Edit
"Kickin' It" The Great Escape (TV Episode 2011) Poster

(TV Series)

(2011)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Eric Dean Seaton

Writing Credits  

Jim O'Doherty ... (creator)
 
Melinda Hill ... (staff writer)
Joel McCrary ... (staff writer)
Edward C. Evans ... (staff writer)
Danny Warren ... (staff writer)
Andy Lee

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Jack Brewer
...
Milton Krupnick
...
Jerry Martínez
...
Kim Crawford
Alex Jones ...
Eddie Jones (as Alex Christian Jones)
...
Rudy Gillespie
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Falafel Phil
...
Randy
Sean Moran ...
Mr. Slugman
...
Mr. Coburn
...
Miss Davis
...
Tournament Referee (uncredited)

Produced by 

Mary Fukuto ... associate producer (as Mary Fukuto Salzman)
Jim O'Doherty ... executive producer
Dan O'Keefe ... consulting producer
Chris Phillips ... associate producer
Joey Scott ... producer
Marc Warren ... executive producer

Music by 

Alan Ett

Cinematography by 

Rick F. Gunter ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Cole Kennedy

Casting By 

Julie Ashton

Production Design by 

Scott Heineman

Set Decoration by 

Linda Cooper

Costume Design by 

Michelle Cole

Makeup Department 

Mirna Gonzalez ... key makeup artist
Peggy Hannaman ... hair stylist department head
Annie Maniscalco ... makeup department head

Production Management 

Joey Scott ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Sam W. Orender ... associate director
Bill Shea ... first assistant director
Annie Simons ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Derek Dean ... set decorations shopper/buyer
Nicole Dome ... set dresser
Justin Freibrun ... set dresser
Will Grant ... property master
Joe McEveety ... lead man

Sound Department 

Andre Caporaso ... re-recording mixer
Jack Donato ... re-recording mixer
Ed Fassl ... supervising sound editor
Jeff Gunn ... foley artist
Greg Hartstein ... production sound mixer
Lyndsey Schenk ... foley cuer / foley mixer

Special Effects by 

Jesse Noel ... special effects supervisor

Camera and Electrical Department 

Vance Brandon ... camera operator (as Vance Lewis Brandon)
Neal Carlos ... camera operator
Tom Conkright ... camera operator
Brian Dodds ... video controller
Rick Kelley ... gaffer
Rashaad Lewis ... best boy grip
Bryan W. McKenzie ... camera operator
Martin Peach ... key grip (as Marty Peach)
Rita Rubalcava ... video tape operator

Animation Department 

Cory Shaw ... animator

Casting Department 

Nikki Hoffman ... extras casting
James Kim ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Toni Gmuer ... costume supervisor
Amy Greenberg-Koval ... costumer
Heidi Hafer ... cutter/fitter
Susan Searle ... costumer

Music Department 

Julian Davis ... composer: main title theme (as Julian Michael Davis)
Ali Dee ... composer: main title theme
Jason Gleed ... composer: main title theme
Irl Sanders ... music editor
Jordan Yaeger ... composer: main title theme
James Lum ... composer: additional music (uncredited)

Other crew 

Robert A. Bowen ... technical director
Tanika D. Brown ... post production coordinator
Jamie Carpenter ... production coordinator
Jennifer Cummings ... craft service
Zack Davis ... assistant to producers
Cheryl Diamond ... studio teacher
Susan Guillot ... animal wrangler: goat
Benay Karp ... animal trainer
Andy Lee ... production staff
Carol McKechnie ... script supervisor
Cory Shaw ... title designer
Suzy Sherman ... production controller
Matt Sokoler ... assistant to producers

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page