Edit
Saving Lincoln (2013) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Salvador Litvak

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Nina Davidovich
Salvador Litvak

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Ned Baker
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Marcus J. Freed ...
Allan Pinkerton (as Marcus Freed)
Ally Anderson ...
Nettie Colburn
...
Eamon Hunt ...
...
...
...
Lucille Boyd / Mrs. Mountchessington (as Judith Jones)
...
Private Dyer
...
Nick George ...
...
Cranston Laurie
...
Nathaniel Rulough
...
...
Copperhead Democrat
...
Union Soldier
...
Union Soldier
...
Gospel Singer
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
John Billinger ...
Union Artillery
...
Deputy
...
Border Ruffian Ringleader
...
Special Thanks
Laurence E. Ellis ...
Union Artillery
...
Nobleman
...
Bar Patron
...
Border Ruffian
Matthew Michael Nelson ...
Union Artillery
Neda Pesut ...
Guest at the Party
...
Circuit Lawyer
Franklin Ruehl ...
Farmer
Brenda Salamone ...
Background Actor
...
Army Surgeon
Robert Tarpinian ...
Civil War Soldier
...
Union Artillery
Aaron Webster ...
Bartender
...
Senator Smith
Arthur Zhilyaev ...
Edwin M. Stanton's bodyguard
...
Border Ruffian (uncredited)
...
Union Surgeon (uncredited)
Hugh Brockington ...
Gospel Singer 5 (uncredited)
...
Soldier Grinding Coffee (uncredited)
...
Congressman (uncredited)
...
Drunk (uncredited)
...
Senator (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Danny Finnerty ... associate producer
David Frankel ... co-executive producer
Nesim Hason ... co-executive producer
Richard Iott ... co-executive producer
Horatio C. Kemeny ... executive producer
Judy Kim ... co-producer
Arthur Kurzweil ... co-executive producer
Reuben Lim ... producer
Michael David Lynch ... co-producer / line producer
Matthew Stasior ... co-producer
Alan Noel Vega ... co-producer

Music by 

Mark Adler

Cinematography by 

Alexandre Naufel

Film Editing by 

Josh Noyes

Casting By 

Matthew Lessall

Production Design by 

Rachel Myers
Gabor Norman

Art Direction by 

Jeffrey Lombardi ... (as Jeffrey Givens)

Set Decoration by 

Julie Ziah

Costume Design by 

Carin Jacobs

Makeup Department 

Gianna Greer ... assistant hair stylist
Pecha Koy ... key hair stylist
Erin Nichols ... makeup and hair
Brenda Salamone ... assistant makeup artist
Michael Spatola ... key makeup artist

Production Management 

Michael David Lynch ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Federico Ferreri ... first assistant director
Daniel Land ... second unit director
Laura O'Keefe ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Brian Chapman ... property master
Naoko Inada ... props
Chris Maxson ... props
Aiyana Trotter ... digital set designer

Sound Department 

Tara Blume ... foley artist
Dhyana Carlton-Tims ... dialogue & adr editor
Blake Collins ... adr mixer
Shaun Cunningham ... foley mixer
Ryan Gegenheimer ... sound effects editor
Matt Hovland ... adr mixer
Eric Lalicata ... supervising sound editor
Kyle Lane ... foley editor
Sergio R. Rocha ... assistant dialogue editor / sound effects editor
Dan Snow ... sound supervisor
Josh Steinberg ... sound mixer
Mycel Stokes ... boom operator

