Episodes

Seasons


Years



3   2   1  
2014   2013   2012   2011  
1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Die Harald Schmidt Show (1995–2004)
Comedy | Talk-Show
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.8/10 X  

Celebrity talk show hosted by "Dirty Harry" Schmidt.

Stars: Harald Schmidt, Helmut Zerlett, Nathalie Licard
Harald Schmidt (TV Series 2004)
Comedy | Talk-Show
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  
Stars: Harald Schmidt, Manuel Andrack, Helmut Zerlett
Neo Magazin (TV Series 2013)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.4/10 X  
Stars: Jan Böhmermann, William Cohn, Ralf Kabelka
Heute Show (TV Series 2009)
Comedy | News
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.7/10 X  

The heute-show is a German late-night satirical television program presented by the German comedian and journalist Oliver Welke.

Stars: Oliver Welke, Martina Hill, Hans-Joachim Heist
Genial daneben (TV Series 2003)
Comedy | Game-Show
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

In each episode the advise team has to solve approx. 8 questions, which the TV watchers at home can send in. If they haven't succeeded within a given time (with each individual question), the watcher who sent this question wins 500 Euros.

Stars: Hugo Egon Balder, Hella von Sinnen, Bernhard Hoëcker
TV total (TV Series 1999)
Comedy | Music | Talk-Show
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

Daily Late Night show, which aired from 1999-2015 on German TV station ProSieben, hosted by Stefan Raab.

Stars: Stefan Raab, Elton, Ingrid
Die Anstalt (TV Series 2014)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.5/10 X  

German political satire show which uses dark humor in the form of well crafted sketch comedy to portrait the hard truth. The show frequently features performance from top German comedians.

Stars: Claus von Wagner, Max Uthoff, Abdelkarim Zemhoute
Die Wochenshow (1996–2002)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  
Stars: Ingolf Lück, Dave Davis, Carolin Kebekus
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.7/10 X  

It's basically this guy making fun of people he sees on TV. Pretty funny.

Stars: Oliver Kalkofe
Bullyparade (1997–2002)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

This is a show from the wonderful mind of Michael 'Bully' Herbig. A compalation of different sketches including Abahachi und Ranger or Unser Traumschiff. With actors such as Michael 'Bully' Herbig, Christian Tramitz and Rick Kavanian.

Stars: Michael Herbig, Christian Tramitz, Rick Kavanian
Switch (1997–2000)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

The series "Switch" was produced in the years 1996-1999 by "Visuelle" in Köln Ossendorf and broadcasted in the years 1997-2000. The cast spoofs the German TV series and a lot of ... See full summary »

Stars: Bernhard Hoëcker, Michael Müller, Petra Nadolny
Extra Drei (TV Series 1976)
Comedy | News
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.8/10 X  

extra 3 is a weekly political satire show on German television established in 1976.

Stars: Christian Ehring, Jesko Friedrich, Dennis Kaupp
Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
Harald Schmidt ...
 Himself - Host (223 episodes, 2011-2014)
...
 Himself / ... (221 episodes, 2011-2014)
Nathalie Licard ...
 Announcer / ... (168 episodes, 2012-2014)
Pat Murphy ...
 Narrator / ... (153 episodes, 2011-2014)
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Comedy | Talk-Show

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

13 September 2011 (Germany)  »

Also Known As:

Die neue Harald Schmidt Show  »

Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Color:

See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

Follows Schmidt & Pocher (2007) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?