Edit
Thor: The Dark World (2013) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Alan Taylor

Writing Credits  

Christopher Yost ... (screenplay) (as Christopher L. Yost) and
Christopher Markus ... (screenplay) &
Stephen McFeely ... (screenplay)
 
Don Payne ... (story) and
Robert Rodat ... (story)
 
Stan Lee ... (comic book) and
Larry Lieber ... (comic book) and
Jack Kirby ... (comic book)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
...
Sif
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Eir
...
Tyr
...
Ian Boothby
Ramone Morgan ...
John
Obada Alassadi ...
Navid
Imaan Chentouf ...
Maddie
Claire Brown ...
Volstagg's Wife
...
Volstagg's Child #1
Ava Estella Caton ...
Volstagg's Child #2
Abbie McCann ...
Volstagg's Child #3
Thomas Arnold ...
Desk Officer
Sam Swainsbury ...
Stonehenge TV News Reporter
Connor Donaghey ...
Sad Child
...
Student
Annabel Norbury ...
Woman on Platform
Sophie Cosson ...
Wench #1
...
Justin Edwards ...
Police Officer #1
...
Police Officer #2
...
Einherjar Lieutenant
...
Himself
Steve Scott ...
Himself
...
Einherjar Guard
...
Nurse
...
Asylum Patient
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Adam Critchlow ...
Einherjar Guard
...
Girl with Cameraphone on the Tube
Leonardo Amato ...
Sel (uncredited)
...
Student (uncredited)
...
Asgardian Einherjar (uncredited)
...
Dark Elf (uncredited)
Jason Bostridge ...
Asgardian Man (uncredited)
...
Student (uncredited)
Caleb Campbell ...
Einherjar Prison Guard (uncredited)
...
Additional Voices (uncredited)
Gary Comerford ...
Diner (uncredited)
...
Celtic Musician (uncredited)
...
Bor (uncredited)
...
Asgardian Einherjar (uncredited)
...
The Collector (uncredited)
...
Captain America (uncredited)
...
Asgardian Waitress (uncredited)
Martin Fox ...
Police officer (uncredited)
...
Jenson (uncredited)
...
Crying Asgardian (uncredited)
...
Celtic Musician (uncredited)
...
Asgard Einharjar (uncredited)
...
Patient #2 (uncredited)
Leigh Holland ...
Dark Elf (uncredited)
...
Carina (uncredited)
Chris Marchant ...
Odin's Guard (uncredited)
...
Asgardian Einherjar (uncredited)
...
Asgardian Man (uncredited)
Richard Ochampaugh ...
Marauder (uncredited)
...
Library Student (uncredited)
...
Asgardian Einherjar (uncredited)
...
Asgardian Einherjar (uncredited)
...
Asgardian Child (uncredited)
...
Odin's Guard (uncredited)
...
Odin's palace guard (uncredited)
Shane Salter ...
Restaurant Customer (uncredited)
...
Marauder (uncredited)
...
Einherjar (uncredited)
...
Asgardian Einherjar (uncredited)
Glen Stanway ...
Desk Officer (uncredited)
...
Voice Actor (uncredited)
...
Asgardian Man (uncredited)
Freddie-Joe Twine ...
Asgardian Child (uncredited)
Paul Warren ...
Creature Marauder (uncredited)
...
Kemper (uncredited)
Bryan Williams ...
Student #2 (uncredited)
...
Asgardian Guard (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Victoria Alonso ... executive producer
Louis D'Esposito ... executive producer
Leifur B. Dagfinnsson ... line producer
Kevin Feige ... producer
Alan Fine ... executive producer
Nigel Gostelow ... executive producer
Craig Kyle ... executive producer
Stan Lee ... executive producer

Music by 

Brian Tyler ... (music by)

Cinematography by 

Kramer Morgenthau ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Dan Lebental ... (edited by)
Wyatt Smith ... (edited by)

Casting By 

Sarah Finn

Production Design by 

Charles Wood

Art Direction by 

Thomas Brown
Ray Chan ... supervising art director
Jordan Crockett
Adriaan Engelbrecht
Matthew Robinson
Mike Stallion
Mark Swain

Set Decoration by 

John Bush

Costume Design by 

Wendy Partridge

Makeup Department 

Richard Alonzo ... special makeup effects artist
Merribelle Anderson ... hair department head: re-shoots
Eloise Anson ... prosthetic makeup artist
Allan A. Apone ... personal makeup artist: chris evans
Dean Banowetz ... hair stylist
Emmy Beech ... crowd makeup junior
Michael F. Blake ... makeup artist
Jessica Brooks ... make up artist: crowd
Stuart Browne ... prosthetic modeller
Anita Burger ... special makeup effects artist
Hanna Canfor ... makeup artist
Sacha Carter ... special makeup effects production manager
Leo Corey Castellano ... special makeup effects artist
Andy Clement ... senior prosthetic effects artist/facilitator: re-shoots
Karen Cohen ... makeup supervisor
Sally Collins ... makeup artist
Alexis Continente ... hair stylist
Lauren Katie Cox ... makeup and hair trainee
Robb Crafer ... makeup artist
Benjamin Crean ... special make up effects modeller
Gemma De Vecchi ... special makeup effects fabrication supervisor
John Eldred-Tooby ... special makeup effects mold maker
Kathryn Fa ... crowd hairdresser
Annette Field ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Andrea Finch ... hair and makeup supervisor: second unit
Marcelle Genovese ... hair coordinator
Bella Ava Georgiou ... assistant makeup artist (as Bella Georgiou)
Stephanie Gibbins ... special makeup fx department
Andre Gilbert ... special makeup effects artist
Richard Glass ... contact lens optician
Jo Grover ... special makeup effects artist
Danielle Harding ... makeup junior
Victoria Holt ... special makeup effects artist
Kati Hood ... special makeup effects painter
Jill Hornby ... makeup: dailies
Charlie Hounslow ... makeup artist: second unit (makeup artist)
Colin Jackman ... special makeup effects sculptor
Eileen Kastner-Delago ... personal makeup artist: Natalie Portman
James Kernot ... prosthetic workshop manager
Sophia Knight ... makeup artist
Cerina Knott ... special makeup effects artist
Nicky Knowles ... makeup artist
Ailsa Lawson ... special makeup fx department
Katie Lee ... daily hair
Chris Lyons ... special effects teeth
Monica MacDonald ... makeup artist: crowd
James MacKinnon ... special makeup effects artist
Giuliano Mariano ... hair stylist
Eva Marieges Moore ... makeup artist
Zoe Marsden ... special makeup effects artist
Claire Matthews ... additional makeup artist
Roo Maurice ... crowd hairdresser
Ferdinando Merolla ... hair stylist: Mrs. Natalie Portman
Jon Moore ... special makeup effects artist
Nicola Mount ... hair stylist
Fawn Muller ... special makeup effects coordinator
Ned Neidhardt ... key makeup artist
Christopher Allen Nelson ... makeup artist
Barney Nikolic ... wig maker
Douglas Noe ... makeup department head: Los Angeles
Kelly O'Leary ... special makeup effects artist
Susie O'Sullivan ... special makeup effects artist
Charlotte Parker ... hair department head
Sunita Parmar ... prosthetic makeup artist
Katie Pattenden ... assistant hairdresser: dailies
Brian Penikas ... special makeup effects artist
Margaret Prentice ... special makeup effects artist
Pascale Recher ... makeup artist: crowd dailies
Stuart Richards ... special makeup effects artist
Natasha Ridley ... special makeup effects fabrication
Adrian Rigby ... crowd make-up / makeup artist
Catriona Rings ... special makeup effects coordinator
Amy Rogers ... prosthetic modeller
Alex Rouse ... wigmaker
Jutta Russell ... crowd hairdresser
Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore ... contact lens coordinator
Rachel Shears ... hair stylist trainee: crowd
Colin Shulver ... special makeup effects artist
Harvey Smith ... special makeup fx department
Mike Smithson ... special makeup effects artist
Lucie Snow ... special makeup fx department
Kristie Southcott ... special makeup fx department
Paul Spateri ... prosthetics manager
Rachael Speke ... hair dailies
Malwina Suwinska ... make up artist: daily
Lorenzo Tamburini ... prosthetic sculptor
Barbara Taylor ... hair stylist: crowd / make up artist: crowd
Emma Toft ... special makeup effects artist
Angelo Vannella ... hair stylist
Luca Vannella ... hair designer
David White ... special makeup effects designer
Kate Laura Woodhead ... special makeup effects technician
Elizabeth Yianni-Georgiou ... makeup designer
Debbie Zoller ... makeup artist
Kimberly Carlson ... hair stylist (uncredited)
Patt Foad ... assistant foam technician (uncredited)
Travis Pates ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Jeanette Redmond ... hair stylist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Jodie Gregory ... unit manager
Arni Hansson ... production manager
Siobhan Lyons ... unit production manager
Bruce Markoe ... post-production executive
Ruheene Masand ... production manager
Duncan Muggoch ... unit production manager: second unit
Jason Pomerantz ... production manager: IMAX Version
Luke Stevenson ... unit manager: studio
Jesse Torres ... post-production supervisor
Sara E. White ... unit production manager: additional photography

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Tom Browne ... additional third assistant director: second unit
Keri Bruno ... key second assistant director: additional photography
Glen Carroll ... crowd third assistant director
Stanley Wan Sze Chan ... script supervisor
Simon Chiu ... assistant director
Jamie Christopher ... first assistant director
Mark Cockren ... third assistant director: second unit
Sekani Doram ... assistant director: splinter unit
Simon Downes ... first assistant director: splinter unit
Irene Díaz ... assistant director
Kiera Gould ... third assistant director
Robert Grayson ... first assistant director: second unit
Stewart Hamilton ... second assistant director: floor
Sallie Anne Hard ... second assistant director: second unit (as Sallie Hard)
Nick Laurence ... additional third assistant director
John Mahaffie ... second unit director
John Mattingly ... second second assistant director: additional photography
Jayson Merrill ... first assistant director: additional photography
Ryan Newberry ... third assistant director
Tom Reynolds ... third assistant director: second unit
Rickie-Lee Roberts ... third assistant director: crowd scenes
Alice Rowlinson ... base third assistant director: second unit
Jane Ryan ... crowd second assistant director
Matthew Sharp ... key second assistant director
Sophia Shek ... second assistant director: Hong Kong
Nick Starr ... additional third assistant director: second unit
Michael Stevenson ... additional second assistant director: crowd
Basti Van Der Woude ... first assistant director: additional photography

