IMDb > Rush (2013/I)
Rush
Quicklinks
Top Links
trailers and videosfull cast and crewtriviaofficial sitesmemorable quotes
Overview
main detailscombined detailsfull cast and crewcompany credits
Awards & Reviews
user reviewsexternal reviewsawardsuser ratingsparents guidemessage board
Plot & Quotes
plot summarysynopsisplot keywordsmemorable quotes
Did You Know?
triviagoofssoundtrack listingcrazy creditsalternate versionsmovie connectionsFAQ
Other Info
box office/businessrelease datesfilming locationstechnical specsliterature listingsNewsDesk
Promotional
taglines trailers and videos posters photo gallery
External Links
showtimesofficial sitesmiscellaneousphotographssound clipsvideo clips

Rush (2013/I) More at IMDbPro »

Photos (See all 52 | slideshow) Videos (see all 11)
Rush -- From Ron Howard comes an exhilarating true story of two legendary rivals James Hunt and Niki Lauda, starring Chris Hemsworth.
Rush -- Clip: Hunt and Lauda answer press questions before the last race of the season
Rush -- Set in the golden age of Formula 1 racing, two of the greatest rivals the world has ever witnessed -- English playboy James Hunt and his methodical, brilliant opponent, Niki Lauda -- push themselves to the breaking point of physical and psychological endurance, where there is no shortcut to victory and no margin for error. If you make one mistake, you die.
Rush -- A biography of Formula 1 champion driver Niki Lauda and the 1976 crash that almost claimed his life. Mere weeks after the accident, he got behind the wheel to challenge his rival, James Hunt.
Rush -- A biography of Formula 1 champion driver Niki Lauda and the 1976 crash that almost claimed his life. Mere weeks after the accident, he got behind the wheel to challenge his rival, James Hunt.

Overview

User Rating:
8.2/10   187,120 votes »
Your Rating:
Saving vote...
Deleting vote...
/10   (delete | history)
Sorry, there was a problem
MOVIEmeter: ?
Up 14% in popularity this week. See why on IMDbPro.
Director:
Writer:
Peter Morgan (written by)
Contact:
View company contact information for Rush on IMDbPro.
Release Date:
27 September 2013 (USA) See more »
Genre:
Tagline:
Everyone's driven by something. See more »
Plot:
The merciless 1970s rivalry between Formula One rivals James Hunt and Niki Lauda. Full summary » | Full synopsis »
Plot Keywords:
Awards:
Nominated for 2 Golden Globes. Another 8 wins & 45 nominations See more »
User Reviews:
Well made, Well Acted, Surprisingly Good Movie See more (395 total) »

Cast

  (in credits order) (verified as complete)

Chris Hemsworth ... James Hunt

Daniel Brühl ... Niki Lauda

Olivia Wilde ... Suzy Miller

Alexandra Maria Lara ... Marlene Lauda

Pierfrancesco Favino ... Clay Regazzoni

David Calder ... Louis Stanley

Natalie Dormer ... Nurse Gemma

Stephen Mangan ... Alastair Caldwell

Christian McKay ... Lord Hesketh

Alistair Petrie ... Stirling Moss

Julian Rhind-Tutt ... Anthony 'Bubbles' Horsley

Colin Stinton ... Teddy Mayer
Jamie de Courcey ... Harvey 'Doc' Postlethwaite
Augusto Dallara ... Enzo Ferrari (as Augusto Dall'ara)
Ilario Calvo ... Luca Di Montezemolo

Patrick Baladi ... John Hogan

Vincent Riotta ... Lauda's Mechanic

Martin Savage ... McLaren Mechanic

Jamie Sives ... BRM Mechanic
Simon Taylor ... English Race Announcer
Robert Christopher Austin ... Brett Lunger (as Rob Austin)

Tom Wlaschiha ... Harald Ertl

Cristian Solimeno ... Arturo Merzario

James Norton ... Guy Edwards

Joséphine de La Baume ... Agnes Bonnet (as Josephine De La Baume)
Geoffrey Streatfield ... Peter Hunt

Julien Vialon ... Peter Metternich

Douglas Reith ... Awards Presenter
Polly Furnival ... Hunt's Awards Girlfriend
Brooke Johnston ... Pan Am Stewardess
Hannah Britland ... BOAC Stewardess

Lisa McAllister ... BOAC Stewardess

Hans-Eckart Eckhardt ... Lauda's Grandfather

Vanessa Zachos ... Female Hunt Fan

Xavier Laurent ... Test Driver

Val Jobara ... Test Driver
Zack Eisaku Niizato ... Hasemi (as Zack Niizato)

Akira Koieyama ... Takahara
Klaus D. Mund ... Niki's German Doctor
Folker Banik ... German Doctor
Andreas Engelmann ... German Priest
Jochen Kolenda ... German GP Marshall

Christopher Wolert ... German Fan
Roger Nevares ... Spanish Official
Vanda Dadras ... Guest of Curd Jürgens

Raffaello Degruttola ... Giovanni

Luca Zizzari ... Italian Passenger
Alastair Caldwell ... FIA Offical
Alan Bayer ... French Photographer

Joe Ferrara ... Brazilian Commentator
Bob Constanduros ... Crystal Palace Race Announcer
Christian Feist ... German Race Announcer

Marco Canadea ... Italian Race Announcer

Eiji Mihara ... Japanese Announcer

Demetri Goritsas ... American Journalist

Jay Simpson ... British Journalist
Philippe Spall ... French Journalist

Erich Redman ... German Journalist

Marcello Walton ... Italian Journalist

Masashi Fujimoto ... Japanese Journalist
Rob Cavazos ... Spanish Journalist
Paolo Barone ... Ferrari Mechanic
Francesco Fronte ... Ferrari Mechanic

Morris Minelli ... Ferrari Mechanic (as Morris Morrison)
Luca Naddeo ... Ferrari Mechanic
Marco Napoli ... Ferrari Mechanic
Christian Stelluti ... Ferrari Mechanic
Scott Hopkins ... McLaren Mechanic
Matthew Watkinson ... McLaren Mechanic
Anthony Wolfe ... McLaren Mechanic
Jeremy Wolfe ... McLaren Mechanic
Mark Postgate ... McLaren Mechanic (as Mark Wright)
rest of cast listed alphabetically:

Lee Asquith-Coe ... Fiji Pit Crew (uncredited)

Eddie Bagayawa ... Press Cameraman (uncredited)
Krasen Belev ... F1 Spectator (uncredited)
Alexander Bracq ... South African Fan / German Fan / Spectator (uncredited)

Pablo Bubar ... Smiley Reporter (uncredited)
Roddy Button ... Michael Parkinson (uncredited)

Robert Cambrinus ... Austrian Registrar (uncredited)
Neil Chapelhow ... Carlos Reutemann (uncredited)
Daniel Chapple ... German Police Officer (uncredited)
Selina Chiu ... Hunt's Oriental Girlfriend (uncredited)
Siong Loong Choong ... Japanese Press (uncredited)
Alex Claus ... Engineer (uncredited)
Gary Comerford ... Commentator (uncredited)

Chris Cowlin ... German Ambulance Man (uncredited)

Lee Craven ... German C Class (uncredited)

Graham Curry ... German Police Officer (uncredited)
Butchy Davy ... John Watson (uncredited)

Kristofer Dayne ... Mario Andretti (uncredited)
Filippo Delaunay ... Formula 3 Driver (uncredited)

Lukas DiSparrow ... Aficionado (uncredited)
John Duggan ... Journalist (uncredited)
Ingvar Ebba ... James Hunt's German Girlfriend (uncredited)

Jason Ebelthite ... Italian Journalist (uncredited)
Rain Elwood ... Hunts German Girlfriend (uncredited)
Helen Evans ... Crowd (uncredited)

Rebecca Ferdinando ... Maid of Honour (uncredited)

Joanna Finata ... Italian Spectator (uncredited)
Robert Finlay ... Gunnar Nilsson (uncredited)

Jake Francis ... Race Official (uncredited)
Jensen Freeman ... German Police Officer (uncredited)

Ricardo Freitas ... International Journalist (uncredited)

Nigel Genis ... Barbecue Chef (uncredited)
Kyriakos Georgiou ... Press Photographer (uncredited)

Alexander Gillison ... British Spectator (uncredited)
Raymond Glen ... Italian Reporter (uncredited)
David Golt ... Race Spectator (uncredited)
Ignacio Guirado ... Spanish Spectator F1 (uncredited)

Antti Hakala ... Hans-Joachim Stuck (uncredited)

Lee Nicholas Harris ... Paramedic USA (uncredited)
Max Hastings ... German Police Officer (uncredited)

John Heartstone ... Italian Journalist (uncredited)
Kai Henschel ... Paramedic (uncredited)

Richard Herdman ... Italian Police Officer (uncredited)

James Hunt ... Himself (archive footage) (uncredited)
Kevin Oliver Jones ... German Spectator (uncredited)
Andy Joy ... Darren Stone (uncredited)
Chris Kent-Ledger ... Reporter (uncredited)
Aisling Knight ... Pretty Girl (uncredited)

Chonradee Kulthap ... Japanese Spectator / Grid Girl (uncredited)

Niki Lauda ... Himself (archive footage) (uncredited)
Simone Liebman ... Wedding Guest (uncredited)

Alan Low ... Japanese Press (uncredited)
Shaun Lucas ... Journalist (uncredited)

Aaron Ly ... Japanese Press (uncredited)
Teresa Mahoney ... Italian Spectator (uncredited)

Sid Man ... Japanese Grand Prix Track Official (uncredited)
Max Manganello ... Brabham Mechanic (uncredited)

Jenna Alexa Manning ... Pit Girl (uncredited)

Alessandro De Marco ... Daniele Audetto (uncredited)

Guy W J Mayfield ... Suzy Millers Brother (uncredited)

Ross McKinnon ... Martini / Brabham Mechanic (uncredited)
Harry Dave McLaren ... U.S Paperazzi (uncredited)

Pete Meads ... F3 Mechanic (uncredited)
Martyn Moore ... F3 Mechanic (uncredited)

Jon L. Morris ... F1 Spectator (uncredited)
Stuart Mulcaster ... F3 Mechanic (uncredited)
Adam Newbury ... F1 Fan (uncredited)
Emily Ng ... Japanese Spectator (uncredited)
Marios Nicolaides ... Italian Press (uncredited)

Jeremy Oliver ... South African Fan (uncredited)
Trent Owers ... Italian (uncredited)
Steve Parker ... Mechanic / Steward (uncredited)

Jodie Perry ... Italian Woman Cristina (uncredited)

James Michael Rankin ... Fireman (uncredited)
Annabel Riley ... Ferrari's Girl (uncredited)

Carl Robinson ... Press Photographer (uncredited)

David G. Robinson ... Race Marshal (uncredited)

Harry Rudd ... Barry Sheene (uncredited)

Gemita Samarra ... Lotus Girl (uncredited)

Ruggero Dalla Santa ... Italian Waiter (uncredited)

Dirk Schilling ... German Police Officer (uncredited)
Santi Scinelli ... Awards Folk (uncredited)

Julian Seager ... Millionaire Rockstar (uncredited)
Kirsty Seager ... F1 Fan (uncredited)

Faye Sewell ... V.I.P. Spectator (uncredited)

Victoria Sviggum ... Circuit Girl (uncredited)
Kate Sweeney ... F3 Fan (uncredited)
Sami Tesfay ... Brazilian Guy (uncredited)

Gerald Tomkinson ... Commentator (uncredited)
Kevin Tran ... Japanese Police / Spectator (uncredited)
Reuben Turner ... Italian Friend (uncredited)

Michael Vardian ... German Press Officer (uncredited)
Dennis Vehlen ... Spectator (uncredited)
Fabio Vollono ... FIA Official (uncredited)

