Edit
"Homeland" The Weekend (TV Episode 2011) Poster

(TV Series)

(2011)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Michael Cuesta

Writing Credits  

Alex Gansa ... (developed for american television by) &
Howard Gordon ... (developed for american television by)
 
Gideon Raff ... (original Israeli series "Prisoners of War" by)
 
Meredith Stiehm ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Joe Ward ...
Russ
...
Clerk
...
...
...
...
Federale
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Blair Landon Dimmick ...
Bar Patron (uncredited)
Kathy Walton Pulley ...
Bus Station / Passenger (uncredited)
Nick Thies ...
Bus Passenger / Bus Station Patron (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Henry Bromell ... consulting producer
Alexander Cary ... co-executive producer
Michael Cuesta ... executive producer
Alex Gansa ... executive producer
Howard Gordon ... executive producer
Chip Johannessen ... co-executive producer
Michael Klick ... producer
Avi Nir ... executive producer
Katie O'Hara ... co-producer
Gideon Raff ... executive producer
Meredith Stiehm ... consulting producer
Ran Telem ... executive producer

Music by 

Sean Callery

Cinematography by 

Nelson Cragg ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Jordan Goldman

Casting By 

Judy Henderson

Production Design by 

John D. Kretschmer

Art Direction by 

Geoffrey S. Grimsman

Costume Design by 

Katina Le Kerr

Makeup Department 

John R. Bayless ... makeup department head
Anthony Brooks ... additional makeup
Chris Varosky ... key makeup artist

Production Management 

Adam Banks ... post-production supervisor
J. David Brightbill ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Kenneth D. Collins ... first assistant director
Kim Kennedy ... second assistant director
Robert Tierney ... second second assistant director

Art Department 

Jerry Adderton ... set dresser
Ian Akin ... propmaker
Gillian V. Albinski ... property master
Cat Cacciatore ... property assistant
Heathyr J. Clift ... set dec co-ordinator
Brody Docar ... set dresser
Elsie Eubanks ... set decoration buyer
Jay Graves ... on-set prop assistant
Charles Bo Howard ... art department coordinator: re-shoot
Tiffany Apple Keenan ... graphic designer
Chase Kliber ... assistant art department coordinator
Barb Livingston ... buyer: day player
Alicia Lowe ... construction accountant
Glenn Peison ... assistant props
Chrissy Premeaux ... props
Ali Scrio ... prop production assistant
Barry Spencer ... construction coordinator
Deanna Tilley ... buyer
Dana White ... on-set dresser
Luci Wilson ... assistant property master
Melissa Wooten ... set dresser

Sound Department 

Alan Decker ... sound re-recording mixer
Craig A. Dellinger ... supervising sound editor
Jesse Dodd ... adr mixer
Paul Drenning ... adr mixer
Jonathan Golodner ... sound editor
Chato Hill ... dialogue editor
Will Howard ... adr mixer
Devin Joseph ... dialogue editor
Shawn Kennelly ... foley mixer supervisor
Andrew Logan ... sound recordist
Larry Long ... sound mixer
Kevin Nanaumi ... assistant sound editor
Nello Torri ... sound re-recording mixer

Visual Effects by 

Michael D. Leone ... visual effects supervisor

Stunts 

Tim Bell ... stunt performer
Ben Jensen ... stunt coordinator
Cal Johnson ... stunt coordinator / stunt performer

Camera and Electrical Department 

Patrick Borowiak ... first assistant camera
Philip Dann ... dolly grip
Ider Eddadsi ... grip
Scott Gosey ... electrician
Adam Hinson ... rigging gaffer
Robert Hoelen ... key rigging grip
Eric Jones ... key grip
Michael Jones ... best boy electric
Christopher Koch ... best boy rigging grip
Matt Malloy ... electrician
Bob Newcomb ... b camera operator
Dwayne Pless ... electrician
Brian Powell ... rigging electrician
Steve A. Stephenson ... best boy rigging grip
Tommy Ray Sullivan Jr. ... dimmer operator (as Tommy Sullivan Jr.)
Tommy Ray Sullivan ... gaffer
John Verardi ... first assistant camera
Christopher Lymberis ... digital loader (uncredited)
Christian Shonts ... second assistant camera: "b" camera (uncredited)
Sean Yaple ... second assistant camera: "a" camera (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Athenas Duché ... casting assistant
Tara Feldstein ... casting associate
Libby Goldstein ... original casting
Kimberly Graham ... casting associate
T. Ryan Hill ... extras casting assistant
Junie Lowry-Johnson ... original casting
D.J. Beaton ... extras casting assistant (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Amy C. Bradshaw ... assistant costume designer
Ginger Knussmann ... key set costumer
Ali Lammari ... key on-set costumer
Tiffany Verch ... set costumer

Editorial Department 

Shon Hedges ... assistant editor
Katie Schafer ... post-production assistant
Keith Shaw ... final colorist
Annie Weinstein ... on-line editor

Music Department 

Kevin J. Edelman ... music supervisor
Larold Rebhun ... scoring mixer
Andrew Gowan ... associate music supervisor (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Keith Beard ... driver: honeywagon
Tina Del Castillo ... transportation captain
Rick Parkinson ... picture car coordinator
Todd Luckey ... production van operator (uncredited)

Other crew 

Mark Alvarez ... payroll accountant
Christopher Billig ... main title design
Jarrad Blackwell ... production assistant
Ashley Brim ... assistant to executive producer
Evelyn Chafin ... assistant production coordinator
Dan Clark ... office production assistant
Neal Gray ... key set production assistant
Jennifer Irvine ... production coordinator
Lisa Kelly James ... assistant to producer
Jason Allen King ... location manager
Adam Lee ... set production assistant
Hayley Lovitt ... production assistant
Michael McKay ... set production assistant
Joe McLaughlin ... production accountant
Michael McLaughlin ... first assistant accountant
Trevor McNure ... additional set production assistant
Nick Moutselos ... production secretary
Shawn O'Boyle ... locations / production assistant (office production assistant)
Tommy Reeder ... assistant accountant
Chris Riddle ... production assistant
Jim Sevin ... playback editor
Evan Showler ... location assistant
Darnell Snyder ... location assistant manager
London Stewart ... location coordinator
Kara B. Still ... script supervisor
Charlotte Stoudt ... production assistant
Alex Whittington ... production assistant
Jeff Albertson ... stand-in (uncredited)
Shelley Bassett ... stand-in (uncredited)
Benjamin Benedetti ... post facilities manager (uncredited)
Jerry Cashman ... photo/filming double (uncredited)
James Crabtree ... stand-in (uncredited)
Katie Garner ... stand-in: Claire Danes (uncredited)
Grace Layden ... stand-in (uncredited)
George McPherson ... stand-in: David Estes (uncredited)
Tommy Reeder ... accounting clerk (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page