IMDb > Pitch Perfect (2012)
Pitch Perfect
Quicklinks
Top Links
trailers and videosfull cast and crewtriviaofficial sitesmemorable quotes
Overview
main detailscombined detailsfull cast and crewcompany credits
Awards & Reviews
user reviewsexternal reviewsawardsuser ratingsparents guidemessage board
Plot & Quotes
plot summarysynopsisplot keywordsmemorable quotes
Did You Know?
triviagoofssoundtrack listingcrazy creditsalternate versionsmovie connectionsFAQ
Other Info
box office/businessrelease datesfilming locationstechnical specsliterature listingsNewsDesk
Promotional
taglines trailers and videos posters photo gallery
External Links
showtimesofficial sitesmiscellaneousphotographssound clipsvideo clips

Pitch Perfect (2012) More at IMDbPro »

Photos (See all 28 | slideshow) Videos (see all 21)
Pitch Perfect -- Beca, a freshman at Barton University, is cajoled into joining The Bellas, her school's all-girls singing group. Injecting some much needed energy into their repertoire, The Bellas take on their male rivals in a campus competition.
Pitch Perfect -- Watch a clip from Pitch Perfect.
Pitch Perfect -- Watch a character featurette from Pitch Perfect.
Pitch Perfect -- TV Spot: Get It Together
Pitch Perfect -- Trailer for Pitch Perfect

Overview

User Rating:
7.3/10   136,541 votes »
Your Rating:
Saving vote...
Deleting vote...
/10   (delete | history)
Sorry, there was a problem
MOVIEmeter: ?
Down 12% in popularity this week. See why on IMDbPro.
Director:
Writers (WGA):
Kay Cannon (screenplay)
Mickey Rapkin (based on the book by)
Contact:
View company contact information for Pitch Perfect on IMDbPro.
Release Date:
5 October 2012 (USA) See more »
Genre:
Tagline:
Get Pitch Slapped
Plot:
Beca, a freshman at Barden University, is cajoled into joining The Bellas, her school's all-girls singing group. Injecting some much needed energy into their repertoire, The Bellas take on their male rivals in a campus competition. Full summary » | Add synopsis »
Plot Keywords:
Awards:
6 wins & 15 nominations See more »
User Reviews:
Aca-mazing. Truly enjoyed Pitch Perfect. See more (193 total) »

Cast

  (in credits order)

Anna Kendrick ... Beca

Skylar Astin ... Jesse

Ben Platt ... Benji Applebaum

Brittany Snow ... Chloe

Anna Camp ... Aubrey

Rebel Wilson ... Fat Amy

Alexis Knapp ... Stacie

Ester Dean ... Cynthia-Rose Adams

Hana Mae Lee ... Lilly Okanakamura

Kelley Jakle ... Jessica (as Kelley Alice Jakle)
Wanetah Walmsley ... Denise

Shelley Regner ... Ashley
Caroline Fourmy ... Mary Elise

Nicole Lovince ... Kori

Adam DeVine ... Bumper Allen

Utkarsh Ambudkar ... Donald

Michael Viruet ... Unicycle

David Del Rio ... Kolio

Elizabeth Banks ... Gail

John Michael Higgins ... John Smith

John Benjamin Hickey ... Dr. Mitchell

Freddie Stroma ... Luke

Jinhee Joung ... Kimmy-Jin

Jacob Wysocki ... Justin
Jawan Harris ... Timothy

Richard Kohnke ... Football Player - ATO

Scott Shilstone ... Frat Boy - ATO

Brock Kelly ... Howie - ATO
Drew Battles ... Emcee at Regionals

Katrina Despain ... UMass Greeter

Cameron Deane Stewart ... Tom (as Cameron Stewart)

Kether Donohue ... Alice

Karen Gonzalez ... Barb

Lauren Gros ... RIAC Representative #1
Alex Biglane ... RIAC Representative #2

Michael Alexander ... Jewish Student

Tyler Forrest ... High Note #1

Joe Lo Truglio ... Clef #1
Har Mar Superstar ... Clef #2

Jason Jones ... Clef #3

Donald Faison ... Clef #4

Jabari Thomas ... Emcee - Opening

Judd Lormand ... Emcee at Semi-Finals

Christopher Mintz-Plasse ... Tommy

Steven Bailey ... Treble #1
Michael Anaya ... Treble #2
Greg Gorenc ... Treble #3
Jesse Jennings ... Josh
Brian Silver ... Treble #4