John Warman ... British Policeman (uncredited)
Louisa Warwick ... Racing Driver's Girlfriend (uncredited)
Roland Watson ... International Press (uncredited)
Tom Whelehan ... Paramedic USA (uncredited)
Jonathan Whittaker ... Reporter (uncredited)

Devora Wilde ... German Grid Girl (uncredited)

Rosalie Wolff ... Italian Women Valentina (uncredited)

Directed by
Ron Howard 
 
Writing credits
Peter Morgan (written by)

Produced by
Tobin Armbrust .... executive producer
Tim Bevan .... executive producer
Ralph Brosche .... line producer: Germany
Guy East .... executive producer
Andrew Eaton .... producer
Eric Fellner .... producer
Brian Grazer .... producer
Jim Hajicosta .... co-producer
Todd Hallowell .... executive producer
Daniel Hetzer .... co-producer
Ron Howard .... producer
Mark Mallouk .... co-executive producer
Peter Mallouk .... co-executive producer
Jens Meurer .... co-producer
Peter Morgan .... producer
Kay Niessen .... co-producer
Brian Oliver .... producer
Anita Overland .... co-producer
Gernot Schaffler .... associate producer
Nigel Sinclair .... executive producer
Tyler Thompson .... executive producer
Louisa Velis .... associate producer
 
Original Music by
Hans Zimmer 
 
Cinematography by
Anthony Dod Mantle (director of photography)
 
Film Editing by
Daniel P. Hanley  (as Dan Hanley)
Mike Hill 
 
Casting by
Nina Gold 
 
Production Design by
Mark Digby 
 
Art Direction by
Katrina Dunn 
Patrick Rolfe (supervising art director)
Christopher Wyatt  (as Chris Wyatt)
 
Set Decoration by
Michelle Day 
 
Costume Design by
Julian Day 
 
Makeup Department
Emmy Beech .... hair stylist: race unit grip crew
Emmy Beech .... makeup artist: race unit grip crew
Andrea Braun .... hair stylist assistant: daily crew
Andrea Braun .... makeup artist assistant: daily crew
Sophia Burnage .... senior hair stylist assistant: daily crew
Sophia Burnage .... senior makeup artist assistant: daily crew
Matilda Calder .... junior hair stylist assistant: daily crew
Matilda Calder .... junior makeup artist assistant: daily crew
Helena Card .... hair stylist trainee: daily crew
Helena Card .... makeup artist trainee: daily crew
Kirstin Chalmers .... key hair stylist: race unit grip crew
Kirstin Chalmers .... key makeup artist: race unit grip crew
Mark Coulier .... prosthetics designer
David Dorling .... senior hair stylist assistant
David Dorling .... senior makeup artist assistant: daily crew
Kathryn Fa .... hair stylist: pick up shoot
Kathryn Fa .... makeup artist: pick up shoot
Mandy Gold .... senior hair stylist assistant: daily crew
Mandy Gold .... senior makeup artist assistant: daily crew
Barrie Gower .... prosthetic makeup artist: race unit grip crew
Fae Hammond .... hair designer
Fae Hammond .... makeup designer
Nadia Homri .... hair stylist: race unit grip crew
Nadia Homri .... makeup artist: race unit grip crew
Carla Hovenbitzer .... hair stylist: daily crew
Carla Hovenbitzer .... makeup artist: daily crew
Josey Howard .... senior hair stylist assistant: daily crew
Josey Howard .... senior makeup artist assistant: daily crew
Duncan Jarman .... prosthetic makeup artist: race unit grip crew
Toni Lee .... senior hair stylist assistant: daily crew
Toni Lee .... senior makeup artist assistant: daily crew
Tracey Lee .... senior hair stylist assistant: daily crew
Tracey Lee .... senior makeup artist assistant: daily crew
Laura Lilley .... senior hair stylist assistant: daily crew
Laura Lilley .... senior makeup artist assistant: daily crew
Astrid Mariaschk .... hair stylist assistant: daily crew
Astrid Mariaschk .... makeup artist assistant: daily crew
Claire Matthews .... senior hair stylist assistant: daily crew
Claire Matthews .... senior makeup artist assistant: daily crew
Lois McIntosh .... senior hair stylist assistant: daily crew
Lois McIntosh .... senior makeup artist assistant: daily crew
Annabelle McMahon .... hair stylist trainee: daily crew
Annabelle McMahon .... makeup artist trainee: daily crew
Alice Moore .... hair stylist trainee: daily crew
Alice Moore .... makeup artist trainee: daily crew
Polly Mossman .... hair stylist trainee: daily crew
Polly Mossman .... makeup artist trainee: daily crew
Sharon O'Brien .... head of crowd hair: race unit grip crew (as Spob O'Brien)
Sharon O'Brien .... head of crowd makeup: race unit grip crew (as Spob O'Brien)
Katrin Paas .... hair stylist assistant: daily crew
Katrin Paas .... makeup artist assistant: daily crew
Claire Pawsey .... senior hair stylist assistant: daily crew
Claire Pawsey .... senior makeup artist assistant: daily crew
Nina Pratley .... senior hair stylist assistant: daily crew
Nina Pratley .... senior makeup artist assistant: daily crew
Nikita Rae .... senior hair stylist assistant: daily crew
Nikita Rae .... senior makeup artist assistant: daily crew
Gemma Richards .... senior hair stylist assistant: daily crew (as Gemma Calder)
Gemma Richards .... senior makeup artist assistant: daily crew (as Gemma Calder)
Polly Sampson .... senior hair stylist assistant: daily crew
Polly Sampson .... senior makeup artist assistant: daily crew
Andrew Simonin .... senior hair stylist assistant: daily crew
Andrew Simonin .... senior makeup artist assistant: daily crew
Tracy Smith .... senior hair stylist assistant: daily crew (as Tracey Smith)
Tracy Smith .... senior makeup artist assistant: daily crew (as Tracey Smith)
Rachael Speke .... hair stylist: race unit grip crew
Rachael Speke .... makeup artist: race unit grip crew
Kat Sykes .... hair stylist trainee: daily crew
Kat Sykes .... makeup artist trainee: daily crew
Caroline Torschew .... hair stylist: pick up shoot (as Caroline Toschew)
Caroline Torschew .... makeup artist: pick up shoot (as Caroline Toschew)
Julia Wilson .... senior hair stylist assistant: daily crew
Julia Wilson .... senior makeup artist assistant: daily crew
Laura Wisinger .... senior hair stylist assistant: daily crew
Laura Wisinger .... senior makeup artist assistant: daily crew
Sally Crouch .... crowd hair stylist: dailies (uncredited)
Sally Crouch .... crowd makeup artist: dailies (uncredited)
Patt Foad .... prosthetics: daily crew (uncredited)
Shaune Harrison .... special makeup effects artist (uncredited)
Ailsa Lawson .... prosthetic department (uncredited)
Chris Lyons .... special effects teeth (uncredited)
Adrian Rigby .... prosthetic makeup artist: dailies (uncredited)
Alex Rouse .... wigmaker (uncredited)
Sarah Weatherburn .... facial hair maker (uncredited)
Josh Weston .... makeup artist (uncredited)
 
Production Management
John Crampton .... unit manager
Martin Hartmann .... production manager: Germany second unit
Hendrik Lam .... production manager: Germany
Cass Marks .... unit production manager
Sarah Wheale .... production manager: pick up shoot
Emma Zee .... post-production supervisor
 
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Tom Browne .... third assistant director
Rob Burgess .... first assistant director: second unit
Glen Carroll .... third assistant director: daily crew
Mark Cockren .... third assistant director: daily crew
Lee Grumett .... first assistant director
Holger Hage .... second assistant director: pick up shoot
Todd Hallowell .... second unit director
Kai Hülsmann .... third assistant director: pick up shoot (as Kai Huelsmann)
Tamara King .... crowd second assistant director
Carley Lane .... second second assistant director
Schoko Okroy .... first assistant director: Germany second unit
Kai Siggelkow .... third assistant director: Germany
Samuel Andrew Smith .... third assistant director: daily crew (as Sam Smith)
Nick Starr .... third assistant director: daily crew
Jo Tew .... second assistant director
 
Art Department
Kevin Anthony .... carpenter: race unit grip crew
Stanley Apperley .... chargehand plasterer (as Stan Apperley)
Alex Baily .... assistant art director
Bruce Barnes .... construction supervisor: race unit
David Barnett .... carpenter: race unit grip crew
Jon Bates .... propman: daily crew (as Jon-Claude Bates)
Jo Berglund .... assistant buyer (as Jo Bergland)
Andrea Bond .... painter: race unit grip crew
Faye Brinkworth .... art department assistant
Harry Cable .... propman: daily crew
Gillian Campbell .... painter: race unit grip crew
Daniel Chour .... art director: Germany
Vivien Cichos .... props buyer: pick up shoot
Bruce Collier .... propman: daily crew
Darren Comber .... standby rigger: race unit grip crew
Stephen Conway .... propman: daily crew (as Steve Conway)
Derek Cowie .... head of department painter
Dan Crandon .... construction manager
Rebecca Eaton .... art department runner
Jenny Echelmeyer .... props buyer: Germany
Jenny Echelmeyer .... set dec assistant: Germany
Frank Ehlers .... construction manager: pick up shoot
Carla Ehrlich .... assistant art director: pick up shoot
Arwel Evans .... standby art director
Jan Feil .... standby props: pick up shoot
Darren Flindall .... rigger: race unit grip crew
Raymond Flindall .... rigger: race unit grip crew (as Ray Flindall)
Simon Futterlieb .... art department trainee: Germany
Panja Gawlitzek .... assistant art director: Germany second unit
Tone Gibbs .... dressing props: race unit grip crew
Volker Giesen .... art director: vehicles, Germany
Ulrike Gojowczyk .... standby props: Germany second unit
Jamie Goodfellow .... plasterer: race unit grip crew
David Granger .... plasterer: race unit grip crew
Mark Haydon .... carpenter: race unit grip crew
Kathy Heaser .... art director: graphics
Clint Hellyer .... construction supervisor (as Clint Helyer)
Clare Holland .... painter: race unit grip crew (as Clare Hollard)
Brendan Houghton .... storyboard artist
Jason Htay .... construction chargehand
Oli Hunt .... carpenter: race unit grip crew
Ben Johnson .... propman: daily crew
Bethan Jones .... assistant art director
Rhys Jones .... dressing props: race unit grip crew
Nele Jordan .... props buyer: Germany
Katia Kandziora .... set dresser: daily crew
Nigel Kirk .... painter: race unit grip crew
Petra Klimek .... set decorator: Germany
Thorsten Krüger .... graphic designer: Germany (as Thorsten Krueger)
Uli Langenberg .... construction manager: Germany (as Uli Langenmberg)
Kevin Lelliot .... plasterer: race unit grip crew
Jennifer Lewicki .... art department coordinator
Charlie Malik .... storeman: race unit grip crew
Dan Marsden .... carpenter: race unit grip crew
Gary Martin .... propman: daily crew
Natascha Matzat .... props/set dec trainee: Germany
David McHenry .... draftsman
Glen Mees .... chargehand plasterer
Adam Moroney .... plasterer: race unit grip crew
Stephen Morris .... plasterer: race unit grip crew (as Steve Morris)
Stephan Mueller .... set dresser: pick up shoot
Lara Murray .... supervising painter
Tom Newton-Chance .... carpenter: race unit grip crew
Robert Noble .... carpenter: race unit grip crew (as Bob Noble)
Thomas Pax .... set dresser: Germany
Sam Pieters .... propman: daily crew (as Samuel Pieters)
Jamie Powell .... head of department plasterer
Tim Powis .... head of department construction
Kathryn Pyle .... production buyer
Adam Rashbrook .... stagehand: race unit grip crew
Clifford Rashbrook .... stagehand: race unit grip crew
Paul Rigby .... stagehand: race unit grip crew
Paul Robinson .... standby props: race unit grip crew
Martin Rootes .... propman: daily crew
Caradoc Rouse .... carpenter: race unit grip crew (as Caradoc Curtis-Rouse)
Thorsten Sabel .... set decorator: Germany
Katja Schlömer .... set dresser: Germany (as Katja Schloemer)
Ellen Somnitz .... art director: pick up shoot
Pete Steward .... standby carpenter: race unit grip crew (as Peter Steward)
Mike Syson .... dressing props: race unit grip crew
Nick Thomas .... property master: race unit grip crew
Tim Timmington .... painter: race unit grip crew
Joe Vassallo .... painter: race unit grip crew
Mena Vennen .... standby props: race unit grip crew (as Sabrina Mena Vennen)
Saskia von de Calseijde .... assistant art director: Germany (as Saskia van de Calseijdes)
Mark Wallis .... carpenter: race unit grip crew
Stuart Walpole .... propman: daily crew
Gary Weekes .... vehicles coordinator
Ivan Weightman .... art director: vehicles
Rebecca White .... assistant graphic designer
Benjamin Wiese .... set dresser: daily crew
Wolfgang Wrede .... lead painter: Germany
Paul Carter .... props (uncredited)
Gary Dempsey .... painter (uncredited)
Emma Field-Rayner .... props buyer (uncredited)
James Foley .... set dresser (uncredited)
Marit Jansen .... graphic designer (uncredited)
Stuart Rankmore .... props (uncredited)
Mark Smith .... dressing props (uncredited)
David Sutheran .... dressing props (uncredited)
Andrew Tapper .... graphic designer (uncredited)
Sophie Tarver .... prop maker (uncredited)
Caitlin Thompson .... petty cash buyer (uncredited)
 
