Edit
"Perception" Nemesis (TV Episode 2012) Poster

(TV Series)

(2012)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Christopher Misiano

Writing Credits  

Kenneth Biller ... (created by) (as Ken Biller) &
Michael Sussman ... (created by) (as Mike Sussman)
 
Amanda Green ... (written by)
 
Jerry Shandy ... (staff writer)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
Brady McGraw
...
Judge Trent
...
...
Irene Reardon
...
David Trent
...
Stan Baumgartner
...
Ellen
...
Bobby
...
Team Leader
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
FBI Agent (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Kenneth Biller ... executive producer
Nicole Carrasco ... associate producer
Amanda Green ... co-executive producer
Eric McCormack ... producer
Jason Ning ... co-producer
Mark H. Ovitz ... producer
Michael Sussman ... co-executive producer (as Mike Sussman)
Stephen Tolkin ... co-executive producer

Music by 

Tree Adams

Cinematography by 

Jeff Jur

Film Editing by 

Anthony Miller

Casting By 

Mary Jo Slater

Production Design by 

Stephen Storer

Costume Design by 

Julia Schklair

Makeup Department 

Yuko T. Koach ... hair stylist
Kathleen Leonard ... key hair stylist
Dennis Parker ... department head hair stylist

Production Management 

Gerrit Furutani ... post-production supervisor
Cleve Landsberg ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Maria Battle-Campbell ... second assistant director
Thomas A. Irvine ... first assistant director
Michael Musteric ... second second assistant director
Jerram A. Swartz ... first assistant director
Tara Nicole Tjahjadi ... trainee assistant director (as Tara Nicole)

Art Department 

Christopher Amy ... property master
Jason lee Bartley ... set dresser
Michael T. Booe ... leadman
Ann Calhoun ... assistant to construction coordinator
David Carberry ... paint supervisor
Allen Coulter ... set designer
Aaron A. Goffman ... 1st assistant property master
Nikolai Loveikis ... on-set dresser
Tuyet van thi Mach ... art department coordinator
Kevin 'Chevy' Martinez ... leadman
Michael Rixon ... set dressing buyer
Dan Wade ... construction foreman

Sound Department 

Kyle Billingsley ... foley mixer
Kevin Patrick Burns ... re-recording mixer
Michael Mullane ... supervising sound editor
Rich Novak ... sound mixing recordist
Rocky Reilly ... boom operator
Noel Vought ... foley artist
Nash Cubero Jr. ... foley assistant (uncredited)
David Long ... audio layback (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Arthur J. Codron ... visual effects supervisor: Pixomondo
Shawn Ewashko ... digital compositor
James Fujisaki ... i/o: Pixomondo
Eric Hance ... cg artist: Pixomondo
O.T. Hight ... visual effects artist
Craig Kuehne ... compositor: Pixomondo
Mark Miller ... visual effects executive producer: Pixomondo
Shalena Oxley-Butler ... visual effects producer: Pixomondo
Hyejin Park ... compositor: Pixomondo
Aaron Singer ... compositor: Pixomondo
Jason Michael Zimmerman ... compositing supervisor: Pixomondo

Stunts 

Danny Weselis ... stunt coordinator
Lisa Lafaro Weselis ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Ryan Joblin Allen ... lighting board operator
Nick Arnold ... rigging gaffer
Mario Cisneros ... rig grip
Eric Dyson ... first assistant camera
Brett Laumann ... gaffer
Richard Merryman ... camera operator: "a" camera
Shannon Mita ... digital utility
Ryne Niner ... digital imaging technician
George Santo Pietro ... dolly grip
Randy Shanofsky ... first assistant camera: "a" camera

Casting Department 

Chris Bustard ... extras casting
Kimberly Ehrlich ... casting intern
Manny Fernandez ... casting associate
Lisa Freiberger ... executive in charge of casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Anna Andolsek ... set costumer
Nikki Fosmore ... costumer
Daniela Kurrle ... tailor
Melanie Miranda ... set costumer
Scott O'Leary ... costume supervisor
Courtney Stern ... assistant costume designer

Editorial Department 

Joshua Alan Baca ... on-line editor
Larry Field ... senior digital intermediate colorist
Christopher Petrus ... assistant editor (as Chris Petrus)
Michael Sohcot ... assistant on-line editor (uncredited)

Location Management 

JT Panzarella ... key assistant location manager
Edward J. Eberwine III ... location manager: Chicago VFX unit (uncredited)

Music Department 

Tree Adams ... composer: theme music
Nick Baxter ... score recordist / scoring mixer
Serge Courtois ... music mixer assistant
Jessica Harrison ... music editor
Moira Marquis ... music editor
Larry Rench ... orchestrator
Jake Staley ... orchestrator
Frank Macchia ... music preparation (uncredited)

Other crew 

Kyle Bayles ... production assistant
Alex Betuel ... set production assistant
Sean Buck ... computer/video playback operator
Zuzana Cernik ... assistant to producer
David Eagleman ... science advisor
Katie Gruel ... assistant to the executive producer
Matt Hibbard ... set production assistant
Pamela Jaeckle ... production coordinator
Jeff Kempler ... script coordinator
Alexander Lee ... staff coordinator
Christina Lewis ... production accountant
David Malley ... assistant coordinator
Lili Romero ... office production assistant
Patricia Tone ... set production assistant (2011)
Mallory Westfall ... post production assistant / writers pa
Charly Flanigan ... craft service (uncredited)
Marisol Romero ... office production assistant (uncredited)
Amanda Simonson ... first assistant accountant (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page