Wes Lagarde ... Treble #5

Jonathan Brannan ... Opening Treble #1

Donald Watkins ... Opening Treble #2

Jessica Jain ... High Note #2
Nate Howard ... High Note #7
Ben Haist ... BU Harmonics #1
Rose Davis ... BU Harmonics #2

Chiara Pittman ... BU Harmonics #3

Emilia Graves ... BU Harmonics #4

Emily Rodriguez ... BU Harmonics #5
Sawyer McLeod ... BU Harmonics #6
Chase Cooksey ... BU Harmonics #7
Adam Gilbert ... BU Harmonics #8
Megan Dupre ... Opening Bellas #1

Brittney Alger ... Opening Bellas #2

Monika Guiberteau ... Opening Bella #3
Jessica Poumaroux ... Opening Bellas #4

Jackie Tuttle ... Opening Bellas #5
Elizabeth Chance ... Opening Bellas #6
Margo Melancon ... Opening Bellas #7
Brooke Fontenot ... Opening Bellas #8
Maya Estephanos ... Sockapella #1

Brian Mason ... Sockapella #2
Xavier Joe Wilcher ... Sockapella #3
Julia Friedman ... Sockapella #4
Esther Long ... Sockapella #5
Aakomon Jones ... Sockapella #6
Sora Connor ... Footnote #2
Elise Wilson ... Footnote #3
Sean Bankhead ... Footnote #4

C.J. Perry ... Footnote #5
Matthew Laraway ... Footnote #6
Madison Benson ... Footnote #7
Kenneth Tipton ... Footnote #8
Jeremy Strong ... Footnote #9
Dylan Cheek ... Footnote #10
Naeemah McCowan ... Footnote #11
Allison Sahonic ... Footnote #12
Codie L. Wiggins ... Footnote #13
Kelly Snow ... Hullabahoo #1
Nathan Swedberg ... Hullabahoo #2
Matthew Savarese ... Hullabahoo #3
Sanford Williams ... Hullabahoo #4
Charles Miller ... Hullabahoo #5
Brandon Borror-Chappel ... Hullabahoo #6
Sean McDonald ... Hullabahoo #7
Nicholas Cafero ... Hullabahoo #8
Alexander Fabian ... Hullabahoo #9
Paul Ruess ... Hullabahoo #10
Andrew O'Shanick ... Hullabahoo #11
Samuel Brennan ... Hullabahoo #12
Thaddeus John Potter ... Hullabahoo #13 (as Thaddeus Potter)
Jacob Mainwaring ... Hullabahoo #14
Alexander Sneider ... Hullabahoo #15
William Laverack ... Hullabahoo #16
Renaldo McClinton ... Rapper #1
Richard Coleman ... ND Auditioner #1
Margaret Osburn ... ND Auditioner #2
Dan Iwrey ... ND Auditioner #3
Ali Bloomston ... ND Auditioner #4
Shawn Barry ... ND Auditioner #5
Alexandra Weinroth ... ND Auditioner #6
Ciera Dawn Washington ... ND Auditioner #7
Felipe Fuentes ... ND Auditioner #9
Glenn Aucoin ... Beatboxer
Deke Sharon ... Male Voice #1
Ed Boyer ... Male Voice #2
Brandon Kitchel ... Male Voice #3

Jasper Randall ... Male Voice #4

Drew Seeley ... Male Voice #5
Jeff Lewis ... Male Voice #6

Laura Dickinson ... Female Voice #1
Candice Leigh Helfand ... Female Voice #2 (as Candice Helfand)
Windy Wagner ... Female Voice #3
Jessica Rotter ... Female Voice #4
Kari Kimmel ... Female Voice #5
Kala Blach ... Female Voice #6
Emily Benford ... Female Voice #7
rest of cast listed alphabetically:

John L. Armijo ... Officer Espinoza (uncredited)
Kristen Beevers ... Treblemaker's Fan (uncredited)

Andrew Breland ... Panhellenic Council (uncredited)
Christine Brillon ... Herself (uncredited)
Jacob Coco ... Do No Harmony (uncredited)
Jordon Michael Corbin ... Audience Member (uncredited)
Emily D. Haley ... Audition Member (uncredited)
Gene Kevin Hames Jr. ... Concert Goer (uncredited)

Eric Hennig ... Glissando #2 (uncredited)