Sound Department
Mark Appleby .... adr mixer: Goldcrest
Alexander Buck .... crowd and adr editor (as Alex Buck)
Bastian Büssler .... boom operator: pick up shoot (as Bastian Buesser)
Michael Fürstenberg .... technical manager sound: ARRI Film & TV Services Berlin
Nick Gillett .... additional sound recordist: race unit grip crew
Danny Hambrook .... F1 car recordings
Danny Hambrook .... production sound mixer
Rob Humpage .... adr recordist: Goldcrest
Daniel Iribarren .... foreign dialogue (as Daniel Pierre Iribarren)
Thomas Kalbér .... re-recording assistant: ARRI Film & TV Services Berlin
Jörg Klinkenberg .... foley artist
Stefan Korte .... sound re-recording mixer
Frank Kruse .... supervising sound editor
Adam Laschinger .... boom operator: race unit grip crew
Steve Little .... supervising dialogue editor
Alan MacFeely .... sound assistant: daily crew (as Alan Macfeeley)
Alessandro Mongardini .... dialogue translator: Italian (as Alessandro Mongardiniis)
Steffen Müller .... second boom operator: race unit grip crew (as Steffen Mueller)
Rashad Omar .... additional car recordings: race unit grip crew
Paul Paragon .... sound recordist: second unit
Carsten Richter .... foley artist
Gunnar Schalfman .... adr recording engineer: Film-& Fernseh-Synchron
Michael Schloemer .... additional sound recordist: race unit grip crew (as Michael Schloener)
Kuen-Il Song .... foley editor (as Kuen Il Song)
Markus Stemler .... sound designer
Martin Steyer .... sound re-recording mixer
Kenneth Stiller .... post-production producer sound: ARRI Film & TV Services Berlin
Marcus Sujata .... foley mixer
Daniel Vogl .... head of sound department: ARRI Film & TV Services Berlin
Hanse Warns .... supervising foley editor
Anna Yamamoto .... dialogue translator: Japanese
Tobias Böhm .... adr recordist (uncredited)
Simon Diggins .... adr mixer (uncredited)
Dickie Earll .... sound trainee (uncredited)
Robert Edwards .... adr mixer (uncredited)
Nick Foley .... adr mixer (uncredited)
Glen Gathard .... adr mixer (uncredited)
James Hyde .... adr recordist (uncredited)
Nick Kray .... adr mixer (uncredited)
Darko Mocilnikar .... boom operator: dailies (uncredited)
Nadine Richardson .... sound recordist: dailies (uncredited)
Nick Roberts .... adr mixer (uncredited)
Ric Schnupp .... adr recordist (uncredited)
Lora Tucci .... adr recordist (uncredited)
 
Special Effects by
Markus Butkereit .... special effects technician
Andreas Herberg .... special effects technician
Wolfgang Higler .... special effects technician
Wolfgang Higler .... special effects technician: Germany
Volker Lorig .... special effects technician: Germany
Michael Luedecke .... special effects technician (as Michael Ludicke)
Michael Luedecke .... special effects technician: Germany
Swen Luppino .... special effects technician
Nick Morton .... special effects technician
Uli Nefzer .... special effects supervisor (as Ulrich Nefzer)
Jens Schmiedel .... special effects foreman
Roland Weder .... special effects technician
Julian Butterfield .... special effects technician (uncredited)
Solon Luigi .... builder: fireproof ceramic car body (uncredited)
 
