Edit
Mama (2013) Poster

(I) (2013)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Andrés Muschietti ... (as Andy Muschietti)

Writing Credits  

Andrés Muschietti ... (story) (as Andy Muschietti) &
Barbara Muschietti ... (story)
 
Neil Cross ... (screenplay) and
Andrés Muschietti ... (screenplay) (as Andy Muschietti) &
Barbara Muschietti ... (screenplay)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
...
...
Lilly (as Isabelle Nelisse)
Daniel Kash ...
...
...
Jean Podolski / Mama (Voice)
...
David Fox ...
Dominic Cuzzocrea ...
Ron
Christopher Marren ...
Cop (as Chris Marren)
...
Nina
...
Judge
Diane Gordon ...
Louise
...
Young Cop
Maya Dawe ...
Sierra Dawe ...
Nick Hall ...
Annabel's Bandmate
Joey Proulx ...
Annabel's Bandmate
...
Beautiful Mama / Skinny Woman
Elva Mai Hoover ...
Dr. Dreyfuss' Secretary
...
Nun (as Pamela Susan Farrauto)
...
Nun 2
Laura Guiteras ...
Mama (voice)
...
Mama (voice)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Orphaned Girl (uncredited)
Tyler Curnew ...
Orphaned Boy #2 (uncredited)
...
Orphaned Boy (uncredited)
Kevin Kirkham ...
Lawyer for Jean Podolski (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

J. Miles Dale ... producer
Guillermo del Toro ... executive producer
Ingrid Fernández de Castro ... line producer: Spain (as Ingrid Fdez. de Castro)
Cristina Lera Gracia ... associate producer
Barbara Muschietti ... producer

Music by 

Fernando Velázquez

Cinematography by 

Antonio Riestra ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Michele Conroy

Casting By 

Robin D. Cook

Production Design by 

Anastasia Masaro

Art Direction by 

Elis Lam

Set Decoration by 

Patricia Cuccia ... (as Patti Cuccia)

Costume Design by 

Luis Sequeira

Makeup Department 

Krista Burbidge ... assistant makeup artist: second unit
Rhosael Ciandre ... assistant hair stylist: second unit
Linda Dowds ... key makeup artist
Susan Exton-Stranks ... key hair stylist
Mélanie Gerbeaux ... prosthetic assistant: DDT SFX, Barcelona (as Melanie Gerbeux)
Kim Grau ... hair stylist: Barcelona
Antonio Gómez ... prosthetic crew: DDT SFX, Barcelona
Stephanie Ingram ... hair stylist: Jessica Chastain
David Martí ... prosthetic supervisor: DDT SFX
José M. Meneses ... prosthetic crew: DDT SFX, Barcelona (as José Manuel Meneses)
Jordi Morera ... prosthetic crew: DDT SFX, Barcelona
Raquel Munuera ... prosthetic crew: DDT SFX, Barcelona
Rubén Mármol ... prosthetic crew: DDT SFX
Pablo Perona Navarro ... prosthetic crew: DDT SFX, Barcelona (as Pablo Perona)
Montse Ribé ... prosthetic supervisor: DDT SFX
Marcos Sagasta ... prosthetic crew: DDT SFX, Barcelona
Rut Salgado ... prosthetic crew: DDT SFX, Barcelona
Amanda Terry ... assistant makeup artist
Lee Gren ... graphic designer specialty tattoos: Tinsley Studio (uncredited)

Production Management 

Pierre-Rene Bonnette ... unit manager: Quebec
Dennis Chapman ... unit production manager
Mariano Liwski ... post-production supervisor
Deborah Marks ... unit production manager: second unit
Anna Mayolas ... unit production manager: Barcelona
Vincent Routhier ... production manager: SAGA Film, Quebec

