Edit

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Terrence Malick

Writing Credits (WGA) (in alphabetical order)  

Terrence Malick ... (written by)

Cast  

...
(rumored)
...
(rumored)
...
Angela
...
Tom
...
Denise (rumored)
...
Ashes girl
...
...
Judy
...
Suzie
...
Savannah
...
Upscale Austin Woman
...
(rumored)
...
Handsome Man
...
Jogger
...
Gansmer Guest
...
Rapper
...
Restaurant patron
Richard Dillard ...
Father
...
Emma (as Olivia Applegate)
...
Father
...
Dave - House Party Guest
...
Satan
Lupe Trejo ...
Tattooed Debt Collector
...
Hal
Batan Silva ...
Music Producer (as Sebastián Silva)
...
Waiter #1
...
Trick or Treater Fairy
...
Eric
...
BV's Cousin
...
Club Patron
...
Chase
...
Gansmer Guest
Steven Mitchell ...
...
Club Patron
Cheryl Bond Danks ...
Restaurant Patron / Pedestrian
Jeremy O. Harris ...
Partier
...
Debt Collector
Erik 'Lizard Man' Sprague ...
(rumored)
James Garrigan ...
Club Patron
...
Angry Woman
Caroline McNeil ...
Diner
...
Trick or Treater Secretary
Rob Faubion ...
Restaurant Patron
James Montalvo ...
Trick or Treater Parent Soldier
...
Trick or Treater Hippie Girl
Graciela Montalvo ...
...
Salesgirl (uncredited)
...
House Party Guest (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Tanner Beard ... executive producer
Nicolas Gonda ... producer
Hans Graffunder ... co-producer
Sarah Green ... producer
Ken Kao ... producer
Christos V. Konstantakopoulos ... co-executive producer
Elizabeth Lodge ... co-producer
David Melito ... associate producer
Morgan Pollitt ... associate producer
Tyler Savage ... associate producer

Cinematography by 

Emmanuel Lubezki

Film Editing by 

A.J. Edwards
Keith Fraase

Casting By 

Vicky Boone
Francine Maisler

Production Design by 

Jack Fisk

Art Direction by 

Ruth De Jong

Set Decoration by 

David Hack

Costume Design by 

Jacqueline West

Makeup Department 

Ruth Bermudo ... makeup artist: Mexico
Jacqueline Fernandez ... key makeup artist
Kelly Nelson ... hair department head
Heba Thorisdottir ... makeup department head

Production Management 

Abel Cruz ... unit manager: Mexico
Alejandra Cárdenas ... production supervisor: Mexico Unit
John K. Patterson ... production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Keri Bruno ... second assistant director
Giselle Gurza ... second assistant director
Geoffroy Koeberle ... third assistant director: second unit
Bruno Montes de Oca Monge ... second assistant director: Mexico
Batan Silva ... first assistant director (as Sebastián Silva)

Art Department 

Chris Clayton ... on-set dresser
Chris Combs ... set dresser
Julia Durr ... art department production assistant
Madison Fisk ... assistant art director
Lara Graffunder ... set decoration buyer
Jonathan Shaffer ... property master
Laura Wallgren ... art department coordinator

Sound Department 

Greg Armstrong ... sound mixer
Jason Manzano ... additional sound utility
Diego Ruiz ... a.d.r. recordist: Australia
Tom Sturgis ... boom operator

Special Effects by 

Steve Wolf ... special effects coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Mark Bain ... second assistant camera
Erik L. Brown ... first assistant camera: "a" camera and steadicam
Hiroyuki Fukuda ... first assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit, additional photography
Dean Georgopoulos ... digital imaging technician
Erin Henning ... first assistant camera
Bavand Karim ... lighting technician
Huay-Bing Law ... assistant to cinematographer
Matthew Mebane ... additional first assistant camera / second assistant camera: "a" camera
Van Redin ... still photographer
Robert Rendon ... first assistant camera: additional photography
Trey Shults ... camera pa / film loader
Peter Simonite ... additional cinematography
Justin Paul Warren ... digital imaging technician
Jörg Widmer ... camera operator

Casting Department 

Catherine DeMartino ... casting assistant
Sarah Dowling ... local casting
Lauren Grey ... additional casting
Ashley Hallford ... casting assistant
Oryan Landa ... casting intern
Katie Richter ... casting assistant
Peggy Schott ... casting
Fabian Valdez ... casting intern

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

J.R. Hawbaker ... assistant costume designer
Tom Macdonald ... costume supervisor
Esther Marquis ... textile artist
Reiko Porter ... key costumer
Madison Steigerwald ... costume assistant

Editorial Department 

Sally Bergom ... assistant editor
Traci Duran ... first assistant editor
Paul Amadeus Kim ... dailies operator
Kathleen Largay ... additional dailies colorist
Mike Melendi ... editorial intern
Eric Alan Rousseau ... editorial intern
Brian Scofield ... apprentice editor
Dustin Svehlak ... editorial intern

Transportation Department 

Mark Crosby ... driver
Craig Fehrman ... transportation coordinator
Steven Willhoite ... driver: camera truck

Other crew 

Donald Banks ... key set production assistant
Debbie Bilski ... key craft service
Chris Bourke ... script supervisor: second unit
Logan Cooper ... key assistant location manager
Chris Cude ... production assistant
Surjo Deb ... set intern
Terry DeLacey ... Catering Assistant
Jay Floyd ... clearance administrator
Stephanie Fugleberg ... key set production assistant
Rebecca Fulton ... script supervisor
Sara Golombeck ... production assistant
Hunter Gravley ... location assistant
Tyler Hayes ... On set Security
Zachary Heine ... location assistant
Caitlin Hunter ... assistant to Nicolas Gonda
Mark Jarrett ... location manager
A.G. Johnson-Wagner ... first assistant accountant (as Andrew Grey Johnson)
Lauren Kinsler ... production intern
Paul Knaus ... assistant location manager
T.J. Larson ... production assistant
Gabriella Ludlow ... production legal
Kristin Mann ... assistant to Sarah Green
Ignacio Martínez ... production assistant
Patrick McAfee ... accounting intern
David Melito ... production accountant
Elizabeth Millichamp ... accounting clerk
Efraín Conde Ortiz ... production assistant
Erynn Patrick ... assistant to sarah green: post production
Karen Ramirez ... production coordinator
Lindsay Rodger ... assistant production office coordinator
Horacio Rodríguez ... location manager: mexico
Matt Salazar ... payroll accountant
Katherine Silva ... second assistant production accountant
Garin Sparks ... production assistant
Kristin Vela ... travel coordinator

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page