MOVIEmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,032 this week

Princess Lillifee and the Little Unicorn (2011)
"Prinzessin Lillifee und das kleine Einhorn" (original title)

4.1
Your rating:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Ratings: 4.1/10 from 42 users  
Reviews: write review | 9 critic

Add a Plot

Writers:

(screenplay), (screenplay) (as Gabriele M. Walther) , 1 more credit »
0Check in
0Share...

Editors' Spotlight

Leonard Nimoy: 1931-2015

Best known for his work on "Star Trek," actor and director Leonard Nimoy died on Friday in Los Angeles. Read our full story on his varied career, and view our memorial photo gallery.

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 218 titles
created 15 Mar 2012
 
a list of 1338 titles
created 09 Aug 2012
 
a list of 193 titles
created 11 May 2013
 
a list of 5996 titles
created 08 Jun 2013
 
a list of 1459 titles
created 7 months ago
 

Connect with IMDb


Share this Rating

Title: Princess Lillifee and the Little Unicorn (2011)

Princess Lillifee and the Little Unicorn (2011) on IMDb 4.1/10

Want to share IMDb's rating on your own site? Use the HTML below.

Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Princess Lillifee and the Little Unicorn.
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Heidi I (2005)
Drama | Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

Swiss girl Adelheid 'Heidi' is orphaned young. Aunt Detie brings her to grandpa Alp, who lives isolated in the Alps since his murder charge. Heidi soon takes to the wild country, especially... See full summary »

Director: Paul Marcus
Stars: Emma Bolger, Max von Sydow, Geraldine Chaplin
Animation | Comedy | Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.9/10 X  

A group of animals waiting for the annual flood they rely on for food and water discover that the humans, who have been destroying their habitats have built a dam for a leisure resort.

Directors: Reinhard Klooss, Holger Tappe
Stars: James Corden, Stephen Fry, Andy Serkis
Animation | Comedy | Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.8/10 X  

Topper is an optimistic young boy with a vivid imagination. He is also in love with Cilla, but she thinks he's very crazy. One day Topper finds a pencil and draws a rhino that comes to live! This changes everything.

Director: Kenneth Kainz
Stars: Nikolai Aamand, Noah Crone Back, Lars Brygmann
Chilly Christmas (Video 2012)
Comedy | Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.4/10 X  

When he discovers his father is being transferred from Sunshine Beach to New York City, a boy has one week to turn his big crazy beach dog into a civilized indoor dog, while fending off dangerous dog-nappers on Christmas eve.

Director: Gregory Poppen
Stars: Tom Arnold, C. Thomas Howell, Brooke Langton
Animation | Adventure | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  

After another raid in an empty village, the chief of the Vikings Timandahaf misunderstands the explanation of his druid Cryptograf that "fear gives wings to the dwellers" and believes that ... See full summary »

Directors: Stefan Fjeldmark, Jesper Møller
Stars: Roger Carel, Lorànt Deutsch, Sara Forestier
Comedy | Family | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.8/10 X  

In this live-action feature of the cartoon show, Fred Flintstone finally gets the job he's always wanted, but it may just come at a price.

Director: Brian Levant
Stars: John Goodman, Rick Moranis, Rosie O'Donnell
Family | Animation | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

A brave unicorn and a magician fight an evil king who is obsessed with attempting to capture the world's unicorns.

Directors: Jules Bass, Arthur Rankin Jr.
Stars: Jeff Bridges, Mia Farrow, Angela Lansbury
Adventure | Family | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

A lonely boy discovers a mysterious egg that hatches a sea creature of Scottish legend.

Director: Jay Russell
Stars: Emily Watson, David Morrissey, Alex Etel
Animation | Adventure | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

The wizard Merlin teaches a young boy who is destined to be King Arthur.

Director: Wolfgang Reitherman
Stars: Rickie Sorensen, Sebastian Cabot, Karl Swenson
Action | Adventure | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

The three best of the disbanded Musketeers - Athos, Porthos, and Aramis - join a young hotheaded would-be-Musketeer, D'Artagnan, to stop the Cardinal Richelieu's evil plot: to form an ... See full summary »

Director: Stephen Herek
Stars: Charlie Sheen, Kiefer Sutherland, Chris O'Donnell
Edit

Cast

Cast overview:
Maresa Sedlmeier ...
Lillifee (voice)
Carin Tietze ...
Rosalie (voice)
Sabine Bohlmann ...
Clara (voice)
Stefan Günther ...
Iwan (voice)
Julia Haacke ...
Cindy (voice)
Gudo Hoegel ...
Carlos (voice)
Sandra Schwittau ...
Pupsi (voice)
Jochen Striebeck ...
Crunch (voice)
Roman Wolko ...
Prinz Tau (voice)
Patrick Roche ...
Prinz Eis (voice)
Max Felder ...
Fabian (voice)
Dagmar Dempe ...
Fabians Mutter (voice)
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Family

Certificate:

See all certifications »
Edit

Details

Country:

|

Language:

Release Date:

1 September 2011 (Germany)  »

Also Known As:

Lily la princesa hada y el pequeño unicornio  »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Color:

See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

Follows Princess Lillifee (2009) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?