Visual Effects by
Pedro Pozo Acosta .... compositor: Double Negative London
Zohaib Ahsan .... 3d artist: Double Negative London
Rodrigo Alonso .... tech department: Double Negative London
Edward Andrews .... compositor: Double Negative London
Rob Andrews .... environment sequence supervisor: Double Negative London (as Robert Andrews)
Weikian Ang .... matchmove artist: Double Negative Singapore
Tolga Ari .... 3d artist: Double Negative London
Julien Arnal .... roto artist: Double Negative London
Oliver Atherton .... roto and prep supervisor: Double Negative Singapore
David Aulds .... compositor: Double Negative London
Christoph Bachmann .... compositing trainee: Pixomondo
Luke Bailey .... 3d artist: Double Negative London
Alexandre Bain .... roto artist: Double Negative London
Heath Baker .... prep artist: Double Negative Singapore
Mfirdaus Baminordin .... matchmove artist: Double Negative Singapore
Adam Barnett .... tech department: Double Negative London
Clemens Bast .... junior compositing artist: Pixomondo
Joel Bautista .... prep artist: Double Negative Singapore
Fredrik Bengtsson .... animator: Double Negative London
Lawrence Bennett .... tech department: Double Negative London
James Benson .... 3d artist: Double Negative London
Fernando Benítez .... effects sequence supervisor: Double Negative London (as Fernando Benitez)
Phillip Berg .... 3d artist: Double Negative London
Gloria Bernabeu .... compositor: Double Negative London
Romain Besnard .... effects artist: Double Negative London
Luke Bigley .... compositor: Double Negative London
Christopher Bird .... roto artist: Double Negative London
Brad Blackbourn .... previs supervisor: Double Negative London
Jessica Bloomfield .... facilities: Double Negative London
Ashley Blyth .... matchmove artist: Double Negative London
Alan Boucek .... 2d supervisor: Double Negative London
Romain Bouvard .... compositor: Double Negative London
Russell Bowen .... 3d artist: Double Negative London
Paul Boyd .... effects artist: Double Negative London
James Braid .... tech department: Double Negative London
Adam Broderick .... roto artist: Double Negative London
Rachel Brook .... research and development: Double Negative London
Colin Brown .... colorist: Double Negative London
Lester Brown .... compositor: Double Negative London
Heiko Burkardsmaier .... visual effects executive producer: Pixomondo
Patrick Michael Burke .... compositor: Double Negative London (as Patrick Burke)
Thomas J. Burton .... 3d artist: Double Negative London (as Tom Burton)
Amirah Busairi .... roto artist: Double Negative Singapore
Abi Cadogan .... visual effects editor: Double Negative London (as Abigail Cadogan)
Nicolas Caillier .... compositor: Double Negative London
Adriano Calafiore .... junior compositing artist: Pixomondo
Francesco Canonico .... animator: Double Negative London
Tom Carrick .... previs artist: Double Negative London (as Thomas Carrick)
James Carson .... 3d artist: Double Negative London
Michael Cashmore .... effects artist: Double Negative London
Bahar Cetin .... compositor: Double Negative London
Caroline Chai .... roto artist: Double Negative Singapore
Saptarshi Chakraborty .... prep artist: Double Negative Singapore
Eric K. Chan .... prep artist: Double Negative Singapore (as Eric Chan)
Max Chan .... roto artist: Double Negative Singapore
Po Yan Chan .... compositor: Double Negative London
Janice Chandra .... roto artist: Double Negative Singapore
Jerly Chang .... matchmove artist: Double Negative Singapore
Thom Chang .... matchmove artist: Double Negative Singapore
Yanshang Chew .... 3d artist: Double Negative Singapore (as Yansheng Chew)
Cheow Hong Chia .... tech department: Double Negative Singapore
David Chia .... matchmove artist: Double Negative Singapore
Kai Hsin Chin .... prep artist: Double Negative Singapore (as Kaihsin Chin)
Kunal Chindarkar .... prep artist: Double Negative Singapore
Giuseppe Chisari .... rigging: Double Negative London
Kenneth Chua .... matchmove artist: Double Negative Singapore
Carlos Cidrais .... 3d artist: Double Negative London
Genevieve Claire .... visual effects coordinator: Double Negative London
Richard Clarke .... onset visual effects supervisor: Double Negative London
Jeff Clifford .... research and development: Double Negative London
Liam Collins .... matchmove artist: Double Negative London
Michael Connor .... roto artist: Double Negative London
Ryan Cook .... onset visual effects supervisor: Double Negative London
Scott Cooper .... 3d artist: Double Negative London
Tom Coull .... matchmove artist: Double Negative London
Craig Crane .... previs artist: Double Negative London
Al Crate .... research and development: Double Negative London
Pete Cumberland .... prep artist: Double Negative London
Rob Curley .... facilities: Double Negative London
Jozef Czapski .... compositor: Double Negative London
Samual Dawes .... compositor: Double Negative London (as Sam Dawes)
Jorge del Valle .... previs artist: Double Negative London
Nicolas Delbecq .... effects sequence supervisor: Double Negative London
Joel Delle-Vergin .... compositor: Double Negative London
David Denley .... 3d artist: Double Negative London
Arna Diego .... animator: Double Negative London
Menno Dijkstra .... effects artist: Double Negative London
Richard Diver .... visual effects editor: Double Negative London
Tobias Dommer .... compositing artist: Pixomondo
Miles Drake .... data manager: Double Negative London
Boris T. Duepré .... visual effects producer: Pixomondo (as Boris Duepre)
David Dunn .... compositor: Double Negative London
Katherine Durant .... compositor: Double Negative London
Thomas Døhlen .... 3d artist: Double Negative London (as Thomas Dohlen)
Tom Edwards .... 3d sequence supervisor: Double Negative London
Favian Ee .... prep artist: Double Negative Singapore
Adam Elkins .... 3d artist: Double Negative London
Tosh Elliott .... 3d artist: Double Negative London
Michael Bruce Ellis .... main titles designer
Esther Engel .... junior compositing artist: Pixomondo
Mattias Engström .... 3d artist: Double Negative London (as Mattias Engstrom)
Moriah Etherington-Sparks .... visual effects producer
Carl Fairweather .... 3d artist: Double Negative London
Péter Farkas .... compositor: Double Negative London (as Peter Farkas)
Liam Farnham .... matchmove artist: Double Negative London
Andreas Feix .... compositing trainee: Pixomondo
Tito Fernandes .... previs artist: Double Negative London
Igor Fiorentini .... compositor: Double Negative London
Jay Fleming .... 3d artist: Double Negative London (as James Fleming)
Matt Flicker .... effects artist: Double Negative London (as Matthew Flicker)
Rachel Foo .... roto artist: Double Negative Singapore
James Foster .... compositor: Double Negative London
Julien Fourvel .... previs artist: Double Negative London
Jonathan Frammingham .... matchmove artist: Double Negative London
Peri Friend .... facilities: Double Negative London
Mark Fry .... roto artist: Double Negative London
Tadashi Fujita .... animator: Double Negative London
Howard Fuller .... 3d artist: Double Negative London
Christian Furr .... digital matte painter: Double Negative London
Daniel Gehring .... compositing trainee: Pixomondo
Daniel Georgiou .... 3d artist: Double Negative London
Tobias Gerdts .... junior compositing artist: Pixomondo
Steven Godfrey .... digital artist: Double Negative London
Michelle Goh .... prep artist: Double Negative Singapore
Sam Gunn .... matchmove artist: Double Negative London
James Guy .... 3d artist: Double Negative London
Carl Guyenette .... roto artist: Double Negative London
Hien Hung Ha .... IT: Pixomondo
Thomas Hales .... 3d artist: Double Negative London
Jason M. Halverson .... compositor: Double Negative London (as Jason Halverson)
Faraz Hameed .... previs artist: Double Negative London
Qian Han .... compositor: Double Negative London
Tim Hansen .... junior compositing artist: Pixomondo
Pete Hanson .... data manager: Double Negative London (as Peter Hanson)
Mick Harper .... effects artist: Double Negative London
Jason Harris .... effects artist: Double Negative London
Will Harrower .... research and development: Double Negative London
Haji Hassan .... prep artist: Double Negative Singapore
Gunnar Heiss .... compositing artist: Pixomondo
Ryan Heniser .... 3d artist: Double Negative London
Ben Hicks .... compositor: Double Negative London
Sophie Hills .... prep artist: Double Negative London
Tom Hocking .... 2d sequence supervisor: Double Negative London
Mark Hodgkins .... 3d supervisor: Double Negative London
Henrik Hoffgaard .... tech department: Double Negative London
Paul Hogbin .... research and development: Double Negative London
Ben Holmes .... research and development: Double Negative London
Alex Hope .... visual effects producer
Kevin Hudson .... 3d artist: Double Negative London
Chris Huland .... 3d artist: Double Negative London
Gregor Höss .... compositing artist: Pixomondo (as Gregor Hoess)
Matthew Jacques .... compositor: Double Negative London
Oliver James .... research and development: Double Negative London
Sarah James .... facilities: Double Negative London
Victoria James .... visual effects editor: Double Negative London
Adam Jhani-Stephens .... data manager: Double Negative London
Jody Johnson .... visual effects supervisor
Tim Jones .... 3d artist: Double Negative London (as Tim D. Jones)
Rafal Kaniewski .... compositor: Double Negative London
Eric Kasanowski .... compositing artist: Pixomondo
Michael Kennedy .... 3d sequence supervisor: Double Negative London
Stephen Kennedy .... 2d sequence supervisor: Double Negative London
Katharina Keßler .... visual effects producer: Pixomondo
Cindy Khoo .... visual effects line producer: Double Negative Singapore
Greg King .... research and development: Double Negative London
Alexander Kirk .... digital matte painter: Double Negative London
Jeff Koh .... prep artist: Double Negative Singapore (as Jeffrey Koh)
Marcin Kolendo .... compositor: Double Negative London
Christopher Kollar .... compositing artist: Pixomondo
Jessica Kong .... prep artist: Double Negative Singapore
Robin Konieczny .... environment sequence supervisor: Double Negative London
Erkan Kosar .... compositing trainee: Pixomondo
Benjamin Kousholt .... animator: Double Negative London
Duncan Boon Kwang Kuah .... 3d artist: Double Negative Singapore (as Duncan Kuah)
Mark Kuggeleijn .... tech department: Double Negative London
Alican Kuzu .... compositing trainee: Pixomondo
James Lakin .... 3d artist: Double Negative London
Matthew Leach .... data manager: Double Negative London (as Mat Leach)
Tracey Leadbetter .... visual effects production manager: Double Negative London
Daniel Leatherdale .... compositor: Double Negative London
Key Hyung Lee .... effects artist: Double Negative London (as Keyhyung Lee)
Soon Ngee Chris Lee .... prep artist: Double Negative Singapore (as Chris Lee)
Francis Leong .... 3d artist: Double Negative Singapore
Luke Letkey .... 2d sequence supervisor: Double Negative London
Frederik Lillelund .... 3d artist: Double Negative London
Chewteng Lim .... matchmove artist: Double Negative Singapore
Tze Ken Lim .... matchmove artist: Double Negative Singapore (as Tzeken Lim)
Wayne Lim .... matchmove artist: Double Negative Singapore
Ivan Lima .... compositing artist: Pixomondo
William Lin Jiahui .... 3d artist: Double Negative Singapore (as William Lin)
Fredrik Lindbom .... 3d artist: Double Negative London
Eleonor Lindvall .... roto artist: Double Negative London
Jules Lister .... roto artist: Double Negative London
Joseph Lloyd-Pack .... visual effects coordinator: Double Negative London (as Josph Lloyd Pack)
Andrew Lockley .... 2d supervisor: Double Negative London
Taz Lodder .... tech department: Double Negative London
Stuart Love .... 3d artist: Double Negative London
Mark Lovering .... facilities: Double Negative London
Bret Lu .... 3d artist: Double Negative London (as Bret Di Lu)
Robyn Luckham .... animation supervisor: Double Negative London (as Robyn Lukham)
Michael Lum .... animator: Double Negative London
Steve Lynn .... tech department: Double Negative London
Philip Lücke .... compositing lead artist: Pixomondo (as Philip Luecke)
Scott Macieira .... roto artist: Double Negative London
Garry Maddison .... colorist: Double Negative London
Raj Mahendran .... tech department: Double Negative London
Damien Mahoney .... 3d artist: Double Negative London
David Man .... prep artist: Double Negative Singapore
Mariana Mandelli .... visual effects coordinator: Double Negative London
Sharon Marcussen .... compositor: Double Negative London
Howard Margolius .... effects artist: Double Negative London
Louis Marsh .... onset data wrangler: Double Negative London
Christopher Marshall .... animator: Double Negative London (as Chris Marshall)
Karin Mattsson .... animator: Double Negative London
Daniel Maund .... 3d artist: Double Negative London
Ian McGonigal .... research and development: Double Negative London
Owen McGonigle .... 3d artist: Double Negative London
Nathan McGuinness .... visual effects supervisor: Double Negative Singapore
John McLaren .... compositor: Double Negative London
Chris McLaughlin .... 3d sequence supervisor: Double Negative London
James McPherson .... compositor: Double Negative London
Antonio Meazzini .... compositor: Double Negative London
Sven Mecklenbroich .... junior compositing artist: Pixomondo
Gurel Mehmet .... digital matte painter: Double Negative London
Cedric Menard .... digital matte painter: Double Negative London
Szabolcs Menyhei .... digital matte painter: Double Negative London
Sebastian Meszmann .... visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo
Steffen Metzner .... junior compositing artist: Pixomondo
Thomas Middleton .... compositor: Double Negative London
Josef Mills .... tech department: Double Negative London
Alice Mitchell .... compositor: Double Negative London
Effandi Mohamed .... 3d artist: Double Negative Singapore
Vikram Mohan .... matchmove artist: Double Negative Singapore
David Moraton .... effects artist: Double Negative London
Antoine Moulineau .... environment supervisor: Double Negative London
Tristan Myles .... 2d sequence supervisor: Double Negative London
Jens Mårtensson .... effects artist: Double Negative London
Dominik Müller .... matchmove trainee: Pixomondo
Ashley Nagy .... 3d artist: Double Negative London
Anton Nazareth .... tech department: Double Negative London
Martin Necas-Niessner .... roto artist: Double Negative London
Stuart Nelhams .... visual effects editor: Double Negative London
Gentong Neo .... matchmove artist: Double Negative Singapore (as Gengtong Neo)
Kieran Nicholas .... visual effects editor: Double Negative London
Lukas Niemczyk .... effects sequence supervisor: Double Negative London
Cyrus Ongg .... matchmove artist: Double Negative Singapore
Andreas Opferkuch .... compositing artist: Pixomondo
Alban Orlhiac .... 3d artist: Double Negative London
Elaine Ormes .... matchmove artist: Double Negative London
Nathan Ortiz .... effects supervisor: Double Negative London
Lucie Ostrer .... visual effects coordinator: Double Negative London
Vanessa Paeplow .... visual effects junior coordinator: Pixomondo
Elisavet Paneta .... prep artist: Double Negative London (as Elissavet Paneta)
Massimo Pasquetti .... compositor: Double Negative London
Eloise Rachael Payne .... prep artist: Double Negative London (as Eloise Payne)
Mark Payne .... compositor: Double Negative London
Soeren Bendt Pedersen .... previs artist: Double Negative London (as Soren Pedersen)
Tom Pegg .... compositor: Double Negative London
Laurie Pellard .... data manager: Double Negative London
Gabriele Pellegrini .... rigging: Double Negative London
Philip Pendlebury .... data manager: Double Negative London
Sven Peters .... compositing artist: Pixomondo
Roland Petrizza .... compositing artist: Pixomondo
Tobias Pfeiffer .... editorial i/o: Pixomondo
Fred Place .... compositor: Double Negative London
George Plakides .... 3d artist: Double Negative London
Yosafat Prayogo .... matchmove artist: Double Negative Singapore (as Yosafatp Notowibowo)
Gabriela Pruszkowska .... 3d artist: Double Negative London
Jakub Pruszkowski .... compositor: Double Negative London
Graeme Puttock .... visual effects line producer: Double Negative London
Simon Pynn .... matchmove supervisor: Double Negative Singapore
Dione Quek .... matchmove artist: Double Negative Singapore
Carlos Jorge Da Cruz Ramalhao .... research and development: Double Negative London
Amardeep Rattan .... 3d artist: Double Negative London
Luke Rawcliffe .... colorist: Double Negative London
Paul Riddle .... onset visual effects supervisor: Double Negative London
Pasquale Riefoli .... effects artist: Double Negative London
David Ramon Rodriguez .... 3d artist: Double Negative London
Arron Roebuck .... matchmove supervisor: Double Negative London
Austin Ronald .... prep artist: Double Negative London
Christoph Roth .... visual effects associate producer: Pixomondo
Sean Rowe .... matchmove artist: Double Negative London
Simeon Rowsell .... facilities: Double Negative London
Leigh Russell .... 3d artist: Double Negative London
Sophie Russell .... visual effects coordinator: Double Negative London
Olivier Ryard .... compositor: Double Negative London
Fredrik Rönnvall .... tech department: Double Negative London (as Fredrik Ronnvall)
Matthew Salisbury .... matchmove artist: Double Negative London
Matthew Salisbury .... matchmove supervisor: Double Negative Singapore
Olov Samuelsson .... compositor: Double Negative London (as Olov Samuelson)
Lui Sanchez-Fontillas .... prep artist: Double Negative Singapore (as Louise Fontillas)
Malte Sarnes .... sequence lead: Pixomondo
Samuel Saxon .... 3d artist: Double Negative London
Matthias Scharfenberg .... colorist: Double Negative London
Matthias Scharfenberg .... research and development: Double Negative London
Eduardo 'Lalo' Schmidek .... previs artist: Double Negative London (as Eduardo Schmidek)
Erik Schneider .... compositing trainee: Pixomondo
Luis Scholtz .... roto artist: Double Negative London (as Luis Ruibal Scholtz)
Andrew E. Scrase .... 3d artist: Double Negative London (as Andrew Scrase)
Ryan E. Seymour .... matchmove artist: Double Negative London (as Ryan Seymour)
Yvette Shum .... visual effects coordinator: Double Negative Singapore
Chris Sillitoe .... compositor: Double Negative London (as Christopher Sillitoe)
Wayne Simmons .... animator: Double Negative London
Holly Simms .... facilities: Double Negative London
Gregory Simp .... prep artist: Double Negative London
Andrea Sjoberg .... visual effects coordinator: Double Negative London
Mykhailo Slavov .... compositor: Double Negative London
Anton Smit .... 3d artist: Double Negative London
Donna Smith .... visual effects coordinator: Double Negative London
Matthew Smith .... environment sequence supervisor: Double Negative London
Suzanne Smith .... 3d artist: Double Negative London
Tammy Smith .... compositor: Double Negative London
Tom Smith .... facilities: Double Negative London
Simon Speight .... tech department: Double Negative London
Juri Stanossek .... visual effects supervisor: Pixomondo
Richard Stay .... compositor: Double Negative London
Jim Steel .... 2d sequence supervisor: Double Negative London
Kristin Stolpe .... 3d artist: Double Negative London
Moritz Strothmann .... senior compositing artist: Pixomondo
Jonathan Styles .... environment sequence supervisor: Double Negative London
Aline Sudbrack .... effects sequence supervisor: Double Negative London
Philip Swart .... compositor: Double Negative London
Alex John Tan .... 3d artist: Double Negative Singapore (as Alex Tan)
Raymond Tan .... prep artist: Double Negative Singapore
Seng Kiat Tan .... matchmove artist: Double Negative Singapore
Darcie Tang .... visual effects producer: Double Negative Singapore (as Darcie Muangman)
Christopher Taylor .... compositor: Double Negative London
Benoit Terminet Schuppon .... matchmove artist: Double Negative London
Michael Thalmann .... head of IT: Pixomondo
Michael Thingnes .... prep artist: Double Negative London
Tjurn Timm .... compositing artist: Pixomondo
Stephen Tong .... rigging: Double Negative London
Oscar Tornincasa .... compositor: Double Negative London
Adrian Tsang .... rigging supervisor: Double Negative London
Kat Tysoe .... data manager: Double Negative London
Marion Uhl .... human resources manager: Pixomondo
Johan Van Den Dorpe .... tech department: Double Negative London
Victor van Wetten .... editorial i/o intern: Pixomondo
Charles Varenne .... 3d artist: Double Negative London
Helga Victoria .... 3d artist: Double Negative Singapore (as Helga Yeo)
Sukumaran Lalithambika Vijin .... prep artist: Double Negative Singapore (as Vijin Laithambika)
Dani Villalba .... 3d artist: Double Negative London
Sebastian von Overheidt .... 2d sequence supervisor: Double Negative London
Michael Vorberg .... compositing artist: Pixomondo
Ted Waine .... research and development: Double Negative London
Mark Wainwright .... 3d artist: Double Negative London
Andy Warren .... 3d artist: Double Negative London
Jonathan Webb .... matchmove artist: Double Negative London
Johannes Weiss .... matchmove artist: Pixomondo
Mattias Wernér .... 3d artist: Double Negative London (as Mattias Werner)
Joseph West .... facilities: Double Negative London
Stephanie Whitmarsh .... 3d artist: Double Negative London
Michael Wilbourn .... facilities: Double Negative London
Amber Wilkins .... 3d artist: Double Negative London
Guy Williams .... digital matte painter: Double Negative London
Simon J. Williams .... facilities: Double Negative London (as Simon Williams)
Thorsten Wolf .... compositor: Double Negative London
Eddy Wong .... prep artist: Double Negative Singapore
Leong Kit Wong .... roto artist: Double Negative Singapore (as Leongkit Wong)
William Wong .... roto artist: Double Negative Singapore
Helen Wood .... compositor: Double Negative London
Lisa Wood .... data manager: Double Negative London
Christopher Wright .... facilities: Double Negative London (as Chris Wright)
Perry Yap .... roto artist: Double Negative London
Cao Ye .... matchmove artist: Double Negative Singapore
Xiong Ying .... 3d artist: Double Negative Singapore
Phil Young .... 3d artist: Double Negative London
Patsy Yiu Ping Yuen .... digital matte painter: Double Negative London (as Patsy Yuen)
Yak Hong Yung .... 3d artist: Double Negative London
Jun Zhang .... prep artist: Double Negative Singapore
Cleve Yilun Zhu .... compositor: Double Negative London (as Cleve Zhu)
Ian Abbott .... technology: Double Negative (uncredited)
Daniel Beckmann .... compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Markus Bäuerle .... post production manager (uncredited)
Daniel Caffrey .... technical support: Double Negative (uncredited)
Robert John Davies .... pipeline technical director (uncredited)
Rodrigo Dorsch .... digital compositor: Double Negative (uncredited)
Peter Driscoll .... previs artist (uncredited)
Gregory Duncan .... roto/prep artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
Kyle Fawcett-Shell .... research and development: Double Negative (uncredited)
Richard Harper .... technical support (uncredited)
Richard Hayward .... matchmove artist (uncredited)
Prerana Jaiswal .... roto/prep artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
Thilo Kuther .... executive producer: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Ian Lawson .... research and development: Double Negative (uncredited)
Ravi Mehta .... technology support (uncredited)
Tobias Moenninger .... systems administrator: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Jason Mohan .... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Chintan Parmar .... technical support: Double Negative (uncredited)
Bhavik B. Patel .... tech support: Double Negative (uncredited)
Enrik Pavdeja .... digital compositor: Double Negative (uncredited)
Jonas Schmid .... digital colorist: rushes (uncredited)
Georgina Street .... technology support (uncredited)
Peter Sumner .... research and development: Double Negative (uncredited)
Chris Tomkins .... 3d support (uncredited)
Nick van Diem .... 3d support: Double Negative (uncredited)
Gianluca Vatinno .... research and development: Double Negative (uncredited)
Huw Whiddon .... technical support (uncredited)
Trevor Young .... digital compositor (uncredited)
 