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Jeff J.J. Authors ... first assistant director (as Jeff Authors)
Sarah Campbell ... second assistant director: second unit
Penny Charter ... first assistant director: second unit / second assistant director
Kathryn Hughes ... third assistant director: second unit
Bruno Mantoani ... first assistant director: test, Barcelona
Alison McFarlane ... third assistant director
Jorge Roger ... first assistant director: Barcelona
Siluck Saysanasy ... third assistant director
Greg Sigurdson ... assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Arlene Altman ... set dresser
Andrew Bapst ... carpenter
Jerry Beaudrow ... assistant head carpenter
Mary Birkett ... assistant property master: second unit
Greg Carson ... set dresser: second unit
Andrew Chang ... on set dresser
Mike Chard ... painter
Kirk Copella ... painter (as Kirk Coppella)
Craig Coppella ... assistant head painter
James Coppella ... assistant head painter: second unit
Kevin Curtin ... carpenter: second unit (as Kevin Curtain)
Rossana DeCampo ... key scenic artist
Goran Delic ... drawings: Lucas
Gilbert Demers ... carpenter
Scott Donais ... sculptor
Peter Dwyer ... assistant head carpenter
Cheryl Fisher ... head painter
John Flynn ... painter
Rylan Foley ... drawings: Kids
Ian Fraser ... construction coordinator
Pam Gibson ... painter
Sandy Glud ... set decoration buyer: second unit
Scott Grala ... carpenter: second unit
Vincent Harper ... set dresser: second unit
Pete Harwood ... paint laborer
John Hinz ... on set greens
Steve Iwan ... head carpenter
Zachery Kelly ... carpenter: second unit
Jonathan Kovacs ... assistant property master / property master: second unit
Greg Langham ... leadman: second unit
Ella Lanthier ... drawings: Kids
Joe Libanio ... set dresser
Arlene Lott ... first assistant art director
Julie Lugosi ... first assistant art director
Aleksandra Marinkovich ... first assistant art director (as Aleks Marinkovich)
Martin McMullen ... on set carpenter
Kari Measham ... set decoration buyer
Andrew Misillbacher ... painter: second unit
Andrij Molodecky ... set dresser
Brendan Neely ... carpenter
Ian Nelmes ... key scenic artist: second unit
Mike Newton ... carpenter
Jimmy O'Meara ... painter (as James O'Meara)
Dan O'Neill ... sculptor
Jak Oliver ... scenic artist
Joacim Orton ... carpenter: second unit (as Joacim Ortou)
Daniel Pace ... art department apprentice (as Dan Pace)
Joey Panko ... on-set painter
Shawn Peckford ... head painter: second unit
Fred Perne ... carpenter: second unit
Chris Peters ... on set greens
Jim Peters ... key greens
Jamie Pounder ... painter
Nathan Priebe ... carpenter
Robin Renter ... on-set painter: second unit
Vic Rigler ... property master
John 'Butch' Rose ... set dresser
Maurice Roy ... location head carpenter
Lidia Sabaté ... props: Barcelona
Damien Segee ... leadman
Tracey Strikwerda-Valeriote ... art department coordinator (as Tracey Valeriote)
John Todd ... carpenter
Del Upshaw ... carpenter
Mireia Vila ... title drawings
Barbara Wallace ... assistant greens
Walter Klassen ... specialty prop fabricator (uncredited)
Sean Vizsy ... art production assistant (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Marc Bech ... assistant sound re-recording mixer
Les Brock ... consultant: SDDS
Manuel Carrión ... foley artist (as Manolo Carrion)
Greg Chapman ... sound re-recording mixer
Juan Carlos Cid ... consultant: DATASAT
Mattew Desborough ... consultant: Dolby Atmos (as Matt Desborough)
David Drage ... adr recordist: Deluxe Toronto
Alfredo Díaz ... sound effects editor
Laura Díez Mora ... dialogue editor offline: Barcelona (as Laura Díaz)
Lionel Fernandez ... assistant sound editor