Ivan Hoey Jr. ... Nerd (uncredited)
Madison Holcomb ... Lone Arranger #1 (uncredited)

Meredith Jackson ... Bumper's Girl in Audience (uncredited)
Jaci LeJeune ... Glissando Girl 1 (uncredited)
Katie Lemelin ... Auditioner (uncredited)

Brie Lybrand ... Minstrel Cycle #1 (uncredited)

Austin Naulty ... Frat Boy 1 (uncredited)
Jeffery Nowell ... Audience Member (uncredited)

Erinn O'Sullivan ... Glissando Girl (uncredited)

Jay Oliver ... Audience Member (uncredited)

Gustavo I. Ortiz ... Young Dad (uncredited)

Michael L. Parker ... Fat Amy's Pool Guy (uncredited)
Andrew Plaisance ... Frat Guy (uncredited)
Catherine Kim Poon ... Liz Lan's Friend (uncredited)
Breon Pugh ... Buzz Note (uncredited)

Phillip Rao ... Beautiful Male (uncredited)

James Rawlings ... Gay Dad (uncredited)
Johnny Santiago ... Judge (uncredited)
Terry Lee Smith ... Audience Member (uncredited)

Jordan Sudduth ... High Note #6 (uncredited)

Jaime Wallace ... Trebel Fan (uncredited)
Glen Warner ... Championship Supporter (uncredited)

David Michael Warren ... Party Goer (uncredited)
Georgia Williams ... Glissando Captain #1 (uncredited)

Timothy Wyant ... Judge (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Directed by
Jason Moore 
 
Writing credits
(WGA)
Kay Cannon (screenplay)

Mickey Rapkin (based on the book by)

Produced by
Elizabeth Banks .... producer
Paul Brooks .... producer
Michael P. Flannigan .... line producer
Max Handelman .... producer
Jeff Levine .... co-producer
Siân McArthur .... associate producer
Scott Niemeyer .... executive producer
Jonathan Shore .... associate producer
 
Original Music by
Christophe Beck 
Mark Kilian 
 
Cinematography by
Julio Macat (director of photography)
 
Film Editing by
Lisa Zeno Churgin 
 
Casting by
Kerry Barden 
Paul Schnee 
 
Production Design by
Barry Robison 
 
Art Direction by
Jeremy Woolsey 
 
Set Decoration by
David Hack 
 
Costume Design by
Salvador Pérez Jr.  (as Salvador Perez)
 
Makeup Department
Kimberly Amacker .... key makeup artist
Melanie Deforrest .... additional makeup artist assistant
Theresa A. Fleming .... additional hair stylist assistant (as Theresa Fleming)
Margeaux Fox .... key hair stylist
Kat Percy .... additional hair stylist assistant (as Katherine Percy)
Debra Schrey .... additional makeup artist assistant
Allison Shepherd .... additional hair stylist assistant
Aimee Stuit .... third assistant makeup artist
Carl Variste .... third assistant hair stylist
Roxanne Wightman .... hair department head
Debbie Zoller .... makeup department head
Samantha M. Capps .... makeup artist (uncredited)
Emily Tatum .... makeup artist (uncredited)
 
Production Management
Koah Kruse .... post-production supervisor
Charles Rapp .... unit production manager
 
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
George Bamber .... first assistant director
Ben Ledoux .... second second assistant director
Tom Martin .... key second assistant director (as Tommy Martin)
Gregory Santoro .... additional second assistant director (uncredited)
 
Art Department
Doug Bernard .... carpenter
Jane Blanchard .... utility
John Blanchard .... construction coordinator
Andrew W. Bofinger .... buyer (as Andrew Bofinger)
William Burck .... propmaker
Jonathan Cappel .... set dresser
Beau Chaney .... graphic designer
Ken Deubel III .... lead scenic
Terry Deubel .... scenic foreman
Aaron Dornhoefer .... scenic painter
Kevin Ellerbee .... construction foreman
Nicholas Ellerbee .... carpenter
Jaime Fernandez .... assistant property master
Lucien Fernandez .... property assistant
Matthew Gatlin .... assistant art director (as Matt Gatlin)
Matthew Brady Harris .... gang boss (as Matt Harris)
Ryan LeBlanc .... set dresser
Gerald Lehtola .... art department coordinator
Dina Ni .... scenic painter
Dexter Poindexter .... set dresser
Scott A. Reeder .... property master (as Scott Reeder)
John Richoux .... set decoration leadman
Miranda Sink .... set decoration production assistant
Zac Sleeth .... set dresser
Elliot Westphal .... on-set dresser
Angela Boulet .... props (uncredited)
Saul Cruthirds .... set dresser (uncredited)
Paulo DeFreitas Jr. .... storyboard artist (uncredited)
Erin Foster .... set decoration pa (uncredited)
Roger Johnson .... graphic designer (uncredited)
Michelle Jones .... scenic (uncredited)
Kyla McFalls .... art intern (uncredited)
Matt Zaff .... additional set dresser (uncredited)
 