Stunts
David Anders .... stunt performer
Nico Bastian .... precision driver
Mathias Beckwerment .... precision driver
Chris Brueck .... precision driver
Oliver Bryant .... double: Laffitte & Jarier
Ramazan Bulut .... stunt coordinator: Germany
Michael Byrch .... stunt performer
Rob Cooper .... stunt performer
Andre D'Cruze .... double: Brambilla & Pace
Aldonio Danny Freitas .... stunt performer (as Aldonio Freitas)
Ben Dimmock .... stunt performer
Levan Doran .... stunt performer
Jim Dowdall .... pursuit precision driver
Sean Edwards .... double: Edwards
Sean Edwards .... safety car driver
Bradley Farmer .... stunt performer
Niki Faulkner .... double: Hunt & Lauda
Niki Faulkner .... precision driver coordinator
Marcel Fietzke .... driver double
Maximillian Goetz .... precision driver
Richard Hansen .... stunt performer
Frank Henson .... stunt coordinator (as Franklin Henson)
Nick Hobbs .... stunt performer
Daniel Holst .... driver double
Paul Howell .... stunt performer
Rob Hunt .... pursuit precision driver
Phil Keen .... double: Lauda
Ralf Kelleners .... precision driver
Paul Kennington .... stunt performer
Christoph Knobloch .... driver double
Dominik Kowalski .... driver double
Mike Lambert .... stunt performer
Derek Lee .... pursuit precision driver
James Littlejohn .... double: Watson & Laffitte
Jörg Lorbach .... head of stunt: Action Concept (as Joerg Lorbach)
Tony Lucken .... stunt performer
Darren Malkin .... double: Hunt & Mass
Erol Mehmet .... stunt performer
Peter Miles .... stunt performer
David Newton .... stunt performer
Ray Nicholas .... stunt performer
Tobias Nied .... driver double
James O'Donnell .... stunt coordinator: second unit (as James O'Dee)
Ian Pead .... stunt performer
Andy Pilgrim .... stunt performer
Charles Ramsay .... stunt performer
James Rhodes .... double: Lauda
Mark Southworth .... stunt performer
Shane Steyn .... stunt performer
John Street .... stunt performer
Carl Stück .... stunt coordinator: Germany (as Carl Stueck)
Arran Topham .... stunt performer
Jamie Wall .... double: Jarier
Reg Wayment .... stunt performer
Lars Wolters .... driver double
Liang Yang .... stunt performer
Frank Glaser .... stunts: Germany (uncredited)
Mark Henson .... stunt coordinator (uncredited)
Chillie Mo .... stunt driver (uncredited)
Sam Parham .... stunt performer (uncredited)
Thomas Pöpl .... stunts: Germany (uncredited)
Anna Tkatchenko .... stunts: Germany (uncredited)
Marcel Vietzke .... stunts: Germany (uncredited)
Steen Young .... stunts (uncredited)
 