Art Department 

Yasmin Al-Naib ... art department assistant
John Allen ... carpenter
Bryan Andrews ... storyboard artist
Davíð Örn Arnarson ... stand by props: Iceland
Ívar Arnþórsson ... greens
Cumron Ashtiani ... director of concept design: Atomhawk
Ágúst Aðalsteinsson ... greens
Jim Barr ... assistant art director
Guðni Líndal Benediktsson ... greens
John Bohan ... construction manager
Alex Bowens ... junior draughtsman
Jennifer Bowes ... art department coordinator
Matthew Broderick ... standby props
Mark Buck ... plasterer
Martin Campbell ... senior prop modeller
Susannah Carradine ... art department coordinator: additional photography
Oliver Carroll ... 3D set designer
Paul Catling ... concept artist
Bob Cheshire ... concept artist
Dean Coldham ... chargehand plasterer / stand-by plasterer
Deano Harry Coldham ... plasterer
Thomas Collier ... leather worker
Keith Connolly ... stand by painter
Max Connolly ... apprentice plasterer
Michael A. Contreraz ... labor foreman
Kelvin Cook ... dressing props
Chris Costello ... props
Richard Crain ... carpenter
Federico D'Alessandro ... animatics supervisor / storyboard artist
Gary Dawson ... second unit chargehand stand-by prop
Julia Dehoff ... draughtsman
Steve Dring ... prop modeler
Paul Duff ... construction CAD technician / supervising carpenter
April Dutton ... trainee propmaker
Sean Egan ... apprentice carpenter
James Enright ... props
Roberto F. Castro ... conceptual artist: Atomhawk Design
Jools Faiers ... graphic artist
Gregory Fangeaux ... 3D set designer
Gill Farr ... production buyer
David Farrow ... junior modeller
Jeff Finch ... plasterer
Jordana Finkel ... draughtsman
Neil Floyd ... graphic artist
Anthony Francisco ... concept artist
Shepherd Frankel ... production designer: additional photography
Kim Frederiksen ... concept artist
Joey Genitempo ... stand-by painter: Los Angeles
Barry Gibbs ... property master
Hayley Gibbs ... props coordinator
Lucy Gibson ... props
Sarah Ginn ... junior draughtsman
J. Michael Glynn ... assistant property master: Los Angeles
Oliver Goodier ... assistant art director
Kiel Gookin ... assistant art director: additional photography
Bruce Gordon ... sculptor
Gavin Gordon ... carpenter
Trevor Goring ... storyboard artist
David Gray ... stand-by rigger
Atli Geir Grétarsson ... props: Iceland
Guðni Rúnar Gunnarsson ... greens foreman
Óli Jón Gunnarsson ... greens
Patrick Harris ... junior draughtsman
Annika Hellgren ... sculptor
Amy Hill ... art department coordinator: development: Atomhawk Design
Kevin J.J. Hill ... art department assistant
Tim Hill ... conceptual artist: Atomhawk Design
Clare Holton ... assistant production buyer
Jason Hopperton ... props storeman
Kevin Hummel ... assistant property master
Rhys Ifan ... draughtsman
Tara Ilsley ... junior draughtsman
Peter James ... stand-by art director
Kevin Jenkins ... concept artist
David Johnson ... props
Josh Jones ... stand-by carpenter
Thomas Jones ... prop modeller
Rob Jose ... lead modeler
David Ned Kelly ... chargehand carpenter
Thomas Kingsley ... painter improver
Helen Koutas ... graphic designer
Magdalena Kusowska ... concept artist
Peter Lee ... sculptor
Danielle Levesque ... art department coordinator: additional photography
Bruce L. Luizzi ... leadman: Los Angeles
Vincent Luizzi ... set dresser: Los Angeles (as Vince Luizzi)
Thomas Machan ... set designer: additional photography
Eliot Maidment ... trainee propman
Sean Mannion ... property master (Los Angeles)
Jerad Marantz ... costume illustrator
Richard Mccarthy ... supervising plasterer
Jon McCoy ... concept artist
Ryan McPhail ... painter
Rob Mear ... prop modeller
Ossie Merchant ... second unit stand-by prop
Rachel Minchin ... props
Philippa Mongston ... painter
Lorna Moon ... props
Kate Murray ... props
Thomas A. Nelson ... storyboard artist
Rick Newsome ... storyboard artist
Mitch Niclas ... chargehand stand-by props
Josh Nizzi ... concept illustrator
Cyrille Nomberg ... concept artist
Brandon Norris ... art department production coordinator
Danny O'Keefe ... props
Dominique Pace ... art department assistant
Andy Park ... concept illustrator
Darryl Paterson ... assistant property master
Kristan Paul ... props
Soeren Bendt Pedersen ... concept artist
Carl Peters ... props
Francis Poirier ... head sculptor
Peter Popken ... concept artist
Steve Ritchie ... prop hand
Mark Rocca ... senior prop modeller
Matt Rowe ... prop sculptor
Cadi Helene Rowlands ... props
Alex Rutherford ... senior prop modeller
Ryan Saward ... daily props
Christian Scheurer ... conceptual artist
Sean Schofield ... props
Nathan Schroeder ... illustrator
Chris Seddon ... drapes master
Toby Shears ... weapons supervisor
Josh Sheppard ... storyboard artist
Stacey Simmons ... production technology manager
Alex Smith ... draughtsperson
Kate Alexandra Smith ... modeller
Mark Smith ... dressing props
Thomas Smith ... props
Hayley Easton Street ... art director: digital sets
Jackson Sze ... concept illustrator
Sophie Tarver ... prop maker
Pete Thompson ... conceptual artist: Atomhawk Design
George Thomson ... property department
Atli Thor ... key greensman
Tim Timmington ... painter
Richard Usher ... assistant modeller
Oli van der Vijver ... stand-by art director: second unit
Emma Vane ... props draughtsman
Cuitlahuac Morales Velazquez ... lead sculptor
Frank Victoria ... prop concept artist
Dan Walker ... concept artist
Amanda Ward ... props: weapons
Clive Ward ... hod scenic painter
Tom Whitehouse ... concept artist
Luke Whitelock ... draughtsman
Catherine Whiting ... draughtsman
James Woodcock ... senior prop modeller
Ryan Jeremy Woodward ... storyboard artist
Helen Xenopoulos ... assistant art director
Keith Connolly ... stand-by painter (uncredited)
Tim R. Lafferty ... construction gangboss (uncredited)
Matt Sargent ... draper (uncredited)
Paul Szebesta ... props (uncredited)

