Edit
"My Babysitter's a Vampire" Welcome Back Dusker (TV Episode 2012) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Tibor Takács

Writing Credits  

Tim Burns
 
Tom McGillis ... (developed by)
Jennifer Pertsch ... (developed by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Ethan Morgan
...
Sarah
...
Benny Weir (as Atticus Dean Mitchell)
...
Rory
...
Erica Jones
...
Jane Morgan
...
Mom (as Laura DeCarteret)
...
Dad
Hrant Alianak ...
Principal Hicks
...
Grandma
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Council Foreman
...
Surly Vampire #2
Dylan George ...
Angry Vampire
...
Anastasia
...
Dirk Baddison
...
Vampire Thug #1
Bryon Mumford ...
Vampire Thug #2
...
Surly Vamp #1
...
VP Stern

Produced by 

Jeff Biederman ... consulting producer
Tim Burns ... co-executive producer
George Elliott ... executive producer
Brian Irving ... executive producer / producer
Mike Kiss ... consulting producer
Byron A. Martin ... producer
Tom McGillis ... executive producer
Robin McLeod ... associate producer
Jennifer Pertsch ... executive producer

Music by 

James Chapple
Graeme Cornies
David Brian Kelly ... (as Dave Kelly)
Brian L. Pickett

Cinematography by 

Gerald Packer

Film Editing by 

James Bredin
Ellen Fine

Casting By 

Morgyn Johnston
Sara Kay
Jenny Lewis

Production Design by 

Brian Verhoog

Set Decoration by 

Joe Susin

Costume Design by 

Joanna Syrokomla

Makeup Department 

Vann E. Gouweleeuw ... assistant makeup artist
Mary Sue Heron ... key makeup artist
Stacey Iseman ... assistant makeup artist
Tony Mastropietro ... assistant hair stylist
Lydia Pensa ... key hair stylist
Ana Sorys ... assistant hair stylist

Production Management 

Richard J. Anobile ... post-production supervisor
Brian Campbell ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

John Adams ... third assistant director
John G. Adams ... third assistant director
David Antoniuk ... first assistant director
Rocco Gismondi ... first assistant director
Spencer Malin ... trainee assistant director
Stewart Young ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Guinevere Cheung ... art department apprentice
Paolo Concepcion ... assistant property master
Michael Genereux ... property master
Jessamyn Horsman ... set dresser
Andrew Kawczynski ... set buyer
Jenny Macdonald ... first assistant set designer
Sophia Pierro ... on-set dresser (as Sophia Chirovsky)
Andy Tsang ... graphic designer
Harley Vianini ... set dresser
Peter Waffle ... set dresser
Lee Wildgen ... property buyer
Tim Young ... construction coordinator

Sound Department 

Mark Beck ... sound effects editor
Richard Calistan ... adr editor
Erik Culp ... foley recordist
Marvyn Dennis ... dialogue editor
Alfie DiPucchio ... re-recording mixer
J.R. Fountain ... sound effects editor
Sid Lieberman ... foley artist
Craig MacLellan ... assistant sound editor
Stephen Marian ... sound recordist
Regan Ramos ... audio coordinator: for technicolor
Bob Rouse ... boom operator
Mike Woroniuk ... re-recording mixer

Special Effects by 

Steve Carbajal ... special effects technician
Greg Griffin ... special effects technician
Derek Liscoumb ... special effects coordinator
Vimal Parmar ... special effects technician
Ron Shinder ... special effects supervisor
Michele Sloss ... special effects key
Sean Wakfer ... special effects technician

Visual Effects by 

Jason Clarke ... visual effects compositor
Nathan Day ... visual effects compositor
George Elliott ... visual effects supervisor
Derek Grime ... visual effects producer
Rainy Venne ... visual effects compositor

Stunts 

Layton Morrison ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Michael Battistone ... second assistant camera
Peter Battistone ... camera operator
Pierre Branconnier ... first assistant camera
Ian Brodie ... grip
Bobby Bulat ... electrician / lighting technician
Geoffrey Carter ... video coordinator: technicolor
Dave Derry ... grip
Anthony Dodds ... grip
Cinar Eryasar ... best boy electric
Chris Howell ... first assistant camera
Charles O'Keefe ... genny operator
Steve Paul ... best boy
Loreen Ruddock ... gaffer
Michael Ruscitti ... electrician
Mike Sokoluk ... key grip
Jason Webber ... camera operator
Mark Wotton ... electrician / lighting technician

Casting Department 

Morgyn Johnston ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Billie Blast ... set costumer / wardrobe supervisor
Kim Forrest ... assistant costume designer
Hanne Whitfield ... costume supervisor / wardrobe assistant

Editorial Department 

Devin Clarke ... first assistant editor
Rob Evans ... hd colorist
Ellen Fine ... supervising editor
Matthew Olson ... colorist assistant / dailies sync

Location Management 

Quincy Morgan ... location manager
Donnie Saville ... locations production assistant
Steven Tabachnik ... assistant location manager

Music Department 

Copperpot ... performer: "Girl Next Door"
Jarrett Randazzo ... composer: "Girl Next Door"
Earl Torno ... music supervisor

Transportation Department 

Martin Boon ... transportation captain
Peter Jurgielewicz ... driver
Karen McDougall ... driver
Jerry Skavinsky ... transportation coordinator
Irene Tester ... driver

Other crew 

Jim Andersen ... accounting firm
Louise Casey ... craft service
Karen Chandler ... payroll accountant
Pamela Cordeiro ... dit
Ian Dimerman ... production financing consultant
John Duncan ... legal services
Ellen Fine ... opening credit sequence
Athena Georgaklis ... executive in charge of production: Teletoon
Ed Goldin ... second assistant accountant
Alan Gregg ... executive in charge of production: Teletoon
Louise Hall ... script supervisor
Bob Higgins ... executive in charge of production: FremantleMedia
Katherine Holmes ... publicist
Lauren Israel ... assistant to: Brian Irving
Basia Lyjak ... craft service
Elizabeth MacKenzie ... story coordinator
Tom McGillis ... opening credit sequence
Gigi Morin ... legal services
Tyler Murree ... dialogue coach
Glen Nudelman ... accounting firm
Dan Pilditch ... assistant production coordinator
Aleks Polakowska ... production assistant
Keitha M. Redmond ... production coordinator
Jeff Reilly ... production assistant
Alyssa Cooper Sapire ... executive in charge of production: FremantleMedia
Miles Smith ... story editor
Madeleine Wazana ... production accountant
Jessica Nichols ... utility stand-in (uncredited)

Thanks 

Jim Corston ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page