Directed by
Paul Unwin |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Paul Abbott | ... | (creator) |
Tom Higgins | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Paul Abbott | ... | executive producer |
George Faber | ... | executive producer |
Tom Higgins | ... | co-producer |
Jean Holdsworth | ... | line producer |
Jonathan Leather | ... | line producer |
Charles Pattinson | ... | executive producer |
David Threlfall | ... | executive producer |
Lawrence Till | ... | producer |
Adam Woodhall | ... | online producer (uncredited) |
Music by
Murray Gold | ||
Tim Phillips |
Cinematography by
Andrew McDonnell | ... | (as Andy McDonnell) |
Editing by
David Barrett |
Production Design by
Duncan Howell |
Art Direction by
Adam Tomlinson |
Costume Design by
Jo Slater |
Makeup Department
Rachael Bryant | ... | makeup assistant |
Emma Cowen | ... | makeup designer |
Angela Parkinson | ... | makeup assistant |
Production Management
Portia Napier | ... | post-production supervisor |
Alex Protherough | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Anthony Noone | ... | second assistant director |
Ben Szoradi | ... | third assistant director |
Simon Turner | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Andy Hare | ... | standby art director |
David Hayden | ... | standby props |
Bert Mackay | ... | production buyer |
Tony Martin | ... | dressing props |
Bryn McCabe | ... | standby carpenter |
James Sulway | ... | property master |
Paul Tandy | ... | standby painter |
Jessica Williams | ... | art department assistant |
Sound Department
Nick Cox | ... | dubbing mixer |
David Hall | ... | sound mixer |
Dan Johnston | ... | foley artist |
Jack Meadows | ... | sound editor |
Adam Prendergast | ... | sound assistant |
Jonathan Seale | ... | sound maintenance engineer |
Mike Stewart | ... | adr recordist |
Afshin Tirabady | ... | sound editor (as Ash Tirabady) |
Stunts
Tracey Caudle | ... | stunt performer (as Tracy Caudle) |
Jeff Hewitt-Davis | ... | stunt coordinator |
Rob Hunt | ... | stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Danny Griffiths | ... | best boy |
Sam Horsefield | ... | electrician |
Jim Neale | ... | grip |
Dan Nightingale | ... | clapper loader |
Kevin Roberts | ... | electrician |
Matt Squire | ... | still photographer |
Garry Thomson | ... | gaffer |
Adam Walker | ... | electrician |
Tom Williams | ... | focus puller |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Alison Cook | ... | costume supervisor |
Daniella Pearman | ... | costume assistant |
Lisa Phillips-Dodsworth | ... | costume assistant |
Editorial Department
Clyde Kellett | ... | on-line editor |
Colin Peters | ... | colorist |
David Stark | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Sally Maynard | ... | location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Saskia Abbott | ... | script editor |
Lee Warburton | ... | script editor |
Val White | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Lucia Albanese | ... | floor runner |
Stephaine Bentley-Jones | ... | production runner (as Stephanie Bentley-Jones) / production runner |
Steven Bolton | ... | floor runner |
George Cashell | ... | production accountant |
Jenny Farrent | ... | production runner |
Helen Flint | ... | head of production |
Robyn Frame | ... | production coordinator |
Deborah Goodman | ... | unit publicist |
Judith Lax | ... | production secretary |
Helen Quinney | ... | post-production secretary |
Charlotte Huyton | ... | floor runner (uncredited) |