Visual Effects by 

Anteneh Adamu ... compositing lead: AAU
Meriam Al-Shallal ... compositor: AAU
Bianca Alward ... compositor: AAU / matte painter: AAU
Tor Andreassen ... compositor: AAU
Alex Aponte ... vfx production coordinator: AAU
Bejoy Arputharaj ... visual effects supervisor: Phantomfx
Duygu Baki ... matte painter: AAU
Ryan Bauer ... visual effects supervisor: AAU
Mary Beh ... digital compositor
Anwei Chen ... production manager: AAU
Soomin Chon ... compositor
James Chung ... compositor: AAU
Jairo De La Vega ... compositor: AAU
Michelle Eisley ... compositor: AAU
Adetunji Elegbede ... compositor: AAU
Sara Elenen ... matte painter/compositor: AAU
Lauren F. Ellis ... production assistant: AAU
Juston Espinoza ... compositor: AAU
Tom Farinella ... compositor: AAU / digital matte painter
Nelson Fernandes ... compositor
Ken Fisk ... compositor
Paul Frieling ... cg artist
Ryan Galela ... compositor: AAU
Eloi Garcia ... digital compositor
John Garcia ... compositor: AAU
Fulya Guney ... compositor: AAU
Mansi Gupta ... compositing lead
Gabriel Hall ... compositor
Namjin Heo ... digital compositor
Thomas Horvath ... compositor / digital compositor
U-Sun I Hu ... digital compositor
Will Jackson ... compositor: AAU (as William Jackson)
DaYoon Jang ... compositor
Woo Yong Jang ... compositor
Doyoung Kim ... compositor
Vishishth Kumar ... digital compositor
Ken Kuykendall ... compositor
Daniel Land ... visual effects supervisor
Lydia Lane ... visual effects artist
Mattis Gaston Larsen ... compositor: AAU
Hanhee Hailey Lee ... compositor: AAU (as Hanhee Lee)
Seung Joo Lee ... compositor: AAU
Minyoung Lim ... compositor
Lin Liu ... compositor
Simon Lutrin ... compositor
Harrison Ly ... digital compositor
Charana Mapatuna ... compositor
Ricardo Marmolejo ... compositor: AAU
Naren Naidoo ... compositor: AAU
Prin Nimmannitya ... digital compositor
Kiyomi Okada ... compositor: AAU
Lokesh Prakash ... compositing supervisor: AAU
Tarek Saleh ... compositing Lead: AAU
Daniel Severa Jr. ... compositor: AAU
Priya Short ... compositor: AAU
Joshua Steele ... compositor: AAU
Matthew O. Stone ... compositor: AAU
Catherine Tate ... visual effects supervisor: AAU
Evangeline Teves ... compositor: AAU
Switch Thomas ... compositor: AAU
Harsh Todi ... compositor: AAU
Marta Topolska ... digital compositor
Jonathan David Torres ... digital compositor
Ryan Urban ... compositor
Leandro Vazquez ... compositor
Joe 'Rudy' Waldstein ... production assistant: AAU
Chris Wirth ... matchmove
Lutz Wing-Mei Wong ... vfx production assistant: AAU
Jack Xiong ... digital artist
Christina Zamora ... compositor: AAU

Camera and Electrical Department 

Sabine Asanger ... second assistant camera
Jason D. Avalos ... red one data manager (as Jason Avalos)
James Boyd ... still photographer
Flavio Buenrostro ... electrician
Rowan Byers ... electrician
Josh Crazy Train Elder ... key grip
Jeff Godshall ... electrician
Erin Kibbe ... electrician
James L. Perry ... additional camera operator
Lucas Pitassi ... camera pa
Morgan Crikey Smith ... best boy electrics
Adam Viera ... vfx camera assistant
Tom Wood ... gaffer

Casting Department 

Carol Grant ... extras casting
Elisha Gruer ... casting associate
Patty Majorczak-Connolly ... adr voice casting
Mark Sussman ... adr voice casting
Alex Thompson ... casting intern (as John Alexander Thompson)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Deborah Goldstein ... costumer
Jolene Withers ... set costumer

Editorial Department 

Eric Chase ... colorist
Nick Cinelli ... assistant editor
Andrew Harwood ... assistant editor
Veronica Morale ... assistant editor

Transportation Department 

Sandra Ninham ... transportation coordinator
Will Reynolds ... transportation captain