Sound Department 

David Acord ... additional sound design
James Ashwill ... foley mixer
Jeff Blehr ... boom operator: additional photography
Kevin Bolen ... assistant re-recording mixer
Danny Caccavo ... digital editorial support
Patrick Casey ... sound trainee
Blake Collins ... foley mixer
John T. Cucci ... foley artist
Gary Dodkin ... boom operator
Lloyd Dudley ... boom operator
Robert Edwards ... adr mixer
Will Files ... sound designer
Ken Fischer ... sound effects editor
Kim Foscato ... dialogue editor
Ryan J. Frias ... digital editorial support
Josh Gold ... sound effects editor
John Guentner ... foley mixer
Nia Hansen ... foley editor / sound effects recordist
Lora Hirschberg ... sound re-recording mixer
Zack Howard ... re-recording mix technician
David C. Hughes ... sound effects editor
James Hyde ... adr recordist
Nick Kray ... adr mixer
Daniel Laurie ... supervising dialogue adr editor
Michael Levine ... digital transfer
Scott Levine ... digital editorial services
Stuart McCowan ... dialogue editor
Shannon Mills ... sound designer / supervising sound editor
John Mooney ... sound mixer: second unit
Cheryl Nardi ... dialogue/adr editor
Steve Nelson ... sound mixer: additional photography
Steve Orlando ... assistant supervising sound editor
Juan Peralta ... sound re-recording mixer
Gary Rizzo ... additional sound re-recording mixer (as Gary A. Rizzo)
Christopher Scarabosio ... additional sound re-recording mixer
John Sheridan ... sound utility: additional photography
Andy Stallabrass ... adr mixer
Greg Steele ... adr mixer
David Stephenson ... production sound mixer
Michael J. White ... sound recordist: commentary
Gwendolyn Yates Whittle ... dialogue/adr editor
Greg Zimmerman ... adr recordist
Vikram Biswas ... sound editor (uncredited)
Dylan Voigt ... boom operator (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Matthew G. Armstrong ... senior technician
Beverly Austin ... special effects buyer
Fiona Barnes ... fabricator
Will Bazeley ... special effects engineer
Elisabet Berggren ... fabricator
Pete Britten ... special effects engineer
David Christopher Brown ... special effects makeup (as David Brown)
Chris Corbould ... special effects technician
Ian Corbould ... co-supervisor / special effects coordinator
Paul Corbould ... assistant special effects coordinator
Paul Davin ... special effects trainee
Louise Day ... key fabricator
Matthew Duggan ... special effects technician
Ali Fitz-Desorgher ... special effects assistant technician
Dean Ford ... special effects technician
Xander Forterie ... special effects makeup
Michael Fox ... senior special effects technician
Vincent Gilbert ... special effects
Tom Goodman ... explosives engineer
Gareth Jolly ... special effects technician
Haukur Karlsson ... special effects senior technician
Eggert Ketilsson ... special effects supervisor: Iceland
Alex Landrum Jr. ... snow effects technician / special effects engineer
Sean Leeson ... special effects assistant
Jason Leinster ... special effects senior design engineer
Matt Lewis ... animatronic model designer
Jared Manley ... special effects technician
Luke Marcel ... special effects senior technician
Rupert Morency ... special effects assistant technician
Alan Murphy ... key fabricator
Neil Murray ... special effects senior technician
Tom Murtagh ... senior special effects
William Overstall ... special effects modeller
Charlie Pedersen ... special effects (as Charlie Pederson)
Alistair Poulter ... special effects technician
Darren Shearwood ... special effects technician
Andy Simm ... special effects technician
Nigel Sinclair ... special effects technician
Christopher Smith ... special effects
Karol Stachowicz ... special effects engineer
Johannes Sverrisson ... special effects technician
Tim Turner ... digital prototyping
Eddie Tycer ... modeller
Daniel Williams ... special effects technician
Gareth Wingrove ... special effects floor supervisor: second unit
Lianna Weidle ... special effects (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Beverly Abbott ... visual effects coordinator
Charles Abou Aad ... CG supervisor
Carmine Agnone ... matchmove artist: Double Negative
Nikita Agrawal ... production coordinator: Stereo D
Joel Aguilar ... prep artist: double negative
Alicia Aguilera ... digital compositor
Laide Agunbiade ... senior digital compositor
Tosin Akinwoye ... effects technical director: Double Negative
Alper Aksit ... animator: Double Negative
Juan Antonio Alamo ... visual effects artist
Pontus Albrecht ... compositor: Double Negative
Anjel Alcaraz ... lead stereoscopic artist: Stereo D
Diccon Alexander ... digital matte painter: Double Negative
Carlos A. Alfaro Jr. ... stereoscopic artist
Lee Allan ... digital compositor
Khalid Almeerani ... environment td: Double Negative
Brian J. Alvarez ... visual effects artist
Juan Alvarez ... roto artist
Michael Amato ... stereoscopic artist
Purvez Amirali ... visual effects artist
Dwivedi Amit ... digital compositor
Kris Anderson ... digital compositor
Kanika Andrew ... roto/prep artist: double negative
Rob Andrews ... visual effects artist
Tovonaina Andriamampionona ... stereoscopic roto artist: Stereo D
Gerald Ang ... matchmove artist: Double Negative
Doug Appleton ... designer/animator: PerceptionNYC
Nathan Arbuckle ... effects technical director
Tolga Ari ... visual effects: Double Negative
Juan Arias ... modeler & texture artist: luma pictures
Ian Armstrong ... stereoscopic depth artist
Oliver Arnold ... cg supervisor: Luma Pictures
Hunter Athey ... senior previz artist
Vincent Aupetit ... previsualization artist
Mark Anthony Austin ... previsualization artist
Diego Avila ... rotoscoping artist: Gener8
Nithin Babu ... prep artist: Double Negative
Keziah Bailey ... lead CG artist: Double Negative
Alexandre Bain ... prep artist: Double Negative
Kamilla Bak ... lead compositor: Double Negative
James Baker ... previsualization lead
Michael John Baker ... roto artist: Double Negative
Michael Jeff Baldemoro ... roto artist: double negative
Luke Ballard ... digital compositor
George Barbour ... lighting technical director
Zeljko Barcan ... senior effects technical director: Double Negative
Adam Barnett ... tech support
Brandon Barney ... stereo compositor
Judy Barr ... digital compositor
Claudio Bassi ... digital compositor: Double Negative
Mark Battle ... finaling artist: Stereo D
Matt Bauer ... layout animator
Ryan Bauer ... stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
Rubén Bautista ... effects technical director: Double Negative
Jeffery Beeland ... pipeline supervisor: Blur Studio
Matthew E. Bell ... senior look development and lighting artist
Jeannie Ben-Hain ... lead stereoscopic compositor
Michele Benigna ... senior compositor
Brian N. Bentley ... senior compositor / senior paint artist
Frank Benton ... stereo production manager
Emanuele Berti ... effects technical director: Double Negative
Melissa Best ... stereo compositing supervisor: Gener8 - uncredited
Aaron D. Beyer ... visual effects artist
Lalit Bhavsar ... render wrangler / render wrangler: Stereo D
Sameer Bhoyar ... stereo compositing supervisor: Stereo D
Christopher Bird ... roto/prep artist: Double Negative
Edward Blackford ... digital artist
Sandro Blattner ... compositor: Method Studios LA
Stephen A. Bloch ... postvisualization artist: The Third Floor
Andrej Blom ... visual effects artist: Double Negative
Mike Bodkin ... stereo executive producer: Stereo D
David Bohorquez ... previsualization artist
Jason Bomstein ... stereoscopic artist
Rachel Borkow ... previs artist: The Third Floor
Mayumi Boruah ... production coordinator: Stereo D
Ananya Bose ... visual effects artist
Jonathan Bot ... digital compositor: Double Negative
Romain Bouvard ... digital compositor
Russell Bowen ... modeller: Double Negative
Paul Boyd ... visual effects artist
Gary Boyle ... visual effects artist: Double Negative
James Braid ... technology: Double Negative
Andre Braithwaite ... cg artist
Louise Brand ... head of operations: 4DMax
Erik Bratlien ... stereoscopic artist: Stereo D
Hayley Brazelton ... digital compositor
Mark Breakspear ... visual effects supervisor
Dan Brittain ... digital compositor
Adam Broderick ... visual effects artist
Colin P. Brown ... colourist (as Colin Brown)
Randy Brown ... digital compositor
Nik Brownlee ... digital compositor: double negative
Charles Bunnag ... digital colorist
Lersak Bunupuradah ... modeling supervisor: Method Studios
Duncan Burbidge ... pre-visualization producer
Patrick Michael Burke ... compositor
Glenn Burton ... previsualization supervisor
Thomas J. Burton ... technical director
Amirah Busairi ... roto/prep artist
Maria Busco ... effects technical director: Double Negative
Luke Butler ... digital compositor: Double Negative
Daniela Cabrera ... stereoscopic compositor
Daniel Caffrey ... matchmove artist: Double Negative
Jay Caguioa ... stereo compositor
Kev Cahill ... on-set data wrangler
Ignacio Caicoya ... roto artist: Double Negative
Daniel Cairnie ... compositor: Double Negative
Matt Cameron ... assistant colourist
Alexandre Cancado ... 2D supervisor: Luma Pictures
Keanan Cantrell ... senior technical director: lighting
William Carley ... matchmove artist: Double Negative
Tasha Carlson ... stereoscopic depth artist
Ean Carr ... compositing lead
Helen Carr ... digital compositor
Angel Carrasco ... matchmove artist
Brendan Carroll ... research and development: Double Negative
Huey Carroll ... compositor
Jeremy P. Carroll ... lead stereoscopic compositor: StereoD LLC
Ferran Casas ... animator
John Cassella ... senior fx technical director: Luma Pictures
Anthony S. Castro ... digital compositor
Galen Caulfield ... stereoscopic compositor
Joe Censoplano ... compositing and lighting artist: Luma Pictures
Stephane Ceretti ... visual effects supervisor: 2nd Unit
Fabio Cerrito ... effects technical director: Double Negative
Elohim Cervantes Tampus ... roto/prep artist: Double Negative Singapore
Gabe Cervantes ... stereoscopic artist: Stereo D
Kamelia Chabane ... digital compositor
Caroline Chai ... 2D artist
Alexander Chaliovski ... visual effects technical director
Kamlesh Chalkar ... render wrangler: Stereo D
Eric K. Chan ... digital compositor
Michael Chan ... visual effects production assistant
Po Yan Chan ... compositor
Wayne Chan ... roto/prep artist: Double Negative
Jerly Chang ... matchmove lead: Double Negative
Vincent Chang ... compositor: Double Negative
Hunter Chase ... compositor
Sahil Chawla ... layout artist
Anwei Chen ... visual effects coordinator: Evil Eye Pictures
Jason Chen ... plate coordinator
Ricky Cheung ... prep artist: Double Negative
Garvit Chhabra ... stereo compositor
Nick Chiang ... rotoscope artist: Double Negative
Tagui Chilyan ... stereo production assistant: Stereo D
Christopher Chinea ... stereoscopic artist: Stereo D
Rachan Chirarattanakornkul ... tracking/layout
Caleb Choo ... matchmove artist: double negative
Bradley Chowning ... stereoscopic compositor
Bun Yue Choy ... roto lead: Double Negative
Zach Christian ... matte painter: Method Studios
Han Xiang Chua ... matchmove artist
Kenneth Chua ... match move: Double Negative
Johnson Chuang ... matchmove artist: Method Studios
Martin Ciastko ... compositor
Suzanne Cipolletti ... post-visualization artist: The Third Floor
Vincent Cirelli ... visual effects supervisor: Luma Pictures
Peter Claes ... lead effects artist
Graham D. Clark ... head of stereography: Stereo D
Jimi Clark ... compositor: visual effects element qc
Kirsty Clark ... digital compositor
Ross Clark ... data wrangler: additional photography
Cory Clarkson ... rotoscope artist: gener8
Erik Classen ... digital compositor
Darrell Claunch ... stereoscopic compositor
Claudio Clemente ... previs artist: Asset builder for The Third Floor
James Clowater ... stereo artist: Stereo D
Adam Coggin ... post-visualization artist: The Third Floor
Michael Colburn ... stereo compositor
Chad E. Collier ... data operations manager: Method Studios
Tom Collier ... 2d sequence lead: Double Negative
Nicolas Collings ... lead character artist: Blur Studio
Shaun Comly ... lighting and look development technical director
Carlos Conceicao ... prep artist: double negative
Michael Connor ... roto prep artist
Paolo Consorti ... effects technical director: Double Negative
Scott Cooper ... visual effects artist
Matt Cordero ... stereoscopic compositor
Tyler Cordova ... on-set data wrangler / visual effects production assistant
Tommaso Corona ... digital compositor: Double Negative
Francesco Cosatti ... digital compositor: Double Negative
Cory Cosper ... character artist
Danielle Costa ... visual effects executive
Jean-Nicolas Costa ... compositor/lead artist: Double Negative
Christopher Michael Coupe ... effects technical director: Double Negative
David Crabtree ... matchmove supervisor: double negative
Craig Crane ... Lidar supervisor
David Crane ... stereoscopic compositor
Peter Cromwell ... stereoscopic artist
Steven Crowe ... stereo production assistant
Davide Curletti ... roto/paint artist: Luma Pictures
Kevin Curtin ... roto/paint artist: Luma Pictures
Martin Cutbill ... visual effects artist: Double Negative
Coral D'Alessandro ... pre-vis consultant
Ken Dailey ... visual effects producer: Double Negative
Alistair Darby ... texture artist: Double Negative
Varuna Darensbourg ... stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
Brad Darrow ... depth lead
Sarah Davis ... stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