Sound Department
Brian Armstrong .... sound editor (as Brian J. Armstrong)
Kami Asgar .... foley supervisor
Bob Beemer .... sound re-recording mixer
Dave Bergstrom .... stage engineer
Blake Collins .... foley mixer
Benjamin L. Cook .... sound editor
John T. Cucci .... foley artist (as John Cucci)
Richard Duarte .... foley mixer
Ryan Farris .... boom operator
Hector C. Gika .... sound editor
Rachel Grissom .... sound utility
Scott G.G. Haller .... sound editor
Paul Ledford .... sound mixer
Sean McCormack .... supervising sound editor
Michael A. Morongell .... stage engineer (as Mike Morongell)
Dan O'Connell .... foley artist
Kevin O'Connell .... sound re-recording mixer
Erin Oakley .... supervising sound editor
Lee Orloff .... sound mixer
Jeffrey A. Pitts .... sound editor
Will Riley .... sound editor (as William Riley)
Steve Schatz .... re-recording mix technician
Tim Tuchrello .... supervising assistant sound editor
Carlos Wilkerson .... additional sound utility
James Wright .... dolby sound consultant (as Jim Wright)
John Guentner .... foley mixer (uncredited)
 
Special Effects by
Ken Gorrell .... special effects coordinator
Matt Zaff .... special effects assistant (as Matthew Zaff)
 
Visual Effects by
George Cuddy .... compositor: VFX Cloud
Dennis Fitzsimmons .... compositor: VFX Cloud
Andrea Hernandez .... compositor: VFX Cloud
Graham Houston .... technical director: VFX Cloud
Brett Keyes .... visual effects supervisor: VFX Cloud
Anuj Patil .... compositor: VFX Cloud
Dmitry Vinnik .... technical director: VFX Cloud
Karen Watson .... compositor: VFX Cloud
Keagan Williams .... compositor: VFX Cloud
Helena Packer .... visual effects supervisor (uncredited)
 
Stunts
Regis Harrington .... stunt double: Donald
Bill Scharpf .... stunt coordinator
 
Camera and Electrical Department
Autumn Boh .... additional digital utility
Cedric Bonier .... rigging electric best boy
Jacob Borck .... lamp operator
Nathan Borck .... digital imaging technician (as Nate Borck)
Victor Brunette .... video playback operator
Luke Cauthern .... dolly grip: "a" camera
Terrance Clay .... lamp operator
Stephen Fouasnon .... digital loader
Daniel Greenup .... rigging electric
Joe Greenup .... rigging electric
Tom Hutchinson .... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Peter Iovino .... still photographer
Richard Lacy .... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Scott Luttrell .... company grip
Byron Marigny .... third electric
James Marvel .... videographer: behind the scenes
James Trapper McEvoy .... key rigging grip (as James 'Trapper' McEvoy)
Christopher TJ McGuire .... camera operator: "a" camera (as Chris TJ McGuire)
Christopher TJ McGuire .... steadicam operator (as Chris TJ McGuire)
Scott Morrison .... lamp operator
Riggs Murdock .... camera operator: "c" camera (as Joseph 'Riggs' Murdoch)
Ignacio Musich .... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Chad Naremore .... company grip
Nick Nicolay .... rigging grip
Rachel Perlis .... company grip
D.J. Phillips .... camera production assistant
Jimi Ryan .... key grip
Mike Satterfield .... best boy grip (as Michael Satterfield)
Doug Schwartz .... camera operator: "d" camera
Zachary Sieffert .... first assistant camera: "c" camera (as Zack Sieffert)
Keegan Stokley .... rigging grip
L. Chris Strong .... best boy rigging grip (as Chris Strong)
Jeff Taylor .... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Greg Travis .... rigging gaffer
Richard P. Ulivella .... gaffer (as Richard Ulivella)
Scott Wells .... company grip (as Scott Thumber Wells)
Earl Woods .... best boy electric
Justin Wright .... lighting technician
Robert Zas .... company grip
Sean Beach .... theatrical lighting designer (uncredited)
Kelly Gilly .... video assist (uncredited)
Michael D. Kennedy .... scorpio head technician (uncredited)
Benny Kirkham .... lighting programmer (uncredited)
Michael Roberts .... theatrical lighting technician (uncredited)
Declan Ryan .... balloon light technician (uncredited)
James Allen Sheppard .... video assist operator (uncredited)
Jon Tenholder .... rigging grip (uncredited)
 