Allen Fung ... sound editor
Jamie Gould ... adr sound project manager: Deluxe Toronto
Gabriel Gutiérrez ... sound designer
Hubert Henle ... consultant: Dolby Atmos
Stephen Hughes ... dialogue advisor
Zach Hunter ... boom operator: second unit
Doug Lunn ... boom operator
Boi Martínez ... assistant sound editor offline: Barcelona (as Boi Martinez)
Colin McLellan ... adr recordist: Deluxe Toronto
Marc Orts ... sound re-recording mixer
Jaume Puig ... consultant: Dolby
Eric Putzer ... cableman
Iñaki Sanchez-Elvira ... dialogue editor
David Sans ... technical director: Soundub
Oriol Tarragó ... sound designer offline: Barcelona (as Oriol Tarrago)
Kelly Wright ... production sound mixer
Matt Dawson ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Michael Jesmer ... sound re-recording mixer (uncredited)
Will McConnell ... adr recordist (uncredited)
Josep Prieto ... sound recordist (uncredited)
Rob Sinko ... adr mixer (uncredited)
David Tirolo ... adr recordist (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Warren Appleby ... special effects coordinator
Shuba Dasgupta ... special effects on set key
Juan Carlos Dávila ... on set effects: Barcelona
Jaime Fortea ... on set effects: Barcelona
John MacGillivray ... special effects rigger
Fiona MacPherson ... special effects office coordinator
Cameron Patterson ... special effects shop key (as Cameron Paterson)
Eloi Serra ... on set effects: Barcelona
Oriol Tarrida 'Tarro' ... effects coordinator: Barcelona (as Oriol Tarrida)
Graham Chivers ... lifecasting: Paul Jones Effects Studio (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Keith Acheson ... effects animator: Mr. X
Rubén Algarra ... visual effects artist: Cubica
Juan Alonso ... digital compositor animatic: User T38
Francisco Alvarez ... modeling and texturing: Mr. X
Joan Amer ... visual effects supervisor: Cubica
Alfredo Octavio Arango ... rigging: Mr. X
Engin Arslan ... lighting lead: Mr. X
Greg Astles ... digital compositor: Mr. X
Mandy Au ... digital compositor: Mr. X
Sarah Barber ... operations: Mr. X
Marcus Beiner ... systems team: Mr. X
Barb Benoit ... digital compositor: Mr. X
Dennis Berardi ... supervising visual effects producer: Mr. X
Michelle Berardi ... production assistant: Mr. X
Raúl Bernabé ... legal department visual effects: User T38
Cliff Bielawski ... dailies operator: Mr. X
Cesc Biénzobas ... visual effects supervisor: Cubica
Kristy Blackwell ... digital compositor: Mr. X
Mike Borrett ... visual effects production manager: Mr. X (as Michael Borrett)
Llorenç Borràs ... visual effects artist: Cubica (as Llorençs Borrás)
Natalie Broomhall ... operations: Mr. X
Robin T. Brown ... digital compositor: Mr. X (as Robin Brown)
James Bunk ... systems team: Mr. X
Ayo Burgess ... hair lighting technical lead: Mr. X
Craig Calvert ... operations: Mr. X
Wilson Cameron ... visual effects producer: Mr. X
Dan Carnegie ... animation and tracking lead: Mr. X
Joseph Cheng Chen ... tracking and layout: Mr. X
Ovidiu Cinazan ... digital compositor: Mr. X
Nick Colangelo ... lead visual effects coordinator: Mr. X
Dougie Cook ... digital compositor: Mr. X
Gary Couto ... digital compositor: Mr. X (as Gary J. Couto)
Juan de Santiago ... modeling and texturing: Mr. X
Jeremy Dineen ... effects animator: Mr. X
Peter Dydo ... animator: Mr. X (as Pete Dydo)
Jason Edwardh ... animation supervisor: Mr. X
JoseLuis Estefania ... visual effects artist: Cubica (as José Luis Estefanía)
Natascha Evans ... tracking and layout: Mr. X
Rory Falloon ... head of systems: Mr. X
Elisa Mar Ferre ... digital compositor animatic: User T38
Michael Fessenden ... lighting: Mr. X
Naomi Foakes ... visual effects coordinator: Mr. X
Pietro Gallo ... visual effects pulls: Deluxe Toronto