Aurore de Blois ... senior compositor
Patrick Dean ... assistant visual effects editor: double negative
Rachel Decker ... data i/o manager: StereoD
Darren DeCoursey ... visual effects stereo compositor
Mark Dedaj ... matchmove artist
Val Dela Rosa ... systems architect: StereoD
Nicolas Delbecq ... lead effects technical director: Double Negative
Ruy Delgado ... matchmove artist: Luma Pictures
Joel Delle-Vergin ... compositor
Brian Delmonico ... compositor: Method Studios
Sarah Delucchi ... post-visualization artist / previsualization artist
Paul Denhard ... visual effects technical director
Ivy Depies ... digital compositor: Method Studios
Francois-Maxence Desplanques ... fx td (as Francois-Maxence Desplanque)
Matt Dessero ... visual effects supervisor
Rustin Devendorf ... stereoscopic technical assistant: Stereo D
Rajbir Dhalla ... digital artist
Sandro Di Segni ... lead effects technical director
Sylvan Dieckmann ... lighting technical director
Menno Dijkstra ... effects technical director: Double Negative
Michael Dillon ... digital intermediate producer
Gus Djuro ... senior stereoscopic compositor
Rico Dober ... lead fx technical director: Double Negative
Ian Dodman ... compositor: Luma Pictures
Anita Dogra ... Quality assurance coordinator
Adam Dolby ... visual effects artist
Rodrigo Dorsch ... lead compositor: Double Negative
John Dowell ... visual effects: Double Negative
Seth Dubieniec ... cg sequence supervisor
Stéphanie Dubé ... senior character texture painter
Julien Ducenne ... lead compositor
Mayur Duchakke ... render wrangler: Stereo D
Peter Dudley ... compositor
Sheena Duggal ... visual effects supervisor: additional photography
Gregory Duncan ... roto/prep artist: Double Negative
Bryan Dunkley ... compositor
Gerard Dunleavy ... visual effects technical director
Daniel Dupre ... compositor
Katherine Durant ... digital compositor
Matthew Nowicki DuVall ... compositor
Daniel Duwe ... paint/prep artist: Double Negative
Bruno Ebe ... visual effects artist
Jeckson Edmilao ... desktop administrator: StereoD
Javier Edo ... visual effects artist
Chan Ee Jien ... visual effects coordinator: Double Negative
Favian Ee ... 2d artist: Double Negative
Luiz Elias ... cg modeler
Tosh Elliott ... model lead: Double Negative
Sara Emack ... associate visual effects line producer
Brian Emerson ... previs artist: The Third Floor
Christian Emond ... digital effects artist
James England ... depth artist: Stereo D
Ryan Ensign ... depth artist: Stereo D
Wayne Er ... matchmove artist: Double Negative
Tyler Esselstrom ... lighting td: Double Negative London
Matt Evans ... visual effects artist: Double Negative
Paul Faeldo ... stereo compositor: Stereo D
Carl Fairweather ... visual effects artist
Nina Fallon ... visual effects: Double Negative
Brian Fanska ... stereoscopic lead
Péter Farkas ... digital compositor: Double Negative
Ryan Faulkner ... stereoscopic artist
Jackie Fenton ... stereo compositor: Stereo D
Robin Pierce Ferber ... lead stereoscopic conversion artist
Pedro Fernandes Santos ... lead lighting technical director: Double Negative
Via Fernandez ... digital artist: The Base Studio
David Fernández Girón ... digital artist
Antonella Ferrari ... visual effects production manager
Judith Ferrer ... vfx element qc (digital compositor)
Christopher Fillmore ... stereoscopic compositor
Jerod Finn ... stereoscopic compositor/paint artist: stereo d
Adrien Flanquart ... visual effects artist
Timothy Fleur ... lighting & compositing: Luma Pictures
Matt Flicker ... fx technical director
Juan Flores ... digital colorist assist: Technicolor
Yong Xian Foo ... matchmove artist: Double Negative
Les Foor ... lead element qc artist
James Foster ... digital compositor
Matt Foster ... compositor: Double Negative
Dave Freeman ... concept artist: Double Negative
Roland Friedrich ... digital compositor: Double Negative
Josh Fritchie ... visual effects coordinator: Blur Studios
Josh Frontino ... lead texture painter: Method Studios
Travis Fruci ... stereoscopic depth artist: Stereo D
Carl Frytz ... previsualization artist
Sarah Fuller ... lighting technical director
Chris Fung ... visual effects artist: Luma Pictures
Maximilian Funke ... visual effects artist
Christian Furr ... matte painter
Bradley Gaines ... roto/paint artist: Method Studios
John J. Galloway ... compositor/cg lighting/digital matte painter: Double Negative
Vikas Ganer ... assistant rotoscope lead (stereoscopic conversion)
Pranav Gangapurkar ... visual effects artist
Allison Gardner ... Line producer
Nathan Gardner ... roto/prep artist
Bryan Gauna ... sr. systems architect: StereoD
Alec Geldart ... digital artist
Roberto Genito ... layout animator: Luma Pictures
Coppin Geoffrey ... lead lighting
Daniel Georgiou ... lighting technical director: Double Negative
Clement Gerard ... sequence lead: Double Negative
Judith Gericke ... visual effects coordinator
Ahmed Gharraph ... lead fx artist: Double Negative
Sudipta Ghosh ... stereo roto lead
Matthew E. Gill ... stereoscopic production assistant
Francesco Giordana ... research and development: double negative
Diana Giorgiutti ... visual effects producer
Anette Gjertsen ... visual effects technical director: Double Negative
Julian Gnass ... compositing sequence supervisor: Double Negative
Clarke Godwin ... senior stereoscopic compositor
Emanuele Goffredo ... effects technical director: Double Negative
Huiying Goh ... roto/prep artist: Double Negative
Olivia Goh ... visual effects coordinator
Walter Goh ... matchmove artist: Double Negative
Ketki Gokhale ... character rigger: Method Studios
Derik Gokstorp ... pipeline technical director
Jonathan Goldsmith ... producer: StereoD
Ana Gomes ... compositor: Double Negative
Delcio Gomes ... modelling/texturing: Luma Pictures
Pam Gonzales ... paint artist: method studios
Danny Gonzalez ... executive creative/partner: Perception
Igor González ... effects technical director
Chelsea Goodchild ... compositing and lighting artist: Luma Pictures
Kyle Goodsell ... compositing sequence supervisor: Double Negative
Dan Goodwin ... tech support
Lenny Gordon ... tracker: Luma Pictures
Gavin Graham ... production support: Double Negative
Anthony Grant ... modeling/texturing artist: Luma Pictures
Kat Greene ... tracking coordinator: Method Studios
Josh Gridley ... previsualization artist: The Third Floor
Erik Griott ... previsualization artist
Nathan Grubbs ... stereo compositor
Scott Gudahl ... stereoscopic compositor/paint artist
Holly Gunn ... depth artist: Stereo D
Sam Gunn ... matchmove artist
Mansi Gupta ... stereoscopic compositor
Ajay Gurram ... digital compositor
Alexandre Gény ... digital compositor
Crystal Hadcroft ... visual effects editor: Double Negative
Shramana Haldar ... roto/prep artist
Alexa Hale ... digital production manager: luma pictures
Tyler Halle ... stereo compositor
Lindsay Hallett ... director: business relations: luma pictures
Jason M. Halverson ... digital compositor
Katie Hamberger ... visual effects artist
William F. Hamilton ... systems administrator
Raphael Hamm ... lead digital compositor: Double Negative
Adam Hammond ... digital compositor: Double Negative
H Haden Hammond ... sequence supervisor: Luma Pictures
Qian Han ... digital compositor
Sam Hanover ... layout artist: double negative
Reginald Harber Jr. ... stereoscopic conversion compositor
Aisling Harbert ... depth artist
Michael S. Harbour ... compositor: double negative, London
Jeremy Hardin ... cg supervisor: Double Negative
Kyle Hardin ... assistant lead stereoscopic depth artist
Travis Harkleroad ... visual effects artist
Claire Harrison ... effects technical director: Double Negative
Will Harrower ... research and development: Double Negative
Patrick Haskew ... previsualization artist
Stacie Hawdon ... matchmove artist: Double Negative
Brian Hawkins ... stereo technical director: Stereo D
Jamie Haydock ... visual effects technical director: double negative
Dustin Hayes ... stereoscopic artist
Richard Hayward ... matchmove artist: double negative
John R. Hazzard ... pipeline technical director: Luma Pictures
Gage Hedden ... visual effects artist
Alex Heffner ... stereoscopic lead artist
Ewoud Heidanus ... digital compositor: Double Negative
Oliver Heinrich ... digital compositor: Double Negative
Volker Heisterberg ... effects technical director
Chris Hempel ... visual effects artist
Rachael Hender ... visual effects artist
Aeon Henderson ... compositor: Luma Pictures
Jennifer Hendrich ... lead rigger
Ngoc Heng ... texture artist
Sandro Henriques ... senior compositor: Double Negative
Jimmy Henrix ... compositor
Brent Hensarling ... senior systems administrator: Luma Pictures
Steven Hensley ... previsualization artist
Josh Herman ... digital sculptor
Jordan Heskett ... stereoscopic compositor / stereoscopic painter
Bryan M. Higgins ... rotoscope supervisor
Darin Hilton ... matte painting supervisor
Diana Hinek ... digital compositor
Sean Castle Hitchcock ... digital artist
Tom Hocking ... digital effects artist: at Dneg
Mark Hodgkins ... effects supervisor: Double Negative
Jeremy Hoey ... digital matte painter
Koen Hofmeester ... effects technical director: Double Negative
Dan Horne ... matchmove artist: Double Negative
Kathryn Horton ... previsualization production manager
Lyndsey Horton ... rigger: Method Studios LA
Ritchie Hoyle ... bodytracker/matchmove artist
Cosmin Hrincu ... matte painter: Luma Pictures / modeler & texture artist: Luma Pictures
Konstantin Hristozov ... digital compositor
Jordan Hueckstaedt ... pipeline technical director: Luma Pictures
Nathan Hughes ... senior matte painter
Chris Huland ... lighting technical director: Double Negative
Nicholas Illingworth ... effects technical director
Paul Ingegneri ... visual effects coordinator
Ludovic Iochem ... environment supervisor: Double Negative
Tandee Ireland ... digital compositor
Patel Irshad ... digital compositor: Prana Studios
Muhammad Hidayat Isnin ... roto artist: double negative
Jason Ivimey ... previs shot creator: The Thrd Floor Inc
Robert Jackson ... compositor
Matthew Jacques ... compositor / digital compositor
Prerana Jaiswal ... roto/prep artist: double negative
Srinivas Janapati ... finaling coordinator
Christopher Jaques ... digital compositor
Manovigianek Jehman ... pipeline technical director: Method Studios Vancouver
Colin Jenken ... technical director
Chris Jestico ... vfx company scheduler
Adam Jhani-Stephens ... studio assistant (uncredited)
Neil Jianoran ... prep artist: Double Negative
Zahid Jiwa ... digital compositor: Method Studios
Erik Johnson ... stereoscopic artist
Helen Johnson ... digital compositor
Justin Johnson ... digital effects supervisor: Luma Pictures
Tim Johnson ... finaling department manager: StereoD
Amanda Johnstone-Batt ... lead artist: Double Negative
Aled Rhys Jones ... digital compositor
Felix Jorge ... previsualization artist
Hannah Josepher ... digital artist
Nikolce Jovanovski ... compositor: Gener8
Byung Gun Jung ... lighting technical director: Double Negative
Soyeon Jung ... stereo compositor
Corey Just ... stereoscopic depth artist
Aleks Justesen ... visual effects
Samuel Jørgensen ... digital compositor: Method LA
Pavel Kacerle ... lighting technical director
Brandon Kachel ... matte painter: Bang Bang FX
Lauren Kaczor ... depth artist: Stereo D
Chelsea Kammeyer ... digital production manager: Method Studios
Anastazja Karolewska ... rotoscope artist
Kotamraju Karthik ... visual effects coordinator: India
Jeff Kasunic ... visual effects: Double Negative
Prateek Kaushal ... stereoscopic supervisor: Stereo D
Simon Kay ... mocap supervisor
Ryan Keely ... digital compositor
Christoph Keller ... digital compositor
Ian Kelly ... stereoscopic roto lead
Stephanie C. Kelly ... digital compositor
Daniel Kepler ... technical coordinator: luma pictures
Dulshan Keragala ... modeler & texture artist: luma pictures
Alvin Keung ... digital compositor: Method Studios
Ntana Key ... Marketing Digital Colorist: Technicolor
Alex Khan ... compositor: Luma Pictures
Sara Khangaroot ... visual effects line producer: double negative
Val Kharitonashvili ... digital effects
Cindy Khoo ... visual effects line producer
Ilene Kim ... stereo coordinator
Nicholas Kim ... digital compositor
Sohee Kim ... roto/paint artist
Yong Kim ... lighting technical director
Yuko Kimoto ... digital compositor: Double Negative
David Kirchner ... effects td: Double Negative
Alexander Kirk ... digital matte painter
Mike Knox ... systems engineer
Prasanna Kodpadi ... lead compositor (as Prasanna Kodapadi)
Kristofer Kody ... stereo compositor
Alexander Koehl ... lighting technical director: Method Studios
Jessica Kong ... visual effects artist
Brandie Konopasek ... digital intermediate assistant producer
Elicia Koo ... dialogue director (version: english)
Allie Koppel ... previsualization accountant
Mariusz Korczak ... digital artist
Valdone Koronczi ... visual effects coordinator
Arda Koyuncu ... digital character artist: Blur Studio
Sylvia Kratzsch ... lighting technical director / visual effects: Double Negative
David Krause ... vp of technology: StereoD
Sundar Krishnamurthy ... research and development: Double Negative
Duncan Boon Kwang Kuah ... matchmove artist
Satbir Singh Kukreja ... stereo artist
Anup Kulkarni ... matchmove technical director
Vikram Kulkarni ... digital compositor: Double negative
Nitesh Kumar ... second lead rotoscopy: Stereo D
Ju Hee Kwon ... lookdev artist / lighting td