Camera and Electrical Department
Nicola Aigner .... still photographer: HF1
Chris Allkins .... electrician: race unit camera crew
Thomas Antoszczyk .... "a" camera first assistant camera: Germany second unit
David Badouin .... data wrangler: pick up shoot
Telfer Barnes .... first assistant "a" camera
Jacob Barrie .... second assistant camera: second unit
Hatti Beanland .... digital imaging technician assistant: race unit, data workflow
Max Bestle .... underwater camera operator: Germany second unit
Jakob Bonfils .... camera mount advisor: race unit camera crew
Georg Bozkurt .... rigging electrician: daily crew (as George Bozkurt)
Jeremy Braben .... aerial director of photography
Jaap Buitendijk .... still photographer: race unit grip crew
Ergun Cankaya .... canon c-300 camera operator: Germany second unit
Dan Carling .... digital imaging technician: data workflow
Stefan Ciupek .... digital imaging technician: Nürburgring pre-shoot (as Stefan Ciupex)
Stefan Ciupek .... hd technician: Nürburgring pre-shoot (as Stefan Ciupex)
Barney Coates .... camera assistant
Matt Cole .... digital imaging technician: Nürburgring pre-shoot
Luke Coulter .... first assistant camera: Nürburgring pre-shoot
Michael Coulter .... pre shoot director of photography: Nürburgring pre-shoot (as Mick Coulter)
Ben Cozens .... chapman g3 technician
Anthony Cupples .... electrician: race unit camera crew
Nicolas Damseaux .... "b" camera grip assistant: Germany
Klaus Daubenberger .... crane operator: Germany
Yannick de Decker .... digital imaging technician assistant: Germany
Martin Demmer .... video operator
Martin Demmer .... video operator: Germany
Sandra Derwenskus .... electrician: Germany
Julius Dommer .... assistant electrician: Germany
Andreas Drösser .... second assistant "c" camera: Nürburgring pre-shoot
Tord Erhard .... visual effects assistant camera "b": Germany (as Tord Erhardt)
Jens Philip Erlach .... rigging electrician: daily crew
Johnny Feurer .... "b" camera first assistant camera: Germany second unit (as Jonny Feurer)
Mark Fletcher .... pursuit arm operator
Mark Funnell .... electrician: daily crew
Dan Garlick .... crane grip: daily crew
Volkmar Geiblinger .... minicam technician: race unit camera crew
Scot Gill .... rigger: race unit camera crew (as Scott Gill)
Stuart Godfrey .... onboard rigging grip: race unit grip crew
Rodrigo Gutierrez .... camera operator: race unit camera crew
Nicolay Gutscher .... c-cam operator: Nürburgring pre-shoot
Guy Hammond .... rigging electrician: daily crew
Kenny Harper .... rigging electrician: daily crew
Darren Harvey .... best boy: race unit camera crew
Phill Heale .... grip trainee: race unit grip crew
Daniel Hegarty .... crane grip: daily crew (as Dan Hegarty)
Udo Heinz .... electrician: pick up shoot
Dermot Hickey .... first assistant camera: second unit
Steve Hideg .... head operator: race unit grip crew
Ingo Hilden .... additional grip: race unit grip crew
Stuart Howell .... camera operator "b" camera: Nürburgring pre-shoot
Felix Hüsken .... digital imaging technician: pick up shoot (as Felix Huesken)
Gunnar Jacobsen .... electrician: pick up shoot
Emil Jevtic .... best boy: German, race unit camera crew
Ben Joiner .... camera operator: race unit camera crew
Ben Jones .... camera trainee: race unit camera crew
Karl Jones .... taurus operator: race unit grip crew
Felix Jost .... "b" camera second assistant camera: Germany second unit
Mithat Kasapbasi .... rigging electrician: daily crew (as Mithad Kasabpbasi)
Jens Kaschub .... b-camera grip: Germany second unit
Borris Kehl .... "a" camera second assistant camera: Germany second unit
Oliver Kellmann .... standby grip: pick up shoot
Conrad Keuck .... b-camera assistant grip: Germany second unit
Sam Kite .... rigging electrician: daily crew
Christian Kitscha .... first assistant "c" camera: Nürburgring pre-shoot
Steffen Kress .... digital imaging technician: Germany second unit
Stephanie Kulbach .... still photographer: Germany
Andreas Landgraf .... best boy: pick up shoot
Casper Leaver .... camera operator: race unit camera crew
Alexandra Leber .... video assist: Germany second unit
David Littlejohns .... "c" camera grip: race unit grip crew (as Dave Littlejohns)
Rupert Lloyd-Parry .... key grip (as Rupert Lloyd Parry)
Annegret Luitjens .... assistant electrician: daily crew
Steve Macher .... rigging electrician: daily crew (as Stephe Macher)
Marc-Jason Maier .... digital imaging technician assistant: data workflow (as Marc Jason Maier)
Tyzian Masik .... "a" camera trainee: Germany second unit
Bernd Mayer .... "b" camera grip
David McAnulty .... grip: second unit
James McGee .... electrician: daily crew
Jaime McInerney .... camera assistant
Sascha Mieke .... dry technician assistant camera: Germany second unit
Kim Mikkelsen .... b-camera grip: Germany second unit
Jon Mitchell .... red visual effects camera operator: race unit camera crew
Tom Mitchell .... SI2K digital imaging technician: Nürburgring pre-shoot (as Thomas Mitchell)
Rob Monger .... electrician: daily crew (as Robert Monger)
Andy Munday .... rigging electrician: daily crew
Paul Murphy .... electrician: daily crew
Dean Murray .... second assistant camera: second unit
Peter Myslowski .... additional grip: race unit grip
Thomas Neivelt .... gaffer: race unit camera crew
Dirk Oerter .... rigging electrician: daily crew
Tom Ormerod .... video assistant
Sascha Ossendorf .... "a" camera grip assistant: Germany
Dave Owen .... gaffer: second unit (as David Owen)
Won-suk Park .... "b" camera second assistant camera: Germany second unit
Robert Patzelt .... "b" camera operator: Germany second unit
Daniel Pelegero .... super g technician
David Penfold .... first assistant "a" camera
Johannes Pfleger .... stab c compact technician
Elliot Purvis .... camera trainee: second unit
Alastair Rae .... camera operator (as Alistair Rae)
Ralph Ramsden .... first assistant camera: race unit camera crew
Mark Richards .... electrical rigger: daily crew
Robin Ritter .... grip trainee: Germany
Ami Rodrigues .... second assistant camera: race unit camera crew
Ben Casciello Rogers .... camera trainee: race unit camera crew (as Ben Rogers)
Jens Uwe Rottger .... crane grip: Germany
Martin Rudolph .... camera assistant
Martin Rudolph .... second assistant camera: Germany
Sabine Rösing .... visual effects assistant camera "a": Germany (as Sabine Roesing)
Benedikt Rüchel .... video assist: Germany second unit (as Benedikt Ruechel)
Stefan Rüsenberg .... grip: pick up shoot (as Stefan Ruesenberg)
Verena Schulte .... rigging electrician: daily crew (as Verena Schultr)
Björn Schäfer .... electrician: Germany (as Bjoern Schaefer)
Daniel Schöffend .... a-camera assistant grip: Germany second unit (as Daniel Schoeffend)
Paul Sharp .... electrician: race unit camera crew
Rob Snell .... electrician: second unit
Stefan Sollich .... b-camera assistant grip: Germany second unit
Jaroslav Spana .... minicam grip assistant: GErmany (as Jaro Spana)
Tom Stansfield .... grip trainee
Colin Strachan .... crane grip: race unit grip crew
Kaja Styczynska .... second assistant "b" camera
Alexander Suer .... second assistant "b" camera: Nürburgring pre-shoot
Brian Sullivan .... electrician: daily crew
James Summers .... rigging gaffer: race unit camera crew
Katie Swain .... camera operator: race unit camera crew
James Swanson .... aerial director of photography (as Jim Swanson)
Ahmet Tan .... canon operator
Benjamin Taye .... genny operator: pick up shoot
Martin Taylor .... rigging electrician: daily crew
Andy Thomson .... crane operator: race unit grip crew
Oliver Täubrich .... electrician: pick up shoot (as Oliver Taeubrich)
Robert Walisko .... pursuit arm operator
David Wall .... electrician: daily crew
Martin Walocha .... electrician: Germany
Harry Wiggins .... gaffer: pick up shoot
Nathan Wiley .... epk videographer
Toby Wilkinson .... camera operator: race unit camera crew
Jens Winkler .... underwater camera assistant: Germany second unit
Michael Wood .... second unit director of photography
Martin Wysmyk .... electrician: pick up shoot
Patrick Zimmermann .... electrician: pick up shoot
Javier Santos Audera .... camera trainee: "e" camera (uncredited)
Sophie Baggaley .... digital imaging technician assistant (uncredited)
Jason Berman .... camera technician: Phantom (uncredited)
Flip Bleekrode .... flight head operator: Germany (uncredited)
Peter Brimson .... second unit (uncredited)
Mat Brooks .... digital imaging technician assistant (uncredited)
Jp Caldeano .... camera technical support (uncredited)
Theo Cook .... phantom camera technician (uncredited)
Ben Curran .... camera trainee: dailies (uncredited)
Rupert Hornstein .... assistant camera (uncredited)
Larry Hurt .... russian arm technician (uncredited)
Danny McGee .... practical electrician (uncredited)
Iwan Prys Reynolds .... focus puller: "c" camera dailies (uncredited)
Mark Sullivan .... electrician: dailies (uncredited)
Christian Swain .... second assistant camera (uncredited)
Nick C. Teulon .... grip trainee: second unit (uncredited)
Neil Tomlin .... crane technician dailies (uncredited)
Ali Youssef .... second assistant camera: dailies (uncredited)
 
Casting Department
Vanessa Baker .... voice casting
Iris Baumüller .... casting agent: Germany (as Iris Baumueller)
Theo Park .... casting associate
Tanja Schwichtenberg .... extras agency: pick up shoot
Robert Sterne .... casting associate
Gregor J. Weber .... casting agent: supporting artists, Germany (as Gregor Weber)
Adriana Pinheiro Torres .... extras casting (uncredited)
 
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Basil Anastasi .... costume assistant: daily crew
Ane Bremer .... extras wardrobe: pick up shoot
Ali Brown .... key costume assistant: daily crew
Bartholomew Cariss .... costume assistant: daily crew (as Bart Cariss)
Martin Clark .... key costume assistant: daily crew
Ellen Crawshaw .... costume assistant: daily crew
Shahida Day .... assistant costume designer: race unit grip crew (as Shaida Day)
Anthony Drewett .... costume supervisor: pick up shoot
Ricarda Gerhard .... wardrobe: daily crew
Jules Goldsmith .... costume assistant: daily crew
Perry Goyen .... costume assistant: daily crew
Nick Howard .... costume assistant: daily crew (as Nick Howard Lanes)
Natalie Humphries .... costume supervisor: race unit grip crew
Emma Hutton .... costume assistant: daily crew
Nigel Hyams .... costume assistant: daily crew
Anne Jacobi .... wardrobe: supporting artist, Germany (as Anna Jacobi)
Anna Luczak .... assistant costume supervisor: Germany
Jane Marcantonio .... costume assistant: daily crew
Sophie Monro-Pruett .... costume assistant: race unit grip crew
Christa Münstermann .... extras wardrobe: pick up shoot (as Christa Muenstermann)
Emma O'Loughlin .... costume trainee: race unit grip crew
Steve O'Sullivan .... key costume assistant: daily crew
Amy Pollitt .... costume assistant: race unit grip crew
Paulina Polom .... standby wardrobe: race unit grip crew
Sarah Jane Reichert .... costume assistant: daily crew (as Sarah Reicheart)
Anna Reynolds .... standby wardrobe: race unit grip crew
Rosa Schlösser .... wardrobe supervisor: pick up shoot (as Rosa Schloesser)
Laura Smith .... key costume assistant: daily crew
Yanika Waters .... costume assistant: daily crew
Sarah Wüthrich .... wardrobe: daily crew (as Sara Wuethrich)
Claire Trumble .... costume graphic designer (uncredited)
 
Editorial Department
Fiorenza Bagnariol .... digital film bureau: Company 3 London
Gregor Baumert .... on set lab supervisor: Cinepost
Siobhan Boyes .... post-production coordinator
Derek Burgess .... visual effects editor
Carolyn Calvert .... assistant editor: US
Jonathan Collard .... digital intermediate assistant producer: Company 3 London
Peter Collins .... digital intermediate assistant: Company 3 London
Simon Davis .... first assistant editor
Michael Bruce Ellis .... main and insert title designer (as Mike Ellis)
Rob Farris .... digital intermediate producer: Company 3 London
Marie Fernandes .... digital intermediate producer: Company 3 London
Robert Friebe .... on set dailies colorist: Cinepost
Thomas Gieraths .... digital workflow supervisor: Germany
Erhard Giesen .... head of digital camera capture: Farbkult
Adam Glasman .... digital colorist: Company 3 London
Cheryl Goodbody .... digital intermediate assistant producer: Company 3 London
Emily Greenwood .... digital on-line editor: Company 3 London
Neil Harrison .... systems administrator: Company 3 London
Toska Hartmann .... assistant editor: Germany
Dan Helme .... data wrangler: Company 3 London
Alexander Johnson .... assistant editor: US (as Alec Johnson)
Laurence Johnson .... second assistant editor: London
Timothy P. Jones .... digital film bureau: Company 3 London
Ray Lau .... editor: Nürburgring pre-shoot
Patrick Malone .... digital intermediate head of department: Company 3 London
Clive Noakes .... film laboratory contact
Laura Pavone .... digital film bureau: Company 3 London
Gordon Pratt .... digital film bureau: Company 3 London
Thomas Ramin .... head of technology: Cinepost
Jeremy Richardson .... trainee editor: London
Jonas Schmidt .... dailies colorist: Germany
Aurora Shannon .... digital intermediate assistant: Company 3 London
Valentin Steiner .... supervisor of digital camera capture: Farbkult
Justin Tillett .... digital on-line editor: Company 3 London
Laurent Treherne .... digital film technical supervisor: Company 3 London
Russell White .... digital on-line junior editor: Company 3 London
Steve Owen .... data transfer (uncredited)
Lance Spindler .... color timer (uncredited)
Katelin Westwood .... data transfer (uncredited)
 
