Henry grows tired of witnessing injustices, and he engages in risky actions.

Director:

Writer:

Reviews
4 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Plenilune (1999)
Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  
Director: Imanol Uribe
Stars: Miguel Ángel Solá, Adriana Ozores, Juan Diego Botto
Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

A criminal, shoots and kills a painting restorer during a bungled burglary, and shoots her daughter as well. Twenty years later, the daughter has been left mute and with a mental age of a child, spending most of her time in a mental home.

Director: Juanma Bajo Ulloa
Stars: Karra Elejalde, Ana Álvarez, Lio
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.7/10 X  

Two young Spanish men, with a university education, are tired of unemployment and decide to move to Germany. But soon they will find out that finding a better living is not as easy as they expected.

Director: Nacho G. Velilla
Stars: Yon González, Julián López, Blanca Suárez
Truman (2015)
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

Julián receives an unexpected visit from his friend Tomás, who lives in Canada. The two men, accompanied by Julián's faithful dog, Truman, will share emotional and surprising moments prompted by Julián's complicated situation.

Director: Cesc Gay
Stars: Ricardo Darín, Javier Cámara, Dolores Fonzi
Capital (2012)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

The newly appointed CEO of a giant European investment bank works to hold on to his power when an American hedge fund company tries to buy out his company.

Director: Costa-Gavras
Stars: Gad Elmaleh, Gabriel Byrne, Liya Kebede
Enthralled (2014)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.7/10 X  

The stories revolve around the lives of three childhood friends: An overseas returnee who falls in love with the young wife of an ambitious politician, a university lecturer who's searching... See full summary »

Director: Chip Tsao
Stars: Tien You Chui, Christopher Goh, Chor-yiu Kwan
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.8/10 X  

A beautiful woman (Laura Antonelli) engages in affairs with two men, playing them against each other. Set in the decadent Roaring Twenties, the triangle dissolves against suicide and fascism.

Director: Giuseppe Patroni Griffi
Stars: Laura Antonelli, Terence Stamp, Michele Placido
Carlos, Rey Emperador (2015–2016)
Drama | History
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

Historical series about Carlos I of Spain and V of Germany, born in 1500 and died in 1558, who ruled the crowns of Castile, including the Kingdom of Navarra and Aragon between 1516 and 1556... See full summary »

Stars: Álvaro Cervantes, Alfonso Bassave, Marina Salas
Action | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.3/10 X  

Three Spanish guys create a code to win money at the casinos.

Director: Eduard Cortés
Stars: Daniel Brühl, Lluís Homar, Miguel Ángel Silvestre
The Boat (2011–2013)
Adventure | Drama | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

A global cataclysm, caused by a fatal accident in Geneva (Switzerland) during the implementation of the particle accelerator will lead to crew of vessel-school Estrella Polar to live the adventure of their lives.

Stars: Juanjo Artero, Mario Casas, Blanca Suárez
Lo que escondían sus ojos (TV Mini-Series 2016)
Drama
Stars: Víctor Clavijo, Rubén Cortada, Blanca Suárez
Lejos del mar (2015)
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  
Director: Imanol Uribe
Stars: Eva Almaya, Elena Anaya, Teresa Arbolí
Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
Iban Garate ...
Enrique
...
Carmen
...
Don Eladio
...
Vicente
Carlos Santos ...
Ramos
José Manuel Poga ...
Leopoldo
...
Miel
Marcantonio Del Carlo ...
Miguel
...
María
Jesús Carroza ...
Fernando
Antonio Dechent ...
Coronel Camacho
Fernando Soto ...
Don José
...
Ana
Adelfa Calvo ...
Juana
Marco D'Almeida ...
Andrés
Edit

Storyline

Henry grows tired of witnessing injustices, and he engages in risky actions.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Drama

Edit

Details

Country:

|

Language:

Release Date:

1 June 2012 (Spain)  »

Also Known As:

Doce Amargo Amor  »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Color:

Aspect Ratio:

2.35 : 1
See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Soundtracks

Alma esclava
Written by Luis Rivas, José Gardey, 'Francisco Codoñer 'Maestro Lito' (as Francisco Codoñer) and Manuel Benítez
Performed by Antonio Machín
See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Miel de naranjas (2012) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?