor)
 
Emilia Serrano ... (story editor)
 
Will Pascoe ... (staff writer) &
Nkechi Okoro ... (staff writer) (as Nkechi Okoro Carroll)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
Isabel Zambada (as Mercedes Masöhn)
...
...
...
...
Henry Coleman
...
Bronski
...
Chatney Dubois
...
Warden Nick Larsen
...
Kevin Montgomery
...
...
Young Glen Hogan
...
Fontana
...
Carmela
...
Interrogator
...
Dark Figure
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Hotel Guest (uncredited)
Tom Calococci ...
Sherrif (uncredited)
...
Beach Girl (uncredited)
...
Fontana Fan (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Nate Ehrman ... production associate producer
Josh Friedman ... consulting producer
Sanford Golden ... supervising producer
Hart Hanson ... executive producer
Barry Josephson ... executive producer
Matt MacLeod ... co-producer
Patrick Massett ... co-executive producer
Vahan Moosekian ... executive producer
Kurt Moritz ... associate producer
David Post ... associate producer
Daniel Sackheim ... executive producer
Karen Wyscarver ... supervising producer
John Zinman ... co-executive producer

Music by 

Sean Callery

Cinematography by 

Sidney Sidell ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Casey O. Rohrs ... (as Casey Rohrs)

Casting By 

Rick Millikan

Production Design by 

Victoria Paul

Art Direction by 

Robert Strohmaier ... (as Bob Strohmaier)

Set Decoration by 

David A. Koneff ... (as David Koneff)

Costume Design by 

Victoria J. Auth ... (as Victoria Auth)

Makeup Department 

Michelle Rene Elam ... hair department head
Kathy C. King ... makeup department head (as Kathy King)
Alicia M. Tripi ... key hair stylist
Curran Crockett ... hair stylist (uncredited)
Shauna Giesbrecht ... key makeup artist (uncredited)
Joe Matke ... hair stylist (uncredited)
Monica Sabedra ... hair stylist (uncredited)
Elizabeth Villamarin ... makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Cathy Mickel Gibson ... unit production manager
John H. Radulovic ... unit production manager: Miami (as John Radulovic)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Diane Calhoun ... second assistant director: Miami
Brett Dos Santos ... first assistant director (as Brett 'No Jibba' Dos Santos)
Robert Papazian Jr. ... first assistant director: second unit, Los Angeles
Paula K. Smith ... second assistant director
Kathleen Campbell ... second second assistant director: day player (uncredited)
Shannon Speaker ... second second assistant director (uncredited)
Janet Van Etten ... second second assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

David Elliott ... construction coordinator
Shawn Fasulkey ... painter
Courtney Jackson ... property master (as Courtney Smith-Jackson)
April Dawn Laird ... swing
Sarah Arvanites ... art department supervisor: Miami (uncredited)
Greg Bartkus ... assistant property master (uncredited)
Eddie Beasley ... props p.a (uncredited)
Xavier Cortes ... assistant property master (uncredited)
Juliane Crump ... graphic designer (uncredited)
Keith A. Cuba ... leadman (uncredited)
Daniel A. Davila ... art director: Miami (uncredited)
Leah Ferrarini ... buyer (uncredited)
Tom Gibson ... labor foreman (uncredited)
Becca Kenyon ... art department assistant: Miami (uncredited)
Nancy Lowry ... set dresser (uncredited)
Giao-Chau Ly ... art department production assistant (uncredited)
John McCabe ... construction buyer (uncredited)
Martin Milligan ... on-set dresser (uncredited)
W. Rick Nichol ... set designer (uncredited)
John Risso ... paint supervisor (uncredited)
Stella Starlight ... graphic designer (uncredited)
Lindsey Winger ... art department coordinator (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Bill Jackson ... re-recording mixer
Christopher Landers ... additional re-recording mixer
Rob Nokes ... supervising sound editor
Zeke Richardson ... sound editor
Trent Richmond ... foley editor
John Sievert ... foley artist
Fred Tator ... re-recording mixer
Forest Williams ... production sound mixer (as Forrest Williams)
Kevin Cerchiai ... boom operator (uncredited)
Stefan Fraticelli ... foley artist (uncredited)
Iden Kamishin ... sound recordist (uncredited)
Ryan Maguire ... foley mixer (uncredited)
Herwig Maurer ... sound editor (uncredited)
Thomas Popp ... sound utility (uncredited)
Kevin Schultz ... foley recordist (uncredited)
Cary Weitz ... boom operator (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Ryan D. Compton ... special effects foreman (uncredited)
Dennis Dion ... special effects coordinator (uncredited)
Rocky Gehr ... special effects technician (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Buddy Gheen ... digital compositor
Ulysses Argetta ... visual effects supervisor (uncredited)
Seth Brower ... compositor: Look FX (uncredited)
Christian Cardona ... visual effects supervisor (uncredited)
Darrell Claunch ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Andy Simonson ... visual effects producer: LOOK Effects (uncredited)
Ben Sumner ... digital compositor (uncredited)

Stunts 

Eric Norris ... stunt coordinator
Rosie Bernhard ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Jessika Brodosi ... stunt double: Maddie Hasson (uncredited)
Tony McFarr ... stunt double: Brandon Jones (uncredited)
Hugh Aodh O'Brien ... utility stunts (uncredited)
Tierre Turner ... stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