Tie David Gambacurta ... tracking and layout: Mr. X
Wei Gao ... paint and roto: Mr. X
Roberto García ... compositor: Cubica
Iñaki Gegúndez Vicente ... cgi/3d artist: User T38
Michael Goldfarb ... rigging: Mr. X
Claudio Gonzalez ... effects animator: Mr. X
Jason Gougeon ... modeling and texturing lead: Mr. X
Joaquín Gutiérrez ... digital compositor animatic: User T38 (as Joaquín Gutierrez)
Trey Harrell ... lighting supervisor: Mr. X
David Heras ... visual effects supervisor: User T38
Martin Hesselink ... tracking and layout: Mr. X
Jo Hughes ... operations: Mr. X
Matthew Lajoie ... animator: Mr. X
Mai-Ling Lee ... modeling and texturing: Mr. X
Meng Angel Li ... paint and roto: Mr. X (as Angel Li)
Lorenzo Lovera ... visual effects artist: Cubica
Silvia López Sanz ... legal department visual effects: User T38 (as Silvia López)
Chris MacLean ... modeling and texturing supervisor: Mr. X
Vimal Reddy Mallireddy ... effects animator: Mr. X
Jonathan J. McCallum ... rigging: Mr. X (as Jon J. McCallum)
Tracey McLean ... digital matte painter: Mr. X
Sarah McMurdo ... visual effects producer: Mr. X
Hao Meng ... paint and roto: Mr. X
Raúl Monge ... concept designer: nightmare, User T38 / graphic designer: User T38
Natalia Montes ... graphic designer: User T38
Benjamin Mossman ... paint and roto: Mr. X (as Ben Mossman)
Eric Myles ... visual effects pulls: Deluxe Toronto
Makarand Nazirkar ... tracking and layout: Mr. X
Yuhay-Ray Ng ... modeling and texturing: Mr. X
Chris Nguyen ... systems team: Mr. X
Ken Nielsen ... digital compositor: Mr. X
Lara Osland ... operations: Mr. X
Anna Pacchioni ... paint and roto: Mr. X
Diana Pazzano ... operations: Mr. X
Matthew Pellar ... dailies operator: Mr. X (as Matt Pellar)
Óscar Perea Marcos ... digital compositor: User T38 (as Óscar Perea)
Connie Persichini ... operations: Mr. X (as Connie Persechini)
Jim Price ... technical lead: Mr. X
Carlos Puchol ... visual effects producer: User T38
Eduard Puertas ... compositor: Cubica (as Edu Puertas)
Matt Ralph ... tracking and layout: Mr. X
Michael Rice ... technical lead: Mr. X
Chris Ritvo ... on set visual effects coordinator: Mr. X
Linda Rose ... visual effects accountant: Mr. X
Chris Ross ... visual effects coordinator: Mr. X
Sergio Rozas ... graphic designer: User T38 / photo editing: User T38
Jorge Oliva Ruiz ... digital compositor: User T38 (as Jorge Oliva)
Milan Schere ... digital matte painter: Mr. X
Matt Schofield ... digital matte painting supervisor: Mr. X
Kazumasa Shibata ... digital compositor: Mr. X
James Soares ... dailies operator: Mr. X
Ian Spriggs ... modeling and texturing: Mr. X
Anja Stitic ... lighting: Mr. X
Tamara Stone ... digital compositing supervisor: Mr. X
Jim Su ... rigging supervisor: Mr. X
Donna Wing Yan Tang ... effects animator: Mr. X (as Donna Tang)
Edward Taylor IV ... visual effects supervisor: Mr. X (as Edward J. Taylor IV)
Javier Urrutia ... digital compositor: User T38
David Vico López ... compositor: Cubica (as David Vico)
Stephen Wagner ... effects lead: Mr. X
Charles Warlaw ... rigging: Mr. X
Aaron Weintraub ... visual effects supervisor: Mr. X
Elizaveta Yankelovich ... operations: Mr. X
Olivia Yapp ... digital compositor: Mr. X
Kyle Yoneda ... effects supervisor: Mr. X
Dave Young ... systems team: Mr. X
Carles Zamorano ... visual effects lead artist: Cubica
Celine Zoleta ... production assistant: Mr. X
Ruslan Borysov ... junior compositor (uncredited)
Alex Branton ... tool development: compositing (uncredited)
Andrew Kin Fun Chan ... character rigger (uncredited)
Oliver Hearsey ... tracking artist: Mr. X (uncredited)
Ken McCuen ... matte painter (uncredited)
Kelly Noordermeer ... visual effects editorial assistant: Mr. X Inc (uncredited)

