Edit
"Glee" Yes/No (TV Episode 2012) Poster

(TV Series)

(2012)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Eric Stoltz

Writing Credits  

Ryan Murphy ... (created by) &
Ross Maxwell ... (staff writer) &
Brad Falchuk ... (created by) &
Ian Brennan ... (created by)
 
Brad Falchuk ... (written by) &
Matthew Hodgson ... (staff writer)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
...
Blaine Anderson
...
Sue Sylvester
...
Emma Pillsbury
...
...
...
...
...
Will Schuester
...
...
...
...
Mike Chang
...
...
Burt Hummel
...
Shannon Beiste
...
Carole Hudson-Hummel
...
...
...
Becky Jackson
...
Rory Flanagan
...
Lamarcus Tinker ...
Shane Tinsley
...
Rusty Pillsbury
...
Rose Pillsbury
...
Rick 'The Stick'
...
...
Webber
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Narrator (voice) (uncredited)
...
Guppy (uncredited)
...
Finn's Dad (uncredited)
...
Terri Schuester (archive footage) (uncredited)
...
Becky's Inner Voice (voice) (uncredited)
...
Guitarist (uncredited)

Produced by 

Ali Adler ... co-executive producer
Roberto Aguirre-Sacasa ... co-producer
Ian Brennan ... executive producer
Bradley Buecker ... co-executive producer
Robert Del Valle ... producer
Dante Di Loreto ... executive producer
Brad Falchuk ... executive producer
Michael Hitchcock ... consulting producer
Alexis Martin Woodall ... producer
Ryan Murphy ... executive producer
Marti Noxon ... consulting producer
Mary Robinson ... special projects producer
Zachary Woodlee ... co-producer (as Zach Woodlee)

Music by 

James S. Levine

Cinematography by 

Christopher Baffa ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Doc Crotzer

Casting By 

Eric Dawson
Carol Kritzer
Robert J. Ulrich

Production Design by 

Mark Hutman

Art Direction by 

Michael Rizzo

Set Decoration by 

Maggie Martin

Costume Design by 

Lou Eyrich

Makeup Department 

Shutchai Tym Buacharern ... makeup artist
Janis Clark ... hair department head
Michael Davis ... hair stylist
Jennifer Greenberg ... key makeup artist
Kelley Mitchell ... makeup department head
Marsha Shearrill ... additional makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Ashley Contino ... post-production supervisor
Robert Del Valle ... unit production manager
Karen Romero ... production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Scottie Gissel ... first assistant director
Janell M. Sammelman ... second assistant director (as Janell Sammelman)
Sarah Olivieri ... additional second assistant director (uncredited)
Roger Udwin ... second second assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Laine Abramson ... buyer
Peter Beck ... storyboard artist
Paul Breuninger ... property master
Anthony Lattanzio ... construction coordinator (as Tony Lattanzio)
Jeff Ozimek ... set designer
Greg Sanger ... leadman
Ellis J. Barbacoff ... assistant property master (uncredited)
Jonathan Burdeshaw ... sculptor (uncredited)
Michelle Collier ... art department coordinator (uncredited)
Stephanie Feinerman ... art department assistant (uncredited)
Jason Sweers ... graphic designer (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Doug Andham ... re-recording mixer
Joe Earle ... re-recording mixer
Gary Megregian ... supervising sound supervisor
Phillip W. Palmer ... production sound mixer
Mitchell Gebhard ... sound utility (uncredited)
Judah Getz ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Jason Krane ... dialogue editor (uncredited)
Patrick Martens ... boom operator (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Steve Galich ... special effects coordinator

Visual Effects by 

Diane Macke ... visual effects coordinator
Josh Miyaji ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Pablo Wang ... visual effects artist (uncredited)

Stunts 

Tim A. Davison ... stunt coordinator (as Tim Davison)
Malosi Leonard ... stunt coordinator
Casey Adams ... stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Jerry Day ... key grip
Adam C. Eichhorst ... grip/dolly
Andrew Glover ... chief lighting technician / lighting designer
Amos James ... grip
Mike Leland ... still photographer
Duane Mieliwocki ... camera operator
Andrew Mitchell ... camera operator
Ben Perry ... assistant camera
Mark Pickens ... camera dolly grip
Jason Puliti ... additional lighting console programmer
Justin Stroh ... lighting technician (2009-2013)
John Bratlien ... rigging electrician (uncredited)
Glen Holland ... lighting programmer (uncredited)
Spencer Hutchins ... second assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit (uncredited)
Ken Little Jr. ... first assistant camera (uncredited)
Joe Pacella ... film loader (uncredited)
Jim Saldutti ... dolly (uncredited)
Jay Sheveck ... libra technician (uncredited)
Penny Sprague ... first assistant camera: "a" camera (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Jim Carnahan ... original casting: New York
Alex Newman ... casting associate
Guy Yosub ... extras casting assistant (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Marisa Aboitiz ... costume supervisor
Jennifer Eve ... co-costume designer
Marta Font ... costume supervisor: new york
Sahar Halabi ... costumer
Muto-Little ... costume maker
Tiana Aiello ... costumer (uncredited)
Andrea Medina ... costume intern (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Lindsey Cohen ... post-production assistant
David Dean ... assistant editor

Location Management 

Peter Sands ... location manager

Music Department 

Adam Anders ... executive music producer / producer: featured songs
Peer Astrom ... producer: featured songs
P.J. Bloom ... music supervisor (as PJ Bloom)
Blaine Cline ... music production supervisor
Christine Day ... music contractor
Brad Ellis ... musician: piano accompanist
David Klotz ... music editor
James S. Levine ... producer: musical score
Ryan Murphy ... executive music producer / producer: featured songs
Mike Barnett ... assistant to composer (uncredited)
Elin Carlson ... a capella singer (uncredited)
Tim Davis ... vocal contractor (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Thomas A. Gordon ... transportation coordinator (as Tom Gordon)
Nicholas Howard ... picture car mechanic
David Gerry ... transportation co-captain (uncredited)

Other crew 

Derek Alvarez ... office production assistant
Barbara Brown ... script supervisor
Ryan Cochran ... script coordinator
Alex P. Creasia ... assistant to executive producers
A. Espinoza ... office production assistant (as Athena Espinoza)
Lawrence Gaba ... first assistant accountant
George Halstead ... production accountant
Jaclyn Hollendeck ... office production assistant (as Jaclyn Hollenbeck)
Mesha Kussman ... aquatic coordinator
Cristina Lageman ... production secretary
Brooke Lipton ... associate choreographer
Andrew McCulloch ... assistant production coordinator
Jessica Meyer ... assistant to executive producers
Will Pellegrini ... media/marketing
Lynnet Price ... production coordinator
Sara Stelwagen ... assistant to executive producers
Troy Terry ... assistant to executive producers
Zachary Woodlee ... choreographer (as Zach Woodlee)
Samantha Hatch ... production assistant (uncredited)
Joyce Lasley ... stand-in (uncredited)
Heather Palmer ... stand-in (uncredited)
Chris Ruscillo ... writers production assistant (uncredited)
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page