George Palmer ... key grip
Jim Sevin ... video playback supervisor
Barnaby Shapiro ... camera operator
Chris Strong ... gaffer
Loren S. Yaconelli ... camera operator (as Loren Yaconelli) / second unit director of photography
Ivan Allen ... rigging electrician (uncredited)
Jason Apperson ... lighting technician (uncredited)
Keith Batchelor ... lighting technician (uncredited)
Gregory Beard ... lot best boy grip (uncredited)
Amy Bojanowski ... digital utility (uncredited)
Jennifer Clasen ... still photographer (uncredited)
Christopher Crivier ... rigging grip best boy (uncredited)
April Ruane Crowley ... assistant camera: Miami (uncredited)
Shannon DeWolfe ... second assistant camera: "b" camera (uncredited)
Beth Dubber ... still photographer (uncredited)
Danny Durr ... lighting technician (uncredited)
Brian Fosnaugh ... best boy electric (uncredited)
Khan Griffith ... rigging electrician (uncredited)
Loren Johnson ... lighting technician (uncredited)
Donald Jones ... grip (uncredited)
Tom Keefer ... best boy grip (uncredited)
Kim Kono ... rigging electrician (uncredited)
Marty Lange ... grip (uncredited)
Jake Leannah ... electrician (uncredited) / lighting technician (uncredited)
Johan Martínez ... lighting technician (uncredited)
Brent Matejcek ... dolly grip: "a" camera (uncredited)
John McGonegle ... assistant chief lighting technician (uncredited)
Victor Mendoza ... rigging electrician (uncredited)
Ray Milazzo ... first assistant camera: "a" camera (uncredited)
Michael Nie ... digital loader (uncredited)
Ashley Pavicic ... rigging electrician (uncredited)
Blake Santoro ... dolly grip: "b" camera (uncredited)
David A. Seekins ... first assistant camera: "b" camera (uncredited)
Sandy Stanton ... grip (uncredited)
Cody Strong ... lighting technician (uncredited)
Tony Varuola ... rigging gaffer (uncredited)
Dale White ... second assistant camera: "a" camera (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Eddie Jaszek ... casting associate
Jeffrey M. Paal ... extras casting
Christine Terry ... casting associate (as Christine Ciraolo)
Jackie Sollitto ... casting assistant (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Christina Anthony ... costume supervisor (uncredited)
Lexy Lattanzio ... costume production assistant (uncredited)
Nick Manno ... key set costumer (uncredited)
Katrina Mastrolia ... costume supervisor (uncredited)
Jennifer Miller ... set costumer (uncredited)
Laura Neeff ... costume shopper (uncredited)
Lynn Ollie ... costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Oliver Schimmel ... assistant editor
Dane Collier ... post-production assistant (uncredited)
Dave Couture ... post-production coordinator (uncredited)
Mark Dennison ... on-line editor (uncredited)
Jordan Pool ... post-production assistant (uncredited)

Location Management 

Paul Hargrave ... location manager
Tony Lipin ... assistant location manager (uncredited)
Kyle Sucher ... key assistant location manager (uncredited)

Music Department 

Kevin J. Edelman ... music supervisor (as Kevin Edelman)
John Fogerty ... composer: main title theme "Swamp Water" / performer: main title theme "Swamp Water"
Jamie Forsyth ... composer: additional music
Jeff Lingle ... music editor
Andrew Gowan ... music coordinator (uncredited)
Julia Newmann ... composer: additional music (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Malcolm Mazer ... transportation coordinator
Bud Belyeu ... driver (uncredited)
Chris Chisholm ... driver (uncredited)
Peter Detoffoli ... transportation captain (uncredited)
Trevor James ... driver (uncredited)
Manny Martinez ... driver (uncredited)
Chris Neitzel ... driver (uncredited)
Russel Overstreet ... transportation captain (uncredited)
Douglas Price ... driver (uncredited)
Robert Spriggs ... driver: honeywagon (uncredited)
Jeff Van de Brooke ... driver (uncredited)

Other crew 

Nicole Melinda Blume ... assistant: Mr. Josephson (as Nicole Blume)
Sharon Cingle ... script supervisor
Aaron Ginsburg ... executive story editor
Richard Greener ... consultant
Nicholas Larsen ... assistant: Mr. Hanson (as Nick Larsen)
Josh Levy ... manager of creative affairs: Far Field Productions
Wade McIntyre ... executive story editor
Allison A. Millican ... Travel Coordinator
Cortney Norris ... script coordinator
Lisa Ripley-Becker ... production coordinator (as Lisa Ripley Becker)
Rick Tropasso ... production accountant
Benjamin Benedetti ... post facilities manager (uncredited)
Adam Bennett ... studio teacher (uncredited)
Christopher Billig ... main title design (uncredited)
Ricou Browning Jr. ... marine coordinator (uncredited)
Nick Chandler ... production assistant (uncredited)
Elliot Gannon ... set production assistant (uncredited)
Michael Grasso ... police technical advisor (uncredited)
Patty Harrigan ... assistant production coordinator: florida (uncredited)
Jean Hodges ... food stylist (uncredited)
Pam Holdridge ... production coordinator: Florida (uncredited)
Sacha Irwin ... production assistant (uncredited)
Mireya Jorge ... first assistant accountant (uncredited)
Francis Lucas ... production assistant (uncredited)
Justin Mickelson ... production assistant (uncredited)
Douglas Moranville ... production secretary (uncredited)
Jordan Paley ... production assistant (uncredited)
Veronica Read ... production secretary (uncredited)
Andy Reynolds ... production assistant (uncredited)
Lizzie Sam ... production assistant (uncredited)
Heather A. Seiple ... payroll accountant (uncredited)
Christopher Snow ... lead medic (uncredited)
Matt Stubbins ... assistant production office coordinator (uncredited)
Bashir Taylor ... production assistant (uncredited)
Yvette Zarlenga ... second production accountant: Florida (uncredited)
Nicole Ziobro ... production assistant (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page