Casting Department
Brent Caballero .... extras casting supervisor: Caballero Casting
Rich Delia .... casting associate: Los Angeles
Allison Estrin .... casting associate: New York
Michael Fredlund .... casting assistant: New York
Charlotte Gale .... assistant: Brent Caballero, Caballero Casting
Tracy Kilpatrick .... casting supervisor: Louisiana, The Casting Office
Hank Langlois .... extras casting coordinator: Caballero Casting
Adam Newell .... casting assistant
Adam Richards .... casting assistant: Los Angeles
Michael Roth .... casting assistant
David Sterx .... assistant: Hank Langlois, Caballero Casting
Claire Benjamin .... extras casting: Los Angeles (uncredited)
Justin Coulter .... local casting assistant (uncredited)
 
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Lisa Coffey .... costume supervisor
Caryn Frankenfield .... set costumer
Juan Garza .... costume production assistant
Dawn Huertas Arevalo .... seamstress
Jennifer Kamrath .... key set costumer
Molly Kamrath .... additional costumer: Danmark
Kizzie Autumn Martin .... seamstress/costumer (as Kizzie Martin)
Michelle Toledo .... shopper/costumer (as Michelle Toledo-Sanchez)
Britany Viguerie .... set costumer
Annette Farnsworth .... set costumer (uncredited)
 
Editorial Department
Don Broida .... additional editor
Zach Chamberlin .... editorial production assistant
David E. Franks .... additional digital intermediate colorist
Ryan Gee .... digital intermediate operator
Lee Hultman .... digital intermediate editor
Leandro Marini .... digital intermediate colorist
Chris McCaleb .... second assistant editor
Meghan L. Noble .... first assistant editor (as Meghan Noble)
Christopher Oakes .... first assistant editor
Robbie Renfrow .... additional digital intermediate colorist
Jerry Uggins .... editorial production assistant
Rain Valdez .... digital intermediate producer
Andrew J. Wahlquist .... digital intermediate technologist (as Andrew Wahlquist)
Nicole Brik .... assistant editor (uncredited)
Lisa Zeno Churgin .... editor (uncredited)
James Cotten .... digital intermediate executive producer (uncredited)
Jim Passon .... color timer (uncredited)
 
Music Department
Leo Birenberg .... music assistant
Ed Boyer .... vocal arranger
Ed Boyer .... vocal producer
Ben Bram .... additional vocal arranger
Laura Caulfield .... music legal: Gold Circle
Kate Clark .... music production assistant (as Katie Anne Clark)
Alana Da Fonseca .... additional vocal arranger
Ali Dee .... vocal producer: Dee Town Entertainment (as Ali 'Dee' Theodore)
Sierra Drucker .... assistant: Julia Michels
Sierra Drucker .... music coordinator
Scott Elgin .... assistant mix engineer
Matt Fausak .... music editor
Eric Goldman .... composer: theme music
Oliver Hug .... additional music editor
Matthew Janszen .... music assistant
Julianne Jordan .... executive music producer
Tom Kitt .... vocal arranger
Tom Kitt .... vocal producer
Mike Knobloch .... music executive
Joseph Magee .... supervising music mixer
Julia Michels .... executive music producer
Jake Monaco .... score coordinator
Jessica Neilson .... assistant: Julianne Jordan
Jessica Neilson .... music coordinator
Jasper Randall .... vocal contractor
Angie Rubin .... music editor
Deke Sharon .... vocal arranger
Deke Sharon .... vocal producer
Casey Stone .... score mixer
Sarah Webster .... music supervisor
Joseph Cooper .... score copyist (uncredited)
Eric Goldman .... producer: songs (uncredited)
Angela Leus .... music supervisor: Universal Pictures (uncredited)
 
