Edit

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Jon Amiel

Writing Credits  

Neil Jordan ... (creator)
 
Neil Jordan ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Mortician
...
Helen Bradbury ...
Nanny
Richard Rifkin ...
The Penitent
...
...
...
Bernadetta
Edward de Souza ...
...
...
...
Soldier
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
...
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

James Flynn ... executive producer
Bill Goddard ... co-producer
Sheila Hockin ... executive producer
Neil Jordan ... executive producer
Steve Matthews ... consulting producer

Music by 

Trevor Morris

Cinematography by 

Paul Sarossy

Film Editing by 

Lisa Grootenboer

Casting By 

Frank Moiselle
Nuala Moiselle

Art Direction by 

Antonio Calvo-Dominguez ... (art direction)
Michael Fleischer
Adam O'Neill ... supervising art director

Makeup Department 

Egonné Endrényi ... daily hair stylist (as Judit Endrényiné)
Judit Halász ... hair stylist
Judit Hornyák ... crowd makeup coordinator
Rita Horváth ... prosthetics makeup artist
Vincenzo Mastrantonio ... makeup designer
Katia Sisto ... key makeup artist

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

László Bednárik Jr. ... assistant director
Harry Boyd ... assistant director
Ingrid Goodwin ... crowd second assistant director
Ray Kenny ... second second assistant director
Misi Moso ... second assistant director
Sébastien Praznoczy ... assistant director
Michael Queen ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Kamen Anev ... concept artist
Timea Antal ... art department coordinator
Zoltán Bus ... key armourer
Ricardo Contreras ... storyboard artist
Renátó Cseh ... assistant set decorator
Gábor Csiki ... supervising propmaker
Márta Czakó ... greensman
Nothof Ferenc ... graphic artist
Bela Kiss ... set dressing coordinator
Zoltán Kohut ... armorer
Brian Morris ... lead painter
Philip Murphy ... property master
Balázs Novák ... storeman
Zsuzsa Nyéky-Gergely ... draughtsperson
Tamas Ordodi ... head sculptor
Annamária Orosz ... draftsman / stand-by art director: second unit
Beatrix Petõ ... assistant art director
Dávid Szekeres ... armourer
Peter Várdai ... graphic artist
Kondora Krisztián ... swing gang (uncredited)
Akos V. Oldal ... production buyer (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Tamás Csaba ... production sound mixer
Sandra Fox ... foley assistant
Adam Horley ... adr recordist
Martin Gwynn Jones ... first assistant sound editor
Martin Lee ... sound re-recording mixer
Ferenc Lukacs ... adr recordist
Kirk Lynds ... sound re-recording mixer
Graham Rogers ... assistant re-recording mixer
Dale Sheldrake ... supervising adr editor
Jane Tattersall ... sound effects editor
Don White ... foley recording mixer
Márton Kristóf ... second unit: boom operator (uncredited)
Gábor Máté ... second boom (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Gergely Csóri ... special effects technician (as Gergö Csóri)
Borbála Debreczeni ... model maker
Attila Erczkovi ... senior special effects technician
Gabor Kiszelly ... special effects supervisor
Gyula Krasnyánszky ... pyro supervisor
Norbert Orosz ... special effects technician
Barnabás Princz ... special effects technician

Visual Effects by 

Alex Branton ... digital compositor
Kirk Brillon ... compositing supervisor
Doug Campbell ... visual effects supervisor
Luke Groves ... visual effects technical producer: SPIN VFX
Irit Hod ... lead visual effects lighter: Spin VFX
Derick Loo ... digital artist: Spin Productions
Jim Maxwell ... digital matte painting supervisor
Matt Mcewan ... digital compositor
Richard Owen ... visual effects artist
Vishal Rustgi ... visual effects artist
Ahmed Shehata ... cg supervisor: Spin VFX
Patrick Zentis ... matte painter

Stunts 

Gergely Bíró ... stunt performer
László Imre ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Ádám Balogh ... rigging best boy
Dániel Farkas ... video operator
Jonathan Hession ... still photographer
Zsolt Jámbor ... dolly grip
Gábor Kasza ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Tamás Kollár ... grip
Zoltán Lakatos ... dimmer board operator
Brad Larner ... first assistant camera
'Kis Gromek' László Molnár ... best boy
Tamás Németh ... camera trainee
Gabor Schmidt ... grip
Zoltán Schrammel ... technocrane operator
Gabor Szucs ... flight head technician
Matolcsy Tamas ... grip
Balázs Vákár ... gaffer
Mark Willis ... camera operator: "a" camera
Csaba Bankhardt ... second unit: dolly grip (uncredited)
Flora Fecske ... main unit camera trainee (uncredited)

Animation Department 

Nitin Singh ... cg generalist
Bastian Wartenberg ... animator

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Gergely Borbas ... cutter
Mari Csáki ... crowd dresser
Gábor Homonnay ... costume supervisor
Magdi Jakus ... seamstress
Giovanni Lipari ... assistant costume designer
Gyözö Macsuga ... costume p.a.
Gabriella Pescucci ... costume design
Natasa Petrik ... set costumer
Adrienn Rudolf ... assistant costume designer
Gabor Szabo ... costumer
Katalin Ujvari ... seamstress

Editorial Department 

Bori Bartucz ... dailies producer
Dan Briceno ... first assistant editor
Ross Cole ... colorist (digital color correction)
Pete Conlin ... post production
Jonathan Hoffman ... post production
Adam Jurkovich ... dailies operator
Anna Sofrygina ... assistant editor
Ana Yavari ... assistant editor

Music Department 

Steve Davis ... composer: additional music
Phil McGowan ... music mixer / music technical supervisor
Lise Beauchesne ... assistant music editor (uncredited)
Yuri Gorbachow ... music editor (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Dezso Pócsik ... additional driver
Szepesi Zoltan ... motorhome operator (transport facilities)

Other crew 

Susan Chika Anisiobi ... first assistant accountant
Bara Barova ... production coordinator
Veronika Bojtos ... assistant to James Flynn and Karen Richards
Elizabeth Brizzell ... assistant accountant
Kathryn Calogero ... assistant: Mr. Rapke
Clifford De Spenser ... dialogue coach
Agota Erdos ... account clerk
Aaron Farrell ... production executive
Aniko Hegedus ... assistant accountant
Charlotte Keating ... script coordinator
Miklos Keleti ... crowd production assistant
György Koltai ... armorer (uncredited)
Balázs Labancz ... production assistant
János Papp ... health & safety advisor
Janos Prihoda ... immigration coordinator
Csaba Sepsi ... assistant location manager
Marinella Setti ... script supervisor
Deryn Stafford ... supervising production coordinator
Geza Szucs ... military advisor
Zsolt Tolmer ... key set production assistant
Anikó Zalavári ... production accountant
Gabor Boda ... stand-in for Mr. Irons (uncredited)
Patricia Hegedus ... stand-in (uncredited)
Istvan Szori ... stand-in (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page