Edit
"Nova" The Fabric of the Cosmos: What is Space? (TV Episode 2011) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Graham Judd
Sabin Streeter

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Brian Greene ... (original book)
Graham Judd
Joseph McMaster
Sabin Streeter

Cast  

Christopher Berger
Raphael Bousso ...
Himself
Robert Cannon ...
Himself
Danny Dennis
Ken Driesslein
Alex Filippenko ...
Himself
S. James Gates ...
Himself (as S. James Gates Jr.)
Brian Greene ...
Himself - Host
Frederic Heringes
Peter Higgs ...
Himself
Craig Hogan ...
Himself
Clifford Johnson ...
Himself
Rocky Kolb ...
Himself
...
Leonard Schiff
Janna Levin ...
Herself
Joseph Lykken ...
Himself
Brad Parkinson ...
Himself
Saul Perlmutter ...
Himself
Adam Riess ...
Himself
Steven Rishard
Paul Romero
...
Himself - Narrator
Leonard Susskind ...
Himself
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Elizabeth Andrade ... producer
Paula Apsell ... executive producer
Laurie Cahalane ... coordinating producer
Patrick Carey ... associate producer
David Condon ... development producer
Julie Fischer ... coordinating producer
Jeffrey Irvine ... associate producer
Graham Judd ... producer
Minna Kane ... associate producer
Joseph McMaster ... series executive producer
Lisa Mirowitz ... producer
Pamela Rosenstein ... development producer
Jonathan Sahula ... senior producer
Cass Sapir ... coordinating producer
Karinna Sjo-Gaber ... associate producer
Anna Lee Strachan ... coordinating producer
Sabin Streeter ... producer
Howard B. Swartz ... executive producer
Stephen Sweigart ... supervising producer
Katie Taber ... co-producer
Melanie Wallace ... senior series producer

Music by 

Ed Tomney

Cinematography by 

Mike Coles
Robert Humphreys

Film Editing by 

Steve Audette

Art Direction by 

Ricardo Andrade
Luke Cantarella

Makeup Department 

Janis Lozano ... hair stylist
Sara Stewart ... makeup artist

Production Management 

Patrick Carey ... post-production manager
Divi Crockett ... field production manager
Nathan Gunner ... post-production manager
Jonathan Loewald ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Krista Whetstone ... second unit director

Art Department 

Hanna Bonner ... illustrator
Tom Carroll ... construction coordinator
Thyra Heder ... storyboard artist
Tyler Howe ... senior designer
Jonathan Sahula ... creative director

Sound Department 

Brian Copenhagen ... sound recordist
Jeffrey Haupt ... sound recordist
Mark Mandler ... sound recordist
Greg McCleary ... sound re-recording mixer
Merce Williams ... sound recordist

Visual Effects by 

Nick Jernigan ... visual effects supervisor
Samar Shool ... technical director

Camera and Electrical Department 

Tim Anderson ... gaffer
Steve Becker ... gaffer
Joe Christofori ... assistant camera
Brad Cooper ... assistant camera
Austin De Besche ... additional photography
Cameron Dingwall ... assistant camera
Marc Labbate ... gaffer
Chris Lally ... key grip
Paul Marbury ... assistant camera
Robert McKenna ... key grip
Carolyn Pender ... assistant camera
John Roemer ... gaffer
Jon Sayers ... additional photography
Chris Scarafile ... key grip
Joshua Van Praag ... assistant camera
Greg Wilson ... camera operator

Animation Department 

Caroline Albrecht ... animator
Ricardo Andrade ... animation director
Kelly Andrews ... animation producer
Chris S. Jennings ... animator
Brian Monroe ... animator
Tim Mrozek ... animator
Nick Patten ... additional animator
Kyle E. Raines ... animator
Samar Shool ... technical director

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Kaylynn Raschke ... costumer
Katy Robbins ... wardrobe

Editorial Department 

Michael H. Amundson ... post-production on-line editor
David Eells ... assistant editor
Jim Fetela ... assistant editor
Spencer Gentry ... post-production on-line editor
Brian Greene ... executive editor
Alex Kreuter ... post-production editor
Susan K. Lewis ... senior editor
Joshua Moise ... assistant editor
Rebecca Nieto ... post-production editor
Jonathan Sahula ... lead editor
Jeremy Stulberg ... additional editing
Peter Tyson ... editor in chief
Stephen Walter ... post-production assistant
Michael Weing ... additional editing

Music Department 

Ray Loring ... music theme
John Luker ... music theme
Rob Morsberger ... music theme
Walter Werzowa ... music theme

Other crew 

Lauren Aguirre ... media director (as Lauren S. Aguirre)
Kristine Allington ... project coordinator
Kate Becker ... researcher
Susanna Bolle ... archival researcher
Daryl Browne ... senior developer
Linda Callahan ... production coordinator
Eileen Campion ... publicist
Samantha Cesario ... ice skater
Sarah Charley ... intern
Nate Cohen ... production assistant
Hélène Coldefy ... advisor
Christian Coleman ... production assistant
Rachel Connolly ... education director
Ryan Duffy ... production assistant
Candace Dunlap ... consultant
Jon Ellenberger ... developer
Linzy Emery ... compliance manager
Sarah Erlandson ... paralegal
Robert 'Fitz' Fitzsimmons ... production assistant
Janice Flood ... talent relations
Reen Gibb ... consultant
Ivan Hadingham ... senior science editor
Ruben Johnson ... production assistant
Scott Kardel ... talent relations
Alan Kwan ... developer
Karen Laverty ... publicist
Hollington Lee ... consultant
Maiken Lilley ... educational coordinator
Ben Livermore ... developer
Jonathan Loewald ... business manager
Gabrielle Loren ... production assistant
Victoria Louie ... publicist
Lisa Mirowitz ... project director
Jackie Mow ... archival researcher
Conor Olmstead ... archival researcher / researcher
Rich Remsberg ... archival researcher
Alan Ritsko ... managing director
Susan Rosen ... legal counsel
Maxine Rosenberg ... consultant
Anna Rothschild ... production assistant
Steve Sears ... marketing
Juliana Shadlen ... production assistant
Karinna Sjo-Gaber ... publicist
Kristen Sommerhalter ... administrator
Gabrielle Strutter ... production assistant
Joseph P. Tracy ... business manager
Graham Veth ... outreach coordinator

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page