Jeremy Lasky ... executive creative/partner: Perception
Tim Latham ... stereoscopic lead artist
James Travis Lawrence ... senior lighter: Method Studios
Isaac Layish ... compositing sequence supervisor: Double Negative
Nha Hoan Le ... tracking and matchmoving: Luma Pictures
Claudia Lechen ... compositor: double negative
Herman Lee ... postvis artist / previsualization artist
Jake Lee ... visual effects artist
Key Hyung Lee ... effects technical director: Double Negative
Melissa Lee ... visual effects artist
Duncan Lees ... head of 3D services: 4DMax
Stephen Lefebvre ... visual effects artist
Brice Lehmann ... visual effects artist
John LePore ... Creative Director: PerceptionNYC
Xavier Lestourneaud ... effects technical director: Double Negative
Mari Levitan ... stereo production supervisor
Didier Levy ... visual effects artist
Sean Lewkiw ... head of 3D
Diana Li ... fx td: Double Negative
Hao Feng Liang ... matchmove artist / matchmove artist: double negative
Don Libby ... scene assembler
Seth Lickiss ... stereoscopic compositor
Frederik Lillelund ... lighting technical director: Double Negative
Sky Lim ... 2D Artist: Double Negative
Wayne Lim ... matchmove artist: double negative
Tong Jason Lin ... effects technical director: Method Studios
Fredrik Lindbom ... visual effects
Jules Lister ... prep artist
Richard Little ... Compositing Supervisor MPC
Roger Liu ... previsualization artist
Michael Liv ... compositor: in-house
Reuben Lloyd-Pack ... visual effects editor: double negative
Clementine Lo ... effects technical director: Double Negative
Steven Lo ... previsualization artist
Alejandra Viejo Lopez De Roda ... visual effects assistant
Javier Lopez-Duprey ... previsualization artist
Beatriz Lorenzo ... effects artist
Patrick Louie ... compositor
Steven Lovell ... visual effects artist: double negative
Victor Low ... visual effects artist: Double Negative
Michael Lowry ... roto/prep artist
Bret Lu ... character modeller
Son Lu ... stereoscopic lead
Will Lucas ... tech department: Double Negative London
Philippe Ludivig ... prep artist: Double Negative
Thomas Luff ... compositor
Kenneth Lui ... digital effects artist
Demis Lyall-Wilson ... digital compositor: Double Negative
Keith MacGowan ... digital compositor
Alex James Macieira ... matchmove artist: double negative
Garry Maddison ... colourist
Renaud Madeline ... digital compositor
Jessica Madsen ... digital artist: Luma Pictures
Gokul Mahajan ... Finaling Team Lead
Ravi Mahapatro ... Manager Finaling
Zach Mahon ... desktop administrator: StereoD
Pravin Mahtani ... stereoscopic compositor
Liam Major ... prep artist
Carson Majors ... stereoscopic compositor
Yael Majors ... stereoscopic artist
David Maldonado ... lead stereoscopic depth artist: Stereo D
Sebastian Maldonado ... stereoscopic compositor
Christina Mandia ... matchmove artist: Double Negative
Roy Vincent Mann ... lead stereoscopic compositor
Zephyr Mann ... effects technical director: Method Studios
Marco Manzini ... modeller: Double Negative
Pavan Maradia ... pipeline technical assistant: Stereo D
James Marcus ... hair and cloth technical director / visual effects artist
Kevin Margo ... vfx/cg supervisor: Blur Studio
Howard Margolius ... visual effects technical director: Double Negative
Giorgio Marino ... digital compositor: Double Negative
Nicholas Markel ... previsualization creative director
Natanya Marks ... pre-visualization producer
Terry Marriott ... fx artist
Nick Marshall ... lead environment artist: Double Negative
Will Martindale ... digital compositor: Double Negative
Damon Martinez ... stereoscopic compositor
Francisco Martinez ... lighting and compositing artist: Luma Pictures
Jérôme Martinez ... matte painter: double negative
Michael Martinson ... rotoscope artist
Emily Mason ... stereo editor: StereoD
Francisco Massanet ... stereo artist
Eva Matthes ... lead digital compositor: Double Negative
Christoph Matthiesen ... lighting technical director: Double Negative
Dora Maud ... photographer: 4DMax
Daniel Maund ... assistant technical director
William Maurer ... stereoscopic production coordinator
Alesh Mav ... visual effects artist (as Ales Mav)
Michael C. May ... stereo producer (as Mike May)
Mayur.Manoj.Kawale ... digital tracking/matchmove artist: Rhythm & Hues
Kindra McCall ... visual effects artist
Russell McCoy ... stereoscopic finaling supervisor
Jason McDonald ... previs animator: The Third Floor
Victoria McDowell ... vfx production manager
Ian McGonigal ... research and development: Double Negative
Owen McGonigle ... visual effects artist
Sean McGrath ... visual effects coordinator
John McLaren ... compositor: Double Negative
Scott McPhate ... visual effects coordinator
Antonio Meazzini ... digital compositor
Shantel Medina ... visual effects artist
Szabolcs Menyhei ... digital matte painter/environment technical director: Double Negative
Charlotte Merrill ... digital compositor
Aron Merritt ... capture technical director: Framestore
Andy Middleton ... lead texture artist
Thomas Middleton ... digital compositor: Double Negative
Luca Mignardi ... digital compositor: Double Negative
Justin Mijal ... visual effects artist
Karolis Mikalauskas ... depth artist
James A.J. Miller ... visual effects artist
Lizz Miller ... senior depth artist
Vladimir Minguillo ... character modeler: Double Negative
Ankit Mishra ... digital compositor
Azhul Mohamed ... effects technical director
Nafisah Mohamed ... matchmover: double negative
Vikram Mohan ... matchmove artist: Double Negative
Kama Moiha ... compositor: Method Studios LA
Paul Molodowitch ... lead pipeline technical director: Luma Pictures
Nick Molson ... effects technical director
Chris Montesano ... technical director
Laurel Montgomery ... digital production manager: Method Studios
Alex Moon ... previs artist: The Third Floor
Eroc Moralls ... visual effects artist
David Moraton ... effects technical director: Double Negative
Saybian Morgan ... senior lighting technical director: Method Studios
Thomas Morgan ... matchmove artist
Hiroshi Mori ... previsualization artist
Gwilym Morris ... animator: Double Negative
Immanuel Morris ... stereoscopic artist
Amanda Morrison ... senior compositor
Jake Morrison ... visual effects supervisor: Marvel Studios
Jonathan Moulin ... lead lighting td: double negative
Andy Mower ... digital compositor: Method LA
Carson Murdy ... stereoscopic artist
Travis Murray ... lead stereoscopic compositor
Scott Musselman ... stereoscopic depth artist
Howie Muzika ... 3D modeler: Method Studios
Tristan Myles ... 2D sequence supervisor: Double Negative
Naren Naidoo ... paint artist: Blur Studio / stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
Georges Nakhle ... senior effects technical director: Double Negative
Farzad 'Fuzz' Namdjoo ... stereoscopic artist
Payankulath Nandakumar ... digital compositor
Patrick Nanton ... lighting technical director
Todd Napier ... stereo supervisor: Marvel Studios
Mohan Narayanaswamy ... quality manager: stereoscopic conversion
Amit Narwani ... matchmove artist: Double Negative
Anton Nazareth ... assistant technical director
Gregory Nazarian ... compositor
Martin Necas-Niessner ... visual effects artist
Brandon Nelson ... compositing supervisor
Sue Nelson ... visual effects artist
Avadhut Nerurkar ... render wrangler/render support
Marla Neto ... business relations associate: Luma Pictures
Pete C. Newbauer ... visual effects artist
Stephen Newbold ... lead compositor: double negative
Thomas Newbury ... model & texture artist: luma pictures
Dan Newlands ... roto animation
Marcelino Newquist ... previsualization artist
Gregory Ng ... compositing and lighting artist: Luma Pictures
Khang Ngo ... pipeline developer
Habib Niazi ... cg artist: double negative
Jesse Nicodemus ... visual effects artist: Luma Pictures
Prin Nimmannitya ... digital artist
Katharina Nimmervoll ... data administrator: StereoD
Tron Niu ... effects technical director: Double Negative
Reika Nixon ... matchmove artist
Donal Nolan ... digital compositor
James P. Noon ... tracking
Aaron Noordally ... roto/prep artist
Victor Norberg ... digital compositor
Kevin Norris ... paint/prep artist: double negative
Paul Norris ... digital compositor
Thomas Nugent ... compositor
Chris O'Connell ... stereoscopic depth artist
Jim O'Hagan ... digital compositor: Double Negative
John O'Lone ... digital compositor
Daniel O'Shaughnessy ... stereoscopic lead
Kieran Ogden-Brunell ... effects technical director
Yvonne Oh ... roto artist: double negative
Mike Olbinski ... reference photographer
Alban Orlhiac ... lead texture artist: Double Negative
Carolyn Oros ... previs artist: The Third Floor
Nathan Ortiz ... effects supervisor
Adam Stephen Orton ... roto/prep artist
Raphael Oseguera ... lead roto artist
Lucie Ostrer ... visual effects line producer: Double Negative
Gruff Owen ... 2d supervisor
Molly Pabian ... senior visual effects coordinator: Method Studios
Eugene Paluso ... matchmove/layout
Nicholas Papworth ... visual effects artist: double negative
Steve Parish ... digital artist
Rebecca Park ... visual effects coordinator: Luma Pictures
Ellis Parry ... matchmove artist: Double negative
Massimo Pasquetti ... compositor: double negative
Dana Passarella ... stereoscopic compositor
Jeremie Passerin ... rigging supervisor
Bhavik B. Patel ... roto artist: Double Negative
Niki Patterson ... data administrator: StereoD
Andrew A. Paules ... visual effects artist: Method Studios
Uppu Pavanrajesh ... compositor: Double Negative VFX
Enrik Pavdeja ... digital compositor: Double Negative
Anna-Marie Payne ... matchmove artist: Double Negative
Eloise Rachael Payne ... prep artist: Double Negative
Tom Pegg ... compositor: Double Negative
Laurie Pellard ... studio: double negative
Gabriele Pellegrini ... character rigger
Sachin Pendalwar ... paint artist: Stereo D
Philip Pendlebury ... studio: double negative
Lyndsey Pendley ... stereoscopic paint artist
Michael Perdew ... digital production manager: Luma Pictures
Diego Perez ... visual effects artist
Binoy Peters ... senior production coordinator
Frank Petit ... digital compositor
Chris Pettigrew ... digital compsitor: Stereo Conversion
Chi Pham ... visual effects systems administrator
David Jeffrey Phillips ... stereo supervisor
Phets Phonasa ... senior depth artist
Emmanuel Pichereau ... digital compositor
Tricia Pifer ... visual effects senior producer
Ezra Pike ... senior roto artist
Fred Place ... senior compositor
Pietro Ponti ... CG supervisor: Double Negative
Andrew Poole ... visual effects assistant editor: Double Negative
Justin Porter ... digital coordinator: Luma Pictures
Orlando Porter ... visual effects line producer
Tanissa Potrovitza ... digital production manager
Andy Potter ... visual effects artist
Lucas Pozzey ... lighting & compositing artist: Luma Pictures
Pavel Pranevsky ... CG supervisor: Luma Pictures
Dan Prentice ... CG generalist
Michael Prince ... digital artist
Scott Pritchard ... compositing sequence supervisor: Double Negative
Esdras Prudente ... paint/roto lead: Method Studios Vancouver
Derek N. Prusak ... stereoscopic editorial supervisor
Jakub Pruszkowski ... digital compositor: double negative
Michael Pugh ... stereoscopic artist
Ed Pulis ... texture artist: double negative
Shannon Pytlak ... previsualization supervisor
Osiris Pérez ... shading supervisor: Double Negative
Tim Quarry ... previs artist: The Third Floor
Melissa Quintas ... stereoscopic compositor
Simon Rafin ... digital compositor: double negative
Cindy Rago ... stereo production supervisor
Søren Ragsdale ... shading pipeline: Double Negative
Gerardo Ramirez ... previsualization supervisor
Nick Rampling ... modeller
Michael Ranalletta ... 2D sequence supervisor: Double Negative
Pimentel A. Raphael ... animation supervisor
Luke Rawcliffe ... visual effects artist
Leo Recompsat ... previsualization artist
Max Rees ... visual effects coordinator
William Reges ... stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
Mick Reid ... stereoscopic compositor
Jonathan Reilly ... character artist: Double Negative
Patrick Reilly ... visual effects artist
Gerard Retulla ... visual effects artist
Maryam Riahi ... roto/paint artist: Luma pictures
Sullivan Richard ... matte painter: double negative
Daniel Riddle ... modeler & texture artist: luma pictures
Pasquale Riefoli ... effects technical director: Double Negative
Nicolas Rigaud ... digital compositor: Double Negative
Agustin Rios ... visual effects
Brian Ripley ... digital artist
Miso Ristov ... digital compositor: Double Negative (as Misho Ristov)
Sharon Roberts ... visual effects coordinator: Method Studios
Wesley Roberts ... digital compositor: Double Negative
Janis Robertson ... visual effects coordinator
Sophie Robinson ... layout artist
Arturo Rodriguez ... stereoscopic depth artist
Darren Rodriguez ... animator
Nathaniel Rodriguez ... stereo compositor
Katherine Rodtsbrooks ... stereoscopic compositor
Arron Roebuck ... environment artist
Chad Roen ... previsualization artist
Rebecca Rogers Cecot ... previsualization artist
Rob S. Rogers ... stereoscopic artist
Karl Rogovin ... dynamics effects animator: Luma
Mariusz Rokicki ... digital compositor
Justi Romero ... modeler
Philip Rosado ... matchmove
Zachary J. Rose ... desktop administrator: StereoD
Tara Roseblade ... roto/prep supervisor
Dale Rostron ... matchmove artist: Double Negative
Shaun Roth ... visual effects artist
Julien Rousseau ... digital compositor