Music Department
Nick Angel .... music supervisor
Max Aruj .... score technical engineer
Peter Asher .... music consultant
Bob Badami .... music consultant
Lorne Balfe .... composer: additional music
Michael Brook .... musician: featured guitar
John W. Chapman .... mix assistant (as John Chapman)
Andrew Christie .... score technical engineer
Jack Dolman .... music editor
Bryce Jacobs .... composer: additional music
Bryce Jacobs .... musician: featured guitar
Jasha Klebe .... composer: additional music
Steven Kofsky .... music production services
Satoshi Mark Noguchi .... additional score mixer (as Satoshi Noguchi)
Satnam Ramgotra .... musician: featured percussion
Czarina Russell .... studio manager: Remote Control Productions, Santa Monica
Monica Sonand .... score technical engineer
Martin Tillman .... musician: featured cello
Mel Wesson .... ambient synth designer
Vicki Williams .... music clearances
Catherine Wilson .... score technical engineer
Chuck Choi .... score technical consultant (uncredited)
Jörg Hüttner .... additional recordist (uncredited)
Benjamin R. Robinson .... sample development (uncredited)
Adam Schmidt .... sample development (uncredited)
Raul Vega .... sample development (uncredited)
Mary Webster .... sample development (uncredited)
Brian Wherry .... score technical engineer (uncredited)
 
Transportation Department
Graham Ashley .... unit driver
Richard Austin .... F1 driver
Robert Christopher Austin .... F1 driver (as Rob Austin)
Nigel Bancroft .... F3 driver
Carsten Baum .... driver: Nürburgring pre-shoot
Mark Beeton .... unit driver
Jochen Behle .... driver: Germany
Nico Bindels .... F1 driver
Christoph Blum .... props driver: Germany
Ricardo Briz .... driver: Germany
Andrea Burani .... F1 driver
Matt Carter .... production office driver
Jim Chapman .... F3 driver
Nicholas Colyvas .... F1 driver
Louise Cornwell .... transportation captain: race unit (as Louise Beeton)
Fergus Cotter .... unit driver
John Counsell .... F3 driver
Roberto Crippa .... F1 driver
Sebastian Demiet .... helicopter supervisor: Germany second unit
Chris Dinnage .... F1 driver
Andy Dixon .... facilities supervisor
Chris Drake .... F1 driver
Ian Evans .... helicopter pilot
David Friedewald .... driver: Germany second unit
Tim Großkurth .... driver: Mr. Ron Howard, Germany (as Tim Grosskurth)
Christoph Haas .... props driver: pick up shoot
Rob Hall .... F1 driver
Peter Hamilton .... F3 driver
Ollie Hancock .... F1 driver
Stefan Hase .... camera precision driver: Germany second unit
Jens Hauge .... F3 driver
Silvio Heß .... driver: Germany (as Silvio Hess)
Mark Higson .... F1 driver
Chris Holland .... F3 driver
Herbert Hoppe .... driver: Germany
John Horan .... unit driver
Jeff Hudson .... unit driver
Mark Hudson .... unit driver
Tim Kary .... F3 driver
Paul Knapfield .... F1 driver
Marcus Koszczol .... driver: Germany
Katsu Kubota .... F1 driver
Joachim Langen .... facilities manager: Germany
Felix Lemke .... helicopter pilot: Germany second unit
Rene Ligonnet .... F3 driver
Chris Locke .... F1 driver
Michael Lyons .... F1 driver
Barry Majithia .... minibus driver
Jörg Vincent Malotki .... driver: Germany (as Joerg V. Malotki)
Jochen Mass .... F1 driver
Ron Maydon .... F1 driver
Peter Mercer .... driver: Mr. Daniel Brühl (as Pete Mercer)
Andy Meryck .... F1 driver
David Methley .... F3 driver
Clas Muller .... F3 driver
David O'Donoghue .... driver: Mr. Ron Howard
Mauro Pane .... F1 driver
Eric Peterson .... F3 driver
Steve Pickersgill .... unit driver
Bashir Rana .... unit driver
Terry Reece .... driver: Mr. Chris Hemsworth
Lea Robinson .... unit driver (as Lee Robinson)
David Rush .... camera truck driver: race unit camera crew
Jason Rush .... camera car driver
Grant Saunders .... F3 driver
Lilian Scharnhorst .... transportation coordinator: Germany
Andreas Schmidt .... fuel truck driver: Germany second unit
Will Schryver .... F1 driver
Christoph Stec .... unit driver
Bohdan Stoklasa .... lead driver (as Bohan Stoklasa)
Dirk Stratmann .... props driver: Germany
Martin Stretton .... F1 driver
Lyn Sullivan .... makeup driver
Ted Taylor .... unit driver
Stuart Tizzard .... F3 driver
Joe Twyman .... F1 driver
Sebastian Von Merveldt .... driver: Germany
Oliver Ward .... helicopter technician
Lars Wensing .... unit driver
Barrie Williams .... transportation captain
Marcel Winterscheid .... driver: Germany
Jason Wright .... camera truck driver: race unit camera crew
Ian Yea .... crowd costume driver
Glenn Charter .... unit driver (uncredited)
Leon Keegan .... star trailers (uncredited)
Barry Quibell .... grip truck driver (uncredited)
Dave Williams .... facilities coordinator (uncredited)
Nigel Willson .... minibus driver (uncredited)
 
Other crew
Careth Ackehurst .... team race mechanic: Rob Austin Racing
Tom Ackerley .... runner: daily crew
Kerry Adams .... team race mechanic: Adams McCall Racing
Sofie Louie Thörner Andersen .... financial accountant: Egoli Tossell
Reno Antoniades .... legal services: Lee & Thompson
Tex Avery .... location 4x4 services
Andy Balfour .... team race mechanic: WDK engineering
Stephan Baraniecki .... location scout: BW, Germany
John Barnes .... security
Carsten Bartmann .... location scout: racetrack, Germany
Katrina Barton .... assistant script supervisor: daily crew
Michael Bartsch .... marshall
Giles Beck .... team race mechanic: Martin Stretton Racing
Joshua Benedetti .... assistant location manager: second unit (as Josh Benedetti)
Andrew Bergermann .... team race mechanic: Rennwerk
Volker Beyer .... production accountant: German
Peter Biddell .... team race mechanic: BMTR
Anja Bierhoff .... legal services: Action Concept
Rob Blythe .... team race mechanic: BMTR
Manuel Bolze .... marshall
Gordon Bradford .... team race mechanic: Rob Austin Racing
Ruth Breslaw .... office manager: Revolution Films
Tim Bridgman .... team race mechanic: AMR
Mike Brookes .... legal services: Lee & Thompson
Tanja Bungart .... payroll accountant: Germany
Matt Byrne .... team race mechanic: WDK engineering
Neil Calder .... completion bond: Film Finances
Alastair Caldwell .... formula one consultant
Bruno Cassoni .... assistant location manager
Julia Chiavetta .... script supervisor: second unit (as Julia Chavetta)
Hamish Chisholm .... team race mechanic: WDK engineering
Jillian Clark .... animal wrangler: daily crew (as Jill Clark)
Megan Cooke .... location marshall (as Megan Cook)
Adam Cooper .... formula one commentary advisor
Jessica Corlett .... runner: daily crew (as Jess Corlett)
Kalin Coromina .... clearances assistant
Eleri Coulten .... key assistant location manager
Ian Cox .... team race mechanic: WDK engineering
Bill Crawford .... team race mechanic: BMTR
Andrea Cuccoro .... product placement
Lewis Cullington .... team race mechanic: Classic Team Lotus
Malcolm Davis .... team race mechanic: Lights, Cars, Action
Romilda De Luca .... product placement
Torben de Vries .... set manager: Nürburgring pre-shoot
Rodney De Winter .... security (as Rodney Dewinter)
Jeremy DeCoursey .... key location assistant (as Jeremy Decoursey)
John Denmark .... team race mechanic: mirage engineering
Thomas Dickmeis .... team race mechanic: Rennwerk
Christa Dobrowolski .... chief financial officer: Action Concept
John Doherty .... assistant: Mr. Brian Oliver, Cross Creek
Farnaz Donovan .... assistant accountant
Sekani Doram .... runner: daily crew
Michael Dovey .... film and media travel consultant
Daniel Drewry .... team race mechanic: mirage engineering
Georgia Edwards .... base runner
Burkhard Eick .... supporting artist supervisor: Germany second unit
Benedikt Eisenstecken .... location manager: Germany
Peter Everson .... team race mechanic: BMTR
Manuel Faber .... base runner: Germany
Joshua Fairbairn .... production runner
Alicia Forsaith .... location marshall: daily crew
Herbie Fowles .... security
Tim Francis .... team race mechanic: Lights, Cars, Action
Carly Gilbert .... health and safety advisor
Sven Glocke .... ground to air communication: Germany second unit
Gabriel Henrique Gonzalez .... assistant: Mr. Ron Howard, UK
Renate Graichen .... financial accountant: Egoli Tossell
Eric Greenfeld .... legal: RMS Law, Cross Creek
Marcel Greive .... set manager: Nürburgring pre-shoot
Gerry Grennell .... dialect coach: Mr. Chris Hemsworth
Anwen Griffiths .... legal services: Lee & Thompson
Emma Gunnery .... location marshall: daily crew
Ruth Halliday .... script clearances
Theo Hammond .... runner: daily crew
Marc Hansell .... head of legal: Egoli Tossell
Fiona Harper .... production assistant
Andy Harris .... track health and safety advisor
Rob Harris .... unit publicist: race unit grip crew
Paul Hay .... bowser operator: race unit grip crew
Judith Hellriegel .... production coordinator: Germany
Edward Hemming .... researcher: Mr. Peter Morgan
Richard Henry .... assistant accountant
Moritz Herberg .... set production assistant: Germany
Moritz Herberg .... set runner: Germany
Paul Heritage .... team race mechanic: Provence Collection
Udo Hesselmann .... crowd control: Germany second unit
Daniel Hilary .... location marshall: daily crew
Daniel Hillary .... location marshall: daily crew
Sue Hills .... script supervisor
Annie Hitchcock .... runner: daily crew
Ruth Hodgson .... completion bond: Film Finances
Terry Hughes .... assistant: Mr. Eric Greenfeld
Josh Hyams .... head of development: Revolution Films
Judith Jaeger .... medical advisor: Germany
Karen Jones .... "c" camera script supervisor: second unit (as Karen Savage)
Matt Nichol Jones .... team race mechanic: Rob Austin Racing
Jan Jouaux .... set production: pick up shoot
Elisa Kaldewei .... set production: pick up shoot
David Keadell .... runner: daily crew
Tine Kollmar .... trainee: Egoli Tossell
Adam J. Korn .... production financing: Comerica Entertainment Group
Astrid Krebs .... financial accountant: Film House Germany, Egoli Tossell
Sandra Kunack .... trainee: Egoli Tossell
Nina Köntges .... set runner: Germany (as Nina Koentges)
Hannah Lamb .... location scout
Naomi Lamb .... location assistant
Georgia Landers .... production assistant: Revolution Films
Tom Lawson-Baker .... team race mechanic: Lights, Cars, Action
Frank Lehmann .... production executive: Egoli Tossell
Helene Lenszner .... location scout (as Helen Lenszner)
Jeremy Levy .... location scout
Friederike Linge .... team assistant: Egoli Tossell
Barry Linley .... team race mechanic: AMR
Mark Linstone .... team race mechanic: Linstone Classics
Klaus Lintschinger .... script translator
Toby Lomas .... location marshall: daily crew
David Lough .... formula one advisor
Chris Lytton .... chief operating officer-film group: Exclusive Media
Michael Mahler .... assistant accountant: Germany
Emma Mallett .... pre-production coordinator
Oliver McCrudden .... historic formula one associate
Stuart McCrudden .... historic formula one associate
George McDonald .... team race mechanic: Hall & Hall
Markus Meedt .... floor runner
Frank Meter .... location scout: NRW, Germany
Simon Mills .... production coordinator
Ali Moshref .... completion bond: Film Finances
Michael Mosses .... location marshall: daily crew
Peter Muhr .... locations: Vienna
Paul Murphy .... location accountant
Julian Murray .... location accountant
Peter Nauman .... team race mechanic: AMR
Sophie Neave .... assistant: Mr. Andrew Eaton
Stefan Neugebauer .... production assistant: pick up shoot
Adam Newbury .... location marshall: daily crew
Olivia Newhouse .... assistant: Mr. Eric Fellner, Working Title Films
Alice Northey .... production assistant: pick up shoot
Terry O'Neil .... insurances: AJG Gallagher
Marcello Pane .... team race mechanic: F1 Storiche
Stephan Papenheim .... crowd control: Germany second unit
Roger Parkes .... historic formula one advisor
Linda Pather .... completion bond: Film Finances
Tom Payton .... runner: daily crew (as Thomas Payton)
Heidi Peters .... trainee: Egoli Tossell
Rebecca Pick .... legal services: Lee & Thompson
Santiago Placer .... location marshall: daily crew
Hans Ploenes .... crowd marshall: pick up shoot
Katherine Pomfret .... assistant: Mr. Eric Fellner, Working Title Films
Bradley Porter .... production assistant
Mandy Rahn .... branch manager: ARRI Film & TV Services Berlin
Christine Rau .... assistant to production executive: Egoli Tossell
Roy Reader .... formula one advisor
Lino Rettinger .... production assistant: Germany
Tom Reynolds .... runner: daily crew
Susanne Ritter .... assistant: Mr. Kay Niessen, Germany
Andrew C. Robinson .... production financing: Comerica Entertainment Group
Darren Robinson .... team race mechanic: Hall & Hall
Al Rochester .... security
Ben Rock .... concept researcher
Hunter Rodriguez .... completion bond: Film Finances
Heidi Rund .... translator: Egoli Tossell
Darren Sawyer .... team race mechanic: mirage engineering
Daniel Schröer .... assistant location manager: Germany (as Daniel Schroer)
Elke Schubert .... unit publicist: Action Concept
Niklas Schulz .... assistant set manager: Germany second unit
Steffen Schumann .... team race mechanic: Rennwerk
Angela Schurrah .... legal services: Lee & Thompson (as Angela Scurrah)
Kirsty Seager .... runner: daily crew
Rob Seager .... production accountant
Marinella Setti .... assistant script supervisor: daily crew
Rob Shannon .... team race mechanic: WDK engineering
Arnie Shelton .... team race mechanic: Hall & Hall
Andrew Sillence .... team race mechanic: WDK engineering
Zoe Simijonovic .... script supervisor: Germany second unit (as Sonja Zoe Simijonovic)
Raj Brinder Singh .... co-executive producer: EBF & Associates
Daniel Smith .... runner: daily crew
Mel Smith .... team race mechanic: WDK engineering
Paul Smith .... team race mechanic: BMTR
Susi Stach .... dialect coach: Mr. Daniel Brühl
Anthony Stagles .... security
Kirsten Steffens .... set manager: Germany second unit
Darren Stone .... team race mechanic: mirage engineering
Emma Sturgis .... production secretary
Daniel Stutz .... executive vice president of business and legal affairs: Exclusive Media (as Dan Stutz)
Nicky Surressi .... security (as Nicky Suressi)
Matt Taylor .... team race mechanic: Rob Austin Racing
Rachel Taylor .... runner: daily crew
Sean Thomas .... team race mechanic: Rob Austin Racing
Sandra Thornton .... insurances: AJG Gallagher
Bradley Tory .... team race mechanic: Rob Austin Racing
Judy Tossell .... executive producer: Egoli Tossell
Amie Tridgell .... location manager
Florian von Frenckell .... sales manager: ARRI Film & TV Services Berlin (as Florian V. Frenckell)
Tanya von Moser .... assistant: Mr. Peter Morgan
John Wainscott .... fence master: daily crew
John Wainscott .... location marshall
Stephen Walsh .... assistant: Mr. Chris Hemsworth
Hamish Ward .... assistant accountant
Adam Warne .... location marshall
Matthew Warren .... completion bond: Film Finances (as Matt Warren)
Ian Watermeier .... physical production executive: Exclusive Media
Hubert Weber .... priest advisor: Germany
Ann-Christin Wegner .... assistant production coordinator: Germany
Graham White .... historic formula three advisor
Rob Wicks .... location 4x4 services
Dean Willmott .... security
Vicki Wilson .... location assistant
Jona Wirbeleit .... assistant producer: Egoli Tossell
Mike Woodley .... aerial coordinator
Dave Wooton .... team race mechanic: BMTR
Nick Yallop .... team race mechanic: Classic Team Lotus
Victoria Zalin .... assistant production coordinator
Guido Zappey .... team race mechanic: Rennwerk
Danielle Zloto .... assistant: Mr. Brian Grazer, Imagine Entertainment
Stephanie Ahlen .... operations manager: aerial filming and tracking cars (uncredited)
Gero Brugmann .... legal services: production financing (uncredited)
Carn Burton .... location scout (uncredited)
Irene Chawko .... script supervisor: dailies (uncredited)
Cindy Clarke .... public relations (uncredited)
Jonah Coombes .... supervising location manager (uncredited)
Nicholas Dalton .... production counsel: France (uncredited)
Elton Farla .... key construction medic (uncredited)
Glenn D. Feig .... additional legal services (uncredited)
Andrew Heard .... crowd runner: dailies (uncredited)
Nikhil Jassawalla .... consultant (uncredited)
Sam Johnson .... location marshall (uncredited)
Adam Rae .... locations marshall: dailies (uncredited)
Gregor J. Weber .... crowd marshall: Germany (uncredited)
 
