Watch Now

From $3.95 (SD) on Amazon Video

A 1960's lesbian pin-up photographer tries to corrupt and abduct her models.

Director:

Writers:

(story and screenplay), (additional dialogue)
Reviews

Videos

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Club Lingerie (2014)
Comedy | Horror | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.5/10 X  

In order to revamp the once famous nightclub she inherited from her grandfather, Renae employs lingerie models, which attract more customers, but also an unknown killer.

Director: Jared Masters
Stars: Bouvier, Jacqueline Cereceres, Andy Dick
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

Adult film editor, Belinda Brimhouse, quits working for her perverted boss, and tries to produce a movie on her own.

Director: Jared Masters
Stars: Jacqueline Cereceres, Art Roberts, Emily Fitz
Comedy | Music
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

The Ultimate Dance Party.

Director: Jared Masters
Stars: Rose Marie Guess, Stephanie Hernandez, Keleigh Kremers
Comedy | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.5/10 X  

After being fired, a high school educator goes on a killing spree, stalking his former female students at their slumber party.

Director: Jared Masters
Stars: Nikole Howell, Lindsay Lamb, Andrew Phillips
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 2.4/10 X  

Two ballerinas plan a gruesome attack on the ballet school that mistreated them.

Director: Jared Masters
Stars: Mindy Robinson, Dallas Chandler, Kimberly Cohen
Drama | Horror | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.2/10 X  

A lead singer in a teenage girl-band, mysteriously dies and soon haunts the other members, their new manager and her replacement.

Director: Jared Masters
Stars: Andy Dick, Lourdes Narro, D'Lannie Brown
Recovery I (2015)
Horror | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

The night before their high school graduation, Jessie and her friends are guided by a 'Find My iPhone' app to recover her lost device from a house whose demented tenants are hell bent on making her a flesh and blood member of the family.

Director: Darrell Wheat
Stars: Kirby Bliss Blanton, Samuel Larsen, Rachel DiPillo
Slink (2013)
Horror | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 2.6/10 X  

In the rural town of Wickenhaven, a psychotic tanning salon owner is responsible for the disappearances of many young, innocent girls, while his wife, an exotic purse designer, is willing to overlook his evil nature.

Director: Jared Masters
Stars: Julia Faye West, Dawna Lee Heising, Anthony Del Negro
Stripperland (Video 2011)
Comedy | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.5/10 X  

A strange virus causes the majority of the female population to turn into lethal carnivorous zombie strippers. A small band of survivors - amiable geek Idaho, laconic macho cowboy Frisco, ... See full summary »

Director: Sean Skelding
Stars: Benjamin Sheppard, Maren McGuire, Ileana Herrin
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.8/10 X  

A comedy set in the world of two pickup artists that is centered on the trouble they get into through the lies they tell.

Director: Nathan Apffel
Stars: Nathan Anderson, Eric Roberts, Mindy Robinson
The Umbrella (2010)
Short | Adventure | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

A lost umbrella's journey.

Director: Jared Masters
Stars: Marshall Factora, Esther Ku, Kamuela Kim
Director: Jared Masters
Stars: Kansas Bowling, Parker Love Bowling, Joan Apperson
Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
...
Fanny
Maura Murphy ...
Renee
Nicole Marie White ...
Liz (as Nicole White)
...
Laura
Courtney Alvarez ...
Amy
Jillean Tucker ...
Geraldine
Jennicka Andersson ...
Paula
Claire Kim ...
Darlene
Ingrid Franklin ...
Wanda
Elizabeth Trieu ...
Colleen
...
Pamela (as Tamara Bellis)
Claudia Flores ...
Barbara Stevens
Laura Amelia ...
Vicki
Olivia Curtis ...
Tina
Carlina Chacon ...
Karen (as Carlina Baldonado)
Edit

Storyline

In the dawn of the sexploitation era, aspiring glamor model Ginger (Jamie Devitt) learns the only available photo assignments are for salacious men's magazines. She either risks eviction or must succumb to the sadistic perversions of dominating lesbian photographer, Paula (Jennicka Andersson). See optimistic Ginger discover first-hand, that there's no chance at becoming a wholesome pin-up queen. Meanwhile, her secretive sister, Jan (Jessica Hichborn) takes a job as a go-go dancer: baring her flesh by night and living out of a Venice beach sailboat by day. It's a fresh, titillating take on the "Good Girl Gone Bad in Hollywood" tale, featuring a vast, all-female cast, of more than 50 budding starlets, in this outrageous retro underground camp classic! Written by Anonymous

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Taglines:

Scandals from a turned on generation. See more »

Genres:

Comedy | Drama

Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

23 October 2012 (USA)  »

Also Known As:

Objects of Desire  »

Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

| (unrated)

Sound Mix:

(Mono)

Color:

(2-strip Technicolor)

Aspect Ratio:

1.33 : 1
See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

All-Female Cast. See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Climb It, Tarzan! (2011) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?