MOVIEmeter
SEE RANK
Down 29,644 this week

Carl Macek's Robotech Universe (2011)

Video  -  Documentary | Short  -  18 October 2011 (USA)
8.4
Your rating:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Ratings: 8.4/10 from 5 users  
Reviews: write review

Add a Plot

0Check in
0Share...

Editors' Spotlight

IMDb at Comic-Con 2014

Follow our coverage of Comic-Con 2014, direct from San Diego July 23-27 in our Comic-Con section.


Related Items


Connect with IMDb


Share this Rating

Title: Carl Macek's Robotech Universe (Video 2011)

Carl Macek's Robotech Universe (Video 2011) on IMDb 8.4/10

Want to share IMDb's rating on your own site? Use the HTML below.

Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Carl Macek's Robotech Universe.
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Frank Agrama ...
Himself
Robert V. Barron ...
Himself (archive footage)
...
Himself
...
Himself / Rand
...
Himself / Max Sterling / Lancer
...
Himself / Ben Dixon / Vince Grant
...
Himself / Captain Gloval
...
Herself / Lynn Minmei (as Reba West)
...
Herself
...
Herself
Alexandra Kenworthy ...
Herself / The Regess
Steve Kramer ...
Himself
Carl Macek ...
Himself
Svea Macek ...
Herself (as Svea Stauch Macek)
Melanie MacQueen ...
Herself / Lisa Hayes
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Taglines:

The Making of Robotech

Genres:

Documentary | Short

Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

18 October 2011 (USA)  »

Also Known As:

The Robotech Minute  »

Filming Locations:

 »

Company Credits

Production Co:

,  »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Color:

Aspect Ratio:

1.78 : 1
See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

The concept of the project originated from Carl Macek as "The Robotech Minute" before he passed away. See more »

Connections

Follows Robotech: Birth of a Sequel (2007) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Carl Macek's Robotech Universe (2011) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page