Thanks
3JS .... with thanks to
Bob Adams .... with thanks to
Christian Angermayer .... with thanks to
Ian Ashley .... with thanks to
Guy Barresi .... with thanks to
Andrew Beaumont .... with thanks to
Don Benham .... with thanks to: Community of Yateley
Ian Berry .... with thanks to
Matt Bishop .... with special thanks to: McLaren Racing
Clive Chapman .... with thanks to
Dan Collins .... with special thanks to: Historic F1 Association
Robert Dean .... with thanks to
Ron Dennis .... with special thanks to: McLaren Racing
Ramyn-Teimur Djafari .... with thanks to
Kevin Scott Frakes .... with special thanks to (as Kevin Frakes)
Stephen Gorys .... with thanks to (as Cllr Stephen Gorys)
Jean Guittard .... with thanks to (as Mr. John of B)
Leah Howard .... with thanks to
Sabine Howard .... with thanks to
John Hughes .... with thanks to
David Hunt .... with special thanks to
Peter 'Norm' Hunt .... with special thanks to: 1949-2012
Colin Ive .... with thanks to (as Cllr Colin Ive)
Mick Lambert .... with thanks to
Janet Long .... with thanks to
Jochen Luck .... with thanks to
Andrew Marriott .... with thanks to
Leon Max .... with thanks to
Tony Miles .... with thanks to
Philip Moross .... with thanks to
Tim Murnane .... with special thanks to: McLaren Racing
Selina Natsis .... with thanks to
Yoshi Nishio .... with thanks to
Heinz Prüller .... with thanks to
Jody Scheckter .... with thanks to
John Svensson .... with thanks to
Simon Taylor .... with thanks to
Neil Trundle .... with special thanks to: McLaren Racing
Graham White .... with special thanks to: Historic Sports Car Club (as Grahame White)
Roger Wills .... with thanks to
Richard Wiseman .... with thanks to
Jeff Zwart .... with special thanks to
 
Crew believed to be complete


Production CompaniesDistributorsSpecial EffectsOther Companies

Additional Details

Also Known As:
MPAA:
Rated R for sexual content, nudity, language, some disturbing images and brief drug use
Runtime:
123 min
Country:
Language:
Color:
Aspect Ratio:
2.35 : 1 See more »
Sound Mix:

Did You Know?

Trivia:
Alastair Caldwell, who plays an FIA (Fédération Internationale de l'Automobile) official in the film, was chief engineer and manager for the McLaren team during the depicted 1976 season. Caldwell acted as the main technical adviser to director Ron Howard on the shoot and is briefly portrayed by actor Stephen Mangan.See more »
Goofs:
Anachronisms: After his accident Lauda is shown with the same Helmet he used in the Season so far which is not correct. Because his Helmet came off during the accident, Lauda decided to sue the manufacturer and switched to another manufacturer. The new Helmet was different shaped than his old one.See more »
Quotes:
[first lines]
Niki Lauda:Twenty five drivers start every season in Formula One, and each year two of us die. What kind of person does a job like this? Not normal men, for sure. Rebels, lunatics, dreamers. People who are that desperate to make a mark, and are prepared to die trying. My name is Niki Lauda, and racing people know me for two things. The first is my rivalry with him.
[James Hunt]
Niki Lauda:I don't know why it became such a big thing. We were just drivers busting each other's balls. To me this is perfectly normal, but other people saw in differently. That whatever it was between us went deeper. The other thing I'm remembered for is what happened on 1st August 1976, when I was chasing him like an asshole...
See more »
Movie Connections:
Soundtrack:
Sad Sweet DreamerSee more »

FAQ

What filming techniques were used to capture the 'Rush' of driving a Formula 1 Racing Car?
Did James Hunt really punch a journalist for insulting Niki Lauda?
See more »
72 out of 91 people found the following review useful.
Well made, Well Acted, Surprisingly Good Movie, 4 September 2013
Author: simonedwards_1 from United Kingdom

As a Cineworld Card Holder I was invited to a screening last night of Ron Howards new movie Rush.

Before I start...I am not a F1 fan, but I knew enough of the history of the main protagonists to appreciate the film. The main set pieces of the film set a year before I was born in 1976, so mainly my knowledge was based on my Fathers recollection of the events. I'd seen James Hunt in interviews and recently watched footage with Niki Lauda so got an idea of the characters.

The film is bang on in period, cars fashion and sets the tone excellently, the cinematography is nothing short of breathtaking and the fx are very much in keeping with the period, no ridiculous CGI.

The acting, on the whole is nothing short of miraculous, Hemsworth and Bruhl are fantastic, particularly Hemsworth, who's accent, mannerisms and natural acting was a big surprise. I could see a few awards for this role. I have seen Bruhl in quite a few films and I am always impressed so this just continues the trend. All the support actors are very good in smaller roles.

The film is well paced for 2 hours and quite graphic, particularly a few accident scenes.

Direction: Ron Howard - nice job, I'm not a massive fan and particularly after the da vinci/Angels fiasco's a big return to decent form. The flair was there but played safe (As normal) but let the story and the actors take centre stage.

If you like History in F1, a well documented rivalry and a film that capture this, watch it. It is similar to the excellent Control, Moneyball etc but with a bit of heart.

8 1/2 out of 10

Was the above review useful to you?
See more (395 total) »

Message Boards

Discuss this movie with other users on IMDb message board for Rush (2013)
Recent Posts (updated daily)User
Who did you admire more, Hunt or Lauda? Manifest_12
Sequel? juhana-linnavirta30
How on earth is this an 8+ movie on IMDB? TrepeeD
Screw the OSCARS, here are my personal nominations... stranger251
Fantastic!! weheartmovies
Great Casting... graulaw
See more »

Related Links

Full cast and crew Company credits External reviews
News articles IMDb top 250 movies IMDb Action section
IMDb UK section

You may report errors and omissions on this page to the IMDb database managers. They will be examined and if approved will be included in a future update. Clicking the 'Edit page' button will take you through a step-by-step process.