Edit
"Great Expectations" Episode #1.1 (TV Episode 2011) Poster

(TV Mini-Series)

(2011)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Brian Kirk

Writing Credits  

Sarah Phelps ... (screenplay)
 
Charles Dickens ... (novel)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Sergeant
...
Hannah
...
...
Andrew Bone ...
Raymond Pocket
Abigail Bond ...
Camilla Pocket
...
...
...
Pip
...
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Brothel Madame (uncredited)
...
Priest (uncredited)
...
Client waiting for Jagger (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Rebecca Eaton ... executive producer: Masterpiece
Michas Kotz ... line producer
George Ormond ... producer
Anne Pivcevic ... executive producer

Music by 

Martin Phipps

Cinematography by 

Florian Hoffmeister ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Guy Bensley
Victoria Boydell

Casting By 

Maggie Lunn

Production Design by 

David Roger

Art Direction by 

Paul Ghirardani
Kat Law ... (as Katherine Law)

Set Decoration by 

Jo Kornstein

Makeup Department 

Michael Byrne ... prosthetic technician
Adele Firth ... makeup artist
Nicky Lissner ... assistant makeup artist
Chris Lyons ... special effects teeth
Kristyan Mallett ... prosthetics
Roo Maurice ... crowd makeup artist / makeup artist: dailies
Luca Saccuman ... hair stylist
Sian Wilson ... additional makeup and hair artist
Caitlin Tanner ... dailies makeup artist (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Guy Campbell ... crowd second assistant director
Martin Curry ... first assistant director
Malcolm Davies ... second assistant director
Tussy Facchin ... third assistant director
Liam Lock ... third assistant director: second unit

Art Department 

Bruce Barnes ... site supervisor
Kristina Bookall ... art department assistant
Alison Cardy ... production buyer
Dan Crandon ... construction manager
Douglas Ingram ... storyboard artist
Jake Lunt ... storyboard artist
Garry Marriott ... construction medic (as Gary Marriott)
Steve Patterson ... carpenter
Matilda Wainwright ... stand-by art director
Jack Gregson ... art department assistant (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Philip Clements ... foley editor
Andie Derrick ... foley artist
Richard Dyer ... sound recordist
Paul Hamblin ... sound re-recording mixer
Stefan Henrix ... effects editor / sound effects editor
Bradley Kendrick ... sound maintenance
Juraj Mravec ... adr recordist
Forbes Noonan ... adr recordist
Duncan Price ... dialogue editor
Matthew Skelding ... dialogue editor (as Matt Skelding)
Catherine Thomas ... foley recordist/editor
Dylan Voigt ... second unit: sound mixer

Special Effects by 

Andy Adam ... special effects technician
James Bainger ... special effects technician
Colin Gorry ... special effects supervisor
Casper Lailey ... senior special effects technician
Jonathan Wilson ... special effects technician

Visual Effects by 

Lucy Ainsworth-Taylor ... visual effects producer: BlueBolt
Henry Badgett ... vfx supervisor: BlueBolt
Angela Barson ... visual effects supervisor
Stuart Bullen ... compositor: BlueBolt
Catarina Ferreira ... roto/prep artist: BlueBolt
Fabrizio Fioretti ... visual effects artist: Bluebolt
Varun Hadkar ... digital compositor: BlueBolt
Dante Harbridge Robinson ... matte painter: BlueBolt
Markus Kuha ... compositor: BlueBolt
Luka Leskovsek ... compositor: BlueBolt
Damien Macé ... lead matte painter: Blue-Bolt
Mincho Marinov ... matchmove artist: Blue Bolt
Chris Mortimer ... consultant vfx producer
Andrea Pirisi ... vfx editor: BlueBolt
Simon Rowe ... compositor: Bluebolt
Michael Strathearn ... lighting technical director: BlueBolt
Fani Vassiadi ... compositor: BlueBolt
Mark Webb ... visual effects coordinator: Bluebolt

Stunts 

Andy Bradford ... stunt coordinator
Gary Arthurs ... stunt performer (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Eva Arnold ... first assistant camera (b camera)
Rob Ballantyne ... jib operator
Nicola Dove ... still photographer
Dan Fontaine ... gaffer
Chris Hayden ... second assistant camera
Rupert Hornstein ... focus puller
Seán McDermott ... digital imaging technician
Brett Parnham ... electrician
Jim Philpott ... key grip
Matt Pugh ... second assistant camera (b camera)
Luke Stone ... assistant grip
Christian Swain ... second assistant camera
Roger Tooley ... steadicam operator
Nick Wall ... still photographer
Jason Wells ... electrician

Casting Department 

Vicki Thomson ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Yvonne Duckett ... costume supervisor
Carlos Fontanarrosa ... set costumer
Oliver Garcia ... assistant costume designer
Claire Hardaker ... wardrobe mistress

Editorial Department 

Adam Eddy ... on-line editor

Music Department 

Jake Jackson ... score mixer

Transportation Department 

Bohdan Stoklasa ... transportation captain

Other crew 

Trevor Bagge ... accounts cashier
Joshua Benedetti ... assistant location manager
Nic Benns ... title designer
Matt Bensley ... floor runner
Tom Bromwich ... titles producer
Patrick Burrows ... assistant location manager
Noel Butler ... etiquette advisor
Jo Cameron Brown ... dialogue coach
Andrew Davidson ... additional production assistant
Robert Douglas-Fairhurst ... historical advisor
Elton Farla ... medical coordinator
Louisa French Greenslade ... assistant co-ordinator
Colin Giles ... location security
Paul Harris ... choreographer
Robert Hitchener ... forge advisor
Tom Howard ... location manager
Neil Jones ... production accountant
Duncan Laing ... unit manager
Michela Marini ... additional runner
Mark Martin ... production runner
Andy Piers Morris ... safety freediver
Tina Pisano ... assistant accountant
Maria Ana D. Dias ... additional floor runner (uncredited)
Anne Frederick ... unit publicist (uncredited)
Garry Marriott ... medic: construction (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page