Edit
Toxin (2015) Poster

(2015)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Jason Dudek

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Jason Dudek ... (screenplay)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Dean
...
Dr. Locke
...
Renner
...
Mandy
...
Isabelle
...
Harvest Scientist
...
Rhonda
...
Ricky
...
Travis
Fiona Hale ...
Sara
...
Thompson
...
Sanchez
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Scientist #4
...
Pharmaceutical CEO
...
Scientist #3
...
DNA Tech
...
PFC Thornhill
...
Locke's Assistant
...
DNA Supervisor
...
Subject 003
Marc Chamberlain ...
Security Officer (uncredited)
...
Scientist #2 (uncredited)
Elizabeth Ann Koshak ...
Airport Passenger / Lab Technician (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Susan Ehrhart ... line producer
Mark L. Lester ... executive producer
Greg Strasburg ... producer

Music by 

Jim Dooley

Cinematography by 

Michael Landsberg

Casting By 

Andy Henry

Production Design by 

Bryan McBrien

Art Direction by 

Mike Ruby

Costume Design by 

Valerie Laven-Cooper

Makeup Department 

Caitlyn Brisbin ... special makeup effects artist
Linda Dalbec-Rasmussen ... hair stylist (as Linda Dalbec)
André Dubois ... key hair stylist
Josh Dunlap ... special makeup effects artist
Jayme Kavanaugh ... makeup department head
Thomas Kolarek ... makeup department head
Gina Lopez ... key makeup artist
Ai Nakata ... hair department head
Robert Pendergraft ... special makeup effects department head
Shaun Pendergraft ... special makeup effects artist
Roxanne Pike ... special makeup effects artist

Production Management 

Greg Strasburg ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Joey Box ... second unit director
Stephanie Janesh ... second assistant director (as Stephanie Kinch)
Paul Byrne Prenderville ... first assistant director
Kasia Trojak ... dga trainee

Art Department 

Bianca Noel Baratie ... assistant props
Angela Clubb ... assistant props
Sage Kibbee Cole ... leadman
Zach Donohue ... art pa
Kelsey Fowler ... assistant property master
Goar Galstyan ... set dresser
Michael A. Heath ... property master
Matthew Hrupcho ... painter
Vincent Lucido ... storyboard artist
Frank McEldowney ... greens coordinator
Richard 'Rocky' Nichols ... property master
Darian Pearlmutter ... art pa
Joseph Pettinati ... art pa
Natalie Pope ... decorator
Lora Rodgers ... assistant props
Lauren Thompson ... art pa
William Thoms ... propmaker foreman

Sound Department 

Aaron Bartscht ... re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor
Glenn E. Berkovitz ... production sound mixer
Sean Byrnes ... boom operator
Steven Cahill ... re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor
Richard Garcia ... sound effects editor
Stan Harrison ... video assist
T.J. Jacques ... dialog supervisor / re-recording mixer
Gerry Montejo ... foley artist
Daniel Quintana ... sound

Special Effects by 

Charles A. Price ... special effects technician
J.D. Streett ... special effects coordinator

Visual Effects by 

Lee Baker ... visual effects producer: Sandman Studios
April Frampton ... visual effects coordinator: Sandman Studios
Bruce Holt ... visual effects artist
Austin Lewis ... visual effects designer
Ken Locsmandi ... visual effects
Christian Perry ... visual effects artist: Sandman Studios
Erick Ramirez ... previz artist
Philip Sisk ... compositor
Stephen Sobisky ... visual effects supervisor: Sandman Studios

Stunts 

Robert Alonzo ... fight choregrapher
Daniel Arrias ... stunts
Matt Berberi ... stunt double: Chad Todhunter
Joey Box ... stunt coordinator
Richard Burden ... stunt performer
Doc Duhame ... stunts
Seth Duhame ... stunts
Zack Duhame ... stunt double: Taylor Handley
Ary Katz ... stunt performer
Samuel Le ... stunt performer
Panuvat Anthony Nanakornpanom ... stunts
Joel Shock ... stunt double: Vinny Jones / stunt performer (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Ivan Acero ... second assistant camera
Ian T. Barbella ... additional loader
Team Bashet ... electrician
Adam Beffa ... grip
Lauren Blair ... electrician
Michael Blue ... assistant camera / camera pa
Ben Booker ... digital loader
Greg Capp ... electrician
Nathan Carballo ... electrician
Sean Patrick Crowell ... key grip
William B. Demeritt III ... Steadicam operator
Michael Enriquez ... grip
Isaiah Fortajada ... a camera first assistant
Philipp Friesenbichler ... camera operator
James Green ... electrician
Christine Hodinh ... b camera first assistant
Mike Horan ... grip
John Koth ... best boy grip
W. Ted Mayer ... grip
Thomas McCarty ... electrician
Christopher Moriarity ... grip (as Chris Moriarty)
Don Nguyen ... digital loader
Pedro Rojas ... electrician
Simon Scheeline ... grip
Al Stewart ... grip
Christopher Taylor ... a camera operator
Scott R. Todd ... chief lighting technician
Joseph Turrentine ... lighting technician
Danny Vincent ... best boy electric

Casting Department 

Carol Grant ... extras casting
Jeff Lane ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Pierre Ciofassa ... set costumer
Emma Cooper ... costume p.a.
Hannah Jacobs ... key costumer
Tess Leckltner ... costume p.a.
Susan Nininger ... costume supervisor
Sarah Schuessler ... costumer
Kanna Taniuchi ... costume p.a.

Editorial Department 

Laura Creecy ... first assistant editor
Ismael Diaz ... data i/o
Evelyn Labonte ... post-production assistant
Dallas Puett ... editor
Marc Wielage ... colorist / digital intermediate colorist

Location Management 

Stacey Chiang ... assistant location manager
Michael S. Dunitz ... location manager

Music Department 

Andrew Skrabutenas ... score technical assistant
Tom Trafalski ... music editor

Transportation Department 

Billy G. Arter ... transportation captain
Roger Bojarski ... transportation coordinator
Troy Bridenstine ... driver
Scott Carmona ... driver
Bob Ditzler ... driver

Other crew 

Joe Abbey ... production assistant
George Brooks ... epk
Alaina Filo ... production assistant
Matthew Fortino ... production assistant
Joshua Fritel ... production assistant
Alicia Gaynor ... production assistant
Jeremy Gilbreath ... production assistant
Paul Giorgi ... production accountant
Brianna Grinbaum ... unit publicist assistant
Anthony J. Hanna ... production counsel
Briana C. Hill ... production counsel
Rachel Madison Hill ... unit publicist
Amber Marie Hunt ... director assistant
Tina Jones ... production secretary
Jaqueline Kinch ... production assistant
Jason Lester ... epk
Jan McWilliams ... script supervisor
Tim Patterson ... production coordinator
David Albert Pierce ... production & finance counsel
Jason Rico ... on-set medic
Kelli Sinclair ... production assistant
Austin Stout ... production assistant
Caitlyn Summers ... assistant: producer
Jenna Symancyk ... director assistant

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page