IMDb > "Parenthood" Hey, If You're Not Using That Baby... (2011)

"Parenthood" Hey, If You're Not Using That Baby... (2011)

« Prev | 37 of 103 Episodes | Next »

Photos (See all 5 | slideshow) Videos
Parenthood: Season 3: Episode 2 -- Max mainstreams into public school; the stress of adoption impacts Julia, and past secrets divide Haddie and Alex -- Jason Ritter ("W.") and Michael B. Jordan ("Friday Night Lights") guest star.

Overview

User Rating:
8.5/10   82 votes »
Your Rating:
Saving vote...
Deleting vote...
/10   (delete | history)
Sorry, there was a problem
Director:
Writers:
Jason Katims (developed by)
Kerry Ehrin (written by)
Contact:
View company contact information for Hey, If You're Not Using That Baby... on IMDbPro.
TV Series:
Original Air Date:
20 September 2011 (Season 3, Episode 2)
Genre:
Plot:
Kristina is concerned over Max's well-being as he attends a mainstream public school. Sarah and Mark... See more » | Add synopsis »

Cast

 (Episode Cast) (in credits order)

Episode Crew
Directed by
Lawrence Trilling 
 
Writing credits
Jason Katims (developed by)

Kerry Ehrin (written by)

Produced by
Jason Katims .... executive producer
Devin Rich .... associate producer
 
Original Music by
Jason Derlatka 
Jon Ehrlich 
 
Casting by
Camille H. Patton 
 
Art Direction by
Tim Eckel 
 
Set Decoration by
Julieann Getman 
 
Costume Design by
Diane Crooke 
 
Makeup Department
Maggie Fung .... key makeup artist
Deborah Holmes Dobson .... hair department head
Geri B. Oppenheim .... makeup department head (2010-2014)
 
Production Management
Cary Jones .... unit production manager
Joey Reinisch .... post-production supervisor
 
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Scott Schaeffer .... first assistant director
Alexis Schmidtberger .... second second assistant director
Matt G. Sheets .... second assistant director
 
Art Department
John J. Bradley .... set dresser (2010-2014)
David Dunn .... set dresser
Dino Hamilton .... stand-by painter
Jean Harter .... set designer
Douglas R. Johnson .... location paint foreman
Jeffrey Paul Johnson .... property master
Melissa Merritt .... assistant property master (2010-2014)
Felice Orefice III .... paint foreman
Felice Orefice III .... set painter
Kim Papazian .... graphic designer
Mark Rodriguez .... leadman
Tomas Sallvin .... construction coordinator
 
Sound Department
John-Thomas Graves .... adr mixer
Steven D. Grothe .... sound mixer
Chuck Homyak .... sound utility
E. Niles Klein .... sound editorial technical consultant
Ryan Lukasik .... foley assistant
Barbara Noren .... dialogue editor
Jeena M. Phelps .... supervising sound editor
Trent Richmond .... foley editor
Brian Seagrave .... audio post-conform
John Sievert .... foley artist
Ronald L. Wright .... boom operator
 
Special Effects by
Rob Nary .... special effects technician
 
Visual Effects by
Tyler Foell .... visual effects producer
Gary Romey .... visual effects coordinator
 
Camera and Electrical Department
Jay Elkayam .... digital imaging technician
Christopher Garland .... second assistant camera
David Gasperik .... camera operator
Kirk Greenberg .... rigging grip foreman
David Leite .... grip
Thomas P. Marshall .... lighting technician
Nick Paige .... camera operator
Robert P. Quiroz .... best boy rigging electrician
Josh Gundling Williamson .... first assistant camera
 
Casting Department
Carrie Audino .... original casting
Laura Schiff .... original casting
Adam Hochfeld .... extras casting (uncredited)
 
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Samantha Cornett .... set costumer
Britt Cox .... costume production assistant
Valerie Fusaro .... costumer
Lisa Halperin .... background costumer
Tammy Hynes .... costume supervisor
Mike Lutz .... set costumer
Chelisa Patterson .... costumer
Emilea A. Rivera .... costumer
Heather Sladinski .... costumer
 
Editorial Department
Noah Chamow .... post-production assistant
Rick Dalby .... colorist
Skipper Martin .... colorist: dailies
Joey Reinisch .... post production supervisor
Susan J. Vinci .... assistant editor
 
Location Management
Roland Arenz .... key assistant location manager
Keith Bohanan .... location manager
Josh Burns .... key assistant location manager
Dominick Clark .... key assistant location manager
Jeff Crandall .... key assistant location manager
Howard Harnett .... key assistant location manager
Cary Heckman .... key assistant location manager
Jordan Schmidt .... assistant location manager
Jordan Schmidt .... key assistant location manager
 
Music Department
Michael Baber .... music editor
Liza Richardson .... music supervisor
Marc Hallisey .... assistant composer (uncredited)
Frank Palazzolo .... assistant to music supervisor (uncredited)
 