Stunts 

Tom Farr ... stunt rigger
Derrick Franklin ... stunt rigger
Joel Harris ... stunt rigger
Álvaro Jiménez ... stunts: Barcelona
Brayden Jones ... stunt rigger
Dana Jones ... stunts
Jamie Jones ... stunt coordinator
Kelly Jones ... stunt rigger
Jake Loube ... stunt rigger
Cotton Mather ... stunts
Daryl Patchett ... stunt rigger
Alison Reid ... stunts
Vincent Rother ... stunt rigger
Paul Rutledge ... stunt rigger
Steve 'Shack' Shackleton ... stunt rigger (as Steve Shackleton)
Mary Ann Stevens ... stunts
Dave Van Zeyl ... stunt rigger
Len Wagner ... stunts
Max White ... stunt rigger
Robert C. Shannon ... water safety (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Mongo Andrews ... key rigging grip
Miroslaw Baszak ... director of photography: second unit
Jocelyn Bourcier ... camera car technician: Quebec
Sean Bourdeau ... best boy grip
Russel Bowie ... first assistant camera
Oriol Busquets ... first assistant camera: Barcelona
Tim A. Campbell ... electric: second unit
Michael Carella ... camera operator
Jeffrey Cassidy ... video assist operator: second unit
Josu Cejuela ... electrician: Barcelona
Rob Cochrane ... dolly grip
Angelo Colavecchia ... camera operator
Fraser Collins ... camera utility
Carles Colom Sicilia ... digital imaging technician: Barcelona (as Carles Colóm)
Ciaran Copelin ... first assistant camera
Kevin Craine ... electric
Mark Cyre ... first assistant camera: second unit
Gary Deneault ... gaffer
Sam Eldridge ... genny operator
Richard Emerson ... key grip (as Rico Emerson)
Michael Galbraith ... director of photography: second unit
Alex Garlop ... gaffer: Barcelona
Fernando Gayesky ... first assistant camera: Barcelona
Glen Goodchild ... dolly grip
John Hickey ... first assistant camera: second unit
Perry Hoffman ... camera operator: second unit
Johnathan Holmes ... second assistant camera
Jordi Joaní ... gaffer: Barcelona (as Jordi Joani)
Marek Krawczyk ... electric (as Mark Krawczyk)
George Kraychyk ... still photographer
Shaun Kuebeck ... rigging best boy
Hugnes Lavoie ... techno jib technician: Quebec
François Leduc ... techno jib technician: Quebec (as Francois Leduc)
Josep Llopart ... electrician: Barcelona (as Pep Llopart)
Ari Magder ... second assistant camera
Xavi Montoliu ... grip: Barcelona
Xavi Morón ... first assistant camera: Barcelona
Alex Narváez ... electrician: Barcelona
Anthony Nocera ... video assist operator
Norman O'Halloran ... electric (as Norm O'Halloran)
Jim Park ... grip
Manuel Pertinez ... grip: Barcelona (as Manuel Pretiñez)
Michael Plant ... genny operator: second unit
Sylvia Pranaitis ... grip
Michael Purdon ... camera utility: second unit
Doug Reid ... best boy
Bob Rodgers ... genny operator
Alex Rui ... video assistant: Barcelona
Àlex Sans ... clapper loader: Barcelona (as Alex Sans)
Sebastián Sarraute ... director of photography: Barcelona (as Sebas Sarraute)
Ronald Schlueter ... digital imaging technician
Julia Seidman ... second assistant camera: second unit