Other crew 

Barbara Abelar ... script supervisor
Stephanie Furgang Adwar ... legal services
Lynn Anderson ... kickstarter angel
Allison Arato ... kickstarter angel
Claudio Arato ... kickstarter angel
Michael J. Bazyler ... kickstarter angel
Greg Bernstein ... legal services
Cameron Beyer ... kickstarter angel
David Beyer ... kickstarter angel
Jaiden Beyer ... kickstarter angel
Myra Beyer ... kickstarter angel
Wesley Bilson ... kickstarter angel
Mark Blazer ... kickstarter angel
C. Shawn Bookin ... kickstarter angel
Kaylin Boosalis ... assistant production office coordinator
Susan Boyajian ... adr actor / voice actor
James Boyd ... kickstarter angel
Alan Broidy ... kickstarter angel
Heather Broidy ... kickstarter angel
Craig Taylor Brown ... kickstarter angel
Michael Carpenter ... kickstarter angel
Eric Chaikin ... kickstarter angel
Corie Chu ... unit publicity
Mike Chun ... kickstarter angel
Caprice Conley ... kickstarter angel
Carla Davidovich ... kickstarter angel
Jaime Davidovich ... kickstarter archangel
Kenneth Lee Davis ... kickstarter angel
Michael Doolittle ... kickstarter angel
Michael Edminster ... kickstarter angel
Toby Evetts ... kickstarter angel
Danny Finnerty ... kickstarter archangel
David Frankel ... kickstarter archangel
Sara Frankel ... kickstarter archangel
Jacob D. Gale ... kickstarter angel
The Garapedian Family ... kickstarter angel
William G. Gil ... kickstarter angel
Chris Greene ... kickstarter angel
Doug Griffin ... kickstarter angel
Jake Gulitz ... assistant to mr. lim / assistant to the producer
Nesim Hason ... kickstarter archangel
David Heilbrunn ... kickstarter angel
Evi Heilbrunn ... assistant to director
Janice Hemmingsen ... kickstarter angel
Judith Henry ... kickstarter angel
Richard Iott ... kickstarter archangel
Teri Jardine ... kickstarter angel
Karenlin ... kickstarter angel
Karin Kemeny ... kickstarter angel
Adam Kligfeld ... kickstarter angel
Havi Kligfeld ... kickstarter angel
Carla Knorowski ... kickstarter angel
David M. Kors ... kickstarter angel
Joyce Kozloff ... kickstarter angel
Gregory Kunin ... kickstarter angel
Arthur Kurzweil ... kickstarter archangel
Bobby Kurzweil ... kickstarter archangel
Alun Lee ... production assistant
Joe Leger ... kickstarter angel
Lionel Leventhal ... kickstarter angel
Monica Levinson ... kickstarter angel
Christiane Litvak ... kickstarter angel
David Litvak ... kickstarter angel
Gus Litvak ... kickstarter angel
Joscelyn Krauss Litvak ... kickstarter angel
Juan Pablo Litvak ... kickstarter angel
Kathy Litvak ... kickstarter angel
Neda Litvak ... kickstarter angel
Ricky Litvak ... kickstarter angel
Al McCoskey ... kickstarter angel
Michael Meilander ... production assistant
Mark D. Millikan ... kickstarter angel
Frank S. Mitchell ... kickstarter angel
Jose Molina ... production assistant
Nicole Murad ... kickstarter archangel
Ali Naqvi ... assistant to co-producer
Tracey Hayne Oh ... production legal
Roxanne Paul ... production assistant
Ross Peterman ... production assistant
Tanner Presswood ... production assistant
Institute Projects ... kickstarter angel
John Reid ... kickstarter angel
Patti Reid ... kickstarter angel
Robert E. Rizzo ... kickstarter angel
Bryan Roley ... kickstarter angel
Micah Rothstein ... kickstarter archangel
Kurt M. Saunders ... kickstarter angel
Janet Sayre ... kickstarter angel
Collin Schiffli ... production coordinator
Gregory Schmauss ... kickstarter angel
Frank Sharp ... adr actor
Zia Shields ... kickstarter angel
Silas ... kickstarter angel
Calude Sirlin ... kickstarter angel
Brian E. Taylor ... kickstarter angel
Carlos Tesler-Mabe ... kickstarter angel
Linda Tirelli ... kickstarter angel
Christophe Vacher ... kickstarter angel
Darrell Vaught ... adr loop group
Elaine Vigus ... kickstarter angel
Larry Vigus ... kickstarter angel
Agatha Wallen ... kickstarter angel

Thanks 

Kelly Koskella ... special thanks
Shannon Theule ... very special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page