Directed by
Tine Rogoll |
Writing Credits
Robin Getrost | ... | (based on an idea & written by) |
Wenka von Mikulicz | ... | (dramaturgy) |
Stephanie Leitl | ... | (written cooperation with) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Jan Brandt | ... | line producer |
Christoph Daniel | ... | producer |
Alexander Glehr | ... | service producer |
Marco Greco | ... | Production Executive: Amazon Studios |
Johanna Scherz | ... | service producer |
Marc Schmidheiny | ... | producer |
Kirstin Wille | ... | executive producer / producer |
Music by
Matthias Petsche |
Cinematography by
Andreas Berger |
Editing by
Martin Wunschick |
Casting By
Alexandra Koknat |
Production Design by
Pia Jaros |
Set Decoration by
Tom Kratz |
Costume Design by
Theresa Ebner-Lazek |
Makeup Department
Kristin Barthold | ... | additional make up & hair |
Sophie Chudzikowski | ... | make up & hair design |
Nora Conradi | ... | additional make up & hair |
Anna Jüngling | ... | additional make up & hair |
Tünde Kiss-Benke | ... | additional make up & hair |
Martha Ruess | ... | make up & hair design |
Karin Ruthardt | ... | additional make up & hair |
Karoline Strobl | ... | additional make up & hair |
Jasmin Wörister | ... | additional make up & hair |
Production Management
Axel Batka | ... | unit manager |
Gabriele Dutzi | ... | production coordinator |
Thomas Fuchs | ... | assistant production manager |
Wetty Fuhs | ... | production coordinator |
Norbert Galgoczi | ... | set manager |
Rebekka Garrido | ... | post-production supervisor |
Laura Hübler | ... | post production producer |
Jakob Jürgensohn | ... | base manager |
Peter Maasz | ... | unit manager |
Robert Opratko | ... | unit production manager |
Daniel Rachnaev | ... | unit manager assist. |
Anna Ruzowitzky | ... | set assistant |
Oli Weiss | ... | post-production executive |
Julia Alexandra Larson | ... | Post Production Coordinator (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Zorah Berghammer | ... | second assistant director |
Antonia Jung | ... | second assistant director |
Nikolaus Kantner | ... | second assistant director |
Daniel M.J. Krause | ... | first assistant director (as Daniel MJ Krause) |
Maria Mattkay | ... | second assistant director |
Klaus Pridnig | ... | first assistant director |
Daniel Timm | ... | first assistant director: additional crew berlin |
Art Department
Markus Blaha | ... | stand-by props assist. |
Valentino Brienza | ... | foodstyling |
Martin Czerniak | ... | stand-by props assist. |
Stefan Dielacher | ... | construction |
Franz Essler | ... | construction |
Anna Filek | ... | stand-by props assist. |
Irina Grebien | ... | stand-by props |
Thorsten Grünhagel | ... | props driver |
Nedim Husicic | ... | props driver |
Lukas Mair | ... | foodstyling assistant |
Luisa Martini | ... | foodstyling |
Vitalii Mereutanu | ... | set decorator driver |
Fatima Merten | ... | art department assist. |
Igor Rascu | ... | set decorator helping hand |
Jakob Schauer | ... | construction foreman |
Viktoria Schindler | ... | set decorator assist. |
Franz Spindler | ... | construction |
Aiko Steinbach | ... | construction |
Rainer Zottele | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Marco Damke | ... | boom operator: additional crew berlin |
Stephan Fandrych | ... | adr recordist |
Marija Galir | ... | 2nd boom operator |
Julian Holzapfel | ... | sound designer |
Sergey Martynyuk | ... | add. boom operator |
Peter Sandmann | ... | foley artist |
Theda Schifferdecker | ... | production sound mixer |
Matthias Schwab | ... | re-recording mixer |
Ines Vorreiter | ... | boom operator |
Thomas Wallmann | ... | dialogue editor |
Lara Zill | ... | 2nd boom operator |
Special Effects by
Willi Neuner | ... | special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Sebastian Locker | ... | visual effects artist |