Simeon Rowsell ... camera runner: Double Negative
Wang Ruiting ... roto artist
Jean-Marc Rulier ... 3D scanning specialist: 4DMax
Nathan Rusch ... pipeline technical director: Luma Pictures
Leigh Russell ... visual effects artist
Sophie Russell ... visual effects coordinator: double negative
Ashley Ryan ... digital compositor
Olivier Ryard ... digital compositor
Madalynn Rose Sadeghian ... stereo production coordinator: stereo d
Matt Sadler ... effects technical director: Double Negative / senior matchmove artist: Double Negative
Frida Sahono ... texture artist: Method Studios
Thomas Salama ... prep/roto supervisor: Double Negative
Rhys Salcombe ... lead CG artist: Double Negative
Lucy Salter ... look development artist
Olov Samuelsson ... compositor: Double Negative
Lui Sanchez-Fontillas ... prep artist: double negative
Theodore M. Sandifer ... senior stereoscopic artist
Eric Sanford ... lead tracking artist: matchmove artist
Jacob Santamaria ... character rigging td: luma pictures
Samuel Saxon ... visual effects
Carlo Scaduto ... digital compositor
Patrick Scanlan ... previsualization artist
Eduardo 'Lalo' Schmidek ... fx technical director: Double Negative
David Schott ... prep artist: Double Negative
Daniel Schrepf ... stereoscopic roto supervisor
Brian Schultz ... stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
Sebastian Schütt ... digital compositor: Double Negative
Steven J. Scott ... supervising digital colorist
Andrew E. Scrase ... texture artist: Double Negative
Amanda Seah ... matchmove artist: Double Negative
Brendan Seals ... effects/lighting/comp: Luma Pictures
Robert Seaton ... visual effects artist
Jacopo Sebastiani ... previsualization artist
Den Serras ... senior technical artist: Stereo D
John Seru ... visual effects: Layour Supervisor
Joseph Severn ... 3D scanning specialist: 4DMax
Ryan E. Seymour ... matchmove supervisor: double negative (as Ryan Seymour)
Behnam Shafiebeik ... senior compositor: Method Studios
Upasana Shanker ... roto artist: Double negative
Stanislav Shapetskiy ... stereo compositor
Katryna Shattuck ... visual effects coordinator: Luma Pictures
Kerry Shea ... previsualization head of production
Al Shier ... executive producer: Blur Studio
Marcos Shih ... matte painter: Method Studios
Payam Shohadai ... executive visual effects supervisor: Luma Pictures
Olivier Sicot ... lighting technical director: Double Negative
Adnan Siddique ... stereoscopic roto lead
Dominic Sidoli ... production support: Double Negative
Aleksandra Sienkiewicz ... digital compositor: Method Studios
Joey Sila ... digital compositor: Luma Pictures
Marcus Silvera ... stereoscopic compositor
Jared Simeth ... look development lead: Luma Pictures
Mads Simonsen ... previs artist: The Third Floor Inc.
Harsimmar Singh ... compositor
Thanapoom Siripopungul ... character technical director supervisor: Luma Pictures
Anton Smit ... visual effects artist: Double Negative
Abbie Smith ... matchmove artist: double negative
Dane Allan Smith ... visual effects producer: 3D scanning, Gentle Giant
Donna Smith ... visual effects coordinator: Double Negative
Jeremy Smith ... visual effects artist
Jessica Smith ... digital compositor (uncredited) / stereo producer: Stereo D
Tom Smith ... visual effects artist
Adrea Snow ... systems administrator: Luma Pictures
Nick Soothill ... 3D scanning specialist
Bernardo Andrea Spadafora ... lighting and compositing artist
Richard Stay ... compositor
Adrian Steel ... visual effects coordinator
Jim Steel ... 2D sequence supervisor: Double Negative
Thomas R. Steiner ... roto/prep supervisor
Andrea R. Stephens ... department manager: Deluxe 3D
Nicole Stevenson ... render technical assistant: StereoD
G. Allen Stewart ... qc artist / stereo compositor
John Stewart ... compositing supervisor: in-house
Mike Stillwell ... visual effects artist
Mary Stroumpouli ... digital compositor: Double Negative
Alan Stucchi ... prep artist: double negative
Jonathan Styles ... lead environment artist: Double Negative
Peter Sumner ... research and development: Double Negative
Jenna Sunde ... stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
Yanti Suryati ... lighting technical director: Double Negative
Steven Swanson ... visual effects supervising producer: Luma Pictures
James Sweeney ... digital artist
Stephanie Sweeney ... roto/paint supervisor: Method Studios LA
Christopher Sweet ... vfx artist: Double Negative
Glen Swetez ... lighting technical director
David Swift ... matte painter: Double Negative
Junaid Syed ... effects technical director
Peter Szewczyk ... sequence supervisor
Brian Taber ... stereographer
Gabriel Tan ... matchmove artist: Double Negative
Kwan Yew Tan ... matchmove artist: Double Negative
Raymond Tan ... paint and roto artist
Seng Kiat Tan ... matchmove artist: Double Negative
Stacy Tang ... matte painter
Tayhwah Tang ... matchmove artist: Double Negative
Jm Tangsoc ... digital artist
Brandon Taylor ... stereo compositor
Kenzo Tee ... matchmove artist: Double Negative
Benoit Terminet Schuppon ... matchmove artist: Double Negative
Stephen Tew ... compositor
Jason Thielen ... previsualization artist
Michael Thingnes ... prep artist: double negative
Jason Thomas ... stereo compositor
Prajeesh Thomas ... digital artist: Double Negative, Singapore
Adrian Thompson ... lead visual effects artist
Gavyn Thompson ... lighting td: Blur / rigging: Double Negative
Otto Thorbjørnsen ... visual effects: Double Negative
Mark Tica ... roto/prep artist: Double Negative
Eric Timm ... stereoscopic artist
Dan Tindell ... previs artist: The Third Floor
Steve Tizzard ... digital compositor
P.J. Tobyansen ... data wrangler / stereo coordinator
Shermaine Toh ... roto artist: Double Negative VFX
Marie Tollec ... fx artist: Double Negative
Steven Tom ... previsualization artist
Shahin Toosi ... look development compositor: Double Negative
Oscar Tornincasa ... digital compositor
Remy Torre ... fx technical director
Viviana Torrellas ... matchmove artist: Luma Pictures / roto/paint artist: Luma Pictures
Roger Tortosa ... senior technical director generalist: Double Negative
Victoria Tracconi ... Visual Effects Assistant Coordinator / visual effects assistant coordinator
Samantha Tracey ... visual effects line producer: Double Negative
Derek Tracy ... stereo compositor
Tomas Tran ... Desktop Technician
Chris Treichel ... stereo production supervisor: Stereo D
Ryan Trippensee ... sequence lead compositor: Luma Pictures
John Trotter ... stereoscopic compositor
Adrian Tsang ... rigging lead
Phil Tsang ... modeling technical director / visual effects artist
Ervin Tuazon ... stereoscopic artist: Stereo D
Taylor Tulip-Close ... lead data wrangler
James Turek ... stereo coordinator: Marvel Studios
Sean Udin ... Visual effects coordinator: PerceptionNYC
Gustav Vallin ... visual effects coordinator
Josiah Van Arsdel ... stereo compositor
Jan van de Laar ... compositor
Jelle Van de Weghe ... previsualization artist
Henry van der Beek ... technical director
Chris Van Dyck ... compositing supervisor: Method Studios Vancouver
Jeremy Vanneman ... depth artist
Gianluca Vatinno ... research and development: Double Negative
Carl Vazquez ... stereoscopic depth artist: Stereo D
Lies Veldeman ... digital compositor: double negative
Sukumaran Lalithambika Vijin ... 2D Artist: Double Negative Visual Effects (as Vijin Laithambika)
Dani Villalba ... visual effects artist
Laura Voglesong ... technical assistant: StereoD
Sebastian von Overheidt ... 2D sequence supervisor: Double Negative
Kenneth Voss ... roto & paint artist: Whiskytree
Nigel Wagner ... enviroment technical director
Christian Waite ... visual effects artist
Tearlach Wales ... production assistant
Tara Walker ... visual effects
Ed Walters ... roto/paint artist: Method Studios
Pablo Wang ... stereo compositor (3D version)
Jeffrey Warnhoff ... depth artist
Jun Watanabe ... effects artist: Method Studios
Natsuko Watanabe ... finaling compositor: Stereo D LLC - uncredited
Rebecca Waters ... cg sequence supervisor: Double Negative
James Waterson ... digital compositor: Luma Pictures
Malcolm Watts ... visual effects artist
Jonathan Webb ... matchmove artist: Double Negative
Derek Weil ... digital coordinator: Luma Pictures
Wesley Welcomer ... stereoscopic artist
Peter Welton ... visual effects artist
Kelly Wescott ... depth artist: Stereo D
Joseph West ... matchmove artist: Double Negative
Neil West ... generalist td
Wendy Whaley ... lead compositor
Huw Whiddon ... rotoscope artist / technical support
Emma White ... digital compositor
Stephanie Whitmarsh ... visual effects artist
Chad Wiebe ... visual effects supervisor: Method Studios
Michael Wilbourn ... matchmove artist: double negative
Peter Wildman ... visual effects artist
Amber Wilkins ... fx artist
Jason Williams ... digital compositor
Matthew Williamson ... animator
Jason Wilson ... visual effects artist
Johnny Wilson ... compositor
Matt Wilson ... compositor
Ryan M. Wilson ... stereoscopic artist
Blake Winder ... digital compositor: Double Negative
Jeff Winkle ... visual effects coordinator: Marvel Studios
Eric Hp Wong ... generalist td
Kai Wing Wong ... roto artist: double negative
Kross Wong ... roto artist: Double Negative
Stephanie Woo ... stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
Christian Wood ... compositor: Method Studios
Mike Wood ... digital matte artist
Elaine Wu ... animator: Luma Pictures
Alex Wuttke ... visual effects supervisor: Double Negative
Trevor Wyatt ... rotoscope and matchmove coordinator: method studios
Garrett Wycoff ... junior compositor: Luma Pictures
Reza Ghulam Yahya ... matchmove artist
Marvin Yanez ... stereoscopic roto lead
Cheng Yang ... matchmove artist: Double Negative
Perry Yap ... prep artist
Mark Young ... lead texture artist
Ahmed Yousry ... lighting lead
Anton Yri ... lead compositor: Double Negative
Sonia Yu ... lighting & compositing artist: Luma Pictures
Yak Hong Yung ... lighting td: double negative
Jack Zaloga ... vfx technical director: Method Studios
Lindsey Zamplas ... visual effects producer: Blur Studio
Alessandro Zanforlin ... digital compositor
Tomas Zaveckas ... visual effects technical director
Joffrey Zeitouni ... previsualization artist
Eric Zhang ... texture artist: method studio
Junjun Zhu ... stereoscopic roto artist
Loic Zimmermann ... concept artist: Luma Pictures
Andrew Zink ... lighting lead: Luma Pictures
Monica Østbø Østgård ... visual effects coordinator: Double Negative
Ian Abbott ... production support: Double Negative (uncredited)
Miriam Alvarez ... 3d depth artist: Stereo D (uncredited)
Sean Amlaner ... senior compositor (uncredited)
Jessica Bascom ... stereoscopic compositor (uncredited)
Alvaro Bataller ... lead stereo compositor: Gener8 (uncredited)
Kevin Bell ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Rodrigo Bernardo ... systems engineer (uncredited)
Sabina Bihlmaier ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Jason Bowers ... compositor (uncredited)
Esteban Camacho ... compositor (uncredited)
Benjamin Carlson ... assistant visual effects colourist: Double Negative (uncredited)
Ethan Casper ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Tim Chou ... lead stereo artist: Gener8 (uncredited)
Thomas Crow ... stereo artist (uncredited)
Kevin Delee ... digital effects artist (uncredited)
Marlon Engel ... stereoscopic compositing supervisor: Gener8 (uncredited)
Kyle Fawcett-Shell ... research and development: Double Negative (uncredited)
Omar A. Flores ... stereoscopic depth artist (uncredited)
Tim Gibbons ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Josh Handley ... compositor: element qc, Stereo D (uncredited)
Jonathan Harris ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Michael Honrada ... digital artist (uncredited)
William Jackson ... digital artist (uncredited)
Johannus Johansen ... stereo compositor: Gener8 (uncredited)
Arun Kumar Kalichamy ... matchmover (uncredited)
Sumit Karamchandani ... tracking artist (uncredited)
Samapika Karmakar ... digital roto and paint supervisor: Prana Studio (uncredited)
Joshua Knobel ... stereo artist: Gener8 (uncredited)
Ian Lawson ... research and development: Double Negative (uncredited)
SeungJoo Lee ... roto artist: Blur Studio (uncredited)
Michael Ligammare ... tracking artist: Stereo D (uncredited)
Charana Mapatuna ... compositor: Blur Studio (uncredited)
Chris McCrowe ... rotoscope artist (uncredited)
Matthew McDonald ... digital artist (uncredited)
Edward McDonough ... element qc compositor: Stereo D (uncredited)
Christophe Meslin ... head of systems (uncredited)
Andrew Paxson ... stereo compositor: Gener8 (uncredited)
Michael Ralla ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Leroy Riche ... stereoscopic compositor (uncredited)
Grant Robertson ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Andrea Rosa ... rotoscope artist (uncredited)
Fredrik Rönnvall ... systems administrator: Double Negative (uncredited)
Ravi Shekhar ... digital roto and paint supervisor: Prana Studio (uncredited)
Susan Stewart ... matte painting: Method Studios (uncredited)
Josh Swanson ... compositor (uncredited)
Neil Russell Tan ... assistant rotoscope lead: Gener8 (uncredited)
Seye Tesfazgy ... stereoscopic depth artist: Stereo D (uncredited)
Yuri Vasilyev ... lead stereoscopic compositor: Gener8 (uncredited)
Vanessa Velasquez ... Technology: Double Negative (uncredited)
Andrew Williamson ... vfx art director/concept supervisor: Double Negative (uncredited)