Transportation Department
Melissa Collins .... dispatcher
David Lee Haggerty .... driver: honeywagon
Rick Kelleher .... transportation captain
Jeremy Morgan .... picture car coordinator
James Nordberg .... transportation co-captain
Sean Shepherd .... production driver
Jerry Smith .... transportation coordinator (as J. Smith)
Jerry Smith .... transportation coordinator
 
Other crew
Christen Bennett .... clearance coordinator
Christopher Billig .... main title design
Buddy Blackman .... production assistant
Aaron Brownstein .... assistant: Jason Katims
Jen Buffo .... accounting assistant
Christopher Cilluffo .... production accountant
Dia Dufault .... production coordinator
Erika Eads .... production assistant
Ryan Kaercher .... set production assistant
Timm Keppler .... writers' assistant
Diane H. Newman .... script supervisor
J.R. Robinson .... production assistant
Matt Sagona .... production secretary
Liz Salinas .... assistant production coordinator
Cameron Smith .... production assistant
Ayla Snyder .... production assistant
Heather Soellner .... Stand-In for Erika Christensen
Torrey Speer .... writers production assistant
Amy Calhoun Thomas .... first assistant accountant (as Amy Calhoun)
 

Series Crew
These people are regular crew members. Were they in this episode?
Writing credits
(in alphabetical order)
Jason Katims  developed by

Produced by
Nan Bernstein Freed .... line producer (as Nan L. Bernstein)
Chad Savage .... co-producer
 
Casting by
Carrie Audino 
Laura Schiff 
 
Production Design by
Tim Galvin 
 
Art Direction by
Susan Alegria (2009)
 
Makeup Department
Gretchen Davis .... makeup artist
Jennifer Tremont .... key hair
 
Art Department
Charlene Blanco Agabao .... art department coordinator (2009)
Doni McMillan .... assistant property master (2009)
Scott A. Reeder .... property master (2009)
Ken Sly .... propmaker gang boss (2009)
Michael Westerman .... property assistant (2009)
 
Stunts
Rocky Capella .... stunt coordinator
 
Camera and Electrical Department
Joe Allen .... electrician (2009)
Dave Childers .... key grip (2009)
Gregory M. Childers .... dolly grip (2009)
Ian Chriss .... balloon light technician (2009)
Ian Chriss .... grip (2009)
Steve Condiotti .... gaffer (2009)
Evan Davies .... rigging electrician (2009)
Greg Davies .... rigging best boy electric (2009)
Dan C. Ferreira .... rigging electrician (2009)
Jim Flynn .... electrician (2009)
Jeff Gilliam .... rigging gaffer (2009)
Don L. Henderson .... grip (2009)
Richard A. Hunt .... grip (2009)
Brook Johnson .... grip (2009)
John Lacy .... lighting technician (2009)
Robert 'Boomer' McCann .... best boy grip (2009)
Spencer Mulcahy .... lighting technician (2009)
Michael Olague .... lighting technician (2009)
Orlando Orona .... dolly grip (2009)
Vance Piper .... hot head technician (2009)
Mike Scanlon .... electrician (2009)
Chris Shellenberger .... best boy electric (2009)
Jimmy Stuart .... rigging best boy grip (2009)
Ricky Tayerle .... Genny operator (2009)
Jani Vournas .... rigging key grip (2009)
Stephen Brock .... balloon light technician (2009) (uncredited)
 
Casting Department
Colleen Kenneavy .... extras casting
Sarah Kliban .... casting assistant (2009)
Stacey Tenenbaum .... casting assistant
 
Editorial Department
Katie Haggerty .... post-production coordinator
 
Location Management
Jason Black .... location manager
Heather MacLean .... location production assistant
Jason A. McCauley .... location scout: Philadelphia
Demian Resnick .... location scout: Philadelphia
 
Transportation Department
Mark Brown .... driver (2009) (uncredited)
 
Other crew
Marcy Guiragossian .... stand-in: Max Burkholder
Will King .... production assistant
Isaac Mejía .... key set production assistant
Ryan Thomas .... production assistant
Christopher Greene .... stand-in: Craig T. Nelson (2009) (uncredited)
 
Production CompaniesDistributors

Additional Details

Runtime:
42 min
Language:
Color:
Sound Mix:
Certification:

Did You Know?

Movie Connections:
References The Breakfast Club (1985)See more »
Soundtrack:
Pine AwaySee more »

FAQ

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

Message Boards

Discuss this movie with other users on IMDb message board for "Parenthood" (2010)

Related Links

Main series Episode guide Full cast and crew
Company credits IMDb TV section IMDb Comedy section

You may report errors and omissions on this page to the IMDb database managers. They will be examined and if approved will be included in a future update. Clicking the 'Edit page' button will take you through a step-by-step process.