MOVIEmeter
SEE RANK
Up 20,103 this week

Wizards on Deck with Hannah Montana (2009)

Video  -  Comedy | Family  -  22 September 2009 (USA)
5.9
Your rating:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Ratings: 5.9/10 from 233 users  
Reviews: write review

Add a Plot

0Check in
0Share...

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 355 titles
created 18 May 2013
 
a list of 8787 titles
created 08 Sep 2013
 
list image
a list of 317 titles
created 9 months ago
 
a list of 39 titles
created 8 months ago
 
a list of 25 titles
created 3 months ago
 

Related Items


Connect with IMDb


Share this Rating

Title: Wizards on Deck with Hannah Montana (Video 2009)

Wizards on Deck with Hannah Montana (Video 2009) on IMDb 5.9/10

Want to share IMDb's rating on your own site? Use the HTML below.

Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Wizards on Deck with Hannah Montana.

User Polls

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

The Suite Life on Deck (2008–2011)
Action | Adventure | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

Spin-off of the hit Disney Channel series "The Suite Life of Zack & Cody," in which twin brothers Zack and Cody Martin and hotel heiress London Tipton enroll in a semester-at-sea program aboard a ship called the SS Tipton.

Stars: Dylan Sprouse, Cole Sprouse, Brenda Song
Adventure | Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

While visiting Tuscany Italy, a young wizard accidentally creates an evil version of herself.

Director: Victor Gonzalez
Stars: Selena Gomez, Jake T. Austin, Jennifer Stone
Action | Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.2/10 X  

A modern day telling of the Mark Twain classic, The Prince and the Pauper.

Director: James Quattrochi
Stars: Cole Sprouse, Dylan Sprouse, Kay Panabaker
Adventure | Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

Teenage wizard Alex casts a spell that accidentally changes history so her parents never fell in love. She and her brothers face a race against time to put things right before they are erased from existence.

Director: Lev L. Spiro
Stars: Selena Gomez, David Henrie, Jake T. Austin
Wizards of Waverly Place (2007–2012)
Comedy | Family | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

Centers on a family in New York City that owns a restaurant where, behind the scenes, the kids can do real magic.

Stars: Selena Gomez, David Henrie, Jake T. Austin
Comedy | Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  

Comedy about identical twins living at the Tipton Hotel with their single mother who is a lounge singer at the hotel.

Stars: Cole Sprouse, Dylan Sprouse, Brenda Song
Adventure | Comedy | Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 2.7/10 X  

Twins have their Mom as a bad Soccer coach. They get a mystery man from the neighborhood, who was soccer star, to be their coach instead.

Director: Sydney J. Bartholomew Jr.
Stars: Cole Sprouse, Dylan Sprouse, Tom Arnold
Camp Rock (TV Movie 2008)
Comedy | Family | Musical
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.8/10 X  

At a music camp for gifted teens, a popular teen idol overhears a girl singing and sets out to find who the talented voice belongs to. What he doesn't know is that the girl is actually a camp kitchen worker with a fear of being heard.

Director: Matthew Diamond
Stars: Demi Lovato, Joe Jonas, Meaghan Martin
Sonny with a Chance (2009–2011)
Comedy | Family | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

Sonny, a talented Midwestern girl, has won a nationwide talent search to move to Los Angeles and star in a popular television series. Sonny's home and work life is documented along with her adjustment to life in the spotlight.

Stars: Demi Lovato, Tiffany Thornton, Sterling Knight
Hannah Montana (2006–2011)
Comedy | Family | Music
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.5/10 X  

Adventures of a teenage pop star who keeps her identity secret from even her closest friends by using a disguise on stage.

Stars: Miley Cyrus, Emily Osment, Jason Earles
Wish Gone Amiss (Video 2007)
Comedy | Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  
Stars: Lisa Arch, Moises Arias, Greg Baker
Comedy | Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

Pacific Coast Academy, an elite, all boys' boarding school will now be accepting female students for the first time since the school was established in 1923. Zoey Brooks (Jamie Lynn Spears)... See full summary »

Director: Steve Hoefer
Stars: Jamie Lynn Spears, Paul Butcher, Sean Flynn
Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
...
Alex Russo (archive footage)
...
Justin Russo (archive footage)
...
Max Russo (archive footage)
...
Harper Finkle (archive footage)
...
Theresa Russo (archive footage) (as Maria Canals Barrera)
...
Jerry Russo (archive footage)
...
Cody Martin (archive footage)
...
Zack Martin (archive footage)
...
London Tipton (archive footage)
...
Bailey Pickett (archive footage)
Phill Lewis ...
Mr. Moseby (archive footage)
...
Hannah Montana / Miley Stewart (archive footage)
...
Lola Luftnagle / Lilly Truscott (archive footage)
...
Oliver Oken (archive footage)
...
Jackson Stewart (archive footage)
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

bare chested male | crossover | See All (2) »

Genres:

Comedy | Family

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

22 September 2009 (USA)  »

Also Known As:

Feiticeiros à Bordo com Hannah Montana  »

Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

Follows Wish Gone Amiss (2007) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?