MOVIEmeter
SEE RANK
Down 41,973 this week

Hef's Runaway Bride (2011)

TV Movie  |   |  Documentary, Reality-TV  |  19 July 2011 (USA)
5.1
Your rating:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Ratings: 5.1/10 from 14 users  
Reviews: write review

Add a Plot

Director:

0Check in
0Share...

IMDb Picks: August

Visit our IMDb Picks section to see our recommendations of movies and TV shows coming out in August.

Visit the IMDb Picks section

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

Tv
a list of 155 titles
created 28 Sep 2011
 

Related Items

Connect with IMDb


Share this Rating

Title: Hef's Runaway Bride (TV Movie 2011)

Hef's Runaway Bride (TV Movie 2011) on IMDb 5.1/10

Want to share IMDb's rating on your own site? Use the HTML below.

Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Hef's Runaway Bride.
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.5/10 X  

After Playboy bunny Shelley is kicked out of the playboy mansion, she finds a job as the house mother for a sorority full of socially awkward girls.

Director: Fred Wolf
Stars: Anna Faris, Colin Hanks, Emma Stone
The Village (2004)
Drama | Mystery | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

The population of a small, isolated countryside village believe that their alliance with the mysterious creatures that inhabit the forest around them is coming to an end.

Director: M. Night Shyamalan
Stars: Sigourney Weaver, William Hurt, Joaquin Phoenix
The Girls Next Door (TV Series 2005)
Comedy | Reality-TV | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.6/10 X  

They're often blond, very ambitious and always beautiful. They're the young women who travel from towns and cities across America in hopes of sharing one man's incredible dream: life at the... See full summary »

Stars: Hugh M. Hefner, Holly Madison, Bridget Marquardt
The Telling (Video 2009)
Horror | Mystery | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.7/10 X  

In this horror anthology film, three girls pledge the most popular - and cruelest - sorority on campus. For their final task, they must tell the scariest story they know. Containing three ... See full summary »

Directors: Nicholas Carpenter, Harry Grigsby
Stars: Holly Madison, Christina Rosenberg, Nicole Zeoli
Bridget's Sexiest Beaches (TV Series 2009)
Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.6/10 X  

Bridget Marquardt travels to various countries to explore their beaches, meet the locals, participate in various adventurous activities, and enjoy the nightlife.

Stars: Bridget Marquardt, Pilar M. Lastra, Amber Campisi
Kendra on Top (TV Series 2012)
Reality-TV
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.6/10 X  

Hugh Hefner's ex-girlfriend deals with marriage, motherhood, celebrity and the paparazzi.

Stars: Kendra Wilkinson, Hank Baskett, Jessica Hall
Holly's World (TV Series 2009)
Reality-TV
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.2/10 X  
Stars: Holly Madison, Angel Porrino, Josh Strickland
Holly Has a Baby (TV Movie 2013)
Reality-TV
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.9/10 X  
Stars: Holly Madison, Laura Croft, Pasquale Rotella
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
...
Herself
...
Himself
Crystal Hefner ...
Herself (as Crystal Harris)
...
Himself
Marston Hefner ...
Himself
...
Herself
...
Herself
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

19 July 2011 (USA)  »

Also Known As:

Marrying Hef  »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Hef's Runaway Bride (2011) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page