Transportation Department
Emmitte Bergeron .... driver
Mike Berryman .... driver
Bennett Bunch .... driver
James Cedotal .... driver
Wil Collins .... driver
Jimmy Hayes .... driver
Mark Hindman .... driver
Darrell Jeansonne .... driver (as Darrel Jeansonne)
Tack Johnson .... local transportation captain
Bernard Jones .... driver
Sheila Kirtley .... driver
Charles Lanoue .... driver
Dan Marionneaux .... driver (as Danny Marionneaux)
Mark Nelson .... driver
Buddy Pine .... driver
Michael B. Russell .... driver (as Mike Russell)
Bobbie Skinner .... driver
Leroy 'Smitty' Smith .... driver
Davy Vance .... driver (as Davey Vance)
Doug Wilson .... transportation coordinator
Vevi Wilson .... transportation dispatcher
Charlie Wright .... transportation captain
Russell Hicks .... driver: production van (uncredited)
Charles Lanoue .... driver: pre rig grip (uncredited)
Buddy Pine .... driver: generator operator (uncredited)
 
Other crew
Ashton Allison .... extras casting intern
Natalia Anderson .... assistant: Elizabeth Banks and Max Handelman
James Atherton .... international sales: Quickfire Films Limited
Jax Baker .... assistant production coordinator
Cassandra Barbour .... rights and clearances: Entertainment Clearances
Mark E. Brown .... set production assistant (as Mark 'Wildcat' Brown)
Debra Burgess .... payroll accountant
Robert C. Campion .... production accountant
Elizabeth Chance .... office production assistant
Courtney Colman .... chief financial officer: Gold Circle
Leslie Davis .... legal coordinator: Gold Circle
Chelsea Donison .... key set production assistant
Konrad Dowling .... insurance broker: Arthur J. Gallagher & Co. Insurance Brokers of California
Ben Everett .... office production assistant
Ashley T. Farrell .... set production assistant (as Ashley Farrell)
Jason Feuerstein .... production financing: Union Bank
Hazen S. Finnerty Jr. .... key set medic (as Steve Finnerty)
Ross Gabrieli .... caterer: Gala Catering Too (as Ross Gabrielli)
Fred Gabrielli .... caterer: Gala Catering Too
Adam Gambrel .... office production assistant
Wilma Garscadden-Gahret .... script supervisor
Akin Gump .... counsel: Quickfire and PTB US
Akin Gump .... counsel: Union Bank
Yasmina Hadded .... counsel: Quickfire and PTB UK, Sheridans Solicitors
Cher Hanusiak .... adr coordinator
Will Higgins .... set production assistant
Robin Hilton .... counsel: Quickfire and PTB UK, Sheridans Solicitors
Jennifer Hoffman .... assistant: Paul Brooks
Harrison Huffman .... production secretary
Michelle Hux .... accounting clerk
Curt Jackson .... key location assistant
Aakomon Jones .... choreographer (as Aakomon 'AJ' Jones)
James Kay .... counsel: Quickfire and PTB UK, Sheridans Solicitors
Bryan LaCour .... production financing: Union Bank
John Landers .... key craft service
Ryan Chase Lee .... location assistant
Lulu Marcil .... assistant: Jason Moore
Callie Martin .... set production assistant
William Maursky .... assistant location manager
Leigh Anne Maynard .... assistant: Jason Moore
Adam R. Mehr .... head of business affairs: Gold Circle (as Adam Mehr)
Moises Mena .... executive chef: Gala Catering Too (as Moises Meana)
Alissa L. Miller .... counsel: Quickfire and PTB US
Chris Miller .... magic consultant
Lauri Mills .... studio teacher (as Lauria Nills)
Emily Morrow .... production coordinator (as Emily Morrow Chenevert)
Susan Nezami .... production legal: Gold Circle
Jan Pace .... international sales: Quickfire Films Limited
Len Pendergast .... tax credit consultant: International Film Guarantors
Willard Pennington .... location assistant
Laura Polley .... tax credit consultant: International Film Guarantors
Kyndra Reevey .... assistant choreographer (as Kyndra 'Binkie' Reevey)
Marissa Roman .... counsel: Union Bank (as Marissa Roman Griffith)
Betsy Rosenbloom .... assistant: Jason Moore
Tyler Samardick .... assistant craft service
Dee Schuka .... post production accountant: Trevanna Post
Laura Sevier .... rights and clearances: Entertainment Clearances
Andrew Smith .... physician: IndieCare (as Dr. Andrew Smith)
Gene Smith .... set production assistant
Joe Statham .... set production assistant
Lois Theobald .... post production accounting: Trevanna Post
Alexis Tippin .... second assistant accountant
Laura Tiz .... first assistant accountant
Helen Tolouey .... assistant: Scott Niemeyer
Dawson Warner .... location manager
Robert L. Wollfarth Jr. .... tax consultant: Louisiana, Baker Donelson
Allya Young .... counsel: Quickfire and PTB UK, Sheridans Solicitors (as Aliya Young)
Coleen Aiello .... first assistant accountant (uncredited)
Grant Babbitt .... production assistant: behind-the-scenes / promo (uncredited)
Beau Bebeau .... production assistant (uncredited)
Samuel Bebeau .... production assistant (uncredited)
Michael Chochol .... set production assistant (uncredited)
Mona Coulter .... travel agent (uncredited)
Joe Crouch .... computer/video playback (uncredited)
Michael J. Harker .... completion bond company representative (uncredited)
Arron Harrison .... additional set production assistant (uncredited)
Chris M. Jackson .... computer playback graphics (uncredited)
Nikhil Jassawalla .... consultant (uncredited)
Ashlee Kilchrist .... production assistant (uncredited)
Charlotte Lancaster .... craft service assistant (uncredited)
Rikki Longanecker .... locations intern (uncredited)
Tracy L. Moody .... script supervisor: additional photography (uncredited)
Jason Derrick Ousley .... additional set production assistant (uncredited)
Michael Riley .... title designer (uncredited)
Paul Gene Simmons .... site location assistant (uncredited)
Andrew Simonds .... production assistant (uncredited)
Jonathan Michael Wade .... location assistant (uncredited)
Denise Williamson .... photo double/stand in (uncredited)
 
