Episodes

Seasons


Years



1  
2011  

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Animation | Action | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

First-year high school student, Toujo Basara, was suddenly have two beautiful step-sisters adopted by his father. But Mio and Maria's true forms are actually the newbie Demon Lord and a succubus!?

Stars: Yûichi Nakamura, Ayaka Asai, Yu Asakawa
Animation | Comedy | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

In a world where humans co-exist with fantasy beings, a young man must share a flat with a bevy of beastly beauties.

Stars: Junji Majima, Sora Amamiya, Ari Ozawa
Tokyo Ravens (TV Series 2013)
Animation | Action | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.8/10 X  

Tsuchimikado Harutora was born into the prestigious Onmyoji family, but can't see "spirit energy". Therefore, he's been enjoying a peaceful daily life with his friends at the Onmyo branch ... See full summary »

Stars: Terri Doty, Rachel Robinson, Skyler McIntosh
Charlotte (TV Series 2015)
Animation | Drama | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.8/10 X  

The story takes place in an alternate reality where a small percentage of children manifest superhuman abilities upon reaching puberty. A focus is placed on Yuu Otosaka, a high school boy who awakens the ability to temporarily possess others, which brings him to the attention of Nao Tomori, the student council president of a school founded as a haven for children with such abilities.

Stars: Ray Chase, Koki Uchiyama, Ayane Sakura
Yona of the Dawn (TV Series 2014)
Animation | Action | Adventure
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.2/10 X  

The story takes place in a fantasy world. The culture is influenced by the Korean and Chinese culture. This influence is evident in the distribution of the kingdoms, and also in the names of the characters as well as their clothing.

Stars: Tomoaki Maeno, Monica Rial, Christopher Sabat
Chivalry of a Failed Knight (TV Series 2015)
Animation | Action | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  

Follow Ikki Kurogane as he defies the odds that everyone thinks he can't do. Ikki is the lowest of the low at his acdemy. While others have magical power and are high ranking. He is the ... See full summary »

Stars: Ryôta Ôsaka, Shizuka Ishigami, Nao Tôyama
Trinity Blood (TV Series 2005)
Animation | Action | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

In a futuristic world of an unsteady truce between humans and vampires a superhuman priest battles to secure a peaceful co-existence.

Stars: Russell Wait, Hiroki Touchi, Mamiko Noto
Clannad: After Story (TV Series 2008)
Animation | Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.9/10 X  

A sequel to the recently wrapped anime based on the Key Clannad franchise. After Story is a path that opens in the original visual novel after all the other paths have been opened. Life ... See full summary »

Stars: Yûichi Nakamura, David Matranga, Luci Christian
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (TV Series 2012)
Animation | Action | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.2/10 X  

Chronicles the struggles of the cursed Joestar bloodline against the forces of Evil. Beginning in 1880, Part I follows Jonathan Joestar as he matures with and eventually combats his ... See full summary »

Stars: Unshô Ishizuka, Daisuke Ono, Tôru Ohkawa
Tiger & Bunny (TV Series 2011)
Animation | Action | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  

In a world where superheroes have corporate sponsors and are the stars of their own reality TV show, a new superhero team is born as the veteran hero Wild Tiger is assigned to be partners with rookie Barnaby Brooks Jr.

Stars: Hiroaki Hirata, Masakazu Morita, Minako Kotobuki
Sora o kakeru shôjo (TV Series 2009)
Animation | Adventure | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  
Stars: Mako, Aya Endo, Yui Makino
Cluster Edge (TV Series 2005)
Animation | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  
Stars: Hiro Shimono, Jun Fukuyama, Hiroyuki Yoshino
Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
Chinatsu Akasaki ...
 Nanami (unknown episodes)
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

2 July 2011 (Japan)  »

Also Known As:

Sacred 7  »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Color:

See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Soundtracks

Kiseki
Performed by Yuka Nanri
See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Seikuriddosebun (2011) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?