Edit

(TV Mini-Series)

(2011)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Niall MacCormick

Writing Credits  

Ronan Bennett ... (creator) and
Walter Bernstein ... (creator)
 
Ronan Bennett ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
Gina Hawkes
...
...
Elspeth Verney
...
James Morpeth
Bertie Carvel ...
...
Frank Hanna
...
Marie-France Alvarez ...
Nadine
...
Roderic Culver ...
Elliot Suckling
...
Barry Fissell
...
David Michaels ...
Brian Worsley
Christov Ruhn ...
...
Ben Lander
...
Michael Venn
...
Matt (as Benjamin Smith)
...
Dean Stubbs
...
Young Harry
Michael Winder ...
Nina Hossain ...
Herself
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Paparazzi
Timothy Fergusson ...
Office Worker (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Nicola Blacker ... associate producer (as Nicola Hill)
Joanie Blaikie ... co-producer
Christopher Hall ... producer
Gina Marsh ... line producer
Ed Rubin ... executive producer
David M. Thompson ... executive producer
Stephen Wright ... executive producer: BBC

Music by 

Rob Lane
Pendle Poucher

Cinematography by 

Jan Jonaeus ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Luke Dunkley

Casting By 

Suzanne Crowley
Gilly Poole

Production Design by 

Tom McCullagh

Art Direction by 

Gillian Devenney

Set Decoration by 

Lisa Chugg
Sarah Speers

Costume Design by 

Maggie Donnelly

Makeup Department 

Jilly Green ... makeup artist
Eimer O'Hare ... makeup trainee
Pamela Smyth ... hair designer / makeup designer

Production Management 

Moira Brophy ... post-production supervisor
Ben Hughes ... unit production manager: London & Paris
Isabelle Lukacie ... unit production manager: Paris
John-Paul Whearty ... unit manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Marcus Catlin ... first assistant director
Freddie Hall ... third assistant director
Ciara Tinney ... second assistant director
Ciaran Colton ... trainee assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Sara-Jo Baugh ... assistant art director (as Sara Jo Baugh)
David Carson ... dressing props
Lisa Chugg ... props buyer
Raymond Ginnane ... stand-by carpenter (as Ray Ginnane)
Sam Jones ... stand-by props
Nicholas Keogh ... dressing props
Catherine MacFerran ... assistant props buyer (as Cat MacFerran)
Grace Margaret McGowan ... art department trainee (as Grace McGowan)
Pat McKane ... stand-by props
Laura Ng ... stand-by art director
Sarah Speers ... props buyer
Steve Wheeler ... property master

Sound Department 

Robert Farr ... dubbing mixer
Ronan Hill ... sound mixer
Simon Kerr ... sound maintenance
Nikola Kokotovic ... foley editor
Srdjan Kurpjel ... sound effects editor
Jonny Waite ... second boom operator
Ian Wilkinson ... diaogue editor / sound mixer
Ruben Aguirre Barba ... sound effects editor (uncredited)
Sirma Dogan ... sound effects editor (uncredited)
Ronan Hill ... sound recordist (uncredited)
Miodrag Jakovljevic ... foley artist (uncredited)
Andrea Kurpjel ... sound facility manager (uncredited)
Srdjan Kurpjel ... supervising sound editor (uncredited)
Jonny Waite ... sound utility (uncredited)
Ian Wilkinson ... supervising dialogue and adr editor (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Mark Holt ... special effects supervisor

Visual Effects by 

Simon Giles ... visual effects supervisor
Diane Kingston ... digital effects producer: Peerless Camera Company (uncredited)
Rosanna Mennear ... digital effects producer (uncredited)
Christopher T. Page ... rotoscope artist (uncredited)
Tim Pruce ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Paul Round ... digital effects supervisor: Peerless Camera Company (uncredited)

Stunts 

Donal O'Farrell ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Ryan Douglas ... video operator
Andy Gardner ... focus puller (as Andrew Gardner)
Eric Greenberg ... focus puller
Glynn Harrison ... grip
Gareth Heatherington ... electrician (as Gareth Hetherington)
Kevin Heatherington ... electrician
Jörgen Lindskog ... camera operator (as Jorgen Lindskog)
Daire Mac an t-Saoir ... second assistant camera (as Daire Mac An Tsaoir)
Mark Maidment ... focus puller
Davie Mayes ... generator operator (as David Mayes)
Giancarlo McDonnell ... gaffer (as Carlo McDonnell)
Sean McKeown ... stand-by rigger
Davy Sherwin ... best boy
Grace Sweeney ... second assistant camera
Brian Fawcett ... additional photography (uncredited)
Steffan Hill ... still photographer (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Heather Long ... costume supervisor
Orla Marley ... wardrobe trainee
Edel McCarron ... stand-by wardrobe

Editorial Department 

Lee Clappison ... colorist
Scott Ferguson ... assistant editor
Conor Mackey ... assistant editor
Aileen McIntosh ... post-production coordinator
Connan McStay ... on-line editor
Scott Goulding ... colorist (uncredited)

Other crew 

Hussain Ahmed ... production assistant
Ciaran Colton ... floor runner
Niamh Currie ... production runner
Tina Ellis ... assistant accountant
Lynne Greenshields ... production accountant
Trevor Hargreaves ... assistant coordinator: London & Paris
Tarn Harper ... production accountant
John Leslie ... assistant location manager
Zander Levy ... script editor
Lynda Marshall ... script supervisor
Paul McAnearney ... assistant coordinator
David McKee ... location assistant
Cara McVean ... production coordinator
Neeral Patel ... production assistant: Origin Pictures
Claire Quinn ... assistant accountant
Howard Watkins ... titles
J.P. Whearty ... unit manager (as JP Whearty)
Andrew Wilson ... location manager

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page