Edit
Hidden (TV Mini-Series 2011) Poster

(2011 TV Mini-Series)

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Niall MacCormick ... (4 episodes, 2011)

Series Writing Credits  

Ronan Bennett ... (creator) (4 episodes, 2011)
Walter Bernstein ... (creator) (4 episodes, 2011)

Series Cast  

...
 Harry Venn (4 episodes, 2011)
...
 Gina Hawkes (4 episodes, 2011)
...
 Elspeth Verney (4 episodes, 2011)
...
 James Morpeth (4 episodes, 2011)
...
 Alexander Wentworth (4 episodes, 2011)
...
 Frank Hanna (4 episodes, 2011)
...
 Jason Styles (4 episodes, 2011)
...
 DI Fenton Russell (4 episodes, 2011)
David Michaels ...
 Brian Worsley (4 episodes, 2011)
...
 Sir Nigel Fountain (3 episodes, 2011)
...
 Paul Hillman (3 episodes, 2011)
...
 Lauren (3 episodes, 2011)
Mark Powley ...
 Mark Venn (3 episodes, 2011)
Christov Ruhn ...
 Mezwar Tanzir (3 episodes, 2011)
...
 Ben Lander (3 episodes, 2011)
...
 Michael Venn (3 episodes, 2011)
Ben Smith ...
 Matt (3 episodes, 2011)
...
 Young Harry (3 episodes, 2011)
Nina Hossain ...
 Herself (3 episodes, 2011)
Adam Boulton ...
 Himself (3 episodes, 2011)
...
 General Sir Adrian Henderson (2 episodes, 2011)
Roderic Culver ...
 Elliot Suckling (2 episodes, 2011)
...
 Jennifer Moscati (2 episodes, 2011)
...
 Dean Stubbs (2 episodes, 2011)
...
 Steve Quirke / ... (2 episodes, 2011)
Michael Winder ...
 Kevin Gaunt (2 episodes, 2011)
...
 George Venn (2 episodes, 2011)
...
 Visits Officer (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Frances (1 episode, 2011)
Marie-France Alvarez ...
 Nadine (1 episode, 2011)
David Bertrand ...
 Tall French Man (1 episode, 2011)
Conor Delaney ...
 Strand Waiter (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Wentworth Aide (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Dr. Sturgess (1 episode, 2011)
Neal Barry ...
 Joe Collins (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Barry Fissell (1 episode, 2011)
Laura Hughes ...
 Head Clerk (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Gate Officer (1 episode, 2011)
Patrick FitzSymons ...
 Lee (1 episode, 2011)
Mark Lambert ...
 Ian Savage (1 episode, 2011)
Mark Leadbetter ...
 Vernon (1 episode, 2011)
Robbie O'Connor ...
 Tremlett (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Gerry (1 episode, 2011)
Chris McHallem ...
 Malcolm (1 episode, 2011)
Deborah Sheridan-Taylor ...
 Rebekkah Stone (1 episode, 2011)
Andi Soric ...
 Strand Bellboy (1 episode, 2011)
Sharlene Whyte ...
 Lisa Merrick (1 episode, 2011)
Kirsty Wark ...
 Herself (1 episode, 2011)
Johnny Hamilton ...
 Framed Security Guard (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Paparazzi (1 episode, 2011)
Roger Dane ...
 Prison Reception Officer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
Timothy Fergusson ...
 Office Worker (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
Rory Lindsay ...
 Prison Officer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
Create a character page for: ?

Series Produced by 

Nicola Blacker ... associate producer (4 episodes, 2011)
Joanie Blaikie ... co-producer (4 episodes, 2011)
Christopher Hall ... producer (4 episodes, 2011)
Gina Marsh ... line producer (4 episodes, 2011)
Ed Rubin ... executive producer (4 episodes, 2011)
David M. Thompson ... executive producer (4 episodes, 2011)
Stephen Wright ... executive producer: BBC (4 episodes, 2011)

Series Music by 

Rob Lane ... (4 episodes, 2011)
Pendle Poucher ... (2 episodes, 2011)

Series Cinematography by 

Jan Jonaeus ... (4 episodes, 2011)

Series Film Editing by 

Luke Dunkley ... (3 episodes, 2011)
Richard Cox ... (1 episode, 2011)

Series Casting By 

Suzanne Crowley ... (4 episodes, 2011)
Gilly Poole ... (4 episodes, 2011)

Series Production Design by 

Tom McCullagh ... (4 episodes, 2011)

Series Art Direction by 

Gillian Devenney ... (4 episodes, 2011)

Series Set Decoration by 

Lisa Chugg ... (4 episodes, 2011)
Sarah Speers ... (4 episodes, 2011)

Series Costume Design by 

Maggie Donnelly ... (4 episodes, 2011)

Series Makeup Department 

Jilly Green ... makeup artist (4 episodes, 2011)
Eimer O'Hare ... makeup trainee (4 episodes, 2011)
Pamela Smyth ... hair designer / makeup designer (4 episodes, 2011)

Series Production Management 

Moira Brophy ... post-production supervisor (4 episodes, 2011)
Ben Hughes ... unit production manager: London & Paris (4 episodes, 2011)
John-Paul Whearty ... unit manager (4 episodes, 2011)
Isabelle Lukacie ... unit production manager: Paris (3 episodes, 2011)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Marcus Catlin ... first assistant director (4 episodes, 2011)
Freddie Hall ... third assistant director (4 episodes, 2011)
Ciara Tinney ... second assistant director (4 episodes, 2011)
Ciaran Colton ... trainee assistant director (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2011)