Sebastian Mietzner | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Frieda Oberlin | ... | Head of Production |
Neil Reynolds | ... | visual effects artist |
Stunts
Krzysztov Chlebinsky | ... | stunt coordinator |
Konstantin Oberlik | ... | stunt driver |
Martina Patka | ... | stunt-double miriam |
Alexander Schauer | ... | stunt driver |
Roman Schneller | ... | stunt driver |
Christian Singer | ... | stunt driver |
Camera and Electrical Department
Niv Abootalebi | ... | a camera operator |
Jacob Bacher | ... | junior electrician |
Karlo Barber | ... | key grip |
Sebastian Beutler | ... | add. electrician |
David Carey | ... | set electrician |
Samuel Deisenberger | ... | data wrangler |
Pipo Fuhs | ... | add. electrician |
Johannes Gill | ... | add. electrician |
Nicolas Glockner-Lösch | ... | second assistant camera |
Gerald Helf | ... | first assistant camera |
Juned Khan | ... | add. electrician |
Sandro Kieburg | ... | add. electrician |
René Kiefer | ... | drone operator |
Kira Kovalenko | ... | dailies grading |
Konstantin Kranfuss | ... | grip |
Moriz Löwy | ... | video assistant |
André Morgen | ... | add. electrician |
Martin Nefe | ... | add. electrician |
Maximillian Obermair | ... | set electrician |
Darryl Oswald | ... | still photographer |
Michael Thomas Preston | ... | add. electrician |
Simon Rainer | ... | best boy |
Ron Rakowski | ... | gaffer |
David Sternad | ... | add. electrician |
Robert Stopfer | ... | steadicam operator |
Hiroshi Tsukui | ... | video assistant |
Felix Vratny | ... | still photographer |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Elisabeth Binder | ... | assistant costume designer |
Tamara Dorfmeister | ... | background costumer |
Franziska Ebner | ... | ager/dyer |
Michaela Janker | ... | set costumer |
Damian Ohl | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Sara Pernikarz | ... | set costumer |
Martin Schwarzbach | ... | set costumer |
Ramona Steiner | ... | assistant costume designer |
Dilara Özkan | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Editorial Department
Amon Aleme Selassie | ... | digital intermediate engineer |
Franziska Louisa Becker | ... | digital intermediate Engineer |
Justine Sina Edinger | ... | digital intermediate engineer: Basis Berlin Postproduktion |
Jörg Knochen | ... | assistant editor |
Tom Niedermayr | ... | post-production coordinator |
Vincent Olufemi | ... | post-production assistant |
Ida Rederer | ... | digital intermediate engineer |
Johannes Röckl | ... | colorist |
Lili Villányi | ... | post-production assistant |
Marco Zinz | ... | dit |
Benedikt Kaiser | ... | digital intermediate engineer (uncredited) |
Location Management
Martin Fabini | ... | locations scout |
Paul Klein | ... | assistant location manager |
Konrad Krusche | ... | location manager |
Andreas Schreiber | ... | assistant location manager |
Kirsten Tisch | ... | location manager |
Olivia Weigelt | ... | assistant location manager |
Julia Zisser | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Anja Figiel-Borowiak | ... | music supervisor |
Uli Kleppi | ... | music supervisor (as Ulrike Kleppi) |
Sebastian Schmidt | ... | Orchestrator: Conductor |
Michael Thumm | ... | music scoring mixer |
Felix Trawoeger | ... | score recording engineer |
Script and Continuity Department
Rose Hackl | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Levin Barber | ... | production driver |
Michael Barritt | ... | production driver |
David Bornholdt | ... | production driver |
Marija Galir | ... | production driver |
Christian Gudzinski | ... | production driver |
Iris Hammerer | ... | production driver |
Lukas Harrer | ... | production driver |
Michael Klicpera | ... | production driver |
Additional Crew
Rebecca Hartung | ... | production coordinator |