Davidson Tate ... rigging gaffer
Richard Teodorczyk ... grip
Paul Thompson ... digital imaging technician: second unit
Toni Valls ... electrician: Barcelona
Lucía Vasallo ... video assistant: Barcelona (as Lucia Vasallo)
Chris Warwick ... clapper loader: Barcelona
Leslie Whitaker ... electric: second unit (as Leslie Whittaker)
Amanda Wojtaszek ... second assistant camera: second unit
Max Armstrong ... daily second assistant camera (uncredited)
Richard D. Leko ... daily rigging grip (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Eyde Belasco ... additional casting
Corinne Clark ... additional casting
Donna Dupere ... extras casting
Emerald Goldsmith ... casting assistant
Amy Hubbard ... additional casting
Andrea Kenyon ... additional casting
Jen Rudin ... additional casting
Millie Tom ... casting assistant
Justin Turner ... casting assistant
Jonathan Oliveira ... casting associate (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Suzanne Aplin ... costume supervisor
Jenn Burton ... costume truck supervisor
Christina Cattle ... costume set supervisor: second unit
Jay Du Boisson ... assistant costume designer
Nathalie Gysel ... costume buyer
Robyn Rosenberg ... costume set supervisor
Tamiyo Tomihiro ... cutter
Rashmi Varma ... costume truck supervisor: second unit
Olga Vilaseca ... costume designer: Barcelona
Debbie Williams ... breakdown artist
Ying Zhao ... seamstress
Nola Chaters ... costume truck supervisor (uncredited)
Silvana Sacco ... textile artist/dyer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Ferran Banchs ... effects editor
John Bardswich ... dailies project manager: Deluxe Toronto
Alberto Bernad ... first assistant editor
Chris Blacklock ... data dailies operator: Deluxe Toronto
Gary Brown ... dailies operations manager: Deluxe Toronto
Marel Camarena ... digital intermediate production coordinator: Deluxe Barcelona
Stephane Cattan ... color management: Deluxe Barcelona
Quique Cañadas ... digital intermediate colorist: Deluxe Barcelona
Bernie Clayton ... vdc operator: Deluxe Toronto
David Cárceles ... digital intermediate production manager: Deluxe Barcelona
Ricardo Juan ... editing and finishing: Deluxe Barcelona
Rui Martins ... data dailies supervisor: Deluxe Toronto
Ramón Martos Calvo ... digital intermediate manager: Deluxe Barcelona
Aj McLauchlin ... data dailies operator: Deluxe Toronto (as AJ McLaughlin)
Nacho Melero ... digital intermediate supervisor: Deluxe Barcelona / film out: Deluxe Barcelona
Manolo Millán ... color grader: Deluxe Barcelona
Eva Aparicio Nuevo ... post-production coordinator
Jorge Ortiz Yus ... dailies: Deluxe Barcelona (as Jorge Ortíz)
Mar Fuentes Porto ... post-production assistant (as Mar Fuentes)
Enric Sebastià ... editing and finishing: Deluxe Barcelona
Mike Seeley ... vdc operator: Deluxe Toronto
Laura Sánchez ... digital intermediate coordinator: Deluxe Barcelona
Mark Thorp ... technical resources manager: Deluxe Toronto

