Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Adventure | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

Victor Sluzhkin signs on as a teacher of geography in a secondary school in his native Perm (in the Urals) and gets lost in a haze of hard vodka, desperate love for a nymphet-like student ... See full summary »

Director: Aleksandr Veledinskiy
Stars: Konstantin Khabenskiy, Elena Lyadova, Aleksandr Robak
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

One of the biggest Russian hits in years, this epic comedy shows how the largest country on the planet can come together on New Year's. (Russian with English subtitles)

Directors: Timur Bekmambetov, Yaroslav Chevazhevskiy, and 3 more credits »
Stars: Dmitry Medvedev, Alina Bulynko, Sergey Pokhodaev
Drama | Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

Third film based on Boris Akunin's "Priklucheniya Erasta Petrovicha Fandorina" series of novels. On a train from St. Petersburg to Moscow general Khrapov was killed and no one else but ... See full summary »

Director: Filipp Yankovskiy
Stars: Oleg Menshikov, Nikita Mikhalkov, Konstantin Khabenskiy
Comedy | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  

Adequacy is relative. Vitalik, the main character of the movie, seems to be pretty normal. With a respectable office job, a comfy little dwelling and a personal couch doctor, Vitalik looks ... See full summary »

Director: Roman Karimov
Stars: Ilya Lyubimov, Ingrid Olerinskaya, Evgeniy Tsyganov
Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.9/10 X  

Platon Ryabinin, a pianist, is traveling by train to a distant town of Griboedov to visit his father. He gets off to have lunch during a twenty minute stop at Zastupinsk railway station. He... See full summary »

Director: Eldar Ryazanov
Stars: Lyudmila Gurchenko, Oleg Basilashvili, Nikita Mikhalkov
Short Stories (2012)
Comedy | Drama | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

A young writer brings a collection of short stories to a big Moscow publishing house. The manuscript stays at the office and mysteriously influences the lives of anyone who opens it and ... See full summary »

Director: Mikhail Segal
Stars: Andrey Merzlikin, Darya Nosik, Andrey Petrov
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  

A young man drops out of university and goes to the police. He's done nothing wrong he just wants a job. A particular job. Playing the victim in murder reconstructions. Maybe by getting close to death he can manage to cheat on his own.

Director: Kirill Serebrennikov
Stars: Yuriy Chursin, Vitaliy Khaev, Aleksandr Ilin
The Stoker (2010)
Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  
Director: Aleksey Balabanov
Stars: Mikhail Skryabin, Yuriy Matveev, Aleksandr Mosin
Yolki 2 (2011)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

Film is a collection of several interlinked stories that happen on the New Year's eve.

Directors: Aleksandr Baranov, Levan Gabriadze, and 2 more credits »
Stars: Evgeniya Abramova, Olga Aksyonova-Kavalay, Irina Arkhipova
An Ordinary Miracle (TV Movie 1979)
Comedy | Fantasy | Musical
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.5/10 X  

A wizard invents characters who all come to life and start to arrive at his house: a King, his servants, a princes, a bear trapped in a man's body - the usual lot. The Plot mainly rotates ... See full summary »

Director: Mark Zakharov
Stars: Oleg Yankovskiy, Irina Kupchenko, Evgeniy Leonov
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.4/10 X  

A white dog called Bim is looking for its owner. It encounters all kinds of people and situations.

Director: Stanislav Rostotskiy
Stars: Vyacheslav Tikhonov, Valentina Vladimirova, Mikhail Dadyko
The Garage (1980)
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.3/10 X  

The members of a Soviet cooperative have pooled their money to have a badly needed parking garage built. But it turns out that the garage will have four fewer spaces than planned. In brutal... See full summary »

Director: Eldar Ryazanov
Stars: Liya Akhedzhakova, Iya Savvina, Svetlana Nemolyaeva
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Sergey Byzgu ...
Pretorius
Marina Duksova
Dmitriy Maryanov
Oleg Mazurov
Anna Mikhalkova
Mikhail Porechenkov
Yana Sekste
Daniela Stoyanovich
Nikita Zverev
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Drama

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

25 August 2011 (Russia)  »

Also Known As:

Небесный суд  »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Sound Mix:

(Dolby 5.1)

Color:

Aspect Ratio:

2.35 : 1
See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Nebesnyy sud (2011) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?