4.8/10
62

My Sassy Girl 2 (2010)

Wo De Ye Man Nu You 2 (original title)

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

Gyun-Woo (Cha Tae-Hyun), who can't forget the sassy girl, meets his first love (Victoria). He fell in love with her when they were in elementary school. At the time, other kids teased her ... See full summary »

Director: Jo Geun-sik
Stars: Victoria Song, Tae-hyun Cha, Mina Fujii
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.2/10 X  
Director: Ning Wang
Stars: Jordan Chan, Lynn Hung, Xiao Shen-Yang
Material Queen (TV Series 2011)
Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.2/10 X  

The story is about a girl who was abandoned by her Mom as a child. After growing up, she becomes a model who worships money and dislikes the poor. She is even willing to be kept and ... See full summary »

Stars: Lynn Hung, Vanness Wu, Wei-hsun Na
Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.9/10 X  
Director: Luo Luo
Stars: Qi Shu, Eddie Peng, Hong Pan
Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.3/10 X  
Director: James Yuen
Stars: Cho-Lam Wong, Kate Tsui, Race Wong
Hotel Deluxe (2013)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.4/10 X  
Director: Vincent Kok
Stars: Fiona Sit, Chapman To, Sandra Kwan Yue Ng
My Sassy Girl (TV Series 2008)
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  
Stars: Tsuyoshi Kusanagi, Rena Tanaka, Nao Matsushita
My Sassy Girl (2001)
Comedy | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.2/10 X  

Based on a series of true stories posted by Ho-sik Kim on the Internet describing his relationship with his girlfriend. These were later transformed into a best-selling book and the movie ... See full summary »

Director: Jae-young Kwak
Stars: Tae-hyun Cha, Ji-hyun Jun, In-mun Kim
Hello Babies (2014)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.8/10 X  
Director: Vincent Kok
Stars: Bak-Ming Wong, Eric Tsang, Sandra Kwan Yue Ng
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.2/10 X  
Directors: Bak-Ming Wong, Herman Yau
Stars: Louis Koo, Sandra Kwan Yue Ng, Ronald Cheng
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.1/10 X  

A divorcée creates a website that links up single men and women.

Directors: Hing-Ka Chan, Janet Chun
Stars: Louis Koo, Margie Tsang, J.J. Jia
Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.7/10 X  

C.T. Yu aka Spring (Teresa Mo) and her daughter, Karena (Karena Ng), work respectively as a Designer and Steward Manager in a Multinational Enterprise of Mens Underwear founded by their ... See full synopsis »

Director: Vincent Kok
Stars: Ronald Cheng, Lynn Hung, Raymond Lam
Edit

Cast

Cast overview:
...
Shangzhen
Leon Jay Williams ...
Jianyu
Jiong He ...
Zhikai
Abby Fung ...
Yongzhen
Bosco Wong ...
Yang Guo
Shiu Hung Hui
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Comedy | Romance

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

5 November 2010 (China)  »

Also Known As:

My Sassy Girl 2  »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss My Sassy Girl 2 (2010) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?