Music Department 

Marc Blanes Matas ... score engineer / score mixer
János Bohus ... recording technician
The Budapest Symphony Orchestra ... orchestra
Jaime Gutiérrez Domínguez ... music programmer (as Jaime Gutiérrez) / orchestrator (as Jaime Gutiérrez)
Krum Gyula ... orchestra contractor (as Gyula Krum)
Mitchell Lewis ... music consultant
Ibolya Tóth ... studio manager
Fernando Velázquez ... orchestrator
Johannes Vogel ... music programmer / orchestrator
Pablo Uroz ... score mix assistant (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Rudy Baccuchi ... driver
Cathy Baycroft ... driver
James Beaudrow ... driver (as Jim Beaudrow)
Jeff Blake ... transportation co-captain: second unit
Gary Canale ... driver
Michael Cardwell ... driver
Ben Cekuta ... transportation coordinator: second unit
Dave Clements ... driver
Rob Davis ... transportation captain (as Robert Davis)
Sandor Dongo ... driver
Frank Fletcher ... driver
Gerald Gaudreau ... driver: Quebec
Randy Hastings ... picture car captain
Ricard Hidalgo ... driver: Barcelona
Ron Hines ... driver
Pat Hodgins ... driver
Dana Howes ... transportation coordinator
Wayne Ireland ... transportation co-captain
Bill Jackson ... swamper
Jacques Lefebvre ... driver: Quebec
Jack Logan ... driver: second unit
Brian Lytle ... driver
Dave Mead ... honeywagon operator
Frederick Mercier ... driver: Quebec
Xavi Montoliu ... driver: Barcelona
Joe Norris Jr. ... driver
Andre Ouellete ... driver: Quebec
Philippe Perreault ... camera car driver: Quebec
Regina Petrik ... driver: second unit (as Regina Popp)
Stephan Pyke ... driver
Reg Reynolds ... honeywagon operator
Peter Singh ... transportation captain: second unit
Joe Vechiola ... driver: second unit
Steve Warren ... driver: second unit
Dean Witthun ... driver

Other crew 

Daniel Abril ... production assistant: Barcelona
Javier Aller ... production assistant: Barcelona
Fermin Balado ... location production assistant
Brandon Balon ... office production assistant
Derek Barnes ... craft server
Desmond Barnes ... craft server
James Blacker ... assistant location manager
Heenan Blaikie ... legal services: Ecija
Jared Burton ... location production assistant
Julia Carrasco ... runner: Barcelona
David Claria ... production assistant: Barcelona
Jane Conway ... animal wrangler
Shaun Coughlin ... second assistant accountant
Andrea Eisen ... tutor: second unit
Ingrid Fielden ... location manager: second unit
David Franklin ... location production assistant: second unit
Mary Fraser ... production coordinator: second unit
John Gaskin ... production accountant
Ian Gibson ... assistant: Guillermo del Toro
Carolina Gracia ... legal services: Ecija
Jonah Greisman ... set production assistant
Olivia Gudaniec ... stand-in
John Hanley ... office production assistant: second unit
Marie-Claude Harnois ... production coordinator
Violetta Hessing ... animal wrangler
Cynthia Hiley ... assistant production coordinator
Jennifer Hoffmeister ... assistant to director and producers
Sara Holmes ... post production accountant
Daniel Horvat ... accountant: second unit (as Dan Horvat)
Jean-Claude Huot ... on set medic: Quebec
Joe Iacono ... accounting services: Weisbord del Gaudio Iacono
Daniel Lacasse ... unit manager assistant: Quebec
Vanesa Lera ... production accountant: Spain
Rose Lister ... post production accountant
Victor López ... runner: Barcelona
Alex Makrygiannis ... assistant location manager
Raymond Maranda ... location production assistant: Quebec
Marta Mas ... chief financial officer: Spain (as Marta Mas-Sarda)
Julia Molins ... first production accountant: Barcelona
James Morley ... craft server
Andrew G. Munro ... first assistant accountant: second unit
Matt Nelson ... first assistant accountant
Vince Nyuli ... location manager
Sergi Palat ... accounting services: Pleta Auditores
Michael Pivar ... office production assistant
Emilio Prieto ... legal services: Ecija
Javi Puente ... production assistant: Barcelona
Yan Regis ... on set medic: second unit
Mathieu Robineau ... coordinator: Quebec
Korina Rothery ... stand-in
Shane B. Scott ... script supervisor (as Shane Scott)
Zohra Sebbar ... craft service server: Quebec
Lisa Shamata ... unit publicist
Sergey Shpakovsky ... stand-in
Meghan Smith ... on set medic
Jen Stivala ... first assistant accountant
Shawn Storer ... stand-in
Laura Thorne ... stand-in
Cristina Tort ... production coordinator: Barcelona
Karla Trujillo Villon ... assistant production coordinator: second unit
Mark Weinberg ... tutor
Russell Ackerman ... development executive (uncredited)
Christina Buchli ... legal services (uncredited)
Shaun Cengiz ... assistant location manager (uncredited)
Ken Dhaliwal ... legal services (uncredited)
Nikhil Jassawalla ... consultant (uncredited)
Guillermo Martel ... documentalist (uncredited)
Steven M. Morales ... epk production manager (uncredited)
Ian Pozzebon ... location scout (uncredited)
Joe Russo ... epk producer (uncredited)
Javier Soto ... documentarian (uncredited)

