Edit
Storage 24 (2012) Poster

(2012)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Johannes Roberts

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Noel Clarke ... (idea)
Noel Clarke ... (screenplay)
Davie Fairbanks ... (screenplay)
Johannes Roberts ... (screenplay)
Marc Small ... (screenplay)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Bob
Ruth Gemmell ...
...
...
Lucy
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Robert Freeman ...
Alien
John Hasler ...
News Reporter (voice)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Noel Clarke ... producer
Steve Cook ... co-producer
Johnny Fewings ... executive producer
Roslyn Hill ... co-producer
Pankaj Kapoor ... executive producer
Manu Kumaran ... producer
Shilpa Mittal ... line producer (as Shilpa Sharma) / supervising producer (as Shilpa Sharma)
Shail Shah ... executive producer
Marcus Campbell Sinclair ... co-producer

Music by 

Christian Henson

Cinematography by 

Tim Sidell

Film Editing by 

Martin Brinkler

Casting By 

Colin Jones
Gail Stevens

Production Design by 

Malin Lindholm

Art Direction by 

Stuart MacKay

Costume Design by 

Andy Blake
Miss Molly

Makeup Department 

Stuart Conran ... prosthetic technician
Robbie Drake ... prosthetic technician
Josh Head ... prosthetics designer
Lauren Johnson ... makeup trainee
Conal Palmer ... makeup effects artist
Harriet Thompson ... makeup artist
Jenna Wrage ... makeup designer

Production Management 

Emily Beddard ... production manager
Steve Cook ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Bailey Marks ... second assistant director
Paul Murphy ... first assistant director
Cedric St. Clair ... third assistant director trainee
Tom Turner ... trainee assistant director

Art Department 

Emma Lo Gatto ... graphic design
Sophia Millar ... assistant art director
Graham Robinson ... stand-by props
Libby Uppington ... stand by props
Daniel Wharton ... stand-by art director

Sound Department 

Naomi Dandridge ... adr mixer
Matthew Hansell ... boom operator
Richard Lewis ... sound designer / sound re-recording mixer
Gavin Marshall ... boom operator
Daniel Tudor Owen ... boom operator
Steven Parker ... sound designer / sound re-recording mixer
James Shannon ... dolby sound consultant
Lionel Strutt ... adr coordinator
Roman Turtev ... sound engineer assistant
Julian Willson ... sound mixer

Special Effects by 

Graham Aikman ... special effects technician
Neal Champion ... special effects supervisor
Luke Corbyn ... special effects technician
Chris Fitzgerald ... designer: sculptor
Bernard Newton ... special effects

Visual Effects by 

Indranil Bhattacharya ... character modeling
Yogesh Bhavsar ... rigging artist
Louise Brand ... head of operations: 4DMax
Goolzar Buchia ... senior fx artist
Devrishi Chatterjee ... senior compositor: Prime Focus India Pvt Ltd
Vasistha Chawda ... visual effects artist
Andy Chopping ... photographer: 4DMax
Santosh Choudhary ... online editor
Charlotte Collings ... di producer
Oliver Cubbage ... digital artist
Shome Dasgupta ... visual effects producer: Prime Focus IND
Bharat De ... comp supervisor
Keith Devlin ... visual effects supervisor
Ujwal W. Dhankute ... digital compositor
Prashant Dhotre ... lighting artist
Hasraf Dulull ... visual effects supervisor
Vikas Gandhi ... visual effects: line producer
Sanchit S. Gavale ... visual effects artist
Saneesh George ... matchmove artist: Prime Focus India Pvt Ltd
Gaurav Gupta ... lighting technical director
Shivakant Gupta ... paint artist
Sameet Gupte ... cg supervisor
Piers Hampton ... visual effects supervisor
Steve Hickman ... lead modeller: 4DMax
Lawrence Huck ... vfx editor
Hemant Khairnar ... prep artist
Manish Khatiwada ... digital compositor
Dam Khuman ... visual effects artist
Mithil Kotwal ... visual effects coordinator
Abhijeet Lamture ... senior texture painter
Duncan Lees ... head of 3D services: 4DMax
Sandeep Mane ... visual effects: line producer
Vishal Mehta ... lead texture artist
Souvik Mitra ... matchmove artist
Andy Mulligan ... matchmover: prime focus
Anand Nayak ... fx artist
Atul Palande ... visual effects artist
Om Parab ... matchmove artist
Riaz Patel ... digital compositor
Shritej Patwardhan ... roto artist
Khatal Prajakta ... digital compositor
Vivek Pundir ... vfx: line producer
Anil Rawat ... digital compositor
Tyagi Reetuj ... digital compositor
Alessandro Righi ... visual effects artist
Jean-Marc Rulier ... cyber scanning technician: 4DMax
Duncan Russell ... senior colourist
Siva Sankar ... compositor
Amit Sardal ... line producer: cg
Joseph Severn ... Lidar technician: 4DMax
Vikash Sharma ... production coordinator
Gaurvendra Singh ... digital compositor
Merzin Tavaria ... visual effects creative director: Prime Focus, India
Yogendra Tonke ... texture lead
Rahul Toraskar ... roto artist
Gopalarathinam Viswanathan ... lead matchmove artist: Prime focus
Jitendra Yadav ... digital compositor: Prime Focus
Sunil Kumar Yadav ... roto lead

Stunts 

Russell MacLeod ... utility stunts
Peter Pedrero ... stunt coordinator
Ashley Virgil ... stunt double: Noel Clarke

Camera and Electrical Department 

Niall Barry ... camera trainee dailies
Anna Bogacz ... focus puller
Ashley Cutmore ... camera trainee
Meg de Koning ... second assistant camera
Neil Hawkins ... best boy
Matt Humphrey ... still photographer
Ann Evelin Lawford ... lighting trainee: dailies
Zack Lyon ... rigging spark
Tom Maine ... rigging electrician
Joseph Mastrangelo ... focus puller
Alanna Miejluk ... digital image technician
Nathan Porter ... rigging electrician
Joel Rainsley ... spark
Chris Rusby ... key grip
Will Rae Smith ... rigging gaffer
Ian Stowe ... electrician

Casting Department 

Venetia Suchdev ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Amy Tapper ... key costumer

Editorial Department 

Rory Gordon ... second assistant editor
Shane Woods ... on-line editor

Music Department 

Goetz Botzenhardt ... score mixer
Ben Foskett ... orchestrator
Richard Lewis ... music editor
Nick Taylor ... music score recording engineer

Other crew 

Jonny Boston ... legal advisor
J.J. Guest ... title designer
Lauren Holden ... production secretary
Jerri Howlett ... production runner
Lisa Iona ... production coordinator
Cedric St. Clair ... epk shooter
William Todd-Jones ... creature movement consultant
Tom Turner ... key floor runner
Lucy Ward ... script supervisor

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page