Thanks
Rob Christensen .... special thanks
Ed Fellows .... the producers wish to thank
 

Production CompaniesDistributorsSpecial EffectsOther Companies
Create a character page for: ?

Additional Details

Also Known As:
MPAA:
Rated PG-13 for sexual material, language and drug references
Runtime:
112 min
Country:
Language:
Color:
Aspect Ratio:
1.85 : 1 See more »
Sound Mix:

Did You Know?

Trivia:
Barden University is a fictional educational institution.See more »
Goofs:
Factual errors: When the girls are notified that a competing team was disqualified and that they are now going to the finals, one of the girls are shown playing poker. They were playing from left to right and poker is played from right to left.See more »
Quotes:
Justin:The side effects of medical marijuana, ladies and gentlemen.See more »
Soundtrack:
CupsSee more »

FAQ

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.
97 out of 158 people found the following review useful.
Aca-mazing. Truly enjoyed Pitch Perfect., 12 September 2012
Author: taylordemski from College Station

I absolutely loved this movie. Saw an advanced screening and the entire theater was laughing and clapping throughout the movie! Refreshing to see a comedy and musical combo. A lot like Glee (minus the cheesy factor) mixed with witty comedy like in Bridesmaids and other modern popular comedies. Great casting! Any college girl is bound to love it. This is a movie even my mom would enjoy. It held my interest throughout and i think it was well produced. My boyfriend even enjoyed the comedy aspect of it! A great girls night out movie choice or even a date night movie. I feel like overall everybody loved it, I definitely did. I hope this movie earns the recognition it deserves. Its going to be a hit among young audiences like myself!

Was the above review useful to you?
See more (193 total) »

Message Boards

Discuss this movie with other users on IMDb message board for Pitch Perfect (2012)
Recent Posts (updated daily)User
beca zalezrojas29
Name of the old guys' acapella group? laney_71
Biggest Issues With This Movie trcrock
Delete Your Post 'Pitch Perfect' Style Acetone
Riff Off - it jmportia
Do all the actors do their own singing? motallebm
See more »

Recommendations

If you enjoyed this title, our database also recommends:
- - - - -
Potpourri High Fidelity Geraldine SLC Punk! Campus Rhythm
IMDb User Rating:
IMDb User Rating:
IMDb User Rating:
IMDb User Rating:
IMDb User Rating:
Show more recommendations

Related Links

Full cast and crew Company credits External reviews
News articles IMDb Comedy section IMDb USA section

You may report errors and omissions on this page to the IMDb database managers. They will be examined and if approved will be included in a future update. Clicking the 'Edit page' button will take you through a step-by-step process.