Stunts 

Gordon Alexander ... stunt performer
Mark Archer ... stunts
Scott Armstrong ... stunts
Brandon Beckman ... stunts
Mustafa Beyter ... stunts
Dani Biernat ... stunt double: Darcy Lewis
Andres Bjornsson ... stunts
Freddy Bouciegues ... stunt performer
Cornell Brandon ... utility stunts
Chris Brewster ... assistant fight choreographer / stunts: Motion Capture
Brian Brown ... stunt performer
Chloé Bruce ... stunt double: Jaimie Alexander/Rene Russo / stunts
Michael Byrch ... stunts
Annabel Canaven ... stunts
David Collom ... stunt performer
Ben Cooke ... fight coordinator
Rob Cooper ... stunts
Christopher Cox ... stunts
Jake Cox ... stunts
Tom Cox ... stunts
Graeme Crowther ... stunts
Clay Cullen ... stunt performer
Jason Curle ... stunt performer
Wayne Dalglish ... assistant stunt coordinator: prologue scene / stunts: motion capture
Chad Dashnaw ... stunts
J.J. Dashnaw ... stunts
Gui DaSilva-Greene ... stunts: motion capture
Darrell Davis ... stunt rigger
Steve M. Davison ... stunt coordinator: additional photography (as Steve Davison)
Ryan Dent ... stunts
Sam Dent ... stunts
Steve Dent ... stunt coordinator
Will Dent ... stunt performer (as William Dent)
Gordon Dillard Jr. ... stunts
Ben Dimmock ... stunts
Levan Doran ... stunt performer
Zack Duhame ... stunts
Paul Eliopoulos ... stunts
Teresa Ellwood ... stunts
Rick English ... stunt performer
Tomas Ereminas ... assistant fight choreographer
Dan Euston ... stunt performer
Bradley Farmer ... stunt performer
Ryan Fitzgerald ... stunt performer
George T. Fleming ... stunt performer
Pete Ford ... stunt performer
Vladimir 'Furdo' Furdik ... stunt double: Christopher Eccleston / stunt double: Malekith
David Garrick ... stunts
Oliver Gough ... utility stunts
David R. Grant ... stunt performer
Jimmy Green ... stunts
James Grogan ... stunts
Chad Guerrero ... stunt performer
Roberto Gutierrez ... stunts: motion capture
Bobby Holland Hanton ... stunt double: Chris Hemsworth (as Bobby Holland)
Elliot Hawkes ... stunts
Lyndon S. Hellewell ... stunts
Nick Hobbs ... stunts
Rowley Irlam ... assistant stunt coordinator / stunt coordinator: second unit
Erol Ismail ... stunts
John Kearney ... stunts
Josh Kemble ... stunts
Joel Kramer ... stunts
Bogdan Kumshatsky ... stunts
Paul Lacovara ... stunt double: Tom Hiddleston
Richard F Law ... stunt rigger
Maurice Lee ... stunt performer
Jerome Lhyden ... stunts
Michael Li ... stunts
Jess Liaudin ... stunt performer
Eric Linden ... stunts: motion capture
Jason Lindley ... stunts
Jodie Linton ... stunts
Ben Mahoney ... stunt rigger
Chris Manger ... stunt rigger
Kim McGarrity ... stunts
Brandon Melendy ... stunts: motion capture
Adames Miklys ... stunts
Peter Miles ... stunts
Lee Millham ... stunt performer
Sian Milne ... stunts
David Newton ... stunt performer
Brian Nickels ... stunts
Carrick O'Quinn ... utility stunts
Nigel Oliver ... stunts
Chris Palermo ... stunts
Salomon Passariello ... stunt player
James Pavey ... stunt performer
Rob Pavey ... stunts
Ian Pead ... stunt performer
Jan Petrina ... stunt double
Rashid Phoenix ... stunt double: Tadanobu Asano / stunt performer
Andy Pilgrim ... stunt performer
Damion Poitier ... stunts
Dominic Preece ... stunt performer
Austin Priester ... stunts
Dana Reed ... stunts
Richard Reeve-Young ... stunts
Andrej Riabokon ... stunt performer
Curtis Rivers ... stunt performer
Florian Robin ... stunt performer
Douglas Robson ... stunt double: Fandral/Loki / stunt performer
Mic Rodgers ... stunts
Tom Rodgers ... stunt performer
Joe Ross ... stunt rigger: motion capture
Olly Rowland ... stunt performer
Matthew Rugetti ... stunts
Matthew Sampson ... stunt department coordinator
Marcus Shakesheff ... stunt performer
Matt Sherren ... stunt performer
Philip J Silvera ... fight choreographer: prologue scene / stunt coordinator: prologue scene / stunts
Monty L. Simons ... stunts
Tony Smart ... stunts
Mark Stanton-Kelly ... stunt performer
Helen Steinway Bailey ... stunts
Shane Steyn ... stunt performer
Ryan Stuart ... stunt performer
Jake Swallow ... stunts
Tony Van Silva ... stunts
Pablo Verdejo ... stunt performer
Rudolf Vrba ... stunts
Vincent Wang ... stunt performer
Andy Wareham ... stunt performer
Jordan Warrack ... stunt performer
Calvin Warrington-Heasman ... stunt performer
Marlow Warrington-Mattei ... stunt performer
George Watchorn ... stunts
Gilbert Watchorn ... stunts
Reg Wayment ... stunt performer / stunts
Haydn Webb ... stunts
Kyle Weishaar ... stunts
Richard Wheeldon ... stunt performer
Pete White ... stunts
Christopher Whitlow ... stunts
Maxine Whittaker ... stunts
Martin Wilde ... stunts
Jade Williams ... stunts
Lou Wong ... stunt performer
Len Woodcock ... hod stunt rigger
Leo Woodruff ... stunt double: Jonathan Howard / stunt performer
Ben Wright ... stunt double: Chris Hemsworth
Steen Young ... stunt performer
Elsa Pataky ... double: Natalie Portman (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Brandon Alperin ... lighting balloon tech
Jonathan Ames ... video assistant: dailies
Dave Anglin ... data manager: additional photography
Egill Antonsson ... grip: second unit, Iceland
David Armstrong ... grip: dailies
Dominic Aronin ... electrician
John Attwell ... 2nd Unit 'C' cam op
Simon Baker ... lighting programmer: rigging
Dennis Baldwin ... practical electrician
Cody Jake Banks ... lighting console programmer: additional photography
Jacob Barrie ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Jose F. Barrios ... rigging grip
Peter Batten ... "c" camera operator
Gabriel Beristain ... director of photography: additional photography
George Bird ... lighting technician
Jeremy Braben ... aerial director of photography
Denise Brady ... rigging grip
Travis Brady ... rigging grip: re-shoots
Tom Bray ... video assist: dailies
Mat Brooks ... data manager
Fred Brown ... rigging electrician
Neil Brown ... additional focus puller
Rogan Brown ... trainee grip
Julian Bucknall ... first assistant camera: "a" camera, main unit
Aldo Camilleri ... electrician
Pete Cavaciuti ... camera operator: "b" camera / steadicam operator
Willis Chung ... digital imaging technician: additional photography
Bernard Cistrunk ... lighting technician (additional photography)
Andrew Clarke ... lighting technician: second unit
Adam Coles ... additional focus puller
James Corless ... digital lab supervisor
Eric Arnold Cortez ... lighting technician
Steve Costello ... gaffer: second unit
Ash Daniyan ... digital imagining technician: VFX Unit
Mardon de Carvalho ... digital imaging technician assistant: dailies
Brian Deutsch ... rigging grip: Los Angeles
Kelly Diehl ... alpha head technician
Scott Donahue ... rigging grip: re-shoots
Billy Dunn ... electrician
Ben Dynice ... lighting console programmer: additional photography
Kevin Edland ... best boy
Arnar Einarsson ... best boy grip: Iceland
Tom Elgar ... video operator: Second Unit
Jeremy Emerman ... epk
Charlie Euston ... electrician
Mike Farr ... electrician
Stephen Fell ... h.o.d. electrical rigger
Gastone Ferrante ... assistant digital imaging technician: VFX unit
Fabio Ferrantini ... assistant digital imaging technician / digital imaging technician: Splinter unit / digital imaging technician: VFX unit
Conor Finlay ... lighting technician
Brett Folk ... technocrane operator
Raquel Gallego ... assistant camera
Billy Gamble ... electrician: second unit
Dan Gamble ... a camera: second unit
John Gamble ... camera operator: "a" camera, second unit
Francesco Luigi Giardiello ... digital imaging technician
Rob Gilmour ... second assistant camera: "c" camera
Lee Godfrey ... second unit grip
Richard Graham ... digital imaging technician / digital imagining technician
Andrew Haddock ... playback operator
Luke Andrew Haddock ... daily video assistant
Steven Hall ... director of photography: splinter unit
Jordan Halstead ... camera trainee dailies
Will Handley ... microwave technician
Colin Hazell ... camera crane and remote head technician
Sam Hazell ... grip: Crane Tech
John Higgins ... gaffer
Andy Hopkins ... best boy grip: second unit
Gary Hymns ... key grip
Paul Hymns ... dolly grip: "a" camera
Robert Ikeda ... grip
Sam Irwin ... camera trainee: 2nd unit: daily
Nye Jones ... digital imaging technician: Second Unit
John Jordan ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Viktor Davíð Jóhannsson ... grip: Iceland
Paul Kelly ... lighting technician
Russell Kennedy ... additional 1st a/c: second unit.
William Kent ... rigging best boy grip
Ryan Kunkleman ... digital imaging technician: additional photography
Alison Lai ... second assistant camera: second unit: dailies
Aaran Lewis Leach ... camera trainee: pick-up unit
Wayne Leach ... rigging gaffer
Thomas E. Lee ... key rigging grip: re-shoots
Bob Leitelt ... key grip: LA/Hong Kong unit
Nathan Levine-Heaney ... digital imagining technician
Mary Lobb ... digital imaging technician: VFX unit
Mark Looker ... stand by electrical rigger
Susan MacDonald ... central loader
Clive Mackey ... first assistant camera
Jay Maidment ... still photographer
Guillermo Gil Martin ... camera trainee dailies
Matthew Martin ... electrician
John Marzano ... aerial director of photography
Stephen Mathie ... lighting programmer
Danny McGee ... practical electrician
Joe McGee ... h.o.d. practical electrician
Malcolm McGilchrist ... b cam dolly grip
Robert McGroary ... assistant digital imaging technician: second unit dailies
Adam McHattie ... data wrangler
David Melhorn ... rigging electric: reshoots
Gary Moore ... electrician
Dave Moss ... lighting technician
Ian Myron ... rigging electric
Gary Nolan ... charge hand lighting technician
Tom O'Sullivan ... chargehand rigging electrician
Jesse Olivares ... video assist engineer: additional photography: Los Angeles
Nelson Oliver ... assistant digital imaging technician
Mike Parsons ... electrician
Earl Perque ... best boy grip (additional photography)
Steve Petrie ... video assistant
Robert Reid ... b dolly: reshoots
Robert J. Reilly ... rigging grip foreman: reshoots
Terry Robb ... electrician
Tony Rowland ... c camera grip
Thomas Royal ... lighting technician
Cenay Said ... camera trainee
David Scott ... Set Lighting Fixtures Technician
Stuart Sheppard ... electrician
Jay Sheveck ... libra technician
David Sinfield ... gaffer: additional unit
Ian Sinfield ... lighting technician
Jonathan Smiles ... digital imaging technician: aerial unit
Dan Smith ... electrician
Gary Smith ... best boy grip
James Smith ... 2nd unit b camera
Jonathan Smith ... trainee grip: second unit, dailies
Alex Soria ... video assist assistant
Laurent Soriano ... first assistant camera (additional photography)
Lee Spencer ... gaffer: additional photography
Morgan Spencer ... central loader: second unit
Paul Surgison ... electrician
Ryan Taggart ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Iain Thomson ... assistant DIT: second unit
Dempsey Tillman ... hd video assist
Neil Tomlin ... crane technician dailies
Gareth Viner ... libra technician
James Wade ... video assist / video playback operator: Splinter unit
Sam Wayman ... rigging electric
Peter Welch ... digital imaging technician: Second Unit
Paul Wheeldon ... first assistant camera: "b" camera, second unit
Des Whelan ... camera operator: "a" camera
James D. Wickman ... dolly grip (additional photography)
Glyn Williams ... first assistant camera: aerial unit (as J. Glyn Williams)
David Worley ... additional camera
Ali Youssef ... camera trainee
Anthony Zibelli ... first assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit
Britt Cyrus ... digital imagining technician (uncredited)
Tim Dean ... Libra head technician (uncredited)
John Mahaffie ... director of photography: second unit (uncredited)
Jonathan 'Chunky' Richmond ... camera operator: "c" camera, second unit (uncredited)
Michael J. Schwartz ... rigging electrician (uncredited)
Ian Speed ... libra technician (uncredited)
Matthew Wakai ... additional photography: first assistant camera (uncredited)

Animation Department 

Evan Clover ... animator
Benn Garnish ... animator
Jason Hendrich ... animator
Trystan James ... animator
Stafford Lawrence ... animation supervisor
Steven Lo ... previs and layout artist
Michael Loeck ... animator
Michael Lum ... animation supervisor
Nick Lyons ... animator: title sequence - Blur
Andrew McEvoy ... animator
Colin McEvoy ... senior animator
Aaron Schultz ... animator
Nicholas St. Clair ... animator: Method Studios
Amanda Wagner ... animator