Series Art Department 

Sara-Jo Baugh ... assistant art director (4 episodes, 2011)
David Carson ... dressing props (4 episodes, 2011)
Lisa Chugg ... props buyer (4 episodes, 2011)
Raymond Ginnane ... stand-by carpenter (4 episodes, 2011)
Sam Jones ... stand-by props (4 episodes, 2011)
Nicholas Keogh ... dressing props (4 episodes, 2011)
Catherine MacFerran ... assistant props buyer (4 episodes, 2011)
Grace Margaret McGowan ... art department trainee (4 episodes, 2011)
Pat McKane ... stand-by props (4 episodes, 2011)
Laura Ng ... stand-by art director (4 episodes, 2011)
Sarah Speers ... props buyer (4 episodes, 2011)
Steve Wheeler ... property master (4 episodes, 2011)

Series Sound Department 

Robert Farr ... dubbing mixer / sound re-recording mixer (4 episodes, 2011)
Ronan Hill ... sound mixer / sound recordist (4 episodes, 2011)
Simon Kerr ... sound maintenance (4 episodes, 2011)
Nikola Kokotovic ... foley editor (4 episodes, 2011)
Srdjan Kurpjel ... sound effects editor / supervising sound editor (4 episodes, 2011)
Jonny Waite ... second boom operator / sound utility (4 episodes, 2011)
Ian Wilkinson ... diaogue editor / supervising dialogue and adr editor / sound editor / sound mixer (4 episodes, 2011)
Ruben Aguirre Barba ... sound effects editor (3 episodes, 2011)
Sirma Dogan ... sound effects editor (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2011)
Miodrag Jakovljevic ... foley artist (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2011)
Andrea Kurpjel ... sound facility manager (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2011)
Eilam Hoffman ... sound editor (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2011)

Series Special Effects by 

Mark Holt ... special effects supervisor (4 episodes, 2011)
David Holt ... special effects technician (1 episode, 2011)

Series Visual Effects by 

Simon Giles ... visual effects supervisor (4 episodes, 2011)
Diane Kingston ... digital effects producer: Peerless Camera Company (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2011)
Paul Round ... digital effects supervisor: Peerless Camera Company (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2011)
Rosanna Mennear ... digital effects producer (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2011)
Christopher T. Page ... rotoscope artist (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2011)
Tim Pruce ... digital compositor (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2011)
Lee Clappison ... digital colourist (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
Taskin Kenan ... digital compositor (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)

Series Stunts 

Donal O'Farrell ... stunt coordinator (4 episodes, 2011)
Paul Kennington ... stunt driver (uncredited) / stunt performer (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2011)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Ryan Douglas ... video operator (4 episodes, 2011)
Brian Fawcett ... additional photography / additional location camera / additional location photography (4 episodes, 2011)
Andy Gardner ... focus puller (4 episodes, 2011)
Eric Greenberg ... focus puller (4 episodes, 2011)
Glynn Harrison ... grip (4 episodes, 2011)
Gareth Heatherington ... electrician (4 episodes, 2011)
Kevin Heatherington ... electrician (4 episodes, 2011)
Jörgen Lindskog ... camera operator (4 episodes, 2011)
Daire Mac an t-Saoir ... second assistant camera (4 episodes, 2011)
Mark Maidment ... focus puller (4 episodes, 2011)
Davey Mayes ... generator operator (4 episodes, 2011)
Giancarlo McDonnell ... gaffer (4 episodes, 2011)
Sean McKeown ... stand-by rigger (4 episodes, 2011)
Davy Sherwin ... best boy (4 episodes, 2011)
Grace Sweeney ... second assistant camera (4 episodes, 2011)
Steffan Hill ... still photographer (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2011)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Heather Long ... costume supervisor (4 episodes, 2011)
Orla Marley ... wardrobe trainee (4 episodes, 2011)
Edel McCarron ... stand-by wardrobe (4 episodes, 2011)

Series Editorial Department 

Scott Ferguson ... assistant editor (4 episodes, 2011)
Conor Mackey ... assistant editor (4 episodes, 2011)
Connan McStay ... on-line editor (4 episodes, 2011)
Lee Clappison ... colorist (3 episodes, 2011)
Aileen McIntosh ... post-production coordinator (2 episodes, 2011)
Matthew Cannings ... assistant editor (1 episode, 2011)
Luke Dunkley ... additional editing (1 episode, 2011)
Stuart Fyvie ... colorist (1 episode, 2011)
Scott Goulding ... colorist (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)

Series Location Management 

John Leslie ... assistant location manager (4 episodes, 2011)
Andrew Wilson ... location manager (4 episodes, 2011)
David McKee ... location assistant (3 episodes, 2011)

Series Other crew 

Hussain Ahmed ... production assistant (4 episodes, 2011)
Ciaran Colton ... floor runner (4 episodes, 2011)
Niamh Currie ... production runner (4 episodes, 2011)
Tina Ellis ... assistant accountant (4 episodes, 2011)
Lynne Greenshields ... production accountant (4 episodes, 2011)
Trevor Hargreaves ... assistant coordinator: London & Paris (4 episodes, 2011)
Tarn Harper ... production accountant (4 episodes, 2011)
Zander Levy ... script editor (4 episodes, 2011)
Lynda Marshall ... script supervisor (4 episodes, 2011)
Paul McAnearney ... assistant coordinator (4 episodes, 2011)
Cara McVean ... production coordinator (4 episodes, 2011)
Neeral Patel ... production assistant: Origin Pictures / assistant: Origin Pictures (4 episodes, 2011)
Claire Quinn ... assistant accountant (4 episodes, 2011)
J.P. Whearty ... unit manager (4 episodes, 2011)
Howard Watkins ... titles (3 episodes, 2011)
Ilana Epstein ... post-production paperwork (1 episode, 2011)
Julia Hall ... titles (1 episode, 2011)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page