IMDb > "Ringer" The Poor Kids Do It Everyday (2011)

"Ringer" The Poor Kids Do It Everyday (2011)

« Prev | 6 of 22 Episodes | Next »

Photos (See all 6 | slideshow)

Overview

User Rating:
8.3/10   214 votes »
Your Rating:
Saving vote...
Deleting vote...
/10   (delete | history)
Sorry, there was a problem
Director:
Writers:
Eric C. Charmelo (creator) &
Nicole Snyder (creator) ...
(more)
Contact:
View company contact information for The Poor Kids Do It Everyday on IMDbPro.
TV Series:
Original Air Date:
18 October 2011 (Season 1, Episode 6)
Genre:
Plot:
When Bridget cannot get in touch with Gemma she begins to wonder if something has happened between Gemma and Henry... See more » | Full synopsis »

Cast

 (Episode Cast) (in credits order)
Create a character page for: ?

Episode Crew
Directed by
Jerry Levine 
 
Writing credits
Eric C. Charmelo (creator) (as Eric Charmelo) &
Nicole Snyder (creator)

Robert Doherty (written by)

Jay Faerber  staff writer (uncredited)

Produced by
Eric C. Charmelo .... co-executive producer (as Eric Charmelo)
Hank Chilton .... supervising producer
P. Todd Coe .... producer
JoAnne Colonna .... executive producer
Robert Doherty .... consulting producer
Sarah Michelle Gellar .... co-executive producer
Vanessa Hayes .... associate producer
Cathryn Humphris .... co-producer
Jon Liebman .... executive producer
Richard Shepard .... executive producer
Shintaro Shimosawa .... co-producer
Nicole Snyder .... co-executive producer
Pam Veasey .... executive producer
 
Original Music by
Mark Snow 
 
Cinematography by
John Newby (director of photography) (as John C. Newby)
 
Film Editing by
Tony Solomons 
 
Casting by
Dan Shaner 
Michael Testa 
 
Production Design by
Steven Wolff  (as Steve Wolff)
 
Set Decoration by
Barbara Cassel 
 
Costume Design by
Cynthia Bergstrom 
 
Makeup Department
Garry Allyn .... hair department head
David DeLeon .... co-makeup department head (as David De Leon)
Jenni Brown Greenberg .... key makeup artist
Connie Kallos .... hair stylist
Veronica Lorenz .... makeup artist
Todd McIntosh .... makeup department head
Margarita Pidgeon .... key hair stylist
 
Production Management
Larry Goldstein .... post-production supervisor
Robert M. Rolsky .... unit production manager
 
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Athena Alexander .... second assistant director
Bradley Morris .... second second assistant director
Lawrence M. Wagner .... first assistant director
Kathleen Doise .... dga trainee (uncredited)
 
Art Department
Joshua Cheek .... assistant property master
Matt Emery .... prop maker
Chris Forster .... construction coordinator
Simon Georgiou .... gang boss
Andrew Guinn .... set dresser
Jason E. Hatfield .... set dresser
Miles S. Richman .... paint gang boss: signs
Ilya Seperich .... assistant property master
Blanche Sindelar .... property master
Mara A. Spear .... set buyer
Marissa Zajack .... graphic designer
Eddie Acuña .... labor foreman (uncredited)
Derrick Hinman .... buyer (uncredited)
Eric Reichardt .... lead painter (uncredited)
Daron Smith .... general foreman (uncredited)
 
Sound Department
Suzanne Angel .... adr supervisor
Larry Benjamin .... sound re-recording mixer
Tim Chilton .... foley artist
George Flores .... production sound mixer
Paul Hammond .... mix technician
Matt Hovland .... adr mixer
David Torres .... foley mixer
Kevin Valentine .... sound re-recording mixer
Robert Webber .... supervising sound editor (as Rob Webber)
Jesse Dodd .... adr mixer (uncredited)
 
Visual Effects by
Geoff DuQuette .... digital compositor
Doug Ludwig .... visual effects supervisor
Sarah McGrail .... visual effects producer
Francesco Panzieri .... digital compositor: Encore Hollywood
Rick Ravenell .... visual effects artist
Nick Sinnott .... tracking artist
Eric Mattson .... matte painter (uncredited)
 
Stunts
Courtney Farnsworth .... stunt double: Tara summers (uncredited)
 
Camera and Electrical Department
Ben Beaird .... first company grip
Jason Blount .... camera operator: "b" camera
Jason Blount .... steadicam operator
Bennett Cerf .... assistant camera
Andrew Chojnacki .... grip
Tracy Allen Davey .... key first assistant camera
Allen D. Easton .... camera operator: "a" camera (as Allen Easton)
Tim Hubbard .... digital imaging technician
James Madigan .... grip
Tony Martin .... b camera: steadicam
Tony Martin .... first assistant camera
Keith Roverud .... chief lighting technician
 