Casting Department 

Maryellen Aviano ... casting coordinator: additional photography
Andrea Brabin ... extras casting: Iceland
Francesca Bradley ... casting assistant: uk
Barbara Harris ... adr voice casting
Tamara Hunter ... casting associate
Priscilla John ... casting director: uk
Claire Koonce ... casting assistant
Karen Maxwell ... casting associate: uk (as Karen Goddard)
Jason B. Stamey ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Jason Airey ... set costumer
Ben Allard ... daily costume assistant
Kirby Allen ... junior fabricator
Sekina Baker ... costume pa
Christiane Barbknecht ... fabricator
Brigitta Barkó ... costume assistant
Fiona Barty ... costume fx modeller
Helen Beasley ... costume maker
David Bethell ... senior costume prop maker
Emma Bevan ... costume assistant
Kurt J. Blackwell ... set costumer: Los Angeles crew
Tommy Blunkell ... costume assistant
Jane Bogunovic ... costume maker
Sonia Booth ... costume assistant
Graham Bowen ... fabricator
Max Brennan ... costume gangsman
Sarah Brest ... costume assistant
Simon Brindle ... costume armour supervisor
Mauricio Carneiro ... textile artist
Tina Charad ... costume graphic designer
Keith Christensen ... concept artist
Henry Christopher ... fabricator
Graham Churchyard ... costume fx supervisor
Miranda Clarke ... costume buyer
Berel-Anne Cohen ... textile artist/dyer
Joshua Coleman ... costumer
Jake Collier ... leather worker
Christian Cordella ... costume illustrator
Alex Cox ... trainee costume maker
Gaia Cozzi ... costumer
Ken Crouch ... costume supervisor
Lucy Denny ... head costume cutter
Adelaide Filippe ... trainee leather worker
Birgitta Fredlund ... costume coordinator
Victoria Garside ... jewellery maker
Jane Gooday ... costume buyer
Libby Guy ... junior textile artist
Anna Haigh ... costume graphic artist
Warren Haigh ... costume prop maker
Lynsey Harris ... costume assistant
Dougie Hawkes ... key set costumer
Stuart Heath ... special costume fabricator
Sarah Higbid ... wardrobe mistress: second unit
Sophie Hutton ... costume assistant
Nigel Hyams ... set costumer
Gia Jimenez ... set costumer: Los Angeles crew
Nicky Jones ... senior costume armourer
Angela Kiely ... costume fx modeller
Jodie Knight ... trainee costume maker
Jessica Lawless ... costumer
Joanna Campbell Lynch ... crowd wardrobe mistress (as Joanna Campbell)
Susan MacKenzie ... costume maker
Ashwin Makan ... costume assistant
Fiona McCann ... costume buyer
David McLaughlin ... costume prop maker
Heidi McQueen-Prentice ... costume assistant
Stephanie Miles ... trainee costume maker
Mark Miller ... senior costume armourer
Michael Mooney ... assistant costume designer
Hayley Nebauer ... costume maker: dailies
Gary Page ... head cutter
Jessica Phillips ... trainee costumer
Amy Pollitt ... costume dailies
Jennifer Powell ... trainee costume maker
Lora E. Revitt ... design assistant
Sarah Robinson ... assistant costume supervisor
Matthew Savage ... concept artist
Margarethe Schmoll ... costume maker
Timothy Shanahan ... chief textile artist
Kim Shek ... set costumer
Jacqueline Shulman ... set costumer: Los Angeles crew
Alice Speak ... costumer
Sadie Tilbury ... textile artist
Emma Toft ... costumer
Cecile Van Dijk ... costumer
John Voght ... costumer
Alex Watherston ... costume daily
Raymond Widdowson ... costume armourer
Kate Williams ... costume breakdown artist
Timothy A. Wonsik ... key costumer
Tanya Aanderaa ... costume maker (uncredited)
Liannah Pile ... costume armour coordinator (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Milton Adamou ... stereoscopic post executive
John Addis ... location assistant editor
Julian Andraus ... stereo editor
Thom Berryman ... digital lab technician
Michael Buck ... stereoscopic editor
George Chavez ... color timer
Pamela Choules ... visual effects editor
Adam Cole ... post-production coordinator
Meagan Costello ... first assistant editor
Robert Drwila ... stereography editor
Jim Eberle ... digital intermediate editor
Paul Elman ... assistant editor
Greg Emerson ... senior stereoscopic on-line editor
Francesco Luigi Giardiello ... digital dailies colorist
Louise Horishny ... editorial trainee
Alexander Johnson ... assistant editor
Carole A. Kenneally ... first assistant editor
Dawn Michelle King ... first assistant editor
Kathleen Largay ... digital intermediate assistant
Jacqui Loran ... colorist: dailies
Emma McCleave ... first assistant editor: uk
Damian McDonnell ... associate digital colorist
Rob Neal ... stereo editor: Stereo D
Ben Renton ... assistant editor
Steven J. Scott ... colorist
John St. Laurent ... dailies operator: additional photography
Eric Stapf ... post-production assistant
Kevin Stermer ... assistant editor
Tashi Trieu ... digital intermediate editor
Denise Woodgerd ... dailies producer: additional photography
Darin Wooldridge ... home video mastering colorist
Christine Dougherty ... home video project manager (uncredited)
Derek M. Schneider ... data coordinator (uncredited)

Music Department 

Christine Bergren ... music clearance and legal services
Kyle Clausen ... assistant music editor
Steve Davis ... composer: additional music
Steve Durkee ... music editor
Robert Elhai ... orchestrator
Margaret Gardner ... music coordinator
Greg Hayes ... music scoring mixer
Dave Jordan ... music supervisor
Michael Kramer ... musical score arrangements
Tori Letzler ... vocals by
Joe Lisanti ... music editor
John McMillan ... score coordinator
Keith Power ... additional music and arrangements
Simon Rhodes ... music scoring mixer
Eric Speier ... composer: additional music
Jill Streater ... uk music preparation
Stuart Michael Thomas ... additional music and arrangements
Brian Tyler ... conductor

Transportation Department 

Darren Aitchison ... driver
Lee Edwards ... driver: Sir Anthony Hopkins
Víðir Hallgrímsson ... driver: Iceland
Joel Marrow ... transportation coordinator
David O'Connor ... transportation
Ken Price ... driver: camera truck main unit
Ragnar P. Pétursson ... transportation co-captain
Bill Walker ... driver: producers

Other crew 

Andrew Ableson ... additional voices
Stephanie Ahlen ... operations manager: plates/aerial filming Norway
Chris Jai Alex ... motion capture actor
Frank Arend ... stand-in
Tom Asquith ... assistant location manager
Alexis Auditore ... physical asset coordinator
Daren Bailey ... marine coordinator
Stephanie Bamberg ... production coordinator: Iceland
Teri J. Barber ... set production assistant: reshoots
Des Barron ... picture double
Vincent Befi ... office production assistant: reshoots / production secretary: reshoots
Daniel Blewett ... production assistant
Ron Bottitta ... ADR voice artist / adr voice artist
Finlay Bradbury ... location manager (as Finlay Pile)
Emma Brazier ... assistant accountant
Duncan Broadfoot ... location unit manager: Iceland / unit manager: Iceland
Rory Broadfoot ... production assistant
Julie Burnham ... construction nurse
Jane Burrows ... script supervisor
Liam Byrne ... amourer
Rob Campbell-Bell ... assistant location manager
Eric Hauserman Carroll ... creative executive
Lee Chen ... adr voice artist
Eric Chomyn ... post accountant
John Clarkson ... production assistant
Dawn Clounch ... Manager Of Physical Production: Marvel Studios
Thomas Collier ... leather worker
Louis Cooper Robinson ... production assistant: dailies
Mike Cooper ... runner
Tom Crooke ... location manager
Barry Curtis ... security manager
Cristiano D'Urso ... assistant accountant: iceland
Elmar David ... assets administrator
Tony Davis ... production coordinator: Second Unit
Mark Dedaj ... production intern
Brandan Dennehy ... assistant: Mr. Taylor
Sam Dent ... horse master
Erika Denton ... clearance
Lucretia Devlin ... assistant: Alan Taylor
Kay Di Rezze ... assistant accountant
Wayne Docksey ... animal consultant
Kathryn Donovan ... unit publicist
Cathy Doubleday ... second unit script supervisor
Jessica Drake ... dialect coach
Shaun Emery ... insurance broker
D.R. Farquharson ... project manager: Deluxe Digital Cinema
Helgi Finnbogason ... set medic: Iceland
Connor Fisher ... security
Scott Fisher ... security
Mike Flavin ... production assistant
Lucia Foster Found ... aerial operations coordinator
Stephanie Fugleberg ... key set production assistant: re-shoots
Katie Gabriel ... digital assets supervisor
Alexander Gaeta ... assistant to Ms. Alonso
Gemma Garvin ... stand-in: Natalie Portman
Katie Gibson ... assistant: Ms Portman
Sam Girdler ... set production assistant: second unit
Jeff Glaser ... post accounting
Megan Goedewaagen ... production secretary: additional photography
Gail Gostick ... location marshall / set production assistant
Matt Gregan ... security
Valgeir Gunnlaugsson ... key production assistant: Iceland
Hrefna Hagalin ... location assistant
Halli Hansen ... key set locations
Simon Hatt ... assistant: Alan Taylor / visual development coordinator
Kwan-Ting Ho ... promotions attorney
Sigmund Elias Holm ... location advisor: plates/aerial filming Norway
Nancy Honeycutt ... production coordinator: additional photography
Charlie Hopkins ... security
Jason Horwood ... stand-in: Chris Eccleston
Charles Howes ... cast tutor
Annie Jackson ... production staff
Molly Jackson ... adr actor
Holly Johnson ... assistant script supervisor
Jacob Johnston ... visual development coordinator
Jamie Jones ... unit assistant
Gleb Kaminer ... adr voice artist
Finnur Karlsson ... location assistant
David Keadell ... base production assistant
Nichola Kerr ... payroll accountant
Rachel King ... unit nurse: second unit
Samantha C. Kirkeby ... script supervisor: additional photography
Henry Kozinski ... office production assistant: reshoots
Gudni Kristjansson ... production assistant: Iceland / production runner: Iceland
Paul Kwo ... adr voice group
Ruben Languren ... production assistant
Matthew Lawson ... assistant accountant
James Linton ... stand- in
Bethan Lloyd ... script coordinator
Philip Lobban ... location scout
Craig Luck ... floor runner / set production assistant
Laurie Mahon ... production assistant
Lee Philip Malin ... security coordinator (as -Lee Malin)
Chor Man ... production assistant
Michela Marini ... additional set production assistant
John Ingi Matta ... production assistant
Hayleigh McGreene ... location marshall
Claire McKinley ... assistant to executives
Megan McNichol ... Assistant to Kevin Feige
David Mendez ... photo double/stand-in: Ray Stevenson
David Miller ... security personnel
Elizabeth Miller ... security personnel
Stefania Monetti ... location assistant
Ciaran Moran ... payroll accountant
Victoria Morgan ... production office supervisor
Emil Morávek ... location specialist: Iceland
Christopher Mullen ... production secretary
Nick Murray ... action cars coordinator
Narbeh Nazarian ... production assistant: reshoots
John Nixon ... senior armoury technician
Carolyn O'Reilly ... assistant production coordinator
Alfie Oldman ... runner
Nick Page ... set production assistant
Ninna Palma ... set production assistant
Mitul Patel ... security supervisor
Daniel Peacock ... locations marshall
Berenice Percival ... assistant to second unit director
Peter Hills ... Assistant Location Manager
Alice Peterson ... office production assistant: re-shoots
David J. Peterson ... Dark Elf language creator
Philip Pickford ... aerial unit
Charlotte Piddington ... assistant: Mr. Gostelow
Will Pilgrim ... creative research manager: Marvel Studios
Emma Pill ... supervising location manager
Angelica Polonczyk ... production assistant: dailies
Ryan Potter ... executive in charge of legal affairs
Hannah Pritchard ... double/stand-in: Kat Dennings (as Hannah Louise Pritchard)
Darren Richardson ... ADR Voice Artist
Jason Rickwood ... floor runner: dailies
Richard Ruck ... set security
Romana Samaritani ... technical services manager
Will Samuelson ... pilot: camera helicopter
Shauna Sanders ... production coordinator: additional photography
Becky Sands ... set production assistant
Paul Sarker ... production attorney
Alex Scharf ... digital asset coordinator
Anna Scott-Stephenson ... stand-in: Jaimie Alexander
Faye Sewell ... double/stand-in: Natalie Portman
Samuel Sharpe ... assistant production coordinator
Karl Sigurdarson ... assistant production co-ordinator: Iceland
Rob Sipson ... security
Matthew Slatoff ... security director
Brad Slaughter ... stand-in
Amy Smith ... craft: assistant
Brittany Smith ... set production assistant
Nicholas Guy Smith ... adr loop group
Will Snow ... digital workflow supervisor
Kirsty Squibb ... production assistant
Mo Stemen ... assistant production coordinator: additional photography
Andy Stephens ... aerial operations manager
Aaron Steven ... production assistant
Danny Sullivan ... office production assistant: additional photography
Anna Lind Sævarsdóttir ... facilities technician: Iceland
David Taylor ... unit manager
Kim Thio ... paramedic: re-shoots
Danny Tomlinson ... stand in: Chris Hemsworth
Rob Townsend ... fire safety officer
Sarah Townsend ... additional set production assistant: second unit
Tom Treasure ... production assistant
Sarah Trowse ... production accountant
Eirik Vaage ... B-unit location manager, Norway.
Rina Varughese ... assistant to Louis D'Esposito
John H L Viking ... photo double/stand in
Linda Vilhjálmsdóttir ... assistant production coordinator: Iceland
Aaron Walker ... assistant: Alan Taylor
Donald H. Walker ... financial controller
Stephen Walsh ... assistant: Mr. Hemsworth
Rachel Welch ... first assistant accountant
Jo Winter ... set production assistant: additional photography
David Zealey ... production coordinator
Grant Butler ... set runner: dailies (uncredited)
Lenart Cernilogar ... location marshall (uncredited)
Boris Franchi ... set production assistant (uncredited)
Carter Hastings ... adr voice actor (uncredited)
Ian Mitchell ... crowd ad (uncredited)
Melissa Spratt ... set production assistant (uncredited)
David Vendl ... production assistant (uncredited)

Thanks 

Don Payne ... in memory of

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page