Thanks 

Russell Ackerman ... the producers wish to thank
David Alcalde ... the producers wish to thank
Silvia Anoro ... the producers wish to thank
Sebas Antico ... the producers wish to thank
Agustin Berruezo ... the producers wish to thank (as Agustín Berruezo)
Irma Borrell ... the producers wish to thank
Benito Burgos ... the producers wish to thank
Javier Cabrero ... the producers wish to thank
Ricardo Carrasco ... the producers wish to thank
Pancho Chamorro ... the producers wish to thank
Lorenza Del Toro ... the producers wish to thank
Pablo Farina ... the producers wish to thank
Ricardo Fernández-Deu ... the producers wish to thank (as Ricardo Fernández Deu)
Julia Fontana ... the producers wish to thank (as Julia Fontanta)
Ángeles Formentín ... the producers wish to thank (as Ma. Angeles Formentín)
Juan Carlos Fresnadillo ... the producers wish to thank
Mercedes Gamero ... the producers wish to thank
Ruben Garcia ... the producers wish to thank
Jaume García ... the producers wish to thank
Ricardo García ... the producers wish to thank
Ben Gordon ... the producers wish to thank
Adrián Guerra ... the producers wish to thank
Pablo Gómez-Castro ... the producers wish to thank (as Pabló Gomez)
Marc Helwig ... the producers wish to thank
José Luis Hervías ... the producers wish to thank
Susana Jiménez ... the producers wish to thank
Peter La Terriere ... the producers wish to thank
Luci Lenox ... the producers wish to thank (as Lucy Lenox)
Laura Lepre ... the producers wish to thank
Louis Leterrier ... the producers wish to thank
David Linde ... the producers wish to thank
Marc López ... the producers wish to thank
Pablo Miras ... the producers wish to thank
Michelle Muschietti ... the producers wish to thank
Miguel Muschietti ... the producers wish to thank
Susana Pastor ... the producers wish to thank
Rosa María Pellicer ... the producers wish to thank
Anna Quintana ... the producers wish to thank
Ángel Sala ... the producers wish to thank
Gary Ungar ... the producers wish to thank
Iván Valero ... the producers wish to thank
Mireia Vila ... the producers wish to thank
Chet Zar ... the producers wish to thank
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page