Casting Department
Kimberly Foster-McCollum .... casting associate (as Kimberly McCollum)
Mark Saks .... original casting
Mark Sussman .... adr voice casting
Patty Majorczak-Connolly .... adr voice casting (uncredited)
 
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Joseph Castellanos .... costume production assistant (as Joseph Castellano)
Mary Matthews .... costume supervisor
Judy Bohning .... set costumer (uncredited)
Sarah de Sa Rego .... set costumer (uncredited)
Daisy Alexandra Sylbert-Torres .... key costumer (uncredited)
 
Editorial Department
Dan Aguilar .... on-line editor
Lauren Freedman .... post-production assistant
Brian Jones .... assistant editor
Tara McSherry .... post-production coordinator
Eric Nohelty .... post-production assistant
Steve Porter .... colorist (uncredited)
 
Music Department
Jason Alexander .... music supervisor
Gabriel Mann .... composer: main title theme
Jason Ryterband .... music editor
Jonathan Mason Christiansen .... assistant music supervisor (uncredited)
 
Transportation Department
Matt Sprague .... transportation dispatcher
Greagrey Waldrop .... transportation coordinator
 
Other crew
Reese Avanessian .... production assistant
Robert Berens .... writers assistant
Luis Bonachea .... production assistant
Laurette Dobson .... script supervisor (as Tita Dobson)
Isabel Ferrer .... first assistant production accountant (uncredited)
Jean Hodges .... food stylist
Greg Lazzaro .... location manager
Victor Licas .... payroll accountant (uncredited)
Lucas Paul .... production assistant
John Penna .... production accountant
Erica Peterson .... script coordinator
Brandon Smithey .... assistant production coordinator (uncredited)
Patty Tsilidas .... production coordinator (as Patty Tsilidas-Veselic)
Luke Walker .... production staff
Vincent Licas .... accounting assistant (uncredited)
Andréa Vasilo .... writers production assistant (uncredited)
 

Series Crew
These people are regular crew members. Were they in this episode?
Writing credits
(in alphabetical order)
Eric C. Charmelo  creator
Nicole Snyder  creator

Makeup Department
Sanja Milic .... makeup artist
 
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Louis Guerra .... first assistant director: second unit
Cort Hessler .... second unit director
Brendan C. Lynch .... additional second assistant director
 
Art Department
Madeline Kossman .... shop manager
Gifford Meyer .... set dresser
Joseph S. Patire .... head carpenter
 
Sound Department
Jeremy Balko .... adr mixer
 
Visual Effects by
Guillaume Renberg .... motion control operator
 
Stunts
Julia Royter .... stunt double: Sarah Michelle Gellar
Laurie Singer .... stunt double: Sarah Michelle Gellar
Anthony Vincent .... stunts
 
Camera and Electrical Department
Joe Anderson .... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Kyle Blackman .... loader
Sung Rae Cho .... first assistant camera: second unit
David Flanigan .... second assistant camera: "a" camera
David Ganczewski .... dolly grip (2011)
Dan Hersey .... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Linda Phillips .... electrician
Kevin Provost .... camera pa
Guillaume Renberg .... libra head operator
Guillaume Renberg .... libra head operator: second unit
Ricardo Sarmiento .... camera operator: "b" camera
Ben Schwartz .... digital imaging technician
 
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Peter White .... key costumer
Naomi Wolff .... assistant costume designer
 
Editorial Department
Victoria Anderson .... assistant editor (2011)
Chris Boyer .... final colorist
Chris Gennarelli .... colorist: Alexa dailies
Ryan Malanaphy .... assistant editor
Richie Roefaro .... assistant avid editor (2011)
 
Other crew
Will Bigwood .... office production assistant
Cristal Calderon .... production assistant
Robert J. Gottlieb .... set production assistant
Charlynne J. Hopson .... assistant location manager
Brendan C. Lynch .... staff production assistant
Jason Rueda .... production assistant
Christian Vogeler .... production assistant
Canella Williams .... additional assistant production office coordinator
 
Production CompaniesDistributorsSpecial EffectsOther Companies
Create a character page for: ?

Additional Details

Runtime:
40 min (excluding commercials)
Country:
Language:
Color:
Certification:

Did You Know?

Soundtrack:
Midnight RideSee more »

FAQ

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

Message Boards

Discuss this movie with other users on IMDb message board for "Ringer" (2011)

Related Links

Main series Episode guide Full cast and crew
Company credits IMDb TV section IMDb Crime section
IMDb USA section

You may report errors and omissions on this page to the IMDb database managers. They will be examined and if approved will be included in a future update. Clicking the 'Edit page